Search:  
topLogin
2002
2000
»
«

2001»55th Tour de Romandie (PT)

2001  Stage 4  »  Saint-Aubin  ›  Nendaz   (171.5k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamTime
1 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo 12:50:03 12:50:03
2 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina0:430:43
3 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo1:041:04
4 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca1:401:40
5 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin1:471:47
6 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1:541:54
7 Plaza DavidFestina 30Festina2:012:01
8 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco2:082:08
9 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis2:362:36
10 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin2:382:38
11 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep2:392:39
12 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 28Saeco3:123:12
13 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance3:303:30
14 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,3:30
15 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel 32Mercury - Viatel4:144:14
16 Bergmann Reto 254:154:15
17 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis4:284:28
18 Meier RolandTeam Coast 33Team Coast4:324:32
19 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast4:514:51
20 Zampieri Steve 235:335:33
21 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux5:395:39
22 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance5:415:41
23 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo5:555:55
24 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola6:066:06
25 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo6:146:14
26 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 28Team Coast6:186:18
27 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola6:386:38
28 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom6:516:51
29 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin7:017:01
30 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux7:227:22
31 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco7:467:46
32 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis,,7:46
33 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis7:557:55
34 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca7:587:58
35 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin8:088:08
36 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems8:248:24
37 Rizzi AntonioMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep8:308:30
38 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 37Team Coast9:009:00
39 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo9:019:01
40 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom9:409:40
41 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems9:559:55
42 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 25Cofidis9:599:59
43 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco10:2310:23
44 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom10:4210:42
45 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca10:4510:45
46 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems10:5610:56
47 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance11:0511:05
48 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems11:2211:22
49 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems12:0112:01
50 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis,,12:01
51 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance12:0512:05
52 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin12:1112:11
53 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin12:4312:43
54 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom12:5112:51
55 Meier ArminSaeco 31Saeco13:2013:20
56 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom13:4513:45
57 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina13:5113:51
58 Hendrix SaschaTeam Coast 28Team Coast14:5514:55
59 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom16:0016:00
60 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service16:2016:20
61 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin17:5317:53
62 Rütimann StefanTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 22Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola20:5520:55
63 Nocentini RinaldoMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep22:1722:17
64 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco22:2422:24
65 Rodríguez Hernández AlexisKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca23:1623:16
66 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 23Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola24:2624:26
67 Lopez JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca24:3024:30
68 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel24:5124:51
69 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco25:1625:16
70 Cheula GiampaoloMapei - Quickstep 21Mapei - Quickstep25:2725:27
71 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca25:4025:40
72 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel26:1326:13
73 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis26:2226:22
74 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance27:1127:11
75 Scirea MarioSaeco 36Saeco27:1827:18
76 Pérez LuisFestina 26Festina27:2527:25
77 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola27:2827:28
78 Baffi AdrianoMapei - Quickstep 38Mapei - Quickstep28:1328:13
79 Cuenca Juan Miguel 2428:1528:15
80 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 34Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola28:4028:40
81 Padrnos PavelSaeco 30Saeco29:0329:03
82 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 35Fassa Bortolo29:1929:19
83 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom29:4529:45
84 Klinger MichelFestina 23Festina30:1530:15
85 Axelsson NiklasMercury - Viatel 28Mercury - Viatel30:1730:17
86 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo31:4631:46
87 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin32:5332:53
88 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom34:5234:52
89 Bordenave PhilippeAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance35:0535:05
90 Phillips JasonTeam Coast 31Team Coast35:4535:45
91 Van Lancker KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco36:1036:10
92 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo36:1136:11
93 Müller Roland 2736:3336:33
94 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco38:5338:53
95 Sidler Christian 2739:1639:16
96 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco39:1839:18
97 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux39:2339:23
98 Horner ChrisMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel39:4539:45
99 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance40:0040:00
100 Glomser Gerrit 2640:0240:02
101 Ackermann Pierre 2940:3140:31
102 Wherry ChrisMercury - Viatel 27Mercury - Viatel41:0041:00
103 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance41:3041:30
104 Conte BiagioSaeco 33Saeco41:3541:35
105 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux41:3841:38
106 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux41:4241:42
107 Bodo ThomasLa Française des Jeux 20La Française des Jeux41:5641:56
108 Charriere ChristianPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems42:0642:06
109 Cipollini MarioSaeco 34Saeco42:1842:18
110 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 27Saeco42:4442:44
111 Cotar Martin 2342:4542:45
112 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep43:0443:04
113 Chotard LaurentMercury - Viatel 24Mercury - Viatel44:1144:11
114 Nüttli JeanPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems47:4347:43
115 Brand HanskurtTeam Coast 35Team Coast49:1949:19


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
15+1:47 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin504:05:004:05:00
211+2:39 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep30,,,,
36+1:54 Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux180:030:03
43+1:04 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo130:110:11
52+0:43 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina10,,0:11
61+0:00 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo70:140:14
74+1:40 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca4,,0:14
810+2:38 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin31:081:08
99+2:36 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis21:111:11
108+2:08 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco1,,1:11
1113+3:30 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance1:361:36
1215+4:14 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel 32Mercury - Viatel1:491:49
1322+5:41 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,1:49
1416+4:15 Bergmann Reto 25,,1:49
1525+6:14 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo,,1:49
167+2:01 Plaza DavidFestina 30Festina,,1:49
1724+6:06 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,1:49
1818+4:32 Meier RolandTeam Coast 33Team Coast,,1:49
1914+3:30 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,1:49
2019+4:51 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast,,1:49
2120+5:33 Zampieri Steve 232:012:01
2227+6:38 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola2:062:06
2336+8:24 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems2:172:17
2421+5:39 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,2:17
2517+4:28 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis2:212:21
2632+7:46 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis2:292:29
2723+5:55 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,2:29
2853+12:43 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin3:053:05
2952+12:11 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,3:05
3012+3:12 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 28Saeco,,3:05
3135+8:08 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,3:05
3239+9:01 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo,,3:05
3328+6:51 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom,,3:05
3433+7:55 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis,,3:05
3534+7:58 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca3:273:27
3630+7:22 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux3:393:39
3738+9:00 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 37Team Coast3:413:41
3826+6:18 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 28Team Coast3:563:56
3941+9:55 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,3:56
4031+7:46 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco,,3:56
4129+7:01 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin4:154:15
4245+10:45 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca4:274:27
4348+11:22 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems4:404:40
4451+12:05 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance,,4:40
4540+9:40 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,4:40
4655+13:20 Meier ArminSaeco 31Saeco4:454:45
4737+8:30 Rizzi AntonioMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep4:574:57
4843+10:23 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco5:235:23
4965+23:16 Rodríguez Hernández AlexisKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca5:255:25
5047+11:05 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance5:345:34
5146+10:56 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems5:445:44
5271+25:40 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca6:006:00
5349+12:01 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems6:046:04
5450+12:01 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis,,6:04
5542+9:59 le Boulanger YoannCofidis 25Cofidis,,6:04
5662+20:55 Rütimann StefanTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 22Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola6:366:36
5784+30:15 Klinger MichelFestina 23Festina,,6:36
5876+27:25 Pérez LuisFestina 26Festina6:516:51
5944+10:42 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom,,6:51
6056+13:45 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,6:51
6159+16:00 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom,,6:51
6277+27:28 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,6:51
6360+16:20 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,6:51
6479+28:15 Cuenca Juan Miguel 247:287:28
6574+27:11 Maignan GillesAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance8:088:08
6657+13:51 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina,,8:08
6761+17:53 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin,,8:08
6867+24:30 Lopez JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,8:08
6963+22:17 Nocentini RinaldoMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep9:119:11
7070+25:27 Cheula GiampaoloMapei - Quickstep 21Mapei - Quickstep,,9:11
7193+36:33 Müller Roland 279:419:41
7269+25:16 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco9:469:46
7375+27:18 Scirea MarioSaeco 36Saeco10:5510:55
7481+29:03 Padrnos PavelSaeco 30Saeco,,10:55
7554+12:51 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,10:55
7683+29:45 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,10:55
7758+14:55 Hendrix SaschaTeam Coast 28Team Coast11:4011:40
7888+34:52 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,11:40
7990+35:45 Phillips JasonTeam Coast 31Team Coast,,11:40
8085+30:17 Axelsson NiklasMercury - Viatel 28Mercury - Viatel,,11:40
8168+24:51 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel14:5514:55
8272+26:13 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel,,14:55
8378+28:13 Baffi AdrianoMapei - Quickstep 38Mapei - Quickstep,,14:55
84106+41:42 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux,,14:55
8589+35:05 Bordenave PhilippeAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance,,14:55
86109+42:18 Cipollini MarioSaeco 34Saeco,,14:55
87110+42:44 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 27Saeco,,14:55
8866+24:26 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 23Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,14:55
8987+32:53 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,14:55
90105+41:38 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux,,14:55
91113+44:11 Chotard LaurentMercury - Viatel 24Mercury - Viatel,,14:55
9295+39:16 Sidler Christian 27,,14:55
9391+36:10 Van Lancker KurtLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco,,14:55
94102+41:00 Wherry ChrisMercury - Viatel 27Mercury - Viatel,,14:55
9596+39:18 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,14:55
96108+42:06 Charriere ChristianPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems,,14:55
9797+39:23 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,14:55
98100+40:02 Glomser Gerrit 26,,14:55
9994+38:53 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,14:55
100114+47:43 Nüttli JeanPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,14:55
10186+31:46 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,14:55
102104+41:35 Conte BiagioSaeco 33Saeco,,14:55
10380+28:40 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 34Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,14:55
10464+22:24 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,14:55
10582+29:19 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 35Fassa Bortolo,,14:55
106112+43:04 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,14:55
107107+41:56 Bodo ThomasLa Française des Jeux 20La Française des Jeux,,14:55
10898+39:45 Horner ChrisMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel,,14:55
10992+36:11 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo,,14:55
11073+26:22 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis,,14:55
111101+40:31 Ackermann Pierre 29,,14:55
112103+41:30 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance17:4817:48
11399+40:00 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,17:48
114111+42:45 Cotar Martin 2318:3618:36
115115+49:19 Brand HanskurtTeam Coast 35Team Coast19:4719:47
OTL+ - 12:50:03 Krafft Stéphane ,,19:47
DNF+ - 12:50:03 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,19:47
DNF+ - 12:50:03 Casero RafaelFestina 24Festina,,19:47
DNS+ - 12:50:03 Otero Gustavo MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,19:47


Race information

Date: 12th May 2001
Avg. speed winner: 42 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Saint-Aubin › Nendaz
PCS point scale: 2.HC.StageTour de Romandie logo

Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07339 sec.