Search:  
topLogin
2016
2014
»
«

2015»17th Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)

2015  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1114+46:55171 Wippert WouterDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling6501:56:091:56:09
239+7:41133 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling430,,0:00
3120+55:4347 Vallée BorisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal218,,0:00
467+15:2472 Brutt PavelTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo113,,0:00
57+0:3515 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE110,,0:00
684+20:04161 Bonifazio NiccolòLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida7,,0:00
762+13:06185 Von Hoff SteeleUniSA-Australia 27UniSA-Australia4,,0:00
890+23:5895 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3,,0:00
9108+34:28105 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 2,,0:00
1080+19:19116 Chavanel SébastienFDJ 31FDJ1,,0:00
1156+11:52144 Meersman GianniEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
12121+59:2965 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,0:00
134+0:2225 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:00
149+0:53135 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,0:00
1545+8:212 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:00
16107+33:30127 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00
176+0:3181 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
188+0:52123 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
1966+15:19106 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:00
205+0:24122 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:00
213+0:201 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,0:00
2288+22:41143 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
2320+2:4686 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
242+0:0231 Porte RichieTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:00
2591+24:12141 Renshaw MarkEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
2610+0:57151 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
2775+18:10134 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,0:00
281+0:007 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:00
2911+1:00167 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,0:00
30116+53:1837 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:00
3146+8:3643 Dockx GertLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:00
3286+22:2846 Henderson GregoryLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,0:00
3319+2:43111 Roy JérémyFDJ 31FDJ,,0:00
3487+22:405 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:00
3576+18:164 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:00
3615+2:28147 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
3785+20:3724 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:00
3830+5:29146 Velits MartinEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
3931+6:05132 Clement StefIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,0:00
4049+9:33131 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 36IAM Cycling,,0:00
4198+27:21175 Kohler MartinDrapac Professional Cycling 29Drapac Professional Cycling0:050:05
4218+2:4122 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:05
4353+11:05115 Pineau CédricFDJ 29FDJ,,0:05
4444+8:2113 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE0:090:09
4533+6:32136 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling0:200:20
4632+6:0636 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 28Team Sky0:220:22
4793+24:5535 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:22
48106+32:4717 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE0:290:29
4989+23:2233 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 24Team Sky0:320:32
5097+27:0514 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE0:360:36
5181+19:29145 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step0:440:44
5236+6:5911 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE0:450:45
5317+2:3345 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal0:500:50
5427+5:1063 Didier LaurentTrek Factory Racing  30Trek Factory Racing ,,0:50
5564+13:16155 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:50
5621+2:5156 Moser MorenoTeam Cannondale - Garmin  24Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,0:50
5713+2:0091 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:50
5855+11:4334 Stannard IanTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:50
5992+24:5261 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 0:560:56
6096+27:00163 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:011:01
61102+30:51174 Brown Graeme AllenDrapac Professional Cycling 35Drapac Professional Cycling1:061:06
6223+3:4742 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,1:06
6340+7:4877 Hansen JesperTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1:141:14
6414+2:1471 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,1:14
65105+32:1653 Hansen Lasse NormanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,1:14
6616+2:31183 Haig JackUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,1:14
6773+17:5541 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,1:14
6812+2:00104 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,1:14
6924+3:57142 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,1:14
7026+4:3564 McConnell DanielTrek Factory Racing  29Trek Factory Racing ,,1:14
7134+6:5566 Roulston HaydenTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing ,,1:14
7222+3:3357 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,1:14
7337+7:14124 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 39Movistar Team,,1:14
7425+4:19103 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,1:14
75112+41:46176 Kerby JordanDrapac Professional Cycling 22Drapac Professional Cycling1:211:21
7677+18:52172 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 29Drapac Professional Cycling,,1:21
7799+27:42182 Edmondson AlexUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia1:251:25
78113+42:44165 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,1:25
7995+26:0973 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo,,1:25
80115+47:5487 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale1:461:46
8129+5:2382 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,1:46
82111+39:5985 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,1:46
8328+5:193 Stetina PeterBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,1:46
84119+55:1083 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:362:36
8547+8:38137 Tanner DavidIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling3:033:03
8650+10:3294 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3:223:22
8761+12:47181 Bobridge JackUniSA-Australia 25UniSA-Australia3:293:29
8858+12:26173 Roe TimothyDrapac Professional Cycling 25Drapac Professional Cycling,,3:29
89118+54:52154 Markus BarryTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:29
9035+6:57152 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:29
9141+7:59184 Power RobertUniSA-Australia 19UniSA-Australia,,3:29
9294+25:36187 Scotson MilesUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,3:29
9354+11:1076 Zaugg OliverTinkoff - Saxo 33Tinkoff - Saxo,,3:29
94104+31:56157 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:29
9560+12:4252 Haas NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,3:29
9665+13:4551 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,3:29
9774+18:0355 Howes AlexTeam Cannondale - Garmin  27Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,3:29
9842+8:06164 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,3:29
9983+19:5967 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing ,,3:29
10069+15:5992 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4:014:01
101117+54:2921 Kittel MarcelTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin4:114:11
102100+28:0826 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin,,4:11
10371+16:2484 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,4:11
10479+19:0227 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin4:284:28
10582+19:4932 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,4:28
10643+8:2074 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo,,4:28
107109+34:42162 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,4:28
10852+10:53102 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,4:28
10972+17:34101 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,4:28
11057+12:03126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5:475:47
11168+15:4293 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,5:47
112103+31:49125 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,5:47
11338+7:17121 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,5:47
11463+13:1516 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,5:47
115110+37:25186 Van Der Ploeg NeilUniSA-Australia 27UniSA-Australia,,5:47
11678+19:0297 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,5:47
11748+8:4396 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,5:47
118101+29:41107 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,5:47
11959+12:37153 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:47
12051+10:4812 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,5:47
12170+16:13117 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 33FDJ,,5:47
DNF+ - 19:15:1862 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,-
DNF+ - 19:15:1854 Bauer JackTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin --
DNF+ - 19:15:18166 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida--
DNF+ - 19:15:18112 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ 29FDJ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-7 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team100250 19:15:18 19:15:18
22-31 Porte RichieTeam Sky 29Team Sky801900:020:02
33-1 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team701600:200:20
44-25 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin601400:220:22
55-122 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 23Movistar Team501200:240:24
66-81 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale401100:310:31
77-15 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE301000:350:35
89▲1123 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 27Movistar Team20900:520:52
910▲1135 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling10800:530:53
1011▲1151 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo4700:570:57
1113▲2167 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida601:001:00
128▼4104 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 552:002:00
1314▲191 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team50,,2:00
1412▼271 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo452:142:14
1521▲6147 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step402:282:28
1615▼1183 Haig JackUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia362:312:31
1718▲145 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal322:332:33
1822▲422 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin282:412:41
1923▲4111 Roy JérémyFDJ 31FDJ242:432:43
2026▲686 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale202:462:46
2119▼256 Moser MorenoTeam Cannondale - Garmin  24Team Cannondale - Garmin 182:512:51
2220▼257 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 163:333:33
2325▲242 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal143:473:47
2424-142 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step123:573:57
2529▲4103 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 104:194:19
2630▲464 McConnell DanielTrek Factory Racing  29Trek Factory Racing 94:354:35
2735▲863 Didier LaurentTrek Factory Racing  30Trek Factory Racing 85:105:10
2832▲43 Stetina PeterBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team75:195:19
2933▲482 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale65:235:23
3039▲9146 Velits MartinEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step55:295:29
3144▲13132 Clement StefIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling56:056:05
3242▲1036 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 28Team Sky56:066:06
3345▲12136 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling56:326:32
3441▲766 Roulston HaydenTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing 56:556:55
3531▼4152 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo56:576:57
3646▲1011 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE56:596:59
3743▲6124 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 39Movistar Team57:147:14
3817▼21121 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team57:177:17
3954▲15133 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling57:417:41
4049▲977 Hansen JesperTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo57:487:48
4136▼5184 Power RobertUniSA-Australia 19UniSA-Australia57:597:59
4237▼5164 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida58:068:06
4334▼974 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo58:208:20
4455▲1113 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE58:218:21
4556▲112 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team5,,8:21
4657▲1143 Dockx GertLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal58:368:36
4740▼7137 Tanner DavidIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling58:388:38
4828▼2096 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team58:438:43
4961▲12131 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 36IAM Cycling59:339:33
5051▲194 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team510:3210:32
5138▼1312 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE510:4810:48
5248▼4102 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 510:5310:53
5366▲13115 Pineau CédricFDJ 29FDJ511:0511:05
5453▼176 Zaugg OliverTinkoff - Saxo 33Tinkoff - Saxo511:1011:10
5565▲1034 Stannard IanTeam Sky 27Team Sky511:4311:43
5667▲11144 Meersman GianniEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step511:5211:52
5747▼10126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team512:0312:03
5858-173 Roe TimothyDrapac Professional Cycling 25Drapac Professional Cycling512:2612:26
5950▼9153 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo512:3712:37
6059▼152 Haas NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 512:4212:42
6160▼1181 Bobridge JackUniSA-Australia 25UniSA-Australia512:4712:47
6271▲9185 Von Hoff SteeleUniSA-Australia 27UniSA-Australia513:0613:06
6352▼1116 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE513:1513:15
6470▲6155 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo513:1613:16
6563▼251 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 513:4513:45
6676▲10106 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 515:1915:19
6778▲1172 Brutt PavelTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo515:2415:24
6862▼693 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team515:4215:42
6968▼192 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team515:5915:59
7064▼6117 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 33FDJ516:1316:13
7169▼284 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale516:2416:24
7272-101 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 517:3417:34
7381▲841 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal517:5517:55
7475▲155 Howes AlexTeam Cannondale - Garmin  27Team Cannondale - Garmin 518:0318:03
7583▲8134 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling518:1018:10
7684▲84 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team518:1618:16
7782▲5172 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 29Drapac Professional Cycling518:5218:52
7873▼597 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team519:0219:02
7974▼527 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin5,,19:02
8086▲6116 Chavanel SébastienFDJ 31FDJ519:1919:19
8185▲4145 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step519:2919:29
8277▼532 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 25Team Sky519:4919:49
8380▼367 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 519:5919:59
8487▲3161 Bonifazio NiccolòLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida520:0420:04
8588▲324 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin520:3720:37
8690▲446 Henderson GregoryLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal522:2822:28
8791▲45 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team522:4022:40
8892▲4143 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step522:4122:41
8993▲433 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 24Team Sky523:2223:22
9097▲795 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team523:5823:58
9198▲7141 Renshaw MarkEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step524:1224:12
9295▲361 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 524:5224:52
9399▲635 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky524:5524:55
9489▼5187 Scotson MilesUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia525:3625:36
95100▲573 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo526:0926:09
96101▲5163 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida527:0027:00
97104▲714 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE527:0527:05
98105▲7175 Kohler MartinDrapac Professional Cycling 29Drapac Professional Cycling527:2127:21
99103▲4182 Edmondson AlexUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia527:4227:42
10096▼426 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin528:0828:08
10194▼7107 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 529:4129:41
102107▲5174 Brown Graeme AllenDrapac Professional Cycling 35Drapac Professional Cycling530:5130:51
103102▼1125 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team531:4931:49
104106▲2157 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo531:5631:56
105109▲453 Hansen Lasse NormanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 532:1632:16
106111▲517 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE532:4732:47
107112▲5127 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 25Movistar Team533:3033:30
108113▲5105 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 534:2834:28
109108▼1162 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida534:4234:42
110110-186 Van Der Ploeg NeilUniSA-Australia 27UniSA-Australia537:2537:25
111115▲485 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale539:5939:59
112116▲4176 Kerby JordanDrapac Professional Cycling 22Drapac Professional Cycling541:4641:46
113117▲4165 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida542:4442:44
114119▲5171 Wippert WouterDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling546:5546:55
115118▲387 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale547:5447:54
116123▲737 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 30Team Sky553:1853:18
117120▲321 Kittel MarcelTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin554:2954:29
118121▲3154 Markus BarryTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo554:5254:52
119122▲383 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale555:1055:10
120124▲447 Vallée BorisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal555:4355:43
121125▲465 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 559:2959:29
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-15 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE55+16
26▲4161 Bonifazio NiccolòLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida39+10
32▼11 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team37-
43▼125 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin36-
54▼131 Porte RichieTeam Sky 29Team Sky34-
613▲7133 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling34+14
79▲2185 Von Hoff SteeleUniSA-Australia 27UniSA-Australia31+9
85▼37 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team29-
920▲11171 Wippert WouterDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling28+15
107▼3181 Bobridge JackUniSA-Australia 25UniSA-Australia25-
118▼3125 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team24-
1210▼2101 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 22-
1311▼2122 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 23Movistar Team21-
1412▼2123 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 27Movistar Team20-
1514▼196 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team19-
1615▼116 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE18-
1716▼1144 Meersman GianniEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step18-
1817▼181 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale17-
1918▼182 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale17-
2028▲8105 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 16+7
2119▼2172 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 29Drapac Professional Cycling15-
22-47 Vallée BorisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal13+13
2321▼2147 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step12-
24-72 Brutt PavelTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo12+12
2522▼371 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo11-
2640▲1495 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team11+8
2723▼441 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal10-
2824▼491 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team10-
2925▼4104 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 9-
3026▼4183 Haig JackUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia9-
3127▼453 Hansen Lasse NormanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 9-
3229▼346 Henderson GregoryLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal8-
3330▼356 Moser MorenoTeam Cannondale - Garmin  24Team Cannondale - Garmin 8-
3431▼3176 Kerby JordanDrapac Professional Cycling 22Drapac Professional Cycling7-
3532▼352 Haas NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 7-
3633▼361 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 7-
3735▼222 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin6-
3836▼211 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE6-
39-116 Chavanel SébastienFDJ 31FDJ6+6
4037▼324 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin6-
41-42 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal5+5
4238▼483 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4-
43-13 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE3+3
44-55 Howes AlexTeam Cannondale - Garmin  27Team Cannondale - Garmin 3+3
4539▼633 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 24Team Sky3-
46-2 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team2+2
47-92 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team2+2
4842▼6145 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step2-
4941▼867 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 2-
5043▼7141 Renshaw MarkEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-181 Bobridge JackUniSA-Australia 25UniSA-Australia36-
22-7 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team34-
33-31 Porte RichieTeam Sky 29Team Sky22-
44-1 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team18-
55-81 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale14-
66-93 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team12-
77-41 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal10-
88-25 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin8-
99-122 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 23Movistar Team8-
1010-94 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team8-
1115▲432 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 25Team Sky7+3
12-92 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team6+6
1311▼216 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE6-
1412▼217 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE6-
1514▼111 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE4-
1613▼396 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team4-
1717-91 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2-
1816▼271 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo2-
19-42 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal2+2
2018▼2115 Pineau CédricFDJ 29FDJ2-
2119▼2101 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2-
2220▼2187 Scotson MilesUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia2-
23-74 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:007 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team 19:15:18 19:15:18
22-4+0:2225 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin0:220:22
33-5+0:24122 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 23Movistar Team0:240:24
44-10+0:57151 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:570:57
55-11+1:00167 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:001:00
66-16+2:31183 Haig JackUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia2:312:31
77-21+2:5156 Moser MorenoTeam Cannondale - Garmin  24Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:512:51
88-22+3:3357 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:333:33
910▲140+7:4877 Hansen JesperTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo7:487:48
109▼141+7:59184 Power RobertUniSA-Australia 19UniSA-Australia7:597:59
1111-59+12:37153 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:3712:37
1212-63+13:1516 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE13:1513:15
1313-83+19:5967 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 19:5919:59
1414-84+20:04161 Bonifazio NiccolòLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida20:0420:04
1516▲187+22:405 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team22:4022:40
1617▲188+22:41143 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step22:4122:41
1718▲189+23:2233 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 24Team Sky23:2223:22
1819▲192+24:5261 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 24:5224:52
1915▼494+25:36187 Scotson MilesUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia25:3625:36
2020-99+27:42182 Edmondson AlexUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia27:4227:42
2121-105+32:1653 Hansen Lasse NormanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 32:1632:16
2222-106+32:4717 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE32:4732:47
2323-112+41:46176 Kerby JordanDrapac Professional Cycling 22Drapac Professional Cycling41:4641:46
2425▲1114+46:55171 Wippert WouterDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling46:5546:55
2524▼1115+47:5487 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale47:5447:54
2626-118+54:52154 Markus BarryTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo54:5254:52
2727-119+55:1083 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale55:1055:10
2828-120+55:4347 Vallée BorisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal55:4355:43
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  57:48:48 57:48:48
22- BMC Racing Team 1:211:21
34▲1 Lotto Soudal 4:244:24
43▼1 AG2R La Mondiale 5:465:46
59▲4 IAM Cycling 5:575:57
67▲1 Orica GreenEDGE 6:216:21
710▲3 FDJ 6:256:25
86▼2 Lampre - Merida 6:346:34
912▲3 Etixx - Quick Step 6:546:54
108▼2 Team Katusha  7:047:04
115▼6 Team Cannondale - Garmin  8:508:50
1211▼1 Tinkoff - Saxo 8:528:52
1317▲4 Team Giant - Alpecin 11:1311:13
1413▼1 Astana Pro Team 11:4411:44
1515- UniSA-Australia 12:0612:06
1616- Trek Factory Racing  12:1412:14
1718▲1 Team Sky 12:2212:22
1814▼4 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 12:4012:40
1919- Drapac Professional Cycling 28:4628:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Santos Tour Down Under logoDate: 25th January 2015
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09979 sec.