Search:  
topLogin
2015
2013
»
«

2014»66th Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)

2014  Stage 7  »  Ville-la-Grand  ›  Finaut-Émosson (Switzerland)   (161.5k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲121 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 31Tinkoff - Saxo 27:46:51 27:46:51
21▼11 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky0:080:08
34▲1168 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp0:390:39
43▼1191 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:590:59
55-81 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 1:141:14
66-11 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:161:16
711▲461 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2:112:11
812▲497 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling2:142:14
98▼112 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team2:502:50
109▼148 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE2:522:52
1114▲3201 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura3:003:00
1213▲131 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:113:11
137▼6118 Zubeldia HaimarTrek Factory Racing  37Trek Factory Racing 3:413:41
1418▲44 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 30Team Sky3:573:57
1510▼515 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team4:024:02
1625▲917 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team4:044:04
1719▲2131 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 4:324:32
1828▲10134 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 4:584:58
1917▼2185 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida5:355:35
2016▼4121 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team5:445:44
2130▲9137 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 6:066:06
2223▲153 Gadret JohnMovistar Team 35Movistar Team6:456:45
2321▼2122 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6:536:53
2420▼484 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol 7:277:27
2515▼10143 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7:307:30
2624▼263 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale8:488:48
2726▼1151 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr  22FDJ.fr 9:529:52
2841▲13161 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp11:0511:05
2927▼295 Larsson Gustav ErikIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling11:0711:07
3042▲126 Porte RichieTeam Sky 29Team Sky12:1712:17
3136▲585 Gallopin TonyLotto Belisol  26Lotto Belisol 12:3812:38
3234▲264 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale12:4412:44
3322▼11204 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 33Team NetApp – Endura12:5212:52
3429▼523 Hernández JesúsTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo12:5812:58
3547▲1274 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar16:0116:01
3632▼434 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16:3416:34
3748▲1136 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16:3516:35
3843▲532 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits18:4918:49
3938▼1124 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team18:5418:54
4031▼968 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale19:3319:33
4155▲14127 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team19:3519:35
4258▲1651 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team19:3819:38
4346▲3128 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team21:3521:35
4435▼9126 Stetina PeterBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team23:0523:05
4557▲1278 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar23:0623:06
4653▲7148 Verona CarlosOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step23:3323:33
4760▲133 López DavidTeam Sky 33Team Sky26:3926:39
4849▲171 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar 34Team Europcar29:0829:08
4954▲5196 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team29:0929:09
5068▲187 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 28Team Sky29:1729:17
5152▲1102 Bennett GeorgeCannondale  24Cannondale 29:3729:37
5256▲465 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale29:4329:43
5364▲1158 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 31Movistar Team30:5430:54
5475▲21144 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step31:5531:55
5583▲28142 Alaphilippe JulianOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step32:2932:29
5651▼5163 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp33:5733:57
5765▲835 Le Mével ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits35:2435:24
5859▲152 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 30Movistar Team37:4937:49
5973▲14158 Vichot ArthurFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 38:0538:05
6071▲11171 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano39:3939:39
6137▼24184 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida42:2142:21
6239▼23133 Rybakov AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 42:2742:27
6381▲1846 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE42:3342:33
6440▼2447 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE42:3542:35
6545▼2091 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling43:2343:23
6677▲11117 Voigt JensTrek Factory Racing  42Trek Factory Racing 43:4043:40
6762▼513 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team44:1044:10
6866▼2197 Tankink BramBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 35Belkin-Pro Cycling Team45:1445:14
6995▲26193 Boom LarsBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team45:3145:31
7090▲2067 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale46:0146:01
7184▲13145 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step46:0346:03
7250▼2237 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits46:1746:17
73103▲30181 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida47:1247:12
7472▼286 Ligthart PimLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 47:1847:18
7591▲1618 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team48:1548:15
7674▼227 Beltrán EdwardTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo50:3150:31
7761▼1645 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE51:0351:03
7863▼15101 Koren KristijanCannondale  27Cannondale 51:1951:19
7979-113 Irizar MarkelTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing 51:2151:21
8088▲854 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 35Movistar Team51:4651:46
8180▼1156 Fédrigo PierrickFDJ.fr  35FDJ.fr 51:5851:58
82106▲24105 De Marchi AlessandroCannondale  28Cannondale 52:4952:49
8367▼16175 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano53:0453:04
8469▼15132 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 53:3753:37
8570▼15147 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step54:0554:05
8686-202 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura 29Team NetApp – Endura55:5555:55
8776▼1124 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo56:1356:13
8878▼10135 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 57:5057:50
89112▲23186 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida58:1058:10
90110▲20195 Keizer MartijnBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team59:4159:41
9182▼9111 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing  21Trek Factory Racing 59:4659:46
9293▲162 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale59:5159:51
93101▲814 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:01:481:01:48
9485▼944 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE1:02:361:02:36
9596▲125 Pires BrunoTinkoff - Saxo 33Tinkoff - Saxo1:02:461:02:46
9699▲3172 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano1:03:181:03:18
9789▼841 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE1:05:181:05:18
98102▲4198 van der Lijke NickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 22Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:06:491:06:49
9992▼743 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE1:06:541:06:54
10094▼6165 Millar DavidGarmin Sharp 37Garmin Sharp1:07:451:07:45
101124▲2392 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling1:08:041:08:04
10297▼5103 Bodnar MaciejCannondale  29Cannondale 1:08:291:08:29
103104▲177 Reza KévinTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar1:08:591:08:59
10498▼6106 Marcato MarcoCannondale  30Cannondale 1:09:291:09:29
105105-174 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano1:09:361:09:36
106100▼6203 Benedetti CesareTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura1:11:271:11:27
107111▲456 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:11:491:11:49
108123▲1576 Martinez YannickTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar1:14:501:14:50
109114▲526 Sørensen NickiTinkoff - Saxo 39Tinkoff - Saxo1:15:381:15:38
110115▲516 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:16:471:16:47
111107▼498 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling1:16:481:16:48
112109▼3206 Paďour FrantišekTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura1:17:501:17:50
113119▲622 Valgren MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 22Tinkoff - Saxo1:17:571:17:57
114120▲6115 Popovych YaroslavTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing 1:19:481:19:48
115113▼283 Broeckx StigLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol 1:21:591:21:59
116116-107 Marino Jean-MarcCannondale  30Cannondale 1:22:521:22:52
117117-28 Sutherland RoryTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo1:23:401:23:40
118118-94 Hinault SébastienIAM Cycling 40IAM Cycling1:23:571:23:57
119139▲2072 Berhane NatnaelTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar1:24:021:24:02
120132▲12205 Matzka RalfTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura1:26:161:26:16
121141▲20207 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura1:26:581:26:58
122121▼1167 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp1:27:091:27:09
123126▲3208 Thwaites ScottTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura1:28:411:28:41
124127▲3155 Démare ArnaudFDJ.fr  22FDJ.fr 1:28:441:28:44
125129▲4187 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1:32:001:32:00
126130▲4138 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 1:32:441:32:44
127131▲4164 Langeveld SebastianGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp1:33:101:33:10
128140▲1238 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:33:331:33:33
129133▲4183 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida1:34:001:34:00
130146▲162 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 32Team Sky1:34:101:34:10
131134▲3154 Delage MickaëlFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr 1:35:371:35:37
132135▲388 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol  34Lotto Belisol 1:35:551:35:55
133136▲3173 Devenyns DriesTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano1:36:101:36:10
134142▲8162 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp1:37:431:37:43
135137▲2136 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:38:401:38:40
136138▲266 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale1:39:321:39:32
137143▲682 Boeckmans KrisLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol 1:46:231:46:23
138144▲65 Pate DannyTeam Sky 35Team Sky1:46:381:46:38
139147▲8194 Hivert JonathanBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:55:121:55:12
140149▲98 Zandio XabierTeam Sky 37Team Sky2:09:572:09:57
141150▲942 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE2:11:092:11:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-1 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky34
24▲221 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 31Tinkoff - Saxo32
32▼1143 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step29
43▼1191 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team28
513▲817 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team27
68▲2137 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 27
79▲2168 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp20
86▼2172 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano15
97▼2135 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 15
1010-48 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE13
1111-147 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step13
125▼786 Ligthart PimLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 13
1314▲195 Larsson Gustav ErikIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling12
1412▼282 Boeckmans KrisLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol 12
1523▲892 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling11
1619▲311 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team11
1753▲36134 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 11
1815▼345 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE11
1917▼2111 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing  21Trek Factory Racing 10
2022▲281 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 8
2126▲561 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale8
2218▼476 Martinez YannickTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar8
2320▼3196 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team8
2421▼344 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE8
2552▲27161 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp6
2625▼1183 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida6
2732▲5193 Boom LarsBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team6
2824▼4128 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team6
2929-203 Benedetti CesareTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura5
3028▼284 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol 5
3131-131 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 5
3233▲163 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale5
3330▼3117 Voigt JensTrek Factory Racing  42Trek Factory Racing 5
3436▲215 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team4
3538▲351 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team4
3639▲3171 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano4
3734▼3103 Bodnar MaciejCannondale  29Cannondale 4
3837▼1136 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 4
3935▼42 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 32Team Sky4
4049▲997 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling3
4141-72 Berhane NatnaelTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar3
4243▲1155 Démare ArnaudFDJ.fr  22FDJ.fr 3
43-207 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura3
4440▼413 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team3
4544▼146 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE3
4645▼1204 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 33Team NetApp – Endura3
4742▼5197 Tankink BramBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 35Belkin-Pro Cycling Team3
4847▼1121 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team2
4946▼3158 Vichot ArthurFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 2
5048▼2184 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida2
5151-201 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura1
5256▲431 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1
5357▲437 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1
5455▲167 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1
5554▼1106 Marcato MarcoCannondale  30Cannondale 1
5650▼6105 De Marchi AlessandroCannondale  28Cannondale 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-105 De Marchi AlessandroCannondale  28Cannondale 102
234▲32134 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 64
336▲3317 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team61
421▲17137 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 58
52▼377 Reza KévinTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar44
611▲592 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling40
7-161 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp37
83▼5171 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano36
910▲121 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 31Tinkoff - Saxo33
108▼21 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky30
115▼6143 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step25
1219▲7168 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp24
136▼767 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale23
147▼766 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale23
159▼672 Berhane NatnaelTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar20
1617▲111 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team20
1712▼5203 Benedetti CesareTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura18
1813▼584 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol 17
1914▼5191 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team16
20-127 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team16
2140▲1974 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar16
22-142 Alaphilippe JulianOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step16
2315▼844 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE15
2416▼881 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 14
2518▼7122 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team13
26-85 Gallopin TonyLotto Belisol  26Lotto Belisol 12
27-193 Boom LarsBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team12
2831▲397 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling11
2920▼9135 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 10
3022▼886 Ligthart PimLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 10
3123▼864 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale10
3225▼73 López DavidTeam Sky 33Team Sky10
3324▼95 Pate DannyTeam Sky 35Team Sky10
3427▼751 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team8
3526▼9128 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team8
36-207 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura8
3729▼848 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE7
3828▼106 Porte RichieTeam Sky 29Team Sky7
39-58 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 31Movistar Team7
40-61 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale6
4130▼1123 Hernández JesúsTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo6
4232▼1031 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5
43-38 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5
4433▼11196 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team5
4538▼7204 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 33Team NetApp – Endura2
4637▼9111 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing  21Trek Factory Racing 2
4741▼6184 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida1
4842▼613 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1
4939▼10158 Vichot ArthurFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+0:59191 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 27:47:50 27:47:50
23▲17+2:1161 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1:121:12
34▲18+2:1497 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling1:151:15
42▼210+2:5248 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE1:531:53
55-27+9:52151 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr  22FDJ.fr 8:538:53
69▲346+23:33148 Verona CarlosOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step22:3422:34
78▲151+29:37102 Bennett GeorgeCannondale  24Cannondale 28:3828:38
813▲555+32:29142 Alaphilippe JulianOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step31:3031:30
910▲160+39:39171 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano38:4038:40
106▼461+42:21184 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida41:2241:22
1111-76+50:3127 Beltrán EdwardTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo49:3249:32
1218▲689+58:10186 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida57:1157:11
1312▼191+59:46111 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing  21Trek Factory Racing 58:4758:47
1415▲196+1:03:18172 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano1:02:191:02:19
1516▲198+1:06:49198 van der Lijke NickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 22Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:05:501:05:50
1614▼299+1:06:5443 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE1:05:551:05:55
1721▲4101+1:08:0492 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling1:07:051:07:05
1817▼1107+1:11:4956 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:10:501:10:50
1920▲1113+1:17:5722 Valgren MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 22Tinkoff - Saxo1:16:581:16:58
2019▼1115+1:21:5983 Broeckx StigLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol 1:21:001:21:00
2131▲10119+1:24:0272 Berhane NatnaelTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar1:23:031:23:03
2227▲5120+1:26:16205 Matzka RalfTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura1:25:171:25:17
2323-123+1:28:41208 Thwaites ScottTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura1:27:421:27:42
2424-124+1:28:44155 Démare ArnaudFDJ.fr  22FDJ.fr 1:27:451:27:45
2526▲1126+1:32:44138 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 1:31:451:31:45
2628▲2129+1:34:00183 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida1:33:011:33:01
2729▲2135+1:38:40136 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:37:411:37:41
2830▲2136+1:39:3266 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale1:38:331:38:33
2932▲3141+2:11:0942 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE2:10:102:10:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  83:19:47 83:19:47
25▲3 Team Katusha  11:0311:03
32▼1 Lotto Belisol  13:1213:12
47▲3 Team Sky 16:3816:38
53▼2 BMC Racing Team 18:1918:19
64▼2 AG2R La Mondiale 19:3119:31
78▲1 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27:4627:46
86▼2 IAM Cycling 30:0530:05
910▲1 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 34:5834:58
1013▲3 Movistar Team 38:2138:21
1114▲3 Garmin Sharp 45:2445:24
1212- Tinkoff - Saxo 51:3451:34
1317▲4 Lampre - Merida 54:1254:12
1415▲1 Team NetApp – Endura 55:4755:47
1516▲1 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 58:0158:01
169▼7 Orica GreenEDGE 1:05:431:05:43
1719▲2 Team Europcar 1:06:011:06:01
1811▼7 Cannondale  1:14:071:14:07
1918▼1 Trek Factory Racing  1:25:431:25:43
2020- FDJ.fr  1:32:501:32:50
2121- Team Giant - Shimano 2:13:582:13:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
116+4:0417 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team6504:32:514:32:51
221+6:06137 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4300:070:07
318+4:58134 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 2180:160:16
41+0:0021 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 31Tinkoff - Saxo1131:331:33
53+0:39168 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1101:511:51
628+11:05161 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp71:531:53
72+0:081 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky4,,1:53
86+1:1611 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team32:112:11
97+2:1161 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale22:162:16
108+2:1497 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling12:192:19
115+1:1481 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 2:242:24
124+0:59191 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team2:322:32
1330+12:176 Porte RichieTeam Sky 29Team Sky2:542:54
1411+3:00201 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura3:013:01
1514+3:574 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 30Team Sky3:063:06
169+2:5012 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team3:133:13
1742+19:3851 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,3:13
1810+2:5248 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,3:13
1912+3:1131 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:13
2017+4:32131 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 3:353:35
2113+3:41118 Zubeldia HaimarTrek Factory Racing  37Trek Factory Racing 4:044:04
2215+4:0215 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team4:124:12
2322+6:4553 Gadret JohnMovistar Team 35Movistar Team4:294:29
2431+12:3885 Gallopin TonyLotto Belisol  26Lotto Belisol 4:484:48
2519+5:35185 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,4:48
2623+6:53122 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5:075:07
2720+5:44121 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,5:07
2841+19:35127 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,5:07
2932+12:4464 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale5:195:19
3026+8:4863 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale5:245:24
3127+9:52151 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr  22FDJ.fr 5:285:28
3235+16:0174 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar5:515:51
3355+32:29142 Alaphilippe JulianOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6:086:08
3437+16:3536 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:216:21
3573+47:12181 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida6:256:25
3624+7:2784 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol ,,6:25
3729+11:0795 Larsson Gustav ErikIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,6:25
3845+23:0678 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar6:486:48
3925+7:30143 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7:177:17
4034+12:5823 Hernández JesúsTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo7:297:29
4138+18:4932 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:239:23
4247+26:393 López DavidTeam Sky 33Team Sky9:359:35
4350+29:177 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,9:35
4454+31:55144 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9:469:46
4582+52:49105 De Marchi AlessandroCannondale  28Cannondale 9:489:48
4636+16:3434 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:519:51
4746+23:33148 Verona CarlosOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9:599:59
4839+18:54124 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team10:1610:16
4933+12:52204 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 33Team NetApp – Endura10:4110:41
5069+45:31193 Boom LarsBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team11:1711:17
5143+21:35128 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team11:3011:30
5289+58:10186 Favilli EliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,11:30
5340+19:3368 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale12:5812:58
5453+30:5458 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 31Movistar Team13:0613:06
5552+29:4365 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale13:4313:43
5670+46:0167 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,13:43
57101+1:08:0492 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling13:5413:54
5844+23:05126 Stetina PeterBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team15:3115:31
5949+29:09196 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,15:31
6090+59:41195 Keizer MartijnBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,15:31
6175+48:1518 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team15:4415:44
6251+29:37102 Bennett GeorgeCannondale  24Cannondale 16:3116:31
63130+1:34:102 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 32Team Sky16:5416:54
6463+42:3346 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE16:5916:59
65119+1:24:0272 Berhane NatnaelTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,16:59
6657+35:2435 Le Mével ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,16:59
6759+38:05158 Vichot ArthurFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 17:2117:21
6848+29:0871 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar 34Team Europcar,,17:21
69121+1:26:58207 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura17:5517:55
7071+46:03145 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step19:0619:06
7160+39:39171 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano,,19:06
7266+43:40117 Voigt JensTrek Factory Racing  42Trek Factory Racing 19:4619:46
7358+37:4952 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 30Movistar Team21:2021:20
74108+1:14:5076 Martinez YannickTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,21:20
7556+33:57163 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp,,21:20
7680+51:4654 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,21:20
7793+1:01:4814 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team21:5121:51
78128+1:33:3338 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25:0225:02
7992+59:5162 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale26:3926:39
8079+51:21113 Irizar MarkelTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing ,,26:39
81107+1:11:4956 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,26:39
8298+1:06:49198 van der Lijke NickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 22Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,26:39
8367+44:1013 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,26:39
8481+51:58156 Fédrigo PierrickFDJ.fr  35FDJ.fr ,,26:39
85120+1:26:16205 Matzka RalfTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,26:39
86113+1:17:5722 Valgren MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 22Tinkoff - Saxo,,26:39
8786+55:55202 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura 29Team NetApp – Endura,,26:39
88103+1:08:5977 Reza KévinTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,26:39
8968+45:14197 Tankink BramBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 35Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,26:39
9074+47:1886 Ligthart PimLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol ,,26:39
91105+1:09:36174 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,26:39
92134+1:37:43162 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,26:39
93109+1:15:3826 Sørensen NickiTinkoff - Saxo 39Tinkoff - Saxo27:2027:20
9496+1:03:18172 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano27:2327:23
95114+1:19:48115 Popovych YaroslavTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing 27:5027:50
96110+1:16:4716 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team28:2428:24
9795+1:02:4625 Pires BrunoTinkoff - Saxo 33Tinkoff - Saxo28:2728:27
9876+50:3127 Beltrán EdwardTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,28:27
9987+56:1324 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo33:4533:45
100125+1:32:00187 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,33:45
101104+1:09:29106 Marcato MarcoCannondale  30Cannondale ,,33:45
10261+42:21184 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,33:45
10383+53:04175 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano,,33:45
104132+1:35:5588 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol  34Lotto Belisol ,,33:45
10577+51:0345 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,33:45
10665+43:2391 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling,,33:45
10778+51:19101 Koren KristijanCannondale  27Cannondale ,,33:45
10885+54:05147 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,33:45
109112+1:17:50206 Paďour FrantišekTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura,,33:45
11094+1:02:3644 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,33:45
111123+1:28:41208 Thwaites ScottTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,33:45
112126+1:32:44138 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,33:45
11397+1:05:1841 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,33:45
114118+1:23:5794 Hinault SébastienIAM Cycling 40IAM Cycling,,33:45
11599+1:06:5443 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,33:45
116106+1:11:27203 Benedetti CesareTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura,,33:45
117117+1:23:4028 Sutherland RoryTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo,,33:45
118115+1:21:5983 Broeckx StigLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol ,,33:45
11988+57:50135 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,33:45
120136+1:39:3266 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,33:45
12162+42:27133 Rybakov AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,33:45
122140+2:09:578 Zandio XabierTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,33:45
12391+59:46111 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing  21Trek Factory Racing ,,33:45
124102+1:08:29103 Bodnar MaciejCannondale  29Cannondale ,,33:45
12572+46:1737 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,33:45
126127+1:33:10164 Langeveld SebastianGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,33:45
127135+1:38:40136 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,33:45
128139+1:55:12194 Hivert JonathanBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,33:45
129116+1:22:52107 Marino Jean-MarcCannondale  30Cannondale ,,33:45
130111+1:16:4898 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,33:45
13184+53:37132 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,33:45
13264+42:3547 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,33:45
133141+2:11:0942 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,33:45
134122+1:27:09167 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp,,33:45
135133+1:36:10173 Devenyns DriesTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano,,33:45
136100+1:07:45165 Millar DavidGarmin Sharp 37Garmin Sharp,,33:45
137131+1:35:37154 Delage MickaëlFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr ,,33:45
138124+1:28:44155 Démare ArnaudFDJ.fr  22FDJ.fr ,,33:45
139138+1:46:385 Pate DannyTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,33:45
140129+1:34:00183 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,33:45
141137+1:46:2382 Boeckmans KrisLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol ,,33:45
DNF+ - 27:46:5157 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 36Movistar Team--
DNF+ - 27:46:5175 Jérôme VincentTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,-
DNF+ - 27:46:51177 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano,,-
DNF+ - 27:46:51176 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,-
DNF+ - 27:46:5187 Roelandts JürgenLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol ,,-
DNS+ - 27:46:51141 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNS+ - 27:46:51192 Bobridge JackBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNS+ - 27:46:51157 Offredo YoannFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr ,,-
DNS+ - 27:46:51104 Caruso DamianoCannondale  26Cannondale ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Critérium du Dauphiné logoDate: 14th June 2014
Avg. speed winner: 35.51 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Ville-la-Grand › Finaut-Émosson (Switzerland)
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.letour.fr
twitter.com/dauphine

Attackers of the day:
Alessandro De Marchi
Blel Kadri
Cyril Gautier
Daniel Schorn
Egor Silin
Giovanni Visconti
Greg Van Avermaet
Julian Alaphilippe
Lars Boom
Lieuwe Westra
Matthias Brändle
Ryder Hesjedal
Tony Gallopin
Yuri Trofimov
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11008 sec.