Search:  
topLogin
2003
2001
»
«

2002»56th Tour de Romandie (PT)

2002  Stage 2  »  Bellelay-Charmey  ›  La Gruyère   (172.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11+0:00 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport503:45:113:45:11
246+1:27 Zülle AlexTeam Coast 33Team Coast300:040:04
38+0:21 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo18,,0:04
455+2:14 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 27Cofidis13,,0:04
510+0:24 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep10,,0:04
65+0:19 Gasperoni CristianAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone7,,0:04
717+0:28 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca40:110:11
815+0:27 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca3,,0:11
956+2:23 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 34Cofidis2,,0:11
1021+0:30 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1,,0:11
1114+0:27 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo,,0:11
1219+0:29 Romano DomenicoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:11
1324+0:32 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:11
1411+0:24 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,0:11
154+0:15 Mazzoleni EddySaeco - Longoni Sport 28Saeco - Longoni Sport,,0:11
163+0:13 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,0:11
177+0:20 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis,,0:11
1822+0:31 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco,,0:11
1926+0:33 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:11
2012+0:26 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco,,0:11
2116+0:28 Pérez SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:11
2254+2:04 Valverde AlejandroKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:11
2327+0:35 Beltrán ManuelTeam Coast 30Team Coast,,0:11
242+0:11 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:11
2523+0:31 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo,,0:11
269+0:23 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,0:11
2729+0:35 Atienza DanielCofidis 27Cofidis,,0:11
286+0:19 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:11
2920+0:29 Trentin GuidoCofidis 26Cofidis,,0:11
3025+0:33 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin,,0:11
3118+0:29 Fernández BingenCofidis 29Cofidis,,0:11
3252+1:34 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin,,0:11
3313+0:26 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,0:11
3428+0:35 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo,,0:11
35116+15:23 Guidi FabrizioTeam Coast 30Team Coast31:0031:00
3630+0:41 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport,,31:00
3737+0:51 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport,,31:00
3888+7:36 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,31:00
3942+0:57 Derganc MartinAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone,,31:00
4033+0:46 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,31:00
4144+0:58 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner,,31:00
4263+2:49 Lopeboselli AngeloCofidis 25Cofidis,,31:00
4334+0:46 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,31:00
4474+4:16 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport,,31:00
4543+0:58 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,31:00
4641+0:57 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,31:00
4789+7:39 Tonti AndreaSaeco - Longoni Sport 30Saeco - Longoni Sport,,31:00
4861+2:46 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,31:00
4938+0:54 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,31:00
5031+0:44 Pospyeyev KyryloAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone,,31:00
5136+0:49 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,31:00
5259+2:44 Charriere ChristianPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,31:00
5335+0:49 Huser RolfTeam Coast 30Team Coast,,31:00
5460+2:44 Mason OscarSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport,,31:00
5540+0:56 Cerezo Francisco 31,,31:00
5639+0:56 Salmon BenoîtPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,31:00
5762+2:47 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,31:00
5832+0:45 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,31:00
5958+2:33 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,31:00
6067+3:26 Steinhauser TobiasGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner,,31:00
6157+2:25 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin,,31:00
6245+1:19 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone0:570:57
6378+5:01 Lopez JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca1:071:07
6448+1:30 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,1:07
6566+3:24 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone1:121:12
6650+1:33 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:151:15
6765+3:23 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom,,1:15
6847+1:27 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems,,1:15
6951+1:33 Rütimann StefanTacconi Sport 23Tacconi Sport,,1:15
7049+1:31 Cavagnis OscarLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,1:15
7194+8:25 Cañada David 27,,1:15
7275+4:18 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,1:15
7381+5:15 Lozano RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,1:15
7480+5:11 Van Lancker KurtLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco,,1:15
7579+5:02 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport1:211:21
7668+3:37 Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo1:261:26
7753+1:43 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin1:281:28
7871+4:06 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam1:511:51
7973+4:10 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,1:51
8072+4:08 Jonasson DannyCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,1:51
8177+4:54 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:541:54
8270+4:04 Arrizabalaga GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:54
8369+3:57 Ruškys SauliusGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner,,1:54
8476+4:36 Colombo GabrieleAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone2:202:20
8564+2:50 Millar DavidCofidis 25Cofidis2:402:40
86104+9:42 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems2:432:43
8793+8:25 Cunego DamianoSaeco - Longoni Sport 20Saeco - Longoni Sport3:333:33
8890+7:47 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom3:583:58
8984+6:13 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom,,3:58
9082+5:50 Bartko RobertTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,3:58
9185+6:18 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin4:014:01
9283+6:09 Høj FrankTeam Coast 29Team Coast,,4:01
9398+9:11 Mutsaars RonaldRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam5:185:18
9495+8:27 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport6:076:07
95110+14:01 González SantosAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone,,6:07
9692+8:23 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,6:07
9791+8:20 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 38Team Coast,,6:07
9886+6:22 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 29Team Coast6:106:10
99106+10:52 Michaelsen LarsTeam Coast 33Team Coast7:057:05
100101+9:22 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,7:05
101108+13:28 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,7:05
10297+9:08 Bodrogi LászlóMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,7:05
103107+13:27 Stremersch TomLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,7:05
104105+9:47 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,7:05
105100+9:16 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport,,7:05
106113+14:09 Conte BiagioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport,,7:05
10796+9:04 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 23Phonak Hearing Systems,,7:05
108115+14:16 Jeune RaphaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,7:05
109102+9:29 Garcia MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,7:05
110112+14:08 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,7:05
111114+14:16 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,7:05
112103+9:37 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,7:05
11399+9:12 Ratti EddyMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,7:05
114111+14:02 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,7:05
11587+7:20 Hunter RobertMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,7:05
116109+13:36 Metlushenko YuriLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago8:468:46
117120+19:17 Streel MarcLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago12:1912:19
118117+16:12 Pepoli CristianSaeco - Longoni Sport 24Saeco - Longoni Sport,,12:19
119119+18:49 Klemenčič ZoranTacconi Sport 26Tacconi Sport,,12:19
120118+16:20 Beuchat RogerPhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems,,12:19
DNF+ -8:43:45 Reichl DirkTeam Telekom 20Team Telekom,,12:19
DNS+ -8:43:45 Vanhaecke MichelLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,12:19


RnkRiderAgeTeamTime
1 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport8:43:458:43:45
2 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems0:110:11
3 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco0:130:13
4 Mazzoleni EddySaeco - Longoni Sport 28Saeco - Longoni Sport0:150:15
5 Gasperoni CristianAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone0:190:19
6 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:19
7 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis0:200:20
8 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo0:210:21
9 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin0:230:23
10 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep0:240:24
11 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,0:24
12 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco0:260:26
13 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,0:26
14 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo0:270:27
15 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:27
16 Pérez SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca0:280:28
17 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:28
18 Fernández BingenCofidis 29Cofidis0:290:29
19 Romano DomenicoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,0:29
20 Trentin GuidoCofidis 26Cofidis,,0:29
21 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali0:300:30
22 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco0:310:31
23 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo,,0:31
24 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi0:320:32
25 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin0:330:33
26 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:33
27 Beltrán ManuelTeam Coast 30Team Coast0:350:35
28 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo,,0:35
29 Atienza DanielCofidis 27Cofidis,,0:35
30 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport0:410:41
31 Pospyeyev KyryloAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone0:440:44
32 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:450:45
33 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam0:460:46
34 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,0:46
35 Huser RolfTeam Coast 30Team Coast0:490:49
36 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,0:49
37 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport0:510:51
38 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi0:540:54
39 Salmon BenoîtPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems0:560:56
40 Cerezo Francisco 31,,0:56
41 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi0:570:57
42 Derganc MartinAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone,,0:57
43 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali0:580:58
44 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner,,0:58
45 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone1:191:19
46 Zülle AlexTeam Coast 33Team Coast1:271:27
47 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems,,1:27
48 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner1:301:30
49 Cavagnis OscarLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:311:31
50 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:331:33
51 Rütimann StefanTacconi Sport 23Tacconi Sport,,1:33
52 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin1:341:34
53 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin1:431:43
54 Valverde AlejandroKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca2:042:04
55 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 27Cofidis2:142:14
56 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 34Cofidis2:232:23
57 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin2:252:25
58 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam2:332:33
59 Charriere ChristianPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems2:442:44
60 Mason OscarSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport,,2:44
61 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin2:462:46
62 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi2:472:47
63 Lopeboselli AngeloCofidis 25Cofidis2:492:49
64 Millar DavidCofidis 25Cofidis2:502:50
65 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom3:233:23
66 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone3:243:24
67 Steinhauser TobiasGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner3:263:26
68 Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo3:373:37
69 Ruškys SauliusGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner3:573:57
70 Arrizabalaga GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi4:044:04
71 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam4:064:06
72 Jonasson DannyCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali4:084:08
73 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep4:104:10
74 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport4:164:16
75 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo4:184:18
76 Colombo GabrieleAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone4:364:36
77 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi4:544:54
78 Lopez JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca5:015:01
79 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport5:025:02
80 Van Lancker KurtLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco5:115:11
81 Lozano RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca5:155:15
82 Bartko RobertTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom5:505:50
83 Høj FrankTeam Coast 29Team Coast6:096:09
84 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom6:136:13
85 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin6:186:18
86 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 29Team Coast6:226:22
87 Hunter RobertMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep7:207:20
88 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam7:367:36
89 Tonti AndreaSaeco - Longoni Sport 30Saeco - Longoni Sport7:397:39
90 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom7:477:47
91 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 38Team Coast8:208:20
92 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin8:238:23
93 Cunego DamianoSaeco - Longoni Sport 20Saeco - Longoni Sport8:258:25
94 Cañada David 27,,8:25
95 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport8:278:27
96 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 23Phonak Hearing Systems9:049:04
97 Bodrogi LászlóMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep9:089:08
98 Mutsaars RonaldRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam9:119:11
99 Ratti EddyMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep9:129:12
100 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport9:169:16
101 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco9:229:22
102 Garcia MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali9:299:29
103 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam9:379:37
104 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems9:429:42
105 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago9:479:47
106 Michaelsen LarsTeam Coast 33Team Coast10:5210:52
107 Stremersch TomLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco13:2713:27
108 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco13:2813:28
109 Metlushenko YuriLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago13:3613:36
110 González SantosAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone14:0114:01
111 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep14:0214:02
112 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom14:0814:08
113 Conte BiagioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport14:0914:09
114 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam14:1614:16
115 Jeune RaphaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,14:16
116 Guidi FabrizioTeam Coast 30Team Coast15:2315:23
117 Pepoli CristianSaeco - Longoni Sport 24Saeco - Longoni Sport16:1216:12
118 Beuchat RogerPhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems16:2016:20
119 Klemenčič ZoranTacconi Sport 26Tacconi Sport18:4918:49
120 Streel MarcLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago19:1719:17


Race information

Date: 2nd May 2002
Avg. speed winner: 46.04 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bellelay-Charmey › La Gruyère
PCS point scale: 2.WT.StageTour de Romandie logo

Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07088 sec.