The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 100 | 12:08:25 | |
2 | 2 | - | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 70 | 0:10 0:10 | |
3 | 3 | - | JUFRÉ Josep Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 50 | 0:24 0:24 | |
4 | 4 | - | NAVAS David Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 36 | 0:26 0:26 | |
5 | 5 | - | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | 0:27 0:27 | |
6 | 6 | - | PEREZ Sergio Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 24 | 0:47 0:47 | |
7 | 7 | - | KUYCKX Jan Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | 20 | 1:30 1:30 | |
8 | 8 | - | DEL RIO Ion Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 18 | 1:33 1:33 | |
9 | 9 | - | ZABALLA Constantino Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 16 | ,, 1:33 | |
10 | 10 | - | PRADERA Mikel Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14 | 1:37 1:37 | |
11 | 11 | - | BRUTT Pavel Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | 12 | 3:10 3:10 | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | ELORRIAGA Unai Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 10 | 4:27 4:27 | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | 7:17 7:17 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 7 | 9:14 9:14 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | DEL NERO Jesús Spain | Spain | 6 | 10:09 10:09 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | MARTIN Ludovic RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 5 | 10:37 10:37 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | GONZALEZ Jonathan Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 4 | 11:21 11:21 | |
18 | 18 | - | MAYOZ Iban Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 3 | 12:58 12:58 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | ARRIZABALAGA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | 13:43 13:43 | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | FERRÍO Jorge Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 1 | 13:48 13:48 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | PÉREZ Rubén Spain | Spain | ,, 13:48 | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 13:49 13:49 | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | VAN HUFFEL Wim Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | 13:54 13:54 | ||
24 | 16 | ▼8 | JULIÁ José Cayetano Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 13:55 13:55 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | ARREITUNANDIA Pedro Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 13:56 13:56 | ||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | MANZANAS José Miguel Spain | Spain | 15:48 15:48 | ||
27 | 20 | ▼7 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | 16:55 16:55 | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | HIERRO Alberto Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 17:20 17:20 | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17:31 17:31 | ||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 18:47 18:47 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | BERNARD Jérôme RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 21:57 21:57 | ||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | ZUBELDIA Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22:14 22:14 | ||
33 | 49 | ▲16 | DION Renaud RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 22:22 22:22 | ||
34 | 48 | ▲14 | GONZALEZ Javier Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22:28 22:28 | ||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | ARRIETA José Luis Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 22:39 22:39 | ||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | PÉREZ Aitor Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 23:00 23:00 | ||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24:09 24:09 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | REBOLLO José Luis Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | 24:17 24:17 | ||
39 | 54 | ▲15 | ESKOV Nikita Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | 25:15 25:15 | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | EUBA Lander Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 25:19 25:19 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Spain | Spain | 25:31 25:31 | ||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | ROVIRA Jaume Spain | Spain | ,, 25:31 | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | ZÁRATE Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26:53 26:53 | ||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27:15 27:15 | ||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | PEETERS Jef Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | 27:20 27:20 | ||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27:33 27:33 | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | KLIMOV Sergey Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | 28:06 28:06 | ||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | DE VOCHT Wim Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | ,, 28:06 | ||
49 | 46 | ▼3 | TORRES Fernando Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | 28:09 28:09 | ||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | ORMAETXEA Jokin Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 28:43 28:43 | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | SANTIAGO Mariano Spain | Spain | 29:06 29:06 | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | CHERRO Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 29:06 | ||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | GARCÍA QUESADA Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29:12 29:12 | ||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | DEMEYERE Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | 29:19 29:19 | ||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | THIBOUT Bruno RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30:45 30:45 | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | ELGEZÁBAL Mikel Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 31:59 31:59 | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | LUENGO Antton Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34:17 34:17 | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | ARRUTI Aritz Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | ,, 34:17 | ||
59 | 59 | - | DE SCHROODER Benny Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | 34:51 34:51 | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | ,, 34:51 | ||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | LODDO Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 34:51 | ||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | SEROV Alexander Lokomotiv | Lokomotiv | ,, 34:51 | ||
63 | 63 | - | GRAUS Alejandro Spain | Spain | 34:54 34:54 | ||
64 | 64 | - | BURGOS Nacor Relax - Bodysol | Relax - Bodysol | ,, 34:54 | ||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | CASERO Rafael Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 34:54 | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | MUTSCHLER Klaus RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 34:54 | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | VAN HYFTE Paul Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega | ,, 34:54 | ||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | HERRERO David Costa de Almería - Paternina | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 35:51 35:51 | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | GAZTAÑAGA Mikel Cafés Baqué | Cafés Baqué | ,, 35:51 | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | GÁLVEZ Isaac Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 35:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 April 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:154.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: