The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NOSE Tomaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 20 | 4:04:48 | ||
2 | GOLČER Jure Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 12 | 0:11 0:11 | ||
3 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | Miche | 7 | 1:18 1:18 | ||
4 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 5 | 1:30 1:30 | ||
5 | KVASINA Matija Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 4 | 1:45 1:45 | ||
6 | VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | 3 | 2:00 2:00 | ||
7 | ROGINA Radoslav Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 2 | ,, 2:00 | ||
8 | MAHORIČ Mitja Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 1 | 2:34 2:34 | ||
9 | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas | Liquigas | 2:37 2:37 | |||
10 | BONČA Valter Sava | Sava | ,, 2:37 | |||
11 | KLYUEV Konstantin Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 2:47 2:47 | |||
12 | ŠVAB Miha Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 2:50 2:50 | |||
13 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | 2:56 2:56 | |||
14 | REZMAN Boštjan Sava | Sava | 2:59 2:59 | |||
15 | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | Liquigas | 3:02 3:02 | |||
16 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | 3:10 3:10 | |||
17 | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 4:02 4:02 | |||
18 | FAJT Kristjan Radenska Powerbar | Radenska Powerbar | 4:28 4:28 | |||
19 | 4:34 4:34 | |||||
20 | TRATNIK David Radenska Powerbar | Radenska Powerbar | 4:36 4:36 | |||
21 | BENČÍK Petr PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | 5:36 5:36 | |||
22 | BERTUOLA Alessandro Tenax - Salmilano | Tenax - Salmilano | 5:40 5:40 | |||
23 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Hrvoje Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 5:50 5:50 | |||
24 | MAZZANTI Massimo Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 6:08 6:08 | |||
25 | SOSENKA Ondřej Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 6:16 6:16 | |||
26 | 6:48 6:48 | |||||
27 | BOLE Grega Sava | Sava | 6:58 6:58 | |||
28 | KOCJAN Jure Radenska Powerbar | Radenska Powerbar | 7:03 7:03 | |||
29 | KERKEZ Vladimir Sava | Sava | 7:08 7:08 | |||
30 | HLEBANJA Marko Sava | Sava | 7:14 7:14 | |||
31 | CODOL Massimo Tenax - Salmilano | Tenax - Salmilano | 7:44 7:44 | |||
32 | DEMATTEIS Miculà Tenax - Salmilano | Tenax - Salmilano | ,, 7:44 | |||
33 | MCPARTLAND David Tenax - Salmilano | Tenax - Salmilano | ,, 7:44 | |||
34 | MUGERLI Matej Liquigas | Liquigas | 8:26 8:26 | |||
35 | ,, 8:26 | |||||
36 | GNEZDA Matej Radenska Powerbar | Radenska Powerbar | 8:39 8:39 | |||
37 | STRGAR Matic Radenska Powerbar | Radenska Powerbar | ,, 8:39 | |||
38 | ROSSI Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 8:57 8:57 | |||
39 | KOHUT Sławomir Miche | Miche | 9:21 9:21 | |||
40 | 9:36 9:36 | |||||
41 | MIHOVEC Blaz Radenska Powerbar | Radenska Powerbar | 9:44 9:44 | |||
42 | HÖLLER Mario RC Arbö Resch & Frisch - Wels | RC Arbö Resch & Frisch - Wels | 9:58 9:58 | |||
43 | CAVALLARI Stefano Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | ,, 9:58 | |||
44 | 10:08 10:08 | |||||
45 | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | 11:42 11:42 | |||
46 | FRANZOI Enrico Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 11:42 | |||
47 | BOŽIČ Borut Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 11:42 | |||
48 | JONES Timothy David Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | ,, 11:42 | |||
49 | ,, 11:42 | |||||
50 | MERVAR Boštjan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 11:42 | |||
51 | STARE Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 11:42 | |||
52 | ŠVAB Gašper Sava | Sava | ,, 11:42 | |||
53 | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 11:42 | |||
54 | OREGGIA Marco Leonard RC Arbö Resch & Frisch - Wels | RC Arbö Resch & Frisch - Wels | ,, 11:42 | |||
55 | BLAHUT Radek PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | ,, 11:42 | |||
56 | SOLARI Luca Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | ,, 11:42 | |||
57 | ANDRLE René Würth Team | Würth Team | ,, 11:42 | |||
58 | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon Miche | Miche | ,, 11:42 | |||
59 | SERRI Eddy Miche | Miche | ,, 11:42 | |||
60 | SALERNO Cristiano Tenax - Salmilano | Tenax - Salmilano | ,, 11:42 | |||
61 | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | ,, 11:42 | |||
62 | MURRO Christian Tenax - Salmilano | Tenax - Salmilano | ,, 11:42 | |||
63 | ,, 11:42 | |||||
64 | KOZUBEK Stanislav PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | ,, 11:42 | |||
65 | SHKARPETA Denis Miche | Miche | 12:25 12:25 | |||
66 | ZRIMŠEK Jure Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 12:55 12:55 | |||
67 | SENEKOVIČ Jože Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 12:55 | |||
68 | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 12:55 | |||
69 | GAVAZZI Mattia LPR - Nava | LPR - Nava | 13:04 13:04 | |||
70 | VREČER Robert Radenska Powerbar | Radenska Powerbar | 13:11 13:11 | |||
71 | CUCINOTTA Claudio Tenax - Salmilano | Tenax - Salmilano | 13:27 13:27 | |||
72 | BOSISIO Gabriele Tenax - Salmilano | Tenax - Salmilano | 13:58 13:58 | |||
73 | CALLEGARIN Daniele Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 14:07 14:07 | |||
74 | BELLIN Maurizio Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 14:16 14:16 | |||
75 | AUG Andrus Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 14:37 14:37 | |||
76 | RIŠKA Martin PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | 15:00 15:00 | |||
77 | BERTOLINI Bruno Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 15:11 15:11 | |||
78 | SCATTOLIN Nicola Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 15:31 15:31 | |||
79 | MARCATO Marco Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | ,, 15:31 | |||
80 | KAIRELIS Dainius Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | 15:43 15:43 | |||
81 | MARZOLI Ruggero Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | 15:58 15:58 | |||
82 | DLOUHÝ Vojtěch PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | 17:58 17:58 | |||
83 | FALTÝNEK Jan PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove | ,, 17:58 | |||
84 | KRÓL Artur Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | 18:38 18:38 | |||
85 | MAKAROVIC Leon Radenska Powerbar | Radenska Powerbar | 19:01 19:01 | |||
86 | KANANEN Kimmo Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | 19:09 19:09 | |||
87 | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 19:09 | |||
88 | D'AMORE Crescenzo Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 20:33 20:33 | |||
89 | CANESCHI Tommaso Miche | Miche | 20:43 20:43 | |||
90 | DI SILVESTRO Lorenzo Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 21:22 21:22 | |||
91 | CURTOLO Alberto Liquigas | Liquigas | 21:33 21:33 | |||
92 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 21:33 | |||
93 | JERŠE Tom Sava | Sava | 21:36 21:36 | |||
94 | STUNDŽIA Drąsutis Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | 21:44 21:44 | |||
95 | LOREK Jakub Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | ,, 21:44 | |||
96 | ŽAGAR Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 21:44 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 June 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.73 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: