The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Team SmartStop | 29 | Team SmartStop | 8 | 5 | 3:42:38 | ||
2 | 4 | +0:14 | - | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Christina Watches - Kuma | 22 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 5 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:01 | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Garneau - Québecor | 23 | Garneau - Québecor | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 10 | +0:17 | - | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
5 | 8 | +0:16 | - | Sprint | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | 31 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
6 | 12 | +0:18 | - | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
7 | 15 | +0:20 | - | Sprint | PINIZZOTTO Leonardo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:00 | ||||
8 | 20 | +0:20 | - | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
9 | 24 | +0:20 | - | Sprint | BEYER Chad 5-hour Energy | 27 | 5-hour Energy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 25 | +0:20 | - | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 31 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 14 | +0:19 | - | Sprint | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 29 | ISD Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 21 | +0:20 | - | Classic | NANKERVIS Tommy Team Budget Forklifts | 31 | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 19 | +0:20 | - | TT | 28 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
14 | 16 | +0:20 | - | Sprint | 21 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
15 | 17 | +0:20 | - | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 3 | +0:13 | - | Sprint | ROMERO Luis Alberto Jamis - Hagens Berman | 35 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 29 | +0:20 | - | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 26 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 9 | +0:17 | - | Sprint | DHAENE Brecht Astellas Cycling Team | 25 | Astellas Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 22 | +0:20 | - | Climber | BUDYAK Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 18 | ISD Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 5 | +0:15 | - | Sprint | CRANE Ian Jamis - Hagens Berman | 24 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 13 | +0:18 | - | Sprint | LANGLOIS Bruno 5-hour Energy | 35 | 5-hour Energy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 23 | +0:20 | - | Climber | WOODS Michael Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 18 | +0:20 | - | Sprint | CALDERON Edson 4-72 - Colombia | 30 | 4-72 - Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 7 | +0:16 | - | Sprint | PASSERON Aurélien Silber Pro Cycling | 30 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 6 | +0:16 | - | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Team SmartStop | 34 | Team SmartStop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 27 | +0:20 | - | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Jamis - Hagens Berman | 24 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 45 | +3:06 | - | TT | 22 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
28 | 71 | +20:02 | - | TT | KYER Julian Team SmartStop | 26 | Team SmartStop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 11 | +0:18 | - | TT | SHELDEN Taylor 5-hour Energy | 27 | 5-hour Energy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 28 | +0:20 | - | Sprint | LEECE Stephen Jamis - Hagens Berman | 22 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 26 | +0:20 | - | Sprint | 27 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
32 | 43 | +2:08 | - | TT | FARABAUGH Adam Matthew Garneau - Québecor | 25 | Garneau - Québecor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 35 | +0:54 | - | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
34 | 31 | +0:51 | - | Climber | STEMPER James 5-hour Energy | 28 | 5-hour Energy | ,, 0:34 | ||||
35 | 33 | +0:52 | - | GC | CARLSEN Kirk Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:34 | ||||
36 | 30 | +0:45 | - | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:34 | ||||
37 | 47 | +4:15 | - | Sprint | HYDE Stephen Astellas Cycling Team | 27 | Astellas Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | ||||
38 | 34 | +0:54 | - | GC | 20 | ,, 0:34 | ||||||
39 | 32 | +0:51 | - | Sprint | TORCKLER Michael Team SmartStop | 27 | Team SmartStop | ,, 0:34 | ||||
36 | +0:55 | - | Sprint | BENEDETTI Luca Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 0:37 0:37 | |||||
41 | 38 | +1:09 | - | GC | ORJUELA Fernando 4-72 - Colombia | 22 | 4-72 - Colombia | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
42 | 39 | +1:09 | - | Sprint | LACHANCE Jean-Michel Silber Pro Cycling | 27 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 0:49 | ||||
43 | 40 | +1:17 | - | GC | MANNION Gavin 5-hour Energy | 22 | 5-hour Energy | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
44 | 41 | +1:21 | - | TT | KAUFFMANN Jacob Garneau - Québecor | 27 | Garneau - Québecor | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
45 | 42 | +1:26 | - | GC | MILLER Carson Jamis - Hagens Berman | 25 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
46 | 54 | +6:40 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Jamis - Hagens Berman | 33 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 1:06 | ||||
47 | 50 | +5:41 | - | Sprint | ROSSI Enrico Christina Watches - Kuma | 32 | Christina Watches - Kuma | ,, 1:06 | ||||
48 | 37 | +1:09 | - | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
49 | 44 | +2:23 | - | Sprint | SOLADAY Thomas Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 30 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
50 | 46 | +3:45 | - | Sprint | HUFF Charles Bradley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 35 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 2:03 | ||||
51 | 48 | +4:49 | - | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Team SmartStop | 23 | Team SmartStop | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
52 | 49 | +4:49 | - | TT | TALBOT Brodie Team Budget Forklifts | 25 | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 4:29 | ||||
53 | 74 | +28:18 | - | Sprint | 18 | 5:40 5:40 | ||||||
54 | 51 | +6:00 | - | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches - Kuma | 32 | Christina Watches - Kuma | ,, 5:40 | ||||
55 | 61 | +7:48 | - | Sprint | VASILYEV Maksym ISD Continental Team | 24 | ISD Continental Team | ,, 5:40 | ||||
56 | 52 | +6:29 | - | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:09 6:09 | ||||
57 | 62 | +8:28 | - | Sprint | MURFET Clay Astellas Cycling Team | 25 | Astellas Cycling Team | 6:20 6:20 | ||||
58 | 60 | +7:44 | - | Sprint | KLINE Shane Team SmartStop | 25 | Team SmartStop | ,, 6:20 | ||||
59 | 53 | +6:40 | - | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan 5-hour Energy | 24 | 5-hour Energy | ,, 6:20 | ||||
60 | 72 | +24:48 | - | GC | SUAREZ Camilo Andres 4-72 - Colombia | 25 | 4-72 - Colombia | ,, 6:20 | ||||
61 | 69 | +10:50 | - | TT | PELLETIER-ROY Rémi Garneau - Québecor | 23 | Garneau - Québecor | ,, 6:20 | ||||
62 | 70 | +14:07 | - | GC | GAUTHIER Simon Pierre Garneau - Québecor | 21 | Garneau - Québecor | ,, 6:20 | ||||
63 | 56 | +6:40 | - | TT | WILLIAMS David 5-hour Energy | 25 | 5-hour Energy | ,, 6:20 | ||||
64 | 55 | +6:40 | - | Sprint | GREEN Matthew Astellas Cycling Team | 25 | Astellas Cycling Team | ,, 6:20 | ||||
65 | 73 | +26:59 | - | Sprint | 22 | 7:00 7:00 | ||||||
66 | 59 | +7:40 | - | TT | SØRENSEN Jimmi Christina Watches - Kuma | 23 | Christina Watches - Kuma | ,, 7:00 | ||||
67 | 68 | +10:41 | - | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Yean Stefan 4-72 - Colombia | 23 | 4-72 - Colombia | ,, 7:00 | ||||
68 | 58 | +7:20 | - | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:00 | ||||
69 | 66 | +9:08 | - | Climber | SANTOFIMIO Yors Anderson 4-72 - Colombia | 18 | 4-72 - Colombia | ,, 7:00 | ||||
70 | 57 | +7:20 | - | TT | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:00 | ||||
71 | 65 | +8:39 | - | Sprint | TANNER Jake Christina Watches - Kuma | 22 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 8:19 8:19 | ||||
72 | 64 | +8:38 | - | Sprint | POPKOV Vitaliy ISD Continental Team | 30 | ISD Continental Team | 8:21 8:21 | ||||
73 | 63 | +8:38 | - | Sprint | UBERTI Chris Astellas Cycling Team | 26 | Astellas Cycling Team | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
74 | 67 | +10:03 | - | Sprint | DOYLE Elliot Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 9:43 9:43 | ||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 19 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | GC | 20 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 20 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | GC | 19 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | GC | 18 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | FORKE Sebastian Christina Watches - Kuma | 27 | Christina Watches - Kuma | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | WREN Tyler Jamis - Hagens Berman | 33 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DZHUS Volodymyr ISD Continental Team | 20 | ISD Continental Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | BURNETT Ian Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DURRIN Jeremy Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse Team Budget Forklifts | 20 | Team Budget Forklifts | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | PRETE Joshua Team Budget Forklifts | 22 | Team Budget Forklifts | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | WITMITZ Sam Team Budget Forklifts | 29 | Team Budget Forklifts | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | WOHLER Alex Team Budget Forklifts | 21 | Team Budget Forklifts | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DAHL Kris Team SmartStop | 21 | Team SmartStop | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DURANGO Daniel 4-72 - Colombia | 21 | 4-72 - Colombia | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | CHARTRAND Benjamin Silber Pro Cycling | 19 | Silber Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | AITCHESON Ryan Astellas Cycling Team | 23 | Astellas Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DI BATTISTA Antonio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | PICCOLI James Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 22 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Team SmartStop | 29 | Team SmartStop | 25 | 13:10:02 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Garneau - Québecor | 23 | Garneau - Québecor | 18 | 0:01 0:01 | .. | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | ROMERO Luis Alberto Jamis - Hagens Berman | 35 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 14 | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
4 | 19 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Christina Watches - Kuma | 22 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 11 | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | CRANE Ian Jamis - Hagens Berman | 24 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 8 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | - | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Team SmartStop | 34 | Team SmartStop | 6 | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
7 | 36 | ▲29 | - | Sprint | PASSERON Aurélien Silber Pro Cycling | 30 | Silber Pro Cycling | 4 | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | 31 | Silber Pro Cycling | 3 | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | - | Sprint | DHAENE Brecht Astellas Cycling Team | 25 | Astellas Cycling Team | 2 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | - | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | - | TT | SHELDEN Taylor 5-hour Energy | 27 | 5-hour Energy | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | LANGLOIS Bruno 5-hour Energy | 35 | 5-hour Energy | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 29 | ISD Continental Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | PINIZZOTTO Leonardo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | 21 | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||||
17 | 24 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | CALDERON Edson 4-72 - Colombia | 30 | 4-72 - Colombia | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | - | TT | 28 | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||||
20 | 31 | ▲11 | - | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
21 | 32 | ▲11 | - | Classic | NANKERVIS Tommy Team Budget Forklifts | 31 | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
22 | 40 | ▲18 | - | Climber | BUDYAK Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 18 | ISD Continental Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
23 | 39 | ▲16 | - | Climber | WOODS Michael Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
24 | 46 | ▲22 | - | Sprint | BEYER Chad 5-hour Energy | 27 | 5-hour Energy | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
25 | 47 | ▲22 | - | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 31 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
26 | 42 | ▲16 | - | Sprint | 27 | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||||
27 | 43 | ▲16 | - | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Jamis - Hagens Berman | 24 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
28 | 51 | ▲23 | - | Sprint | LEECE Stephen Jamis - Hagens Berman | 22 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
29 | 60 | ▲31 | - | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 26 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
30 | 4 | ▼26 | - | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
31 | 10 | ▼21 | - | Climber | STEMPER James 5-hour Energy | 28 | 5-hour Energy | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
32 | 11 | ▼21 | - | Sprint | TORCKLER Michael Team SmartStop | 27 | Team SmartStop | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
33 | 50 | ▲17 | - | GC | CARLSEN Kirk Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | - | GC | 20 | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||||
35 | 54 | ▲19 | - | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
14 | ▼22 | - | Sprint | BENEDETTI Luca Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||||
37 | 1 | ▼36 | - | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
38 | 56 | ▲18 | - | GC | ORJUELA Fernando 4-72 - Colombia | 22 | 4-72 - Colombia | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
39 | 59 | ▲20 | - | Sprint | LACHANCE Jean-Michel Silber Pro Cycling | 27 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
40 | 29 | ▼11 | - | GC | MANNION Gavin 5-hour Energy | 22 | 5-hour Energy | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
41 | 13 | ▼28 | - | TT | KAUFFMANN Jacob Garneau - Québecor | 27 | Garneau - Québecor | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
42 | 55 | ▲13 | - | GC | MILLER Carson Jamis - Hagens Berman | 25 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
43 | 67 | ▲24 | - | TT | FARABAUGH Adam Matthew Garneau - Québecor | 25 | Garneau - Québecor | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | SOLADAY Thomas Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 30 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
45 | 72 | ▲27 | - | TT | 22 | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||||
46 | 63 | ▲17 | - | Sprint | HUFF Charles Bradley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 35 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
47 | 75 | ▲28 | - | Sprint | HYDE Stephen Astellas Cycling Team | 27 | Astellas Cycling Team | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
48 | 25 | ▼23 | - | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Team SmartStop | 23 | Team SmartStop | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
49 | 38 | ▼11 | - | TT | TALBOT Brodie Team Budget Forklifts | 25 | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 4:49 | .. | |||
50 | 78 | ▲28 | - | Sprint | ROSSI Enrico Christina Watches - Kuma | 32 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
51 | 28 | ▼23 | - | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches - Kuma | 32 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
52 | 41 | ▼11 | - | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
53 | 30 | ▼23 | - | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan 5-hour Energy | 24 | 5-hour Energy | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
54 | 80 | ▲26 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Jamis - Hagens Berman | 33 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 6:40 | .. | |||
55 | 37 | ▼18 | - | Sprint | GREEN Matthew Astellas Cycling Team | 25 | Astellas Cycling Team | ,, 6:40 | .. | |||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | - | TT | WILLIAMS David 5-hour Energy | 25 | 5-hour Energy | ,, 6:40 | .. | |||
57 | 35 | ▼22 | - | TT | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
58 | 45 | ▼13 | - | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:20 | .. | |||
59 | 49 | ▼10 | - | TT | SØRENSEN Jimmi Christina Watches - Kuma | 23 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | KLINE Shane Team SmartStop | 25 | Team SmartStop | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | VASILYEV Maksym ISD Continental Team | 24 | ISD Continental Team | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | MURFET Clay Astellas Cycling Team | 25 | Astellas Cycling Team | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
63 | 27 | ▼36 | - | Sprint | UBERTI Chris Astellas Cycling Team | 26 | Astellas Cycling Team | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |||
64 | 57 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | POPKOV Vitaliy ISD Continental Team | 30 | ISD Continental Team | ,, 8:38 | .. | |||
65 | 34 | ▼31 | - | Sprint | TANNER Jake Christina Watches - Kuma | 22 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | - | Climber | SANTOFIMIO Yors Anderson 4-72 - Colombia | 18 | 4-72 - Colombia | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |||
67 | 21 | ▼46 | - | Sprint | DOYLE Elliot Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Yean Stefan 4-72 - Colombia | 23 | 4-72 - Colombia | 10:41 10:41 | .. | |||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | - | TT | PELLETIER-ROY Rémi Garneau - Québecor | 23 | Garneau - Québecor | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |||
70 | 83 | ▲13 | - | GC | GAUTHIER Simon Pierre Garneau - Québecor | 21 | Garneau - Québecor | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |||
71 | 88 | ▲17 | - | TT | KYER Julian Team SmartStop | 26 | Team SmartStop | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |||
72 | 86 | ▲14 | - | GC | SUAREZ Camilo Andres 4-72 - Colombia | 25 | 4-72 - Colombia | 24:48 24:48 | .. | |||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | 22 | 26:59 26:59 | .. | |||||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | 18 | 28:18 28:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Team SmartStop | 29 | Team SmartStop | 55 | +55 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Garneau - Québecor | 23 | Garneau - Québecor | 54 | +54 | |
3 | 3 | - | - | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Christina Watches - Kuma | 22 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 48 | +48 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | PINIZZOTTO Leonardo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 38 | +38 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 30 | +30 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | +29 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | ROMERO Luis Alberto Jamis - Hagens Berman | 35 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 15 | +15 | |
8 | 24 | ▲16 | - | Sprint | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | 31 | Silber Pro Cycling | 15 | +15 | |
9 | 9 | - | - | Sprint | DOYLE Elliot Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 15 | +15 | |
10 | 10 | - | - | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Jamis - Hagens Berman | 33 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 15 | +15 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | CRANE Ian Jamis - Hagens Berman | 24 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 15 | +15 | |
12 | 28 | ▲16 | - | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 15 | +15 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | KLINE Shane Team SmartStop | 25 | Team SmartStop | 14 | +14 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 29 | ISD Continental Team | 14 | +14 | |
15 | 34 | ▲19 | - | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 12 | +12 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | - | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Team SmartStop | 34 | Team SmartStop | 11 | +11 | |
14 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | BENEDETTI Luca Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 11 | +11 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Yean Stefan 4-72 - Colombia | 23 | 4-72 - Colombia | 10 | +10 | |
19 | 19 | - | - | Sprint | PASSERON Aurélien Silber Pro Cycling | 30 | Silber Pro Cycling | 10 | +10 | |
20 | - | - | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 8 | +8 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | VASILYEV Maksym ISD Continental Team | 24 | ISD Continental Team | 7 | +7 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | HUFF Charles Bradley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 35 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 7 | +7 | |
23 | - | - | Sprint | BEYER Chad 5-hour Energy | 27 | 5-hour Energy | 7 | +7 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | 21 | 6 | +6 | |||
25 | 35 | ▲10 | - | Classic | NANKERVIS Tommy Team Budget Forklifts | 31 | Team Budget Forklifts | 6 | +6 | |
26 | - | - | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 31 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 6 | +6 | ||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | - | GC | 20 | 5 | +5 | |||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | CALDERON Edson 4-72 - Colombia | 30 | 4-72 - Colombia | 5 | +5 | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | - | Climber | STEMPER James 5-hour Energy | 28 | 5-hour Energy | 4 | +4 | |
30 | - | - | Sprint | UBERTI Chris Astellas Cycling Team | 26 | Astellas Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | DHAENE Brecht Astellas Cycling Team | 25 | Astellas Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | - | TT | KAUFFMANN Jacob Garneau - Québecor | 27 | Garneau - Québecor | 3 | +3 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | 18 | 3 | +3 | |||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | TORCKLER Michael Team SmartStop | 27 | Team SmartStop | 3 | +3 | |
35 | - | - | TT | 28 | 3 | +3 | ||||
36 | - | - | Sprint | POPKOV Vitaliy ISD Continental Team | 30 | ISD Continental Team | 3 | +3 | ||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | - | TT | SHELDEN Taylor 5-hour Energy | 27 | 5-hour Energy | 2 | +2 | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | ROSSI Enrico Christina Watches - Kuma | 32 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 2 | +2 | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | LANGLOIS Bruno 5-hour Energy | 35 | 5-hour Energy | 2 | +2 | |
40 | - | - | GC | CARLSEN Kirk Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | - | - | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | - | Sprint | BENEDETTI Luca Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 28 | +28 | ||
2 | 2 | - | - | Climber | WOODS Michael Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 15 | +15 | |
3 | 3 | - | - | Sprint | CALDERON Edson 4-72 - Colombia | 30 | 4-72 - Colombia | 13 | +13 | |
4 | 4 | - | - | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Team SmartStop | 23 | Team SmartStop | 12 | +12 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | - | GC | CARLSEN Kirk Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 11 | +11 | |
6 | - | - | Sprint | UBERTI Chris Astellas Cycling Team | 26 | Astellas Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | TORCKLER Michael Team SmartStop | 27 | Team SmartStop | 10 | +10 | |
8 | - | - | Sprint | DURANGO Daniel 4-72 - Colombia | 21 | 4-72 - Colombia | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | - | - | Sprint | PASSERON Aurélien Silber Pro Cycling | 30 | Silber Pro Cycling | 10 | +10 | ||
10 | - | - | Sprint | POPKOV Vitaliy ISD Continental Team | 30 | ISD Continental Team | 7 | +7 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | - | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Jamis - Hagens Berman | 24 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 7 | +7 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | - | GC | ORJUELA Fernando 4-72 - Colombia | 22 | 4-72 - Colombia | 6 | +6 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | - | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan 5-hour Energy | 24 | 5-hour Energy | 5 | +5 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | LANGLOIS Bruno 5-hour Energy | 35 | 5-hour Energy | 3 | +3 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | - | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | +3 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | - | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches - Kuma | 32 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 2 | +2 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | ROSSI Enrico Christina Watches - Kuma | 32 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 2 | +2 | |
18 | - | - | GC | PICCOLI James Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 22 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | ROMERO Luis Alberto Jamis - Hagens Berman | 35 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 1 | +1 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | - | TT | TALBOT Brodie Team Budget Forklifts | 25 | Team Budget Forklifts | 1 | +1 | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 29 | ISD Continental Team | 1 | +1 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 31 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 1 | +1 | |
23 | - | - | GC | MILLER Carson Jamis - Hagens Berman | 25 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 1 | +1 | ||
24 | - | - | Sprint | 22 | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Christina Watches - Kuma | 22 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 13:10:16 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | 21 | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | - | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | - | Climber | BUDYAK Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 18 | ISD Continental Team | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | - | GC | 20 | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | - | Climber | SANTOFIMIO Yors Anderson 4-72 - Colombia | 18 | 4-72 - Colombia | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | DOYLE Elliot Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |
8 | 18 | ▲10 | - | GC | GAUTHIER Simon Pierre Garneau - Québecor | 21 | Garneau - Québecor | 13:53 13:53 | .. | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | 18 | 28:04 28:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team SmartStop | CT | 39:31:06 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 5-hour Energy | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 13 | ▲8 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Silber Pro Cycling | CT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:08 1:08 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | CT | 1:09 1:09 | .. |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme | CLUB | 2:46 2:46 | .. |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | Garneau - Québecor | CT | 2:52 2:52 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | ISD Continental Team | CT | 5:40 5:40 | .. |
12 | 3 | ▼9 | Christina Watches - Kuma | CT | 6:46 6:46 | .. |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | Astellas Cycling Team | CT | 6:54 6:54 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 4-72 - Colombia | CT | 7:09 7:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 June 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.37 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:149.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: