Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Login/Sign-up
2015
2013
»
-

 2014   »   71st Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)

Stage 1  »  Gdańsk  ›  Bydgoszcz   (226k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Hutarovich YauheniAG2R La Mondiale6505:47:50 5:47:50
2 Maikin RomanRusVelo430,, ,,
3 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida218,, ,,
4 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale 113,, ,,
5 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 110,, ,,
6 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step7,, ,,
7 Vallée BorisLotto Belisol 4,, ,,
8 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team3,, ,,
9 Formolo DavideCannondale 2,, ,,
10 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team1,, ,,
11 Stepniak GrzegorzCCC Polsat Polkowice,, ,,
12 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
13 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE,, ,,
14 Bos TheoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
15 Kritskiy TimofeyRusVelo,, ,,
16 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team,, ,,
17 Amador AndreyMovistar Team,, ,,
18 Poljanski PawelTinkoff - Saxo,, ,,
19 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
20 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice,, ,,
21 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha ,, ,,
22 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar,, ,,
23 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida,, ,,
24 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo,, ,,
25 Zaugg OliverTinkoff - Saxo,, ,,
26 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice,, ,,
27 Martens PaulBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
28 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE,, ,,
29 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Shimano,, ,,
30 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida,, ,,
31 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
32 Marczynski TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice,, ,,
33 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Shimano,, ,,
34 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo,, ,,
35 Paterski MaciejCCC Polsat Polkowice,, ,,
36 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team,, ,,
37 Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
38 Izagirre IonMovistar Team,, ,,
39 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, ,,
40 Sarmiento Jose CayetanoCannondale ,, ,,
41 Gesink RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
42 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
43 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol ,, ,,
44 Caruso DamianoCannondale ,, ,,
45 van Genechten JonasLotto Belisol ,, ,,
46 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano,, ,,
47 Markus BarryBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
48 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team,, ,,
49 Rebellin DavideCCC Polsat Polkowice,, ,,
50 Cieślik PawełPoland,, ,,
51 Firsanov SergeyRusVelo,, ,,
52 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team,, ,,
53 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida,, ,,
54 Pires BrunoTinkoff - Saxo,, ,,
55 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo,, ,,
56 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team,, ,,
57 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
58 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team,, ,,
59 Breen VegardLotto Belisol ,, ,,
60 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp,, ,,
61 Warchoł BartoszPoland,, ,,
62 Kreder RaymondGarmin Sharp,, ,,
63 Franczak PawełPoland,, ,,
64 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida,, ,,
65 Samoilau BranislauCCC Polsat Polkowice,, ,,
66 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team,, ,,
67 Villella DavideCannondale ,, ,,
68 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
69 Sutherland RoryTinkoff - Saxo,, ,,
70 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, ,,
71 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
72 Zieliński KamilPoland,, ,,
73 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Shimano,, ,,
74 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing ,, ,,
75 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr ,, ,,
76 Dabkowski KonradPoland,, ,,
77 Krizek MatthiasCannondale ,, ,,
78 Mederel MaximeTeam Europcar,, ,,
79 Vakoc PetrOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
80 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławPoland,, ,,
81 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice,, ,,
82 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo,, ,,
83 Kern ChristopheTeam Europcar0:26 0:26
84 Ligthart PimLotto Belisol ,, 0:26
85 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 0:26
86 Bernaudeau GiovanniTeam Europcar,, 0:26
87 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky,, 0:26
88 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing ,, 0:26
89 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol ,, 0:26
90 Sørensen NickiTinkoff - Saxo,, 0:26
91 Cummings StephenBMC Racing Team,, 0:26
92 Bernas PawelPoland,, 0:26
93 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha 0:35 0:35
94 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team,, 0:35
95 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano,, 0:35
96 Lagutin SergeyRusVelo,, 0:35
97 Engoulvent JimmyTeam Europcar0:40 0:40
98 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE,, 0:40
99 Balykin IvanRusVelo0:48 0:48
100 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida0:54 0:54
101 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team1:06 1:06
102 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing 1:08 1:08
103 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky,, 1:08
104 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 1:08
105 Warbasse LarryBMC Racing Team,, 1:08
106 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team1:11 1:11
107 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr ,, 1:11
108 de Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step2:02 2:02
109 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha 2:10 2:10
110 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE2:32 2:32
111 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE,, 2:32
112 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha ,, 2:32
113 Solomennikov AndreiRusVelo,, 2:32
114 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano,, 2:32
115 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale2:34 2:34
116 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida3:07 3:07
117 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano,, 3:07
118 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE,, 3:07
119 Thurau BjornTeam Europcar,, 3:07
120 Popovych YaroslavTrek Factory Racing 3:36 3:36
121 Rybakov AlexanderTeam Katusha 3:38 3:38
122 Von Hoff SteeleGarmin Sharp4:01 4:01
123 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale,, 4:01
124 Boucher DavidFDJ.fr 5:04 5:04
125 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky5:45 5:45
126 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky,, 5:45
127 Chernetckii SergeiTeam Katusha ,, 5:45
128 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team5:46 5:46
129 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team6:03 6:03
130 Hernández JesúsTinkoff - Saxo,, 6:03
131 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing 6:13 6:13
132 Moser MorenoCannondale 6:16 6:16
133 Lecuisinier Pierre-HenriFDJ.fr 6:22 6:22
134 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team7:36 7:36
135 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team,, 7:36
136 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp7:47 7:47
137 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE,, 7:47
138 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE,, 7:47
139 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr ,, 7:47
140 Flens RickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 7:47
141 Gradek KamilPoland,, 7:47
142 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing 8:57 8:57
143 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale10:22 10:22
144 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team,, 10:22
145 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team,, 10:22
146 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha ,, 10:22
147 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar,, 10:22
148 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team10:25 10:25
149 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team,, 10:25
150 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp11:32 11:32
151 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing ,, 11:32
152 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol ,, 11:32
153 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr ,, 11:32
154 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr ,, 11:32
155 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar,, 11:32
156 Gatto OscarCannondale ,, 11:32
157 Swift BenTeam Sky,, 11:32
158 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr ,, 11:32
159 Hansen Lasse Norman Garmin Sharp12:33 12:33
160 Fernández KoldoGarmin Sharp,, 12:33
161 Edmondson JoshuaTeam Sky18:30 18:30
162 Brown NathanGarmin Sharp19:00 19:00
163 Bobridge JackBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 19:00
164 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Shimano19:30 19:30
DNF Armée SanderLotto Belisol ,, 19:30
DNF Bonifazio NiccoloLampre - Merida,, 19:30
DNF Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team,, 19:30
DNS Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing ,, 19:30
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Hutarovich YauheniAG2R La Mondiale5:47:40 5:47:40
2 Maikin RomanRusVelo0:04 0:04
3 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida0:06 0:06
4 Paterski MaciejCCC Polsat Polkowice0:08 0:08
5 Krizek MatthiasCannondale ,, 0:08
6 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale 0:10 0:10
7 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha ,, 0:10
8 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 0:10
9 Vallée BorisLotto Belisol ,, 0:10
10 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
11 Formolo DavideCannondale ,, 0:10
12 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
13 Stepniak GrzegorzCCC Polsat Polkowice,, 0:10
14 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 0:10
15 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE,, 0:10
16 Bos TheoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
17 Kritskiy TimofeyRusVelo,, 0:10
18 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
19 Amador AndreyMovistar Team,, 0:10
20 Poljanski PawelTinkoff - Saxo,, 0:10
21 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
22 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice,, 0:10
23 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha ,, 0:10
24 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar,, 0:10
25 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida,, 0:10
26 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo,, 0:10
27 Zaugg OliverTinkoff - Saxo,, 0:10
28 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice,, 0:10
29 Martens PaulBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
30 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE,, 0:10
31 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Shimano,, 0:10
32 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida,, 0:10
33 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 0:10
34 Marczynski TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice,, 0:10
35 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Shimano,, 0:10
36 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo,, 0:10
37 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
38 Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 0:10
39 Izagirre IonMovistar Team,, 0:10
40 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, 0:10
41 Sarmiento Jose CayetanoCannondale ,, 0:10
42 Gesink RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
43 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
44 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol ,, 0:10
45 Caruso DamianoCannondale ,, 0:10
46 van Genechten JonasLotto Belisol ,, 0:10
47 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano,, 0:10
48 Markus BarryBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
49 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
50 Rebellin DavideCCC Polsat Polkowice,, 0:10
51 Cieślik PawełPoland,, 0:10
52 Firsanov SergeyRusVelo,, 0:10
53 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
54 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida,, 0:10
55 Pires BrunoTinkoff - Saxo,, 0:10
56 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo,, 0:10
57 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team,, 0:10
58 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
59 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team,, 0:10
60 Breen VegardLotto Belisol ,, 0:10
61 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp,, 0:10
62 Warchoł BartoszPoland,, 0:10
63 Kreder RaymondGarmin Sharp,, 0:10
64 Franczak PawełPoland,, 0:10
65 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida,, 0:10
66 Samoilau BranislauCCC Polsat Polkowice,, 0:10
67 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team,, 0:10
68 Villella DavideCannondale ,, 0:10
69 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 0:10
70 Sutherland RoryTinkoff - Saxo,, 0:10
71 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 0:10
72 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
73 Zieliński KamilPoland,, 0:10
74 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Shimano,, 0:10
75 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing ,, 0:10
76 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr ,, 0:10
77 Dabkowski KonradPoland,, 0:10
78 Mederel MaximeTeam Europcar,, 0:10
79 Vakoc PetrOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 0:10
80 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławPoland,, 0:10
81 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice,, 0:10
82 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo,, 0:10
83 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano,, 0:10
84 Kern ChristopheTeam Europcar0:36 0:36
85 Ligthart PimLotto Belisol ,, 0:36
86 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 0:36
87 Bernaudeau GiovanniTeam Europcar,, 0:36
88 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky,, 0:36
89 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing ,, 0:36
90 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol ,, 0:36
91 Sørensen NickiTinkoff - Saxo,, 0:36
92 Cummings StephenBMC Racing Team,, 0:36
93 Bernas PawelPoland,, 0:36
94 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha 0:45 0:45
95 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team,, 0:45
96 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano,, 0:45
97 Lagutin SergeyRusVelo,, 0:45
98 Engoulvent JimmyTeam Europcar0:46 0:46
99 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE0:50 0:50
100 Balykin IvanRusVelo0:58 0:58
101 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida1:04 1:04
102 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team1:16 1:16
103 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing 1:18 1:18
104 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky,, 1:18
105 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 1:18
106 Warbasse LarryBMC Racing Team,, 1:18
107 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team1:21 1:21
108 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr ,, 1:21
109 de Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step2:12 2:12
110 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha 2:20 2:20
111 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE2:42 2:42
112 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE,, 2:42
113 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha ,, 2:42
114 Solomennikov AndreiRusVelo,, 2:42
115 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale2:44 2:44
116 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida3:17 3:17
117 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano,, 3:17
118 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE,, 3:17
119 Thurau BjornTeam Europcar,, 3:17
120 Popovych YaroslavTrek Factory Racing 3:46 3:46
121 Rybakov AlexanderTeam Katusha 3:48 3:48
122 Von Hoff SteeleGarmin Sharp4:11 4:11
123 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale,, 4:11
124 Boucher DavidFDJ.fr 5:14 5:14
125 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky5:55 5:55
126 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky,, 5:55
127 Chernetckii SergeiTeam Katusha ,, 5:55
128 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team5:56 5:56
129 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team6:13 6:13
130 Hernández JesúsTinkoff - Saxo,, 6:13
131 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing 6:23 6:23
132 Moser MorenoCannondale 6:26 6:26
133 Lecuisinier Pierre-HenriFDJ.fr 6:32 6:32
134 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team7:46 7:46
135 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team,, 7:46
136 Gradek KamilPoland7:53 7:53
137 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp7:57 7:57
138 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE,, 7:57
139 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE,, 7:57
140 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr ,, 7:57
141 Flens RickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 7:57
142 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing 9:07 9:07
143 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale10:32 10:32
144 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team,, 10:32
145 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team,, 10:32
146 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha ,, 10:32
147 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar,, 10:32
148 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team10:35 10:35
149 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team,, 10:35
150 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp11:42 11:42
151 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing ,, 11:42
152 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol ,, 11:42
153 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr ,, 11:42
154 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr ,, 11:42
155 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar,, 11:42
156 Gatto OscarCannondale ,, 11:42
157 Swift BenTeam Sky,, 11:42
158 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr ,, 11:42
159 Hansen Lasse Norman Garmin Sharp12:43 12:43
160 Fernández KoldoGarmin Sharp,, 12:43
161 Edmondson JoshuaTeam Sky18:40 18:40
162 Brown NathanGarmin Sharp19:10 19:10
163 Bobridge JackBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 19:10
164 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Shimano19:40 19:40
RnkTeamTime
1 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 17:23:30 17:23:30
2 RusVelo,, ,,
3 Cannondale ,, ,,
4 Lampre - Merida,, ,,
5 CCC Polsat Polkowice,, ,,
6 BMC Racing Team,, ,,
7 AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
8 Tinkoff - Saxo,, ,,
9 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
10 Lotto Belisol ,, ,,
11 Team Giant - Shimano,, ,,
12 Movistar Team,, ,,
13 Poland,, ,,
14 Team Europcar0:26 0:26
15 Team Sky,, 0:26
16 Team Katusha 0:35 0:35
17 Orica GreenEDGE0:40 0:40
18 Trek Factory Racing 1:34 1:34
19 Garmin Sharp4:01 4:01
20 FDJ.fr 6:15 6:15
21 Astana Pro Team8:44 8:44

Race information

Date: 3rd August 2014
Avg. speed winner: 38.98 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gdańsk › Bydgoszcz
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.StageTour de Pologne logo

Websites:
tourdepologne.pl/
twitter.com/Tour_de_Pologne

Advertisement


Attackers of the day:
Anton Vorobyev
Jimmy Engoulvent
Kamil Gradek
Maciej Paterski
Matthias Krizek
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.2695 sec.