The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | Astana | 100 | 15:58:47 | |
2 | 2 | - | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | Agritubel | 70 | 0:04 0:04 | |
3 | 3 | - | DUMA Vladimir Ceramica Flaminia | Ceramica Flaminia | 50 | 0:10 0:10 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 36 | 0:13 0:13 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | Liquigas | 28 | 0:15 0:15 | |
6 | 6 | - | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | Liquigas | 24 | 0:16 0:16 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 20 | 0:20 0:20 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 18 | 0:23 0:23 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 16 | ,, 0:23 | |
10 | 10 | - | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 14 | 0:29 0:29 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | PATOUR Kilian Team Slipstream | Team Slipstream | 12 | 0:30 0:30 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 10 | 0:36 0:36 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | HIVERT Jonathan Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 8 | 0:37 0:37 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 7 | 0:38 0:38 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | MARTINEZ José Alberto Agritubel | Agritubel | 6 | 0:40 0:40 | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Ceramica Flaminia | Ceramica Flaminia | 5 | ,, 0:40 | |
17 | 17 | - | LELAY David Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | 4 | 0:42 0:42 | |
18 | 18 | - | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 3 | 0:43 0:43 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | MARTENS Paul Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2 | 0:45 0:45 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 | 0:48 0:48 | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | MÉDEREL Maxime Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 0:51 0:51 | ||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | ROOIJAKKERS Piet Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:05 1:05 | ||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | LOUBET Julien AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:06 1:06 | ||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | COZZA Steven Team Slipstream | Team Slipstream | 1:16 1:16 | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | PRIAMO Matteo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:17 1:17 | ||
26 | 5 | ▼21 | KERN Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 1:28 1:28 | ||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 1:34 1:34 | ||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:40 1:40 | ||
29 | 39 | ▲10 | GUILBERT Charles Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | 1:49 1:49 | ||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | MOREAU Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:50 1:50 | ||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | GAZTAÑAGA Mikel Agritubel | Agritubel | 1:51 1:51 | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 2:36 2:36 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 2:41 2:41 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 2:58 2:58 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 3:01 3:01 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | MESCHENMOSER Christoph Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 3:04 3:04 | ||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 3:04 | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 3:09 3:09 | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | BROUSSE Paul Roubaix Lille Metropole | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 3:10 3:10 | ||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 3:38 3:38 | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 5:51 5:51 | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | BICHOT Freddy Agritubel | Agritubel | 6:15 6:15 | ||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | Astana | 6:20 6:20 | ||
44 | 56 | ▲12 | SUTTON Chris Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6:51 6:51 | ||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | FREI Thomas Astana | Astana | 7:26 7:26 | ||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | DIGUET Christophe Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 7:37 7:37 | ||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | LINDGREN Johan Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 10:18 10:18 | ||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | ZIELIŃSKI Piotr Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | 11:01 11:01 | ||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | PETILLEAU Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | 11:04 11:04 | ||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | GEREMIA Gianluca Ceramica Flaminia | Ceramica Flaminia | 11:16 11:16 | ||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | GALLAND Jérémie Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 11:47 11:47 | ||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 11:52 11:52 | ||
53 | 70 | ▲17 | TOLLESON Taylor Team Slipstream | Team Slipstream | 12:06 12:06 | ||
54 | 71 | ▲17 | DEREPAS David Roubaix Lille Metropole | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 13:16 13:16 | ||
55 | 69 | ▲14 | ROCHE Nicolas Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 14:42 14:42 | ||
56 | 91 | ▲35 | CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 17:05 17:05 | ||
57 | 79 | ▲22 | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 18:25 18:25 | ||
58 | 87 | ▲29 | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Metropole | Roubaix Lille Metropole | 19:02 19:02 | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | CHAMPION Dimitri Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 22:32 22:32 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 April 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.73 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: