Search:  
topLogin
2004
2002
»
«

2003»57th Tour de Romandie (PT)

2003  Stage 1  »  Genève  ›  Val-de-Travers   (181.9k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11+0:00 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 28Lampre504:47:414:47:41
29+1:09 Glomser GerritSaeco 28Saeco301:091:09
315+1:13 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di18,,1:09
436+1:19 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre13,,1:09
52+1:01 Cancellara FabianFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo10,,1:09
614+1:12 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 28Team CSC7,,1:09
717+1:13 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago4,,1:09
823+1:15 Sousa RuiMilaneza - Mss 26Milaneza - Mss3,,1:09
942+1:22 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 35Cofidis2,,1:09
1035+1:18 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio1,,1:09
1139+1:20 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:09
1213+1:11 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:09
1328+1:16 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:09
1424+1:15 Ivanov RuslanAlessio 29Alessio,,1:09
1510+1:09 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,1:09
1620+1:14 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:09
1748+1:28 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,1:09
186+1:06 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:09
195+1:05 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,1:09
207+1:06 Hamilton TylerTeam CSC 32Team CSC,,1:09
2145+1:23 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner,,1:09
2237+1:19 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance,,1:09
2327+1:16 Frattini DavideAlessio 24Alessio,,1:09
2418+1:14 Pérez SantiagoPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,1:09
2546+1:27 Del Olmo Jose Maria ,,1:09
264+1:04 Dufaux LaurentAlessio 33Alessio,,1:09
2733+1:18 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss,,1:09
2825+1:16 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,1:09
2934+1:18 Fernández BingenCofidis 30Cofidis,,1:09
308+1:08 Zülle AlexTeam Bianchi 34Team Bianchi,,1:09
3138+1:19 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss,,1:09
3216+1:13 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 28Cofidis,,1:09
3344+1:23 Bourquenoud PierreJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour,,1:09
3447+1:27 Atienza DanielCofidis 28Cofidis,,1:09
3529+1:17 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:09
3611+1:10 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,1:09
3749+1:37 Fritsch NicolasFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com,,1:09
383+1:03 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems,,1:09
3921+1:15 Montgomery SvenFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,1:09
4019+1:14 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 33Cofidis,,1:09
4131+1:17 Pérez FranciscoMilaneza - Mss 24Milaneza - Mss,,1:09
4226+1:16 Sørensen NickiTeam CSC 27Team CSC,,1:09
4340+1:20 Fertonani MarcoPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,1:09
4432+1:17 Zampieri SteveVini Calderola - So.di 25Vini Calderola - So.di,,1:09
4541+1:22 Cheula GiampaoloVini Calderola - So.di 23Vini Calderola - So.di,,1:09
4630+1:17 Calvente ManuelTeam CSC 26Team CSC,,1:09
4743+1:23 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,1:09
4822+1:15 Horrach JoanMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss,,1:09
4912+1:11 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:09
5051+2:15 Serpellini MarcoLampre 30Lampre2:052:05
5150+2:12 Bernabéu DavidMilaneza - Mss 28Milaneza - Mss,,2:05
5252+2:15 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,2:05
5353+2:18 Loder ThierryAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,2:05
5454+2:22 Peron AndreaTeam CSC 31Team CSC,,2:05
5555+2:45 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour2:412:41
5660+8:50 Blaudzun MichaelTeam CSC 30Team CSC8:468:46
5765+8:55 Stremersch TomLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,8:46
5877+9:00 Trastour OlivierAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance,,8:46
5966+8:55 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,8:46
6080+9:02 Mondini GianpaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,8:46
6156+8:47 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems,,8:46
6264+8:54 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 29Alessio,,8:46
6363+8:54 Schleck FränkTeam CSC 23Team CSC,,8:46
6478+9:02 Pinotti MarcoLampre 27Lampre,,8:46
6586+9:55 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 33Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,8:46
6679+9:02 Calcagni PatrickVini Calderola - So.di 25Vini Calderola - So.di,,8:46
6775+8:59 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,8:46
6862+8:54 Piccoli MarianoLampre 32Lampre,,8:46
6972+8:58 Missaglia GabrieleLampre 32Lampre,,8:46
7083+9:06 Trentin GuidoCofidis 27Cofidis,,8:46
7169+8:56 Robin Jean-CyrilFdjeux.com 33Fdjeux.com,,8:46
7270+8:57 Lievens ErikLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,8:46
7384+9:07 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 28Saeco,,8:46
7457+8:48 Bayarri Gonzalo 26,,8:46
7571+8:57 De Los Angeles Juan JoséFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,8:46
7676+9:00 Amorim GonçaloMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss,,8:46
7767+8:55 Scanlon MarkAG2R Prévoyance 22AG2R Prévoyance,,8:46
7859+8:50 Bertogliati RubensLampre 23Lampre,,8:46
7982+9:02 Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:46
8073+8:58 Secchiari FrancescoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,8:46
8161+8:53 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com,,8:46
8258+8:49 Lefèvre LaurentJean Delatour 26Jean Delatour,,8:46
8368+8:56 Oriol ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance,,8:46
8481+9:02 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour,,8:46
8574+8:58 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance,,8:46
8685+9:09 Valoti PaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 32Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,8:46
8793+12:59 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner12:5212:52
8895+13:00 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 31Alessio,,12:52
8990+12:55 Eisel BernhardFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com,,12:52
90101+13:05 Krivtsov YuriyJean Delatour 24Jean Delatour,,12:52
91111+13:17 Hardter UweGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,12:52
9292+12:59 Vaugrenard BenoîtFdjeux.com 21Fdjeux.com,,12:52
9391+12:57 Lhuillier RegisFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com,,12:52
94104+13:08 Hauptman AndrejVini Calderola - So.di 27Vini Calderola - So.di,,12:52
9597+13:01 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,12:52
96109+13:11 Sironi GianlucaVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di,,12:52
97110+13:14 Zucconi PietroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di,,12:52
98100+13:04 Svorada JánLampre 34Lampre,,12:52
99105+13:08 Furlan AngeloAlessio 25Alessio,,12:52
10089+12:52 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems,,12:52
101112+13:22 Peschel UweGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner,,12:52
10288+12:51 Baldato FabioAlessio 34Alessio,,12:52
103107+13:10 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Domina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,12:52
104102+13:05 Van Bondt GeertTeam CSC 32Team CSC,,12:52
105108+13:11 Anzà SantoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,12:52
10694+12:59 Wiggins BradleyFdjeux.com 23Fdjeux.com,,12:52
10796+13:01 Ongarato AlbertoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 27Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,12:52
108103+13:06 Tonti AndreaSaeco 31Saeco,,12:52
109106+13:09 Pepoli CristianSaeco 25Saeco,,12:52
11098+13:01 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance,,12:52
11187+12:50 McGee BradleyFdjeux.com 27Fdjeux.com,,12:52
11299+13:03 Masciarelli SimoneVini Calderola - So.di 23Vini Calderola - So.di,,12:52
113113+17:01 Seigneur EddyJean Delatour 34Jean Delatour16:5516:55
114114+19:37 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour19:2719:27
115115+19:39 Martin LudovicJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour,,19:27
116116+21:10 Bonomi GiosuèSaeco 24Saeco20:5520:55
117118+21:18 Lucchini Claudio 26,,20:55
118119+21:20 Gavazzi NicolaSaeco 25Saeco,,20:55
119117+21:14 Timochine MikhailLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,20:55
120120+21:23 Quaranta IvanSaeco 28Saeco,,20:55
DNF+ -4:52:13 Astarloza MikelAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance,,20:55
DNF+ -4:52:13 Shefer AlexandreSaeco 31Saeco,,20:55
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamTime
1 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 28Lampre4:52:134:52:13
2 Cancellara FabianFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo1:011:01
3 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems1:031:03
4 Dufaux LaurentAlessio 33Alessio1:041:04
5 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems1:051:05
6 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1:061:06
7 Hamilton TylerTeam CSC 32Team CSC,,1:06
8 Zülle AlexTeam Bianchi 34Team Bianchi1:081:08
9 Glomser GerritSaeco 28Saeco1:091:09
10 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,1:09
11 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo1:101:10
12 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi1:111:11
13 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:11
14 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 28Team CSC1:121:12
15 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di1:131:13
16 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 28Cofidis,,1:13
17 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,1:13
18 Pérez SantiagoPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems1:141:14
19 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 33Cofidis,,1:14
20 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:14
21 Montgomery SvenFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo1:151:15
22 Horrach JoanMilaneza - Mss 29Milaneza - Mss,,1:15
23 Sousa RuiMilaneza - Mss 26Milaneza - Mss,,1:15
24 Ivanov RuslanAlessio 29Alessio,,1:15
25 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo1:161:16
26 Sørensen NickiTeam CSC 27Team CSC,,1:16
27 Frattini DavideAlessio 24Alessio,,1:16
28 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:16
29 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi1:171:17
30 Calvente ManuelTeam CSC 26Team CSC,,1:17
31 Pérez FranciscoMilaneza - Mss 24Milaneza - Mss,,1:17
32 Zampieri SteveVini Calderola - So.di 25Vini Calderola - So.di,,1:17
33 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss1:181:18
34 Fernández BingenCofidis 30Cofidis,,1:18
35 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio,,1:18
36 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre1:191:19
37 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance,,1:19
38 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 34Milaneza - Mss,,1:19
39 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:201:20
40 Fertonani MarcoPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,1:20
41 Cheula GiampaoloVini Calderola - So.di 23Vini Calderola - So.di1:221:22
42 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 35Cofidis,,1:22
43 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner1:231:23
44 Bourquenoud PierreJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour,,1:23
45 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner,,1:23
46 Del Olmo Jose Maria 1:271:27
47 Atienza DanielCofidis 28Cofidis,,1:27
48 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:281:28
49 Fritsch NicolasFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com1:371:37
50 Bernabéu DavidMilaneza - Mss 28Milaneza - Mss2:122:12
51 Serpellini MarcoLampre 30Lampre2:152:15
52 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,2:15
53 Loder ThierryAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance2:182:18
54 Peron AndreaTeam CSC 31Team CSC2:222:22
55 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 29Jean Delatour2:452:45
56 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems8:478:47
57 Bayarri Gonzalo 268:488:48
58 Lefèvre LaurentJean Delatour 26Jean Delatour8:498:49
59 Bertogliati RubensLampre 23Lampre8:508:50
60 Blaudzun MichaelTeam CSC 30Team CSC,,8:50
61 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com8:538:53
62 Piccoli MarianoLampre 32Lampre8:548:54
63 Schleck FränkTeam CSC 23Team CSC,,8:54
64 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 29Alessio,,8:54
65 Stremersch TomLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago8:558:55
66 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,8:55
67 Scanlon MarkAG2R Prévoyance 22AG2R Prévoyance,,8:55
68 Oriol ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance8:568:56
69 Robin Jean-CyrilFdjeux.com 33Fdjeux.com,,8:56
70 Lievens ErikLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago8:578:57
71 De Los Angeles Juan JoséFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,8:57
72 Missaglia GabrieleLampre 32Lampre8:588:58
73 Secchiari FrancescoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,8:58
74 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance,,8:58
75 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo8:598:59
76 Amorim GonçaloMilaneza - Mss 30Milaneza - Mss9:009:00
77 Trastour OlivierAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance,,9:00
78 Pinotti MarcoLampre 27Lampre9:029:02
79 Calcagni PatrickVini Calderola - So.di 25Vini Calderola - So.di,,9:02
80 Mondini GianpaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,9:02
81 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 31Jean Delatour,,9:02
82 Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:02
83 Trentin GuidoCofidis 27Cofidis9:069:06
84 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 28Saeco9:079:07
85 Valoti PaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 32Domina Vacanze - Elitron9:099:09
86 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 33Domina Vacanze - Elitron9:559:55
87 McGee BradleyFdjeux.com 27Fdjeux.com12:5012:50
88 Baldato FabioAlessio 34Alessio12:5112:51
89 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems12:5212:52
90 Eisel BernhardFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com12:5512:55
91 Lhuillier RegisFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com12:5712:57
92 Vaugrenard BenoîtFdjeux.com 21Fdjeux.com12:5912:59
93 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,12:59
94 Wiggins BradleyFdjeux.com 23Fdjeux.com,,12:59
95 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 31Alessio13:0013:00
96 Ongarato AlbertoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 27Domina Vacanze - Elitron13:0113:01
97 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,13:01
98 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance,,13:01
99 Masciarelli SimoneVini Calderola - So.di 23Vini Calderola - So.di13:0313:03
100 Svorada JánLampre 34Lampre13:0413:04
101 Krivtsov YuriyJean Delatour 24Jean Delatour13:0513:05
102 Van Bondt GeertTeam CSC 32Team CSC,,13:05
103 Tonti AndreaSaeco 31Saeco13:0613:06
104 Hauptman AndrejVini Calderola - So.di 27Vini Calderola - So.di13:0813:08
105 Furlan AngeloAlessio 25Alessio,,13:08
106 Pepoli CristianSaeco 25Saeco13:0913:09
107 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Domina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron13:1013:10
108 Anzà SantoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago13:1113:11
109 Sironi GianlucaVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di,,13:11
110 Zucconi PietroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di13:1413:14
111 Hardter UweGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner13:1713:17
112 Peschel UweGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner13:2213:22
113 Seigneur EddyJean Delatour 34Jean Delatour17:0117:01
114 Bouvard GillesJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour19:3719:37
115 Martin LudovicJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour19:3919:39
116 Bonomi GiosuèSaeco 24Saeco21:1021:10
117 Timochine MikhailLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago21:1421:14
118 Lucchini Claudio 2621:1821:18
119 Gavazzi NicolaSaeco 25Saeco21:2021:20
120 Quaranta IvanSaeco 28Saeco21:2321:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 30th April 2003
Avg. speed winner: 37.94 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Genève › Val-de-Travers
PCS point scale: 2.HC.StageTour de Romandie logo

Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07215 sec.