Search:  
topLogin
2003
2001

2002»69th World Championships - ITT (WC)

2002  Time trial  »  Zolder  ›  Zolder  

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
1 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca25048:0848:08
2 Rich MichaelGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner1900:080:08
3 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski1400:170:17
4 Bodrogi LászlóMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep1100:250:25
5 Peschel UweGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner1000:330:33
6 Millar DavidCofidis 25Cofidis900:350:35
7 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca801:041:04
8 Rogers MichaelMapei - Quickstep 22Mapei - Quickstep701:061:06
9 Cancellara FabianMapei - Quickstep 21Mapei - Quickstep601:071:07
10 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin501:151:15
11 Bondariew Bogdan 28401:161:16
12 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam301:291:29
13 Roesems Bert 2920,,1:29
14 Pozzato FilippoMapei - Quickstep 21Mapei - Quickstep151:301:30
15 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 36US Postal Service10,,1:30
16 Moreau ChristopheCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole101:381:38
17 Petrov Evgeni 24101:401:40
18 Quinziato ManuelLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin101:471:47
19 Wohlberg Eric 37101:511:51
20 Green Roland 28102:072:07
21 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco - Longoni Sport 23Saeco - Longoni Sport102:112:11
22 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service10,,2:11
23 Nüttli Jean 2810,,2:11
24 Wacker Eugen 28102:142:14
25 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites102:172:17
26 Dangerfield Stuart 3110,,2:17
27 Hunter RobertMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep102:192:19
28 Cotar Martin 2510,,2:19
29 Casey DylanUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service102:232:23
30 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner102:252:25
31 Azevedo José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski10,,2:25
32 Krivtsov YuriyJean Delatour 23Jean Delatour102:272:27
33 Podgornik Dean 23102:302:30
34 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service102:232:23
35 O'Neill NathanPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo102:442:44
36 Sosenka Ondřej 26102:452:45
37 Horner ChrisPrime Alliance Cycling Team 30Prime Alliance Cycling Team102:522:52
38 Brożyna TomasziBanesto.com 32iBanesto.com102:532:53
39 Simón Edgardo 27102:592:59
40 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole103:013:01
41 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service103:053:05
42 Kohut SławomirAmore & Vita - Beretta 25Amore & Vita - Beretta103:103:10
43 Bonciukov Igor 2910,,3:10
44 Szekeres Csaba 25103:123:12
45 Lopes Gonçalves Pedro Miguel 27103:173:17
46 Mizurov AndreyMercatone Uno 29Mercatone Uno103:253:25
47 Ljungqvist Marcus 27103:533:53
48 Kannemeyer Tiaan 23103:573:57
49 Bäckstedt Magnus 27104:004:00
50 Durand JackyLa Française des Jeux 35La Française des Jeux104:024:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 11th October 2002
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Zolder › Zolder
World Championships - ITT logo
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04583 sec.