The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 22 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems | 34 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | 50 | 5:28:37 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:01 | 41 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 4 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 8 | +0:13 | 112 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 21 | +0:17 | 155 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 1 | 13 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 49 | +0:17 | 165 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 29 | +0:17 | 131 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone Team Milram | 30 | Team Milram | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:05 | 98 | Sprint | WEYLANDT Wouter Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 46 | +0:17 | 193 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 59 | +0:17 | 23 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 12 | +0:17 | 181 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 47 | +0:17 | 63 | GC | DE KORT Koen Astana | 23 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 7 | +0:13 | 65 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Astana | 21 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 14 | +0:17 | 146 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 11 | +0:16 | 17 | Sprint | MICHAELSEN Lars CSC ProTeam | 37 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:17 | 27 | Sprint | VITORIA David Phonak Hearing Systems | 21 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 50 | +0:17 | 224 | Sprint | ZARĘBSKI Jarosław Intel - Action | 27 | Intel - Action | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 16 | +0:17 | 192 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:17 | 97 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 13 | +0:17 | 35 | Sprint | MARKOV Alexei Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 53 | +0:17 | 178 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 38 | +0:17 | 161 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas | 20 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 32 | +0:17 | 154 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Crédit Agricole | 37 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 4 | +0:07 | 77 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 56 | +0:17 | 73 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 23 | +0:17 | 28 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 19 | +0:17 | 116 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 33 | +0:17 | 104 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 24 | +0:17 | 222 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Intel - Action | 25 | Intel - Action | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 60 | +0:17 | 205 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Miche | 32 | Miche | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 6 | +0:12 | 101 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 22 | +0:17 | 194 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 25 | +0:17 | 56 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 42 | +0:17 | 223 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Intel - Action | 38 | Intel - Action | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 9 | +0:13 | 173 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | 34 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 20 | +0:17 | 42 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 39 | +0:17 | 175 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 38 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 17 | +0:17 | 184 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 37 | +0:17 | 167 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 21 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 40 | +0:17 | 164 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 26 | +0:17 | 121 | TT | MAZUR Peter Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 66 | +0:17 | 132 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Milram | 28 | Team Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 35 | +0:17 | 37 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 41 | +0:17 | 62 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Astana | 34 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 52 | +0:17 | 45 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 32 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 51 | +0:17 | 1 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 74 | +0:17 | 171 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 72 | +0:17 | 102 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 57 | +0:17 | 174 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 67 | +0:17 | 52 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 31 | +0:17 | 163 | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 5 | +0:10 | 216 | Sprint | RUDENKO Maxim Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | +0:17 | 142 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | 69 | +0:17 | 16 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 48 | +0:17 | 12 | TT | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 36 | +0:17 | 166 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 20 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 45 | +0:17 | 226 | Sprint | WITECKI Mariusz Intel - Action | 25 | Intel - Action | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 27 | +0:17 | 55 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 149 | +3:28 | 207 | Sprint | SERRI Eddy Miche | 31 | Miche | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 70 | +0:17 | 152 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 62 | +0:17 | 8 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 55 | +0:17 | 187 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 43 | +0:17 | 38 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 65 | +0:17 | 111 | Sprint | ARANAGA Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 30 | +0:17 | 34 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 44 | +0:17 | 95 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 10 | +0:14 | 14 | TT | MÜLLER Christian CSC ProTeam | 24 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 58 | +0:17 | 76 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 28 | +0:17 | 168 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 34 | +0:17 | 54 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 64 | +0:17 | 88 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 29 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 73 | +0:17 | 24 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 63 | +0:17 | 137 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 75 | +0:17 | 105 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 61 | +0:17 | 143 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 68 | +0:17 | 221 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Intel - Action | 25 | Intel - Action | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 71 | +0:17 | 96 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 76 | +1:02 | 43 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
78 | 80 | +3:26 | 5 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 3:10 3:10 | ||||
79 | 119 | +3:27 | 125 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:10 | ||||
80 | 99 | +3:27 | 26 | GC | SCHÄR Michael Phonak Hearing Systems | 19 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 3:10 | ||||
81 | 130 | +3:27 | 191 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 3:10 | ||||
82 | 159 | +8:04 | 203 | Sprint | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon Miche | 30 | Miche | ,, 3:10 | ||||
83 | 92 | +3:27 | 201 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | 26 | Miche | ,, 3:10 | ||||
84 | 77 | +3:23 | 128 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:10 | ||||
85 | 88 | +3:27 | 202 | Sprint | KOHUT Sławomir Miche | 28 | Miche | ,, 3:10 | ||||
86 | 85 | +3:27 | 213 | Classic | KRYS Hubert Jacek Ceramica Flaminia | 22 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:10 | ||||
87 | 95 | +3:27 | 156 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 3:10 | ||||
88 | 97 | +3:27 | 151 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 3:10 | ||||
89 | 117 | +3:27 | 162 | Sprint | CURTOLO Alberto Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | ,, 3:10 | ||||
90 | 123 | +3:27 | 6 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
91 | 122 | +3:27 | 25 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 3:10 | ||||
92 | 96 | +3:27 | 124 | GC | RINERO Christophe Saunier Duval - Prodir | 32 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:10 | ||||
93 | 89 | +3:27 | 108 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:10 | ||||
94 | 118 | +3:27 | 48 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre-Fondital | 21 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 3:10 | ||||
95 | 120 | +3:27 | 46 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 35 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 3:10 | ||||
96 | 84 | +3:27 | 83 | Sprint | INGELS Nick Davitamon - Lotto | 22 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 3:10 | ||||
97 | 104 | +3:27 | 135 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | ,, 3:10 | ||||
98 | 113 | +3:27 | 107 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:10 | ||||
99 | 93 | +3:27 | 85 | Sprint | KUYCKX Jan Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 3:10 | ||||
100 | 151 | +5:35 | 195 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 3:10 | ||||
101 | 124 | +3:27 | 92 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:10 | ||||
102 | 127 | +3:27 | 94 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:10 | ||||
103 | 86 | +3:27 | 227 | TT | BONDARIEW Bogdan Intel - Action | 32 | Intel - Action | ,, 3:10 | ||||
104 | 90 | +3:27 | 228 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Intel - Action | 24 | Intel - Action | ,, 3:10 | ||||
105 | 78 | +3:25 | 53 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:10 | ||||
106 | 143 | +3:27 | 57 | Sprint | REUS Kai Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:10 | ||||
107 | 87 | +3:27 | 113 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:10 | ||||
108 | 126 | +3:27 | 133 | Sprint | MÜLLER Martin Team Milram | 32 | Team Milram | ,, 3:10 | ||||
109 | 115 | +3:27 | 2 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
110 | 164 | +10:37 | 3 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy T-Mobile Team | 36 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
111 | 139 | +3:27 | 206 | Sprint | MUTO Pasquale Miche | 26 | Miche | ,, 3:10 | ||||
112 | 125 | +3:27 | 176 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 3:10 | ||||
113 | 135 | +3:27 | 196 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 3:10 | ||||
114 | 110 | +3:27 | 158 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 3:10 | ||||
115 | 101 | +3:27 | 172 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 31 | Française des Jeux | ,, 3:10 | ||||
116 | 116 | +3:27 | 177 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 3:10 | ||||
117 | 105 | +3:27 | 91 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:10 | ||||
118 | 114 | +3:27 | 93 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:10 | ||||
119 | 133 | +3:27 | 47 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 3:10 | ||||
120 | 111 | +3:27 | 31 | Sprint | CARRASCO José Luis Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 3:10 | ||||
121 | 81 | +3:27 | 86 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Davitamon - Lotto | 35 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 3:10 | ||||
122 | 107 | +3:27 | 134 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 3:10 | ||||
123 | 82 | +3:27 | 72 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
124 | 137 | +3:27 | 61 | GC | ABELLÁN Carlos Astana | 23 | Astana | ,, 3:10 | ||||
125 | 161 | +10:03 | 7 | TT | RABOŇ František T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
126 | 134 | +3:27 | 214 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:10 | ||||
127 | 108 | +3:27 | 64 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 23 | Astana | ,, 3:10 | ||||
128 | 152 | +5:38 | 122 | Sprint | OLSEN Aaron Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:10 | ||||
129 | 142 | +3:27 | 106 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:10 | ||||
130 | 165 | +12:40 | 117 | GC | ZUBELDIA Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:10 | ||||
131 | 103 | +3:27 | 212 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Ceramica Flaminia | 22 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:10 | ||||
132 | 94 | +3:27 | 215 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Ceramica Flaminia | 25 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:10 | ||||
133 | 100 | +3:27 | 218 | Sprint | SPADI Manuele Ceramica Flaminia | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:10 | ||||
134 | 141 | +3:27 | 138 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | ,, 3:10 | ||||
135 | 131 | +3:27 | 115 | GC | LUENGO Antton Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:10 | ||||
136 | 128 | +3:27 | 123 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:10 | ||||
137 | 138 | +3:27 | 141 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 3:10 | ||||
138 | 163 | +10:31 | 225 | Sprint | OSIŃSKI Marcin Intel - Action | 22 | Intel - Action | ,, 3:10 | ||||
139 | 83 | +3:27 | 126 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:10 | ||||
140 | 112 | +3:27 | 127 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:10 | ||||
141 | 129 | +3:27 | 103 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:10 | ||||
142 | 140 | +3:27 | 36 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 21 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 3:10 | ||||
143 | 132 | +3:27 | 157 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 3:10 | ||||
144 | 146 | +3:27 | 185 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 3:10 | ||||
145 | 147 | +3:27 | 78 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
146 | 98 | +3:27 | 84 | GC | GATES Nick Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 3:10 | ||||
147 | 144 | +3:27 | 75 | GC | LOWE Trent Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
148 | 150 | +4:06 | 182 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 3:10 | ||||
149 | 121 | +3:27 | 82 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 3:10 | ||||
150 | 91 | +3:27 | 211 | Sprint | SZCZAWIŃSKI Krzysztof Ceramica Flaminia | 27 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:10 | ||||
151 | 79 | +3:26 | 87 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Davitamon - Lotto | 24 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 3:10 | ||||
152 | 136 | +3:27 | 71 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
153 | 106 | +3:27 | 74 | TT | HOSTE Leif Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
154 | 145 | +3:27 | 81 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 3:10 | ||||
155 | 158 | +7:48 | 118 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:10 | ||||
156 | 102 | +3:27 | 11 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 3:10 | ||||
157 | 109 | +3:27 | 13 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach CSC ProTeam | 24 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 3:10 | ||||
158 | 148 | +3:27 | 33 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 3:10 | ||||
159 | 166 | +15:29 | 67 | GC | SANTOS Iván Astana | 24 | Astana | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
160 | 157 | +6:21 | 44 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre-Fondital | 22 | Lampre-Fondital | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
161 | 153 | +5:58 | 208 | Classic | CANESCHI Leonardo Miche | 29 | Miche | 5:43 5:43 | ||||
162 | 162 | +10:21 | 147 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 5:43 | ||||
163 | 154 | +6:00 | 32 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 5:43 | ||||
164 | 160 | +9:11 | 183 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 5:43 | ||||
165 | 155 | +6:00 | 217 | Sprint | QUAGLIARELLO Domenico Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 5:43 | ||||
166 | 156 | +6:00 | 114 | GC | IRIONDO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:43 | ||||
167 | 167 | +24:17 | 66 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Eladio Astana | 22 | Astana | 24:00 24:00 | ||||
DNF | 197 | GC | MOREAU Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | - | ||||||
DNF | 148 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | - | ||||||
DNF | 186 | GC | ROUS Didier Bouygues Telecom | 35 | Bouygues Telecom | - | ||||||
DNF | 4 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 204 | Sprint | WOJTAS Arkadiusz Miche | 28 | Miche | - | ||||||
DNF | 58 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 51 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 18 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 22 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems | 34 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 14:18:43 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 0:01 0:01 | .. | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 98 | Sprint | WEYLANDT Wouter Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:05 0:05 | .. | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
5 | 73 | ▲68 | 216 | Sprint | RUDENKO Maxim Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 101 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 65 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Astana | 21 | Astana | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
8 | 18 | ▲10 | 112 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | 34 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 14 | TT | MÜLLER Christian CSC ProTeam | 24 | CSC ProTeam | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 17 | Sprint | MICHAELSEN Lars CSC ProTeam | 37 | CSC ProTeam | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 181 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 35 | Sprint | MARKOV Alexei Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 146 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 27 | Sprint | VITORIA David Phonak Hearing Systems | 21 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 192 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 184 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 97 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 116 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 42 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
21 | 40 | ▲19 | 155 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 194 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
23 | 34 | ▲11 | 28 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 222 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Intel - Action | 25 | Intel - Action | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
25 | 35 | ▲10 | 56 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 121 | TT | MAZUR Peter Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 55 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 168 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
29 | 57 | ▲28 | 131 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone Team Milram | 30 | Team Milram | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | 163 | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
32 | 56 | ▲24 | 154 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Crédit Agricole | 37 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
33 | 60 | ▲27 | 104 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 54 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
35 | 50 | ▲15 | 37 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 166 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | 20 | Liquigas | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
37 | 59 | ▲22 | 167 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 21 | Liquigas | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
38 | 71 | ▲33 | 161 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas | 20 | Liquigas | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
39 | 62 | ▲23 | 175 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Française des Jeux | 38 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
40 | 61 | ▲21 | 164 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
41 | 55 | ▲14 | 62 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Astana | 34 | Astana | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
42 | 65 | ▲23 | 223 | Sprint | ZAMANA Cezary Intel - Action | 38 | Intel - Action | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 38 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 95 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
45 | 58 | ▲13 | 226 | Sprint | WITECKI Mariusz Intel - Action | 25 | Intel - Action | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
46 | 88 | ▲42 | 193 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
47 | 85 | ▲38 | 63 | GC | DE KORT Koen Astana | 23 | Astana | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
48 | 63 | ▲15 | 12 | TT | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
49 | 93 | ▲44 | 165 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
50 | 86 | ▲36 | 224 | Sprint | ZARĘBSKI Jarosław Intel - Action | 27 | Intel - Action | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
51 | 70 | ▲19 | 1 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
52 | 72 | ▲20 | 45 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 32 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
53 | 96 | ▲43 | 178 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
54 | 83 | ▲29 | 142 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
55 | 74 | ▲19 | 187 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
56 | 101 | ▲45 | 73 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
57 | 89 | ▲32 | 174 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
58 | 75 | ▲17 | 76 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
59 | 112 | ▲53 | 23 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
60 | 104 | ▲44 | 205 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Miche | 32 | Miche | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
61 | 81 | ▲20 | 143 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
62 | 92 | ▲30 | 8 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
63 | 84 | ▲21 | 137 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
64 | 87 | ▲23 | 88 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 29 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
65 | 94 | ▲29 | 111 | Sprint | ARANAGA Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
66 | 106 | ▲40 | 132 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Milram | 28 | Team Milram | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
67 | 109 | ▲42 | 52 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
68 | 99 | ▲31 | 221 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Intel - Action | 25 | Intel - Action | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
69 | 115 | ▲46 | 16 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
70 | 114 | ▲44 | 152 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
71 | 105 | ▲34 | 96 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
72 | 124 | ▲52 | 102 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
73 | 126 | ▲53 | 24 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
74 | 155 | ▲81 | 171 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
75 | 156 | ▲81 | 105 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
76 | 136 | ▲60 | 43 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
77 | 7 | ▼70 | 128 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3:23 3:23 | .. | ||
78 | 10 | ▼68 | 53 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:25 3:25 | .. | ||
79 | 12 | ▼67 | 87 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Davitamon - Lotto | 24 | Davitamon - Lotto | 3:26 3:26 | .. | ||
80 | 13 | ▼67 | 5 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 3:26 | .. | ||
81 | 20 | ▼61 | 86 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Davitamon - Lotto | 35 | Davitamon - Lotto | 3:27 3:27 | .. | ||
82 | 24 | ▼58 | 72 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
83 | 19 | ▼64 | 126 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
84 | 38 | ▼46 | 83 | Sprint | INGELS Nick Davitamon - Lotto | 22 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
85 | 44 | ▼41 | 213 | Classic | KRYS Hubert Jacek Ceramica Flaminia | 22 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
86 | 43 | ▼43 | 227 | TT | BONDARIEW Bogdan Intel - Action | 32 | Intel - Action | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
87 | 42 | ▼45 | 113 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
88 | 53 | ▼35 | 202 | Sprint | KOHUT Sławomir Miche | 28 | Miche | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
89 | 52 | ▼37 | 108 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
90 | 45 | ▼45 | 228 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Intel - Action | 24 | Intel - Action | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
91 | 28 | ▼63 | 211 | Sprint | SZCZAWIŃSKI Krzysztof Ceramica Flaminia | 27 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
92 | 66 | ▼26 | 201 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | 26 | Miche | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
93 | 67 | ▼26 | 85 | Sprint | KUYCKX Jan Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
94 | 51 | ▼43 | 215 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Ceramica Flaminia | 25 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
95 | 77 | ▼18 | 156 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
96 | 78 | ▼18 | 124 | GC | RINERO Christophe Saunier Duval - Prodir | 32 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
97 | 82 | ▼15 | 151 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
98 | 48 | ▼50 | 84 | GC | GATES Nick Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | SCHÄR Michael Phonak Hearing Systems | 19 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
100 | 68 | ▼32 | 218 | Sprint | SPADI Manuele Ceramica Flaminia | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
101 | 79 | ▼22 | 172 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 31 | Française des Jeux | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
102 | 54 | ▼48 | 11 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
103 | 76 | ▼27 | 212 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Ceramica Flaminia | 22 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
105 | 91 | ▼14 | 91 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
106 | 69 | ▼37 | 74 | TT | HOSTE Leif Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
107 | 90 | ▼17 | 134 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
108 | 95 | ▼13 | 64 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 23 | Astana | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
109 | 80 | ▼29 | 13 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach CSC ProTeam | 24 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 158 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
111 | 107 | ▼4 | 31 | Sprint | CARRASCO José Luis Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
112 | 97 | ▼15 | 127 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | 107 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 93 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | 2 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
116 | 116 | - | 177 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
117 | 137 | ▲20 | 162 | Sprint | CURTOLO Alberto Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
118 | 134 | ▲16 | 48 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre-Fondital | 21 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
119 | 149 | ▲30 | 125 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
120 | 138 | ▲18 | 46 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 35 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
121 | 103 | ▼18 | 82 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
122 | 146 | ▲24 | 25 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
123 | 147 | ▲24 | 6 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
124 | 143 | ▲19 | 92 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 176 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
126 | 135 | ▲9 | 133 | Sprint | MÜLLER Martin Team Milram | 32 | Team Milram | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
127 | 145 | ▲18 | 94 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
128 | 121 | ▼7 | 123 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
129 | 118 | ▼11 | 103 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
130 | 152 | ▲22 | 191 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
131 | 123 | ▼8 | 115 | GC | LUENGO Antton Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
132 | 117 | ▼15 | 157 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
134 | 127 | ▼7 | 214 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 196 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
136 | 119 | ▼17 | 71 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 61 | GC | ABELLÁN Carlos Astana | 23 | Astana | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
138 | 129 | ▼9 | 141 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
139 | 151 | ▲12 | 206 | Sprint | MUTO Pasquale Miche | 26 | Miche | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
140 | 131 | ▼9 | 36 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 21 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 138 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
142 | 148 | ▲6 | 106 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
143 | 154 | ▲11 | 57 | Sprint | REUS Kai Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
144 | 133 | ▼11 | 75 | GC | LOWE Trent Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
145 | 128 | ▼17 | 81 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
146 | 153 | ▲7 | 185 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
147 | 158 | ▲11 | 78 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
148 | 159 | ▲11 | 33 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 3:27 | .. | ||
149 | 166 | ▲17 | 207 | Sprint | SERRI Eddy Miche | 31 | Miche | 3:28 3:28 | .. | ||
150 | 160 | ▲10 | 182 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
151 | 162 | ▲11 | 195 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5:35 5:35 | .. | ||
152 | 163 | ▲11 | 122 | Sprint | OLSEN Aaron Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5:38 5:38 | .. | ||
153 | 140 | ▼13 | 208 | Classic | CANESCHI Leonardo Miche | 29 | Miche | 5:58 5:58 | .. | ||
154 | 33 | ▼121 | 32 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 6:00 6:00 | .. | ||
155 | 113 | ▼42 | 217 | Sprint | QUAGLIARELLO Domenico Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 6:00 | .. | ||
156 | 150 | ▼6 | 114 | GC | IRIONDO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:00 | .. | ||
157 | 164 | ▲7 | 44 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre-Fondital | 22 | Lampre-Fondital | 6:21 6:21 | .. | ||
158 | 167 | ▲9 | 118 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:48 7:48 | .. | ||
159 | 170 | ▲11 | 203 | Sprint | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon Miche | 30 | Miche | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
160 | 165 | ▲5 | 183 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 9:11 9:11 | .. | ||
161 | 171 | ▲10 | 7 | TT | RABOŇ František T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | 10:03 10:03 | .. | ||
162 | 169 | ▲7 | 147 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||
163 | 172 | ▲9 | 225 | Sprint | OSIŃSKI Marcin Intel - Action | 22 | Intel - Action | 10:31 10:31 | .. | ||
164 | 173 | ▲9 | 3 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy T-Mobile Team | 36 | T-Mobile Team | 10:37 10:37 | .. | ||
165 | 174 | ▲9 | 117 | GC | ZUBELDIA Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:40 12:40 | .. | ||
166 | 175 | ▲9 | 67 | GC | SANTOS Iván Astana | 24 | Astana | 15:29 15:29 | .. | ||
167 | 144 | ▼23 | 66 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Eladio Astana | 22 | Astana | 24:17 24:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 98 | Sprint | WEYLANDT Wouter Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 51 | +14 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 22 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems | 34 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 39 | +20 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 39 | +19 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | - | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 155 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 33 | +17 | |
6 | 6 | - | 65 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Astana | 21 | Astana | 28 | +9 | |
7 | 18 | ▲11 | 165 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 28 | +16 | |
8 | 8 | - | 181 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 27 | +11 | |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 35 | Sprint | MARKOV Alexei Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | +2 | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 131 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone Team Milram | 30 | Team Milram | 26 | +15 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | DE KORT Koen Astana | 23 | Astana | 25 | +10 | |
12 | 31 | ▲19 | 112 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | +18 | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 146 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 18 | +8 | |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 42 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 17 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 154 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Crédit Agricole | 37 | Crédit Agricole | 16 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 184 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 15 | - | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 224 | Sprint | ZARĘBSKI Jarosław Intel - Action | 27 | Intel - Action | 15 | +5 | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 211 | Sprint | SZCZAWIŃSKI Krzysztof Ceramica Flaminia | 27 | Ceramica Flaminia | 15 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 128 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 14 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 108 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 14 | - | |
21 | - | 193 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 13 | +13 | ||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 55 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12 | - | |
23 | - | 23 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 12 | +12 | ||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 17 | Sprint | MICHAELSEN Lars CSC ProTeam | 37 | CSC ProTeam | 9 | +7 | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 192 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 | +4 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 54 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 126 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 8 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 32 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 8 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 97 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7 | +3 | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 83 | Sprint | INGELS Nick Davitamon - Lotto | 22 | Davitamon - Lotto | 7 | - | |
31 | - | 27 | Sprint | VITORIA David Phonak Hearing Systems | 21 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | +6 | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 53 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 86 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Davitamon - Lotto | 35 | Davitamon - Lotto | 6 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 178 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 5 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 15 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 14 | TT | MÜLLER Christian CSC ProTeam | 24 | CSC ProTeam | 8 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 173 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | 34 | Française des Jeux | 7 | - | |
4 | - | 216 | Sprint | RUDENKO Maxim Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia | 5 | +5 | ||
5 | - | 225 | Sprint | OSIŃSKI Marcin Intel - Action | 22 | Intel - Action | 3 | +3 | ||
6 | - | 208 | Classic | CANESCHI Leonardo Miche | 29 | Miche | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 42:57:00 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | Bouygues Telecom | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | AG2R Prévoyance | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Liquigas | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | Astana | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Intel - Action | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | Lampre-Fondital | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Crédit Agricole | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | Française des Jeux | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Crédit Agricole | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | CSC ProTeam | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Gerolsteiner | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | Team Milram | PT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | T-Mobile Team | PT | 3:10 3:10 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Miche | PCT | ,, 3:10 | .. |
21 | 7 | ▼14 | Davitamon - Lotto | PT | 6:20 6:20 | .. |
22 | 3 | ▼19 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | PT | ,, 6:20 | .. |
23 | 12 | ▼11 | Ceramica Flaminia | PCT | ,, 6:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 September 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.17 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:225.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: