Search:  
topLogin
2002
2000
»
«

2001»55th Tour de Romandie (PT)

2001  Stage 3 (ITT)  »  Payerne  ›  Payerne   (25.45k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamTime
1 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo8:44:508:44:50
2 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 28Saeco0:210:21
3 Plaza DavidFestina 30Festina0:260:26
4 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina0:460:46
5 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo1:071:07
6 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco1:111:11
7 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis1:391:39
8 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca1:401:40
9 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin1:441:44
10 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1:551:55
11 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance2:082:08
12 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux2:092:09
13 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom2:102:10
14 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin2:112:11
15 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis2:212:21
16 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 28Team Coast2:362:36
17 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel 32Mercury - Viatel2:392:39
18 Bergmann Reto 252:402:40
19 Meier RolandTeam Coast 33Team Coast2:572:57
20 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep2:592:59
21 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin3:003:00
22 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast3:163:16
23 Hendrix SaschaTeam Coast 28Team Coast3:293:29
24 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux3:363:36
25 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo3:403:40
26 Zampieri Steve 233:463:46
27 Rizzi AntonioMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep3:473:47
28 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux3:573:57
29 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom4:004:00
30 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco4:044:04
31 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom4:054:05
32 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance4:064:06
33 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 25Cofidis4:094:09
34 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola4:314:31
35 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo4:394:39
36 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca4:464:46
37 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,4:46
38 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis5:045:04
39 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco5:145:14
40 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,5:14
41 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin5:175:17
42 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems5:265:26
43 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis5:315:31
44 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 37Team Coast5:335:33
45 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance5:455:45
46 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina5:575:57
47 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo6:106:10
48 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems6:116:11
49 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis,,6:11
50 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems6:136:13
51 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems6:216:21
52 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca6:336:33
53 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems6:566:56
54 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom7:087:08
55 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco7:437:43
56 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance,,7:43
57 Meier ArminSaeco 31Saeco8:498:49
58 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin9:209:20
59 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom9:239:23
60 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service9:439:43
61 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 23Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola9:459:45
62 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin9:529:52
63 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin10:0510:05
64 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel10:1010:10
65 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel11:3211:32
66 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis11:4111:41
67 Nocentini RinaldoMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep13:2013:20
68 Baffi AdrianoMapei - Quickstep 38Mapei - Quickstep13:3213:32
69 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 34Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola13:5913:59
70 Rütimann StefanTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 22Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola14:3314:33
71 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 35Fassa Bortolo14:3814:38
72 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco15:2115:21
73 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco15:4415:44
74 Cheula GiampaoloMapei - Quickstep 21Mapei - Quickstep16:3016:30
75 Lopez JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca16:3616:36
76 Scirea MarioSaeco 36Saeco16:3716:37
77 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo17:0517:05
78 Rodríguez Hernández AlexisKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca18:0518:05
79 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin18:1218:12
80 Padrnos PavelSaeco 30Saeco18:2218:22
81 Axelsson NiklasMercury - Viatel 28Mercury - Viatel18:5118:51
82 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom19:0419:04
83 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance19:1719:17
84 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca19:5419:54
85 Bordenave PhilippeAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance20:2420:24
86 Pérez LuisFestina 26Festina20:4820:48
87 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola20:5120:51
88 Cuenca Juan Miguel 2421:0121:01
89 Van Lancker KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco21:2921:29
90 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo21:3021:30
91 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance22:2622:26
92 Otero Gustavo MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca23:0723:07
93 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom23:2623:26
94 Klinger MichelFestina 23Festina23:5323:53
95 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance23:5623:56
96 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco24:1224:12
97 Phillips JasonTeam Coast 31Team Coast24:1924:19
98 Cotar Martin 2324:2324:23
99 Sidler Christian 2724:3524:35
100 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco24:3724:37
101 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux24:4224:42
102 Horner ChrisMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel25:0425:04
103 Glomser Gerrit 2625:2125:21
104 Ackermann Pierre 2925:5025:50
105 Wherry ChrisMercury - Viatel 27Mercury - Viatel26:1926:19
106 Conte BiagioSaeco 33Saeco26:5426:54
107 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux26:5726:57
108 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux27:0127:01
109 Müller Roland 2727:0627:06
110 Bodo ThomasLa Française des Jeux 20La Française des Jeux27:1527:15
111 Charriere ChristianPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems27:2527:25
112 Cipollini MarioSaeco 34Saeco27:3727:37
113 Krafft Stéphane 27:5727:57
114 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 27Saeco28:0328:03
115 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep28:2328:23
116 Chotard LaurentMercury - Viatel 24Mercury - Viatel29:3029:30
117 Brand HanskurtTeam Coast 35Team Coast29:4629:46
118 Nüttli JeanPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems33:0233:02
119 Casero RafaelFestina 24Festina37:5137:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
13+0:26 Plaza DavidFestina 30Festina5048.73431:2031:20
21+0:00 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo3048.734,,,,
364+10:10 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel1848.3230:160:16
413+2:10 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom1348.2210:200:20
510+1:55 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1048.0440:270:27
62+0:21 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 28Saeco748.0190:280:28
755+7:43 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco447.7930:370:37
84+0:46 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina347.793,,0:37
96+1:11 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco247.6440:430:43
1098+24:23 Cotar Martin 23147.4960:490:49
115+1:07 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo47.496,,0:49
12118+33:02 Nüttli JeanPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems47.3490:550:55
1354+7:08 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom47.3000:570:57
1483+19:17 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance47.1051:051:05
1517+2:39 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel 32Mercury - Viatel47.0811:061:06
16102+25:04 Horner ChrisMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel47.0091:091:09
1721+3:00 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin46.9611:111:11
187+1:39 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis46.961,,1:11
198+1:40 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca46.8171:171:17
2060+9:43 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service46.6971:221:22
2133+4:09 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 25Cofidis46.6731:231:23
229+1:44 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin46.5791:271:27
2373+15:44 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco46.4841:311:31
2493+23:26 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom46.4601:321:32
2515+2:21 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis46.4131:341:34
2623+3:29 Hendrix SaschaTeam Coast 28Team Coast46.3901:351:35
2756+7:43 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance46.3661:361:36
2824+3:36 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux46.3431:371:37
2912+2:09 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux46.2961:391:39
3014+2:11 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin46.2731:401:40
3125+3:40 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo46.273,,1:40
3226+3:46 Zampieri Steve 2346.2261:421:42
3311+2:08 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance46.226,,1:42
3478+18:05 Rodríguez Hernández AlexisKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca46.226,,1:42
35104+25:50 Ackermann Pierre 2946.1331:461:46
3628+3:57 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux46.0871:481:48
3762+9:52 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin46.087,,1:48
3827+3:47 Rizzi AntonioMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep46.0631:491:49
3938+5:04 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis46.0401:501:50
4018+2:40 Bergmann Reto 2546.040,,1:50
4168+13:32 Baffi AdrianoMapei - Quickstep 38Mapei - Quickstep45.9481:541:54
4216+2:36 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 28Team Coast45.9021:561:56
4329+4:00 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom45.8791:571:57
4431+4:05 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom45.8561:581:58
4565+11:32 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel45.8102:002:00
4680+18:22 Padrnos PavelSaeco 30Saeco45.810,,2:00
4758+9:20 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin45.7872:012:01
4832+4:06 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance45.6962:052:05
4939+5:14 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco45.6272:082:08
5086+20:48 Pérez LuisFestina 26Festina45.627,,2:08
5161+9:45 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 23Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola45.5372:122:12
5272+15:21 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco45.537,,2:12
5363+10:05 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin45.4922:142:14
5496+24:12 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco45.4692:152:15
5595+23:56 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance45.4462:162:16
5682+19:04 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom45.4242:172:17
5769+13:59 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 34Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola45.424,,2:17
5820+2:59 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep45.4012:182:18
5981+18:51 Axelsson NiklasMercury - Viatel 28Mercury - Viatel45.3792:192:19
6022+3:16 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast45.3342:212:21
6141+5:17 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin45.3122:222:22
6242+5:26 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems45.312,,2:22
6319+2:57 Meier RolandTeam Coast 33Team Coast45.312,,2:22
64105+26:19 Wherry ChrisMercury - Viatel 27Mercury - Viatel45.2672:242:24
6535+4:39 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo45.0892:322:32
6657+8:49 Meier ArminSaeco 31Saeco45.0442:342:34
6788+21:01 Cuenca Juan Miguel 2445.0222:352:35
6877+17:05 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo45.0002:362:36
6930+4:04 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco45.000,,2:36
7048+6:11 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems44.9782:372:37
7136+4:46 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca44.978,,2:37
7290+21:30 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo44.9342:392:39
7399+24:35 Sidler Christian 2744.9122:402:40
7470+14:33 Rütimann StefanTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 22Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola44.7802:462:46
75108+27:01 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux44.7582:472:47
76101+24:42 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux44.6932:502:50
7749+6:11 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis44.693,,2:50
78100+24:37 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco44.693,,2:50
7934+4:31 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola44.693,,2:50
80107+26:57 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux44.6492:522:52
8146+5:57 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina44.649,,2:52
82106+26:54 Conte BiagioSaeco 33Saeco44.6272:532:53
8366+11:41 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis44.6062:542:54
8491+22:26 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance44.5412:572:57
85109+27:06 Müller Roland 2744.4972:592:59
8659+9:23 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom44.497,,2:59
8744+5:33 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 37Team Coast44.4763:003:00
8874+16:30 Cheula GiampaoloMapei - Quickstep 21Mapei - Quickstep44.3473:063:06
8951+6:21 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems44.3043:083:08
90110+27:15 Bodo ThomasLa Française des Jeux 20La Française des Jeux44.304,,3:08
9140+5:14 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom44.2823:093:09
92103+25:21 Glomser Gerrit 2644.282,,3:09
9347+6:10 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo44.2183:123:12
94111+27:25 Charriere ChristianPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems44.218,,3:12
9552+6:33 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca44.1973:133:13
9676+16:37 Scirea MarioSaeco 36Saeco44.1543:153:15
9743+5:31 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis44.0903:183:18
9884+19:54 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca44.0273:213:21
9985+20:24 Bordenave PhilippeAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance43.9003:273:27
10089+21:29 Van Lancker KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco43.900,,3:27
10153+6:56 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems43.900,,3:27
10267+13:20 Nocentini RinaldoMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep43.8793:283:28
10345+5:45 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance43.8583:293:29
10475+16:36 Lopez JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca43.8373:303:30
10579+18:12 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin43.6913:373:37
106112+27:37 Cipollini MarioSaeco 34Saeco43.6493:393:39
107114+28:03 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 27Saeco43.5663:433:43
10837+4:46 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola43.566,,3:43
10950+6:13 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems43.5253:453:45
110113+27:57 Krafft Stéphane 43.5043:463:46
11171+14:38 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 35Fassa Bortolo43.504,,3:46
11287+20:51 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola43.3193:553:55
113115+28:23 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep43.1364:044:04
11497+24:19 Phillips JasonTeam Coast 31Team Coast42.9744:124:12
11592+23:07 Otero Gustavo MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca42.7134:254:25
11694+23:53 Klinger MichelFestina 23Festina42.4364:394:39
117116+29:30 Chotard LaurentMercury - Viatel 24Mercury - Viatel42.0664:584:58
118117+29:46 Brand HanskurtTeam Coast 35Team Coast41.8745:085:08
119119+37:51 Casero RafaelFestina 24Festina41.2705:405:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 11th May 2001
Avg. speed winner: 48.73 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Payerne › Payerne
PCS point scale: 2.HC.StageTour de Romandie logo

Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06901 sec.