Search:  
topLogin
1999
1997

1998»60th Gent - Wevelgem

1998  One day race (208k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Vandenbroucke FrankMapei - Bricobi  23Mapei - Bricobi 2255:06:005:06:00
2 Michaelsen LarsTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites150,,,,
3 Mattan NicoMapei - Bricobi  26Mapei - Bricobi 110,,,,
4 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Mobistar 35Lotto - Mobistar90,,,,
5 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 28Cofidis80,,,,
6 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom - ARD 27Team Telekom - ARD70,,,,
7 Vogels HenkGAN 24GAN60,,,,
8 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites50,,,,
9 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites46,,,,
10 Baldato FabioRiso Scotti - MG  29Riso Scotti - MG 42,,,,
11 Sunderland Scott 3138,,,,
12 Cassani EnricoPolti 26Polti34,,,,
13 Balducci GabrieleScrigno - Gaerne 22Scrigno - Gaerne30,,,,
14 Bortolami GianlucaFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus26,,,,
15 Salvato CristianPolti 26Polti22,,,,
16 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux20,,,,
17 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam18,,,,
18 Moncassin FrédéricGAN 29GAN17,,,,
19 Bomans Carlo 3416,,,,
20 Tafi AndreaMapei - Bricobi  31Mapei - Bricobi 15,,,,
21 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service14,,,,
22 Serpellini Marco 2513,,,,
23 Pieri DarioScrigno - Gaerne 22Scrigno - Gaerne12,,,,
24 O'Grady StuartGAN 24GAN11,,,,
25 Boscardin BrunoFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus10,,,,
26 Cipollini MarioSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 31Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale9,,,,
27 Petito RobertoSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 27Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale8,,,,
28 Lefèvre LaurentFestina - Lotus 21Festina - Lotus7,,,,
29 Museeuw JohanMapei - Bricobi  32Mapei - Bricobi 6,,,,
30 Ballerini FrancoMapei - Bricobi  33Mapei - Bricobi 5,,,,
31 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom - ARD 26Team Telekom - ARD5,,,,
32 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom - ARD 28Team Telekom - ARD51:001:00
33 Scirea MarioSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 33Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale5,,1:00
34 de Meester Hans 2754:504:50
35 Van Dyck HendrikTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites5,,4:50
36 Capiot JohanTVM - Farm Frites 33TVM - Farm Frites5,,4:50
37 Hondo Danilo 245,,4:50
38 Casagrande Stefano 355,,4:50
39 Mazzoleni EddySaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 24Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale5,,4:50
40 Mori MassimilianoSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 24Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale5,,4:50
41 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 21US Postal Service5,,4:50
42 Vereecke Karel 225,,4:50
43 Ferrari RiccardoRiso Scotti - MG  26Riso Scotti - MG 5,,4:50
44 Rezzani MicheleRiso Scotti - MG  23Riso Scotti - MG 5,,4:50
45 Pankov Oleg 305,,4:50
46 Guidi LeonardoPolti 24Polti5,,4:50
47 Bäckstedt MagnusGAN 23GAN5,,4:50
48 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom - ARD 27Team Telekom - ARD5,,4:50
49 Høj Frank 255,,4:50
50 Pretot ArnaudGAN 26GAN5,,4:50
51 Dietz BertTeam Telekom - ARD 29Team Telekom - ARD5,,4:50
52 Bos CyrilGAN 25GAN5,,4:50
53 Simensen Ole Sigurd 255,,4:50
54 Marichal ThierryLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar5,,4:50
55 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service5,,4:50
56 De Clercq Hans 295,,4:50
57 Moreni Cristian 255,,4:50
58 de Jongh StevenTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites5,,4:50
59 Bianchi CarloAsics - CGA 27Asics - CGA5,,4:50
60 Baldinger DirkTeam Telekom - ARD 26Team Telekom - ARD5,,4:50
61 Korff AndréFestina - Lotus 24Festina - Lotus5,,4:50
62 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam5,,4:50
63 Roscioli FabioAsics - CGA 32Asics - CGA5,,4:50
64 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus5,,4:50
65 Blochwitz Steffen 305,,4:50
66 Pauwels Karl 265,,4:50
67 Peeters WilfriedMapei - Bricobi  33Mapei - Bricobi 5,,4:50
68 Teutenberg SvenUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service5,,4:50
69 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service5,,4:50
70 Leysen BartMapei - Bricobi  29Mapei - Bricobi 5,,4:50
71 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 20La Française des Jeux5,,4:50
72 Rastelli Ellis 235,,4:50
73 Ferrari DiegoAsics - CGA 27Asics - CGA5,,4:50
74 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam5,,4:50
75 Bassons ChristopheFestina - Lotus 23Festina - Lotus5,,4:50
76 Colonna FedericoAsics - CGA 25Asics - CGA5,,4:50
77 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 27Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale5,,4:50
78 Padrnos PavelSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 27Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale5,,4:50
79 Vanhaecke Michel 265,,4:50
80 Cenghialta BrunoRiso Scotti - MG  35Riso Scotti - MG 5,,4:50
81 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 24Cofidis5,,4:50
82 Peers ChrisLotto - Mobistar 28Lotto - Mobistar5,,4:50
83 Brognara AndreaRiso Scotti - MG  26Riso Scotti - MG 5,,4:50
84 Seigneur EddyGAN 29GAN5,,4:50
85 Dierckxsens LudoLotto - Mobistar 33Lotto - Mobistar5,,4:50
86 Steels TomMapei - Bricobi  26Mapei - Bricobi 5,,4:50
87 Sacchi FabioPolti 23Polti5,,4:50
88 Perque FranckLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux5,,4:50
89 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux5,,4:50
90 Holm Sørensen Brian 355,,4:50
91 Holst Kyneb Mikael 265,,4:50
92 Feys WimLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar5,,4:50
93 Silovs Juris 255,,4:50
94 Bertoletti Simone 235,,4:50
95 Farazijn PeterLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar5,,4:50
96 Guidi FabrizioPolti 25Polti5,,4:50
97 Crepaldi MircoPolti 25Polti5,,4:50
98 Milesi Marco 285,,4:50
99 Rossato MirkoScrigno - Gaerne 29Scrigno - Gaerne5,,4:50
100 Conte BiagioScrigno - Gaerne 30Scrigno - Gaerne5,,4:50
101 Casarotto DavideScrigno - Gaerne 26Scrigno - Gaerne5,,4:50
102 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites5,,4:50
103 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,4:50
104 Van Bondt GeertTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites5,,4:50
105 Aerts MarioLotto - Mobistar 23Lotto - Mobistar5,,4:50
106 Willems LudwigLotto - Mobistar 32Lotto - Mobistar5,,4:50
107 Poli ErosGAN 34GAN511:0011:00
108 Hordijk Jan 235,,11:00
109 Cretskens Wilfried 215,,11:00
110 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzCofidis 23Cofidis5,,11:00
111 Villatoro AntonUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service5,,11:00
112 Lenaers Tim 235,,11:00
113 Bongioni AlessioAsics - CGA 22Asics - CGA5,,11:00
114 Barrenechea Iñaki 245,,11:00
115 Rich MichaelSaeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale 28Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale5,,11:00
116 Pollack Olaf 245,,11:00
117 Brentjens Bart 295,,11:00
118 Moreau FrancisCofidis 32Cofidis5,,11:00
119 Capelle ChristopheCofidis 30Cofidis5,,11:00
120 De Clercq Eric 305,,11:00
121 Daelman Danny 285,,11:00
122 Müller Martin 245,,11:00
123 Charriere ChristianRiso Scotti - MG  22Riso Scotti - MG 5,,11:00
124 De Buyst Franky 285,,11:00
125 Van Malderghem Steven 215,,11:00
126 Beeckman Koen 245,,11:00
127 Verbeken Peter 315,,11:00
128 Glomser GerritScrigno - Gaerne 23Scrigno - Gaerne5,,11:00
129 Petacchi AlessandroScrigno - Gaerne 24Scrigno - Gaerne5,,11:00
130 Hendryckx Christ 255,,11:00
131 Llaneras Juan 285,,11:00
132 Hiemstra BertRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:00
133 van Heeswijk Max 255,,11:00
134 Vermeersch Jurgen 235,,11:00
135 Renders Nico 235,,11:00
136 Desmet Tom 285,,11:00
137 Vanfrachem Jarno 235,,11:00
138 Demarbaix Sebastien 245,,11:00
139 Rokia AnthonyPolti 25Polti5,,11:00
140 Schiavina SamueleAsics - CGA 26Asics - CGA5,,11:00
141 Dalgaard Brian 255,,11:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 8th April 1998
Avg. speed winner: 40.78 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BGent - Wevelgem logo

Websites:
www.gent-wevelgem.be/
twitter.com/GentWevelgem
www.facebook.com/gentwevelgem
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05928 sec.