The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100 | +3:14:39 | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 16 | 80 | 0:30:13 | 51.627 | ||
2 | 154 | +4:38:13 | 77 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 8 | 50 | 0:07 0:07 | 51.429 | ||
1 | +0:00 | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:36 0:36 | 50.622 | |||||
3 | 81 | +2:46:57 | 186 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4 | 35 | 0:43 0:43 | 50.431 | ||
4 | 64 | +2:18:52 | 211 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 2 | 25 | 0:55 0:55 | 50.107 | ||
5 | 159 | +4:49:15 | 177 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 | 18 | 1:02 1:02 | 49.92 | ||
6 | 137 | +4:05:04 | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 15 | 1:04 1:04 | 49.867 | |||
7 | 138 | +4:06:33 | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 12 | 1:08 1:08 | 49.761 | |||
8 | 19 | +39:59 | 213 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 10 | 1:12 1:12 | 49.655 | |||
9 | 9 | +14:10 | 79 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 8 | 1:16 1:16 | 49.55 | |||
10 | 2 | +6:56 | 111 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 6 | 1:18 1:18 | 49.498 | |||
11 | 77 | +2:41:21 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 1:19 1:19 | 49.471 | |||
12 | 25 | +1:02:01 | 124 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4 | 1:22 1:22 | 49.393 | |||
13 | 93 | +3:03:30 | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3 | 1:24 1:24 | 49.341 | |||
14 | 56 | +2:11:10 | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2 | 1:26 1:26 | 49.289 | |||
15 | 5 | +11:28 | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 1 | ,, 1:26 | 49.289 | |||
16 | 1 | +6:10 | 91 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 1:28 1:28 | 49.237 | ||||
17 | 155 | +4:40:17 | 172 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:28 | 49.237 | ||||
18 | 102 | +3:16:06 | 122 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:30 1:30 | 49.185 | ||||
19 | 8 | +13:51 | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:31 1:31 | 49.16 | ||||
20 | 108 | +3:20:46 | 174 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:32 1:32 | 49.134 | ||||
21 | 119 | +3:42:53 | 18 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:35 1:35 | 49.057 | ||||
22 | 47 | +1:47:02 | 216 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | 1:36 1:36 | 49.031 | ||||
23 | 101 | +3:15:06 | 223 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:38 1:38 | 48.98 | ||||
24 | 109 | +3:22:20 | 24 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:40 1:40 | 48.928 | ||||
25 | 121 | +3:44:38 | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:42 1:42 | 48.877 | ||||
26 | 41 | +1:31:42 | 94 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 21 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:42 | 48.877 | ||||
27 | 27 | +1:04:25 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:43 1:43 | 48.852 | ||||
28 | 111 | +3:23:53 | 147 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 1:44 1:44 | 48.826 | ||||
29 | 12 | +18:23 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:47 1:47 | 48.75 | ||||
30 | 142 | +4:10:37 | 114 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:52 1:52 | 48.623 | ||||
31 | 49 | +1:52:49 | 150 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:55 1:55 | 48.548 | ||||
32 | 18 | +38:21 | 142 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 2:01 2:01 | 48.397 | ||||
33 | 156 | +4:42:26 | 189 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:02 2:02 | 48.372 | ||||
34 | 7 | +12:18 | 61 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:03 2:03 | 48.347 | ||||
35 | 67 | +2:25:06 | 214 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | ,, 2:03 | 48.347 | ||||
36 | 129 | +3:50:13 | 217 | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 2:04 2:04 | 48.322 | ||||
37 | 39 | +1:25:24 | 148 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 2:07 2:07 | 48.247 | ||||
38 | 76 | +2:35:22 | 194 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:07 | 48.247 | ||||
39 | 4 | +11:05 | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 2:14 2:14 | 48.074 | ||||
40 | 128 | +3:50:06 | 81 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2:15 2:15 | 48.049 | ||||
41 | 23 | +55:07 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 2:15 | 48.049 | ||||
42 | 54 | +2:03:57 | 192 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 2:21 2:21 | 47.902 | ||||
43 | 147 | +4:13:58 | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:24 2:24 | 47.828 | ||||
44 | 11 | +18:06 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:24 | 47.828 | ||||
45 | 6 | +12:12 | 23 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:25 2:25 | 47.804 | ||||
46 | 36 | +1:20:47 | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:27 2:27 | 47.755 | ||||
47 | 15 | +35:20 | 37 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:27 | 47.755 | ||||
48 | 144 | +4:11:20 | 25 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 2:27 | 47.755 | ||||
49 | 131 | +3:52:26 | 39 | Sprint | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:29 2:29 | 47.706 | ||||
50 | 35 | +1:19:06 | 22 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:30 2:30 | 47.682 | ||||
51 | 52 | +1:58:04 | 21 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:33 2:33 | 47.609 | ||||
52 | 148 | +4:16:04 | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:34 2:34 | 47.585 | ||||
53 | 26 | +1:04:00 | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:36 2:36 | 47.537 | ||||
54 | 24 | +57:36 | 133 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 2:36 | 47.537 | ||||
55 | 151 | +4:25:18 | 145 | Classic | GOUROV Maxim Pro Team Astana | 32 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 2:36 | 47.537 | ||||
56 | 61 | +2:15:51 | 44 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:37 2:37 | 47.513 | ||||
57 | 91 | +3:01:33 | 226 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:38 2:38 | 47.489 | ||||
58 | 132 | +3:53:15 | 49 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:40 2:40 | 47.44 | ||||
59 | 89 | +2:55:47 | 203 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 2:40 | 47.44 | ||||
60 | 139 | +4:07:07 | 115 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:41 2:41 | 47.416 | ||||
61 | 104 | +3:17:08 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 2:41 | 47.416 | ||||
62 | 30 | +1:07:33 | 62 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:43 2:43 | 47.368 | ||||
63 | 143 | +4:10:50 | 26 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 2:43 | 47.368 | ||||
64 | 43 | +1:33:38 | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 2:43 | 47.368 | ||||
65 | 158 | +4:47:46 | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:44 2:44 | 47.344 | ||||
66 | 78 | +2:41:39 | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | ,, 2:44 | 47.344 | ||||
67 | 20 | +43:51 | 191 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 2:45 2:45 | 47.321 | ||||
68 | 60 | +2:15:32 | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:49 2:49 | 47.225 | ||||
69 | 46 | +1:37:35 | 128 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:49 | 47.225 | ||||
70 | 3 | +10:17 | 16 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:51 2:51 | 47.177 | ||||
71 | 126 | +3:47:13 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2:52 2:52 | 47.154 | ||||
72 | 140 | +4:09:56 | 195 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 2:58 2:58 | 47.012 | ||||
73 | 105 | +3:18:10 | 153 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3:00 3:00 | 46.964 | ||||
74 | 112 | +3:24:38 | 123 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:00 | 46.964 | ||||
75 | 58 | +2:12:17 | 225 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:00 | 46.964 | ||||
76 | 116 | +3:36:31 | 228 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:01 3:01 | 46.941 | ||||
77 | 106 | +3:18:41 | 229 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:01 | 46.941 | ||||
78 | 40 | +1:29:19 | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 3:04 3:04 | 46.87 | ||||
79 | 51 | +1:57:16 | 127 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3:08 3:08 | 46.777 | ||||
80 | 44 | +1:34:07 | 187 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 3:08 | 46.777 | ||||
81 | 114 | +3:28:05 | 152 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 34 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3:09 3:09 | 46.753 | ||||
82 | 66 | +2:22:27 | 64 | GC | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:13 3:13 | 46.66 | ||||
83 | 83 | +2:49:50 | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 3:13 | 46.66 | ||||
84 | 85 | +2:50:55 | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:13 | 46.66 | ||||
85 | 63 | +2:17:13 | 54 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:14 3:14 | 46.637 | ||||
86 | 133 | +3:54:24 | 193 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 3:15 3:15 | 46.614 | ||||
87 | 16 | +37:08 | 221 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:15 | 46.614 | ||||
88 | 88 | +2:54:45 | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:17 3:17 | 46.567 | ||||
89 | 48 | +1:52:11 | 126 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:17 | 46.567 | ||||
90 | 22 | +50:09 | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 3:17 | 46.567 | ||||
91 | 32 | +1:15:21 | 2 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | 38 | Acqua & Sapone | 3:18 3:18 | 46.544 | ||||
92 | 94 | +3:04:02 | 46 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:19 3:19 | 46.521 | ||||
93 | 127 | +3:49:26 | 75 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | ,, 3:19 | 46.521 | ||||
94 | 70 | +2:33:06 | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:20 3:20 | 46.498 | ||||
95 | 86 | +2:51:58 | 149 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | 3:25 3:25 | 46.383 | ||||
96 | 17 | +37:39 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:25 | 46.383 | ||||
97 | 55 | +2:07:33 | 87 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 3:26 3:26 | 46.36 | ||||
98 | 45 | +1:35:50 | 179 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:28 3:28 | 46.314 | ||||
99 | 37 | +1:21:02 | 86 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 3:31 3:31 | 46.245 | ||||
100 | 38 | +1:25:05 | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 3:35 3:35 | 46.154 | ||||
101 | 13 | +26:56 | 121 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3:36 3:36 | 46.131 | ||||
102 | 71 | +2:33:07 | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 3:38 3:38 | 46.086 | ||||
103 | 125 | +3:45:43 | 98 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 3:40 3:40 | 46.04 | ||||
104 | 14 | +32:08 | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 3:40 | 46.04 | ||||
105 | 53 | +2:00:00 | 88 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 3:41 3:41 | 46.018 | ||||
106 | 153 | +4:35:05 | 185 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:42 3:42 | 45.995 | ||||
107 | 136 | +4:04:24 | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:43 3:43 | 45.972 | ||||
108 | 73 | +2:33:16 | 119 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:44 3:44 | 45.95 | ||||
109 | 74 | +2:34:03 | 146 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | 35 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 3:44 | 45.95 | ||||
110 | 141 | +4:10:17 | 136 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 3:44 | 45.95 | ||||
111 | 31 | +1:14:38 | 6 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 3:45 3:45 | 45.927 | ||||
112 | 68 | +2:31:06 | 57 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:46 3:46 | 45.905 | ||||
113 | 10 | +16:08 | 59 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:47 3:47 | 45.882 | ||||
114 | 92 | +3:03:03 | 197 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 3:48 3:48 | 45.86 | ||||
115 | 99 | +3:12:06 | 14 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:48 | 45.86 | ||||
116 | 95 | +3:08:02 | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:49 3:49 | 45.837 | ||||
117 | 149 | +4:16:41 | 52 | GC | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:49 | 45.837 | ||||
118 | 62 | +2:16:58 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:51 3:51 | 45.793 | ||||
119 | 107 | +3:19:43 | 97 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 3:51 | 45.793 | ||||
120 | 134 | +3:57:16 | 164 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:52 3:52 | 45.77 | ||||
121 | 87 | +2:54:07 | 198 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | ,, 3:52 | 45.77 | ||||
122 | 90 | +2:56:50 | 89 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3:53 3:53 | 45.748 | ||||
123 | 124 | +3:45:26 | 55 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:53 | 45.748 | ||||
124 | 82 | +2:48:32 | 118 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:54 3:54 | 45.725 | ||||
125 | 29 | +1:07:31 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 3:56 3:56 | 45.681 | ||||
126 | 72 | +2:33:09 | 183 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:58 3:58 | 45.636 | ||||
127 | 84 | +2:50:00 | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 4:00 4:00 | 45.592 | ||||
128 | 59 | +2:13:35 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 4:00 | 45.592 | ||||
129 | 120 | +3:43:15 | 138 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 4:02 4:02 | 45.547 | ||||
130 | 135 | +4:02:17 | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:05 4:05 | 45.481 | ||||
131 | 123 | +3:45:08 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:06 4:06 | 45.459 | ||||
132 | 145 | +4:11:59 | 227 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:07 4:07 | 45.437 | ||||
133 | 79 | +2:43:17 | 199 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 4:08 4:08 | 45.415 | ||||
134 | 113 | +3:26:28 | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4:09 4:09 | 45.393 | ||||
135 | 34 | +1:18:44 | 63 | GC | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4:13 4:13 | 45.305 | ||||
136 | 152 | +4:29:36 | 32 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 4:14 4:14 | 45.283 | ||||
137 | 96 | +3:09:01 | 135 | GC | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 4:16 4:16 | 45.239 | ||||
138 | 115 | +3:34:14 | 56 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:17 4:17 | 45.217 | ||||
139 | 50 | +1:53:50 | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 4:17 | 45.217 | ||||
140 | 65 | +2:19:18 | 27 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 4:23 4:23 | 45.087 | ||||
141 | 150 | +4:18:30 | 3 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Acqua & Sapone | 28 | Acqua & Sapone | 4:24 4:24 | 45.065 | ||||
142 | 130 | +3:51:30 | 182 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4:26 4:26 | 45.022 | ||||
143 | 28 | +1:05:14 | 184 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4:28 4:28 | 44.978 | ||||
144 | 118 | +3:37:46 | 5 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | 4:34 4:34 | 44.849 | ||||
145 | 33 | +1:17:29 | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | 4:44 4:44 | 44.635 | ||||
146 | 80 | +2:45:15 | 47 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 4:45 4:45 | 44.614 | ||||
147 | 157 | +4:42:38 | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:45 | 44.614 | ||||
148 | 97 | +3:10:39 | 65 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | 32 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4:50 4:50 | 44.508 | ||||
149 | 110 | +3:23:03 | 165 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 33 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 4:54 4:54 | 44.423 | ||||
150 | 146 | +4:13:05 | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 4:54 | 44.423 | ||||
151 | 57 | +2:11:17 | 117 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4:57 4:57 | 44.36 | ||||
152 | 103 | +3:16:12 | 155 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 37 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4:58 4:58 | 44.339 | ||||
153 | 98 | +3:11:27 | 9 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | 4:59 4:59 | 44.318 | ||||
154 | 122 | +3:45:00 | 68 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | 32 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5:02 5:02 | 44.255 | ||||
155 | 75 | +2:34:52 | 66 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | 27 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5:16 5:16 | 43.964 | ||||
156 | 42 | +1:33:31 | 84 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 5:21 5:21 | 43.861 | ||||
157 | 117 | +3:36:33 | 99 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 5:25 5:25 | 43.779 | ||||
158 | 69 | +2:32:27 | 83 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 5:40 5:40 | 43.474 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 84:05:14 | .. | ||||
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 400 | 6:10 6:10 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 290 | 6:56 6:56 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 240 | 10:17 10:17 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 220 | 11:05 11:05 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 200 | 11:28 11:28 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 23 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 190 | 12:12 12:12 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 180 | 12:18 12:18 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 170 | 13:51 13:51 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 79 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 160 | 14:10 14:10 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 59 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 150 | 16:08 16:08 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 140 | 18:06 18:06 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 130 | 18:23 18:23 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 121 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 120 | 26:56 26:56 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 110 | 32:08 32:08 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 100 | 35:20 35:20 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 221 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 90 | 37:08 37:08 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 85 | 37:39 37:39 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 80 | 38:21 38:21 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 213 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 75 | 39:59 39:59 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 70 | 43:51 43:51 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 60 | 50:09 50:09 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 55 | 55:07 55:07 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 133 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 50 | 57:36 57:36 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 124 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 45 | 1:02:01 1:02:01 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 40 | 1:04:00 1:04:00 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 35 | 1:04:25 1:04:25 | .. | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 30 | 1:05:14 1:05:14 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 25 | 1:07:31 1:07:31 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 62 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 20 | 1:07:33 1:07:33 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 6 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 20 | 1:14:38 1:14:38 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 2 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | 38 | Acqua & Sapone | 20 | 1:15:21 1:15:21 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | 20 | 1:17:29 1:17:29 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 63 | GC | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 20 | 1:18:44 1:18:44 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 22 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20 | 1:19:06 1:19:06 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 1:20:47 1:20:47 | .. | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 86 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 20 | 1:21:02 1:21:02 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 20 | 1:25:05 1:25:05 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 148 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 20 | 1:25:24 1:25:24 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 20 | 1:29:19 1:29:19 | .. | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 21 | Lampre - ISD | 20 | 1:31:42 1:31:42 | .. | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 84 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 20 | 1:33:31 1:33:31 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 20 | 1:33:38 1:33:38 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 187 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 20 | 1:34:07 1:34:07 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 179 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 1:35:50 1:35:50 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 128 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 1:37:35 1:37:35 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 216 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | 20 | 1:47:02 1:47:02 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 126 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 20 | 1:52:11 1:52:11 | .. | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 150 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20 | 1:52:49 1:52:49 | .. | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 20 | 1:53:50 1:53:50 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 127 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 20 | 1:57:16 1:57:16 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 21 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20 | 1:58:04 1:58:04 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 88 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 20 | 2:00:00 2:00:00 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 192 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 2:03:57 2:03:57 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 87 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 20 | 2:07:33 2:07:33 | .. | ||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 20 | 2:11:10 2:11:10 | .. | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 2:11:17 2:11:17 | .. | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 225 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 2:12:17 2:12:17 | .. | ||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | 20 | 2:13:35 2:13:35 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 2:15:32 2:15:32 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20 | 2:15:51 2:15:51 | .. | ||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 2:16:58 2:16:58 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 54 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 2:17:13 2:17:13 | .. | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 211 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 20 | 2:18:52 2:18:52 | .. | ||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 27 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20 | 2:19:18 2:19:18 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 64 | GC | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 20 | 2:22:27 2:22:27 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 214 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 20 | 2:25:06 2:25:06 | .. | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 2:31:06 2:31:06 | .. | ||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 20 | 2:32:27 2:32:27 | .. | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 2:33:06 2:33:06 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20 | 2:33:07 2:33:07 | .. | ||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 20 | 2:33:09 2:33:09 | .. | ||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 119 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 2:33:16 2:33:16 | .. | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | 35 | Pro Team Astana | 20 | 2:34:03 2:34:03 | .. | ||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | 27 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 20 | 2:34:52 2:34:52 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 194 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 2:35:22 2:35:22 | .. | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 2:41:21 2:41:21 | .. | ||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 20 | 2:41:39 2:41:39 | .. | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 199 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 2:43:17 2:43:17 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 47 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20 | 2:45:15 2:45:15 | .. | ||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 186 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 20 | 2:46:57 2:46:57 | .. | ||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 118 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 2:48:32 2:48:32 | .. | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 2:49:50 2:49:50 | .. | ||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 20 | 2:50:00 2:50:00 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 2:50:55 2:50:55 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 149 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | 20 | 2:51:58 2:51:58 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 198 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 2:54:07 2:54:07 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 2:54:45 2:54:45 | .. | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 203 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 20 | 2:55:47 2:55:47 | .. | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 89 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 20 | 2:56:50 2:56:50 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 226 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 3:01:33 3:01:33 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 197 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 3:03:03 3:03:03 | .. | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 20 | 3:03:30 3:03:30 | .. | ||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20 | 3:04:02 3:04:02 | .. | ||
95 | 95 | - | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20 | 3:08:02 3:08:02 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 135 | GC | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 20 | 3:09:01 3:09:01 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 65 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | 32 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 20 | 3:10:39 3:10:39 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 9 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | 20 | 3:11:27 3:11:27 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 14 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 3:12:06 3:12:06 | .. | ||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 20 | 3:14:39 3:14:39 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 223 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 3:15:06 3:15:06 | .. | ||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 122 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 20 | 3:16:06 3:16:06 | .. | ||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 155 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 37 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20 | 3:16:12 3:16:12 | .. | ||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 3:17:08 3:17:08 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 153 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20 | 3:18:10 3:18:10 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 229 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 3:18:41 3:18:41 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 97 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 20 | 3:19:43 3:19:43 | .. | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 174 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 3:20:46 3:20:46 | .. | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20 | 3:22:20 3:22:20 | .. | ||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 165 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 33 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 20 | 3:23:03 3:23:03 | .. | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 20 | 3:23:53 3:23:53 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 123 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 20 | 3:24:38 3:24:38 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20 | 3:26:28 3:26:28 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 152 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 34 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20 | 3:28:05 3:28:05 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 56 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 3:34:14 3:34:14 | .. | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 228 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 3:36:31 3:36:31 | .. | ||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 99 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 20 | 3:36:33 3:36:33 | .. | ||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | 20 | 3:37:46 3:37:46 | .. | ||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 18 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 3:42:53 3:42:53 | .. | ||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 138 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 20 | 3:43:15 3:43:15 | .. | ||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 3:44:38 3:44:38 | .. | ||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 68 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | 32 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 20 | 3:45:00 3:45:00 | .. | ||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 3:45:08 3:45:08 | .. | ||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 3:45:26 3:45:26 | .. | ||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 98 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 20 | 3:45:43 3:45:43 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 3:47:13 3:47:13 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 75 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 20 | 3:49:26 3:49:26 | .. | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 20 | 3:50:06 3:50:06 | .. | ||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 217 | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 20 | 3:50:13 3:50:13 | .. | ||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 182 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 20 | 3:51:30 3:51:30 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 39 | Sprint | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 3:52:26 3:52:26 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 49 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20 | 3:53:15 3:53:15 | .. | ||
133 | 133 | - | 193 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 3:54:24 3:54:24 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 164 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 20 | 3:57:16 3:57:16 | .. | ||
135 | 135 | - | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 4:02:17 4:02:17 | .. | ||
136 | 136 | - | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 20 | 4:04:24 4:04:24 | .. | ||
137 | 137 | - | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 20 | 4:05:04 4:05:04 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 20 | 4:06:33 4:06:33 | .. | ||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 4:07:07 4:07:07 | .. | ||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 195 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 4:09:56 4:09:56 | .. | ||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 20 | 4:10:17 4:10:17 | .. | ||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 114 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 4:10:37 4:10:37 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 26 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20 | 4:10:50 4:10:50 | .. | ||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 25 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20 | 4:11:20 4:11:20 | .. | ||
145 | 142 | ▼3 | 227 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 4:11:59 4:11:59 | .. | ||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 20 | 4:13:05 4:13:05 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 20 | 4:13:58 4:13:58 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20 | 4:16:04 4:16:04 | .. | ||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 4:16:41 4:16:41 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 3 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Acqua & Sapone | 28 | Acqua & Sapone | 20 | 4:18:30 4:18:30 | .. | ||
151 | 151 | - | 145 | Classic | GOUROV Maxim Pro Team Astana | 32 | Pro Team Astana | 20 | 4:25:18 4:25:18 | .. | ||
152 | 152 | - | 32 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 4:29:36 4:29:36 | .. | ||
153 | 153 | - | 185 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 20 | 4:35:05 4:35:05 | .. | ||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 77 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 20 | 4:38:13 4:38:13 | .. | ||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 172 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 4:40:17 4:40:17 | .. | ||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 189 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 20 | 4:42:26 4:42:26 | .. | ||
157 | 154 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 4:42:38 4:42:38 | .. | ||
158 | 158 | - | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20 | 4:47:46 4:47:46 | .. | ||
159 | 159 | - | 177 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 4:49:15 4:49:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 202 | +16 | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 122 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 121 | +5 | |
4 | 4 | - | 23 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 107 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 16 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 97 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 87 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 85 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 81 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 26 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 70 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 66 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 63 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 61 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 51 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 142 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 50 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 153 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 50 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 49 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 46 | - | |
18 | 38 | ▲20 | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 45 | +25 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 45 | - | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 79 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 45 | +6 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 59 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 43 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 124 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 43 | +3 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 150 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 40 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 35 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | - | |
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | +4 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 121 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 26 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 94 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 21 | Lampre - ISD | 25 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 179 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 25 | - | |
36 | 75 | ▲39 | 77 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 25 | +20 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 9 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | 24 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 22 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 21 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 17 | +1 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 87 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 17 | - | |
42 | 70 | ▲28 | 211 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 17 | +12 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 228 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 16 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 83 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 15 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 15 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | 14 | - | |
48 | - | 186 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 14 | +14 | ||
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
50 | 82 | ▲32 | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 13 | +9 | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 75 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 12 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 184 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 12 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 128 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
54 | 83 | ▲29 | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 12 | +8 | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 11 | +2 | |
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 195 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 11 | - | |
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 86 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 10 | - | |
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 226 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | - | |
59 | - | 177 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | ||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 9 | - | |
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 9 | - | |
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 229 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9 | - | |
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 214 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 8 | - | |
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 8 | - | |
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 37 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
67 | - | 213 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 7 | +7 | ||
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 7 | - | |
69 | 62 | ▼7 | 152 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 34 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 7 | - | |
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 6 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 6 | - | |
71 | 64 | ▼7 | 97 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 6 | - | |
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 5 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | 6 | - | |
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 138 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6 | - | |
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 55 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 115 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 6 | - | |
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 216 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | 5 | - | |
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
78 | 72 | ▼6 | 155 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 37 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 5 | - | |
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 191 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 4 | - | |
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 122 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 174 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 18 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4 | - | |
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 3 | - | |
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 127 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 192 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 3 | - | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 89 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 46 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3 | - | |
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 114 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3 | - | |
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 189 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3 | - | |
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2 | - | |
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 88 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 225 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | - | |
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 47 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2 | - | |
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | - | |
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 165 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 33 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1 | - | |
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 119 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | - | |
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 98 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 1 | - | |
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 221 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | -1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 67 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 58 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 23 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 43 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 59 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 39 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 29 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 124 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 24 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 22 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 23 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 91 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 23 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 111 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 225 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 128 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 19 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 19 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 17 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 14 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 13 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 12 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | 12 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 11 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 211 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 10 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 46 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 9 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 9 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 150 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 8 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 7 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 97 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 7 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 75 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 7 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 142 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 6 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 16 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 83 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 5 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 87 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 37 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | 3 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 179 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 214 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 3 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 81 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 61 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 79 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 2 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 121 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 47 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 56 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 55 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 216 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | 1 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 117 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 1 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 89 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 9 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | 1 | - | |
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 18 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 138 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 84:16:42 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 38:41 38:41 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 43:39 43:39 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 52:57 52:57 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:06:01 1:06:01 | .. | |
7 | - | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:07:16 1:07:16 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 94 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 21 | Lampre - ISD | 1:20:14 1:20:14 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 1:22:10 1:22:10 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:42:22 1:42:22 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:02:07 2:02:07 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:04:04 2:04:04 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:04:23 2:04:23 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:05:30 2:05:30 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 2:30:11 2:30:11 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:39:27 2:39:27 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 198 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 2:42:39 2:42:39 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:43:17 2:43:17 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 203 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:44:19 2:44:19 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:56:34 2:56:34 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 135 | GC | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:57:33 2:57:33 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 24 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 3:10:52 3:10:52 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3:15:00 3:15:00 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 56 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:22:46 3:22:46 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 99 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 3:25:05 3:25:05 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:33:10 3:33:10 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:33:40 3:33:40 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 217 | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 3:38:45 3:38:45 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:50:49 3:50:49 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:53:36 3:53:36 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 3:55:05 3:55:05 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 4:01:37 4:01:37 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 4:02:30 4:02:30 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 32 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 4:18:08 4:18:08 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 4:31:10 4:31:10 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4:36:18 4:36:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Pro Team Astana | WT | 252:44:52 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 10:00 10:00 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 11:23 11:23 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 24:46 24:46 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Geox-TMC Transformers | PCT | 38:41 38:41 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Saxo Bank - Sungard | WT | 45:23 45:23 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | WT | 1:07:35 1:07:35 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Acqua & Sapone | PCT | 1:07:57 1:07:57 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 1:20:35 1:20:35 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Lampre - ISD | WT | 1:24:01 1:24:01 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | PCT | 1:25:33 1:25:33 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 1:33:59 1:33:59 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Garmin - Cervélo | WT | 1:35:19 1:35:19 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 1:43:36 1:43:36 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | RadioShack | WT | 1:48:22 1:48:22 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Quickstep Cycling Team | WT | 2:38:01 2:38:01 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | HTC - High Road | WT | 2:43:58 2:43:58 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 2:53:52 2:53:52 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 2:56:46 2:56:46 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Colnago - CSF Inox | PCT | 3:55:43 3:55:43 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | PCT | 4:37:58 4:37:58 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 5:21:32 5:21:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 May 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.627 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:26 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:37
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: