The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70 | +19:57 | 56 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | 20 | 4:15:40 | ||
2 | 124 | +32:41 | 42 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 120 | +32:26 | 33 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 90 | +26:38 | 5 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 127 | +32:58 | 82 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 117 | +31:59 | 124 | Sprint | JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 92 | +26:49 | 57 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 115 | +31:11 | 36 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 38 | +8:05 | 77 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 109 | +29:43 | 146 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel | 30 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 89 | +25:41 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 121 | +32:26 | 111 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 91 | +26:48 | 186 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 19 | +4:30 | 14 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 159 | +41:25 | 184 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 151 | +38:44 | 213 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52-Quinta da Lixa | 29 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 128 | +32:59 | 114 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 153 | +39:16 | 154 | Sprint | COUTINHO Leonel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 3 | +1:11 | 35 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 79 | +22:36 | 164 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 26 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 131 | +33:05 | 134 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł ActiveJet Team | 23 | ActiveJet Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 149 | +37:41 | 116 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr RusVelo | 21 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 72 | +20:48 | 23 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 31 | +7:25 | 141 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Efapel | 33 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 14 | +3:37 | 22 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 150 | +38:14 | 157 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 1 | +0:00 | 78 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 49 | +10:12 | 185 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 27 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 98 | +27:58 | 54 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 7 | +1:32 | 31 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 145 | +34:37 | 202 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Tavira | 31 | Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 16 | +3:58 | 85 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 104 | +29:07 | 208 | TT | REIS Rafael Tavira | 22 | Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 9 | +2:04 | 63 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 123 | +32:40 | 58 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 5 | +1:18 | 11 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 25 | +5:45 | 32 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 83 | +23:47 | 104 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 8 | +1:55 | 34 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 17 | +4:03 | 201 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Tavira | 31 | Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 10 | +2:21 | 66 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 4 | +1:14 | 75 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 18 | +4:22 | 68 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 24 | +5:39 | 21 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 15 | +3:50 | 151 | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira LA Aluminios - Antarte | 31 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 6 | +1:19 | 13 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 56 | +11:31 | 92 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 21 | +4:36 | 51 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 59 | +12:40 | 88 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 33 | +7:49 | 24 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 44 | +9:39 | 128 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 2 | +0:27 | 1 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 32 | +7:44 | 178 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Murias Taldea | 23 | Murias Taldea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 45 | +9:40 | 153 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 42 | +9:12 | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 76 | +21:58 | 47 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 136 | +33:25 | 61 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 54 | +11:18 | 2 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 36 | +7:56 | 43 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 63 | +14:27 | 93 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 22 | +4:38 | 86 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 81 | +23:09 | 48 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 50 | +10:26 | 195 | GC | BICO Nuno Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 20 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 26 | +6:12 | 64 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 55 | +11:29 | 108 | Sprint | TERPSTRA Mike Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 133 | +33:13 | 166 | TT | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 32 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 34 | +7:51 | 117 | GC | NYCH Artem RusVelo | 19 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 27 | +6:51 | 91 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 30 | +7:18 | 126 | Sprint | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 11 | +2:43 | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 58 | +12:05 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 37 | +8:01 | 125 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 85 | +24:16 | 112 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | 28 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 71 | +20:32 | 113 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar RusVelo | 20 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 152 | +39:08 | 183 | TT | ZIRBEL Tom Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 36 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 118 | +32:08 | 176 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Murias Taldea | 22 | Murias Taldea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 48 | +10:10 | 28 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 135 | +33:20 | 83 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 23 | +5:27 | 192 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 108 | +29:40 | 103 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 46 | +9:50 | 101 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 132 | +33:05 | 133 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz ActiveJet Team | 32 | ActiveJet Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 93 | +27:15 | 198 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 29 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 35 | +7:51 | 105 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 116 | +31:50 | 167 | Climber | BENTA João Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 28 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 103 | +29:06 | 145 | GC | RUBIO Diego Efapel | 23 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 13 | +3:06 | 12 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 100 | +28:51 | 171 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Murias Taldea | 25 | Murias Taldea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 138 | +33:54 | 181 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 29 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 12 | +3:03 | 182 | Climber | WOODS Michael Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 28 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 111 | +30:20 | 148 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 24 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 40 | +8:40 | 172 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Murias Taldea | 25 | Murias Taldea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 39 | +8:06 | 73 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 78 | +22:32 | 147 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 51 | +10:27 | 165 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 28 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 69 | +19:36 | 97 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 73 | +20:50 | 121 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 66 | +17:37 | 76 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 112 | +30:23 | 37 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 101 | +29:01 | 138 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús ActiveJet Team | 24 | ActiveJet Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 126 | +32:48 | 106 | Sprint | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 68 | +18:07 | 212 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio W52-Quinta da Lixa | 29 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 75 | +21:47 | 155 | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 29 | +7:00 | 84 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 74 | +21:30 | 218 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52-Quinta da Lixa | 28 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 107 | +29:32 | 152 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 67 | +17:49 | 65 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 61 | +13:41 | 203 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Tavira | 31 | Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 47 | +9:53 | 194 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 28 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 43 | +9:23 | 215 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52-Quinta da Lixa | 22 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 157 | +40:18 | 193 | GC | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 38 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 57 | +11:33 | 173 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Murias Taldea | 25 | Murias Taldea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 122 | +32:29 | 18 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 113 | +30:24 | 196 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 87 | +24:40 | 132 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał ActiveJet Team | 26 | ActiveJet Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 105 | +29:07 | 87 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 102 | +29:06 | 127 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 96 | +27:41 | 142 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 25 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 134 | +33:18 | 162 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 35 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 99 | +27:59 | 81 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 125 | +32:42 | 174 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Murias Taldea | 22 | Murias Taldea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 130 | +33:03 | 175 | Sprint | GARCÍA Egoitz Murias Taldea | 28 | Murias Taldea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 143 | +34:26 | 163 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 32 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 82 | +23:28 | 158 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 62 | +14:17 | 136 | TT | GRADEK Kamil ActiveJet Team | 24 | ActiveJet Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 110 | +30:04 | 96 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 60 | +13:29 | 95 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 20 | +4:35 | 188 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 29 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 156 | +40:13 | 211 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52-Quinta da Lixa | 35 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 80 | +23:08 | 115 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr RusVelo | 27 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 97 | +27:46 | 25 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 77 | +22:30 | 144 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Efapel | 33 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 95 | +27:36 | 98 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 84 | +24:14 | 102 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 52 | +10:35 | 67 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
136 | 140 | +34:02 | 15 | Sprint | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:25 | ||||
137 | 86 | +24:33 | 53 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:25 | ||||
138 | 144 | +34:30 | 107 | Sprint | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 21 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:25 | ||||
139 | 148 | +36:59 | 3 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:25 | ||||
140 | 65 | +17:17 | 205 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Tavira | 28 | Tavira | ,, 0:25 | ||||
141 | 141 | +34:13 | 207 | GC | RODRIGUES João Tavira | 20 | Tavira | ,, 0:25 | ||||
142 | 139 | +34:01 | 204 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Tavira | 28 | Tavira | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
143 | 137 | +33:28 | 123 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
144 | 147 | +36:36 | 156 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
145 | 129 | +33:01 | 135 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł ActiveJet Team | 24 | ActiveJet Team | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
146 | 119 | +32:23 | 46 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:48 | ||||
147 | 53 | +10:44 | 62 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
148 | 41 | +9:03 | 55 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
149 | 142 | +34:22 | 7 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
150 | 106 | +29:26 | 8 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:19 | ||||
151 | 114 | +30:49 | 52 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
152 | 160 | +41:36 | 206 | TT | NUNES Diogo Tavira | 25 | Tavira | ,, 1:22 | ||||
153 | 158 | +41:02 | 214 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís W52-Quinta da Lixa | 27 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | ,, 1:22 | ||||
154 | 154 | +39:52 | 131 | TT | BRYLOWSKI Pawel ActiveJet Team | 25 | ActiveJet Team | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
155 | 28 | +6:59 | 4 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
156 | 146 | +36:25 | 161 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 27 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
157 | 161 | +42:27 | 197 | GC | MAGALHAES Samuel Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 22 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
158 | 94 | +27:29 | 44 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:49 4:49 | ||||
159 | 88 | +25:22 | 71 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 4:49 | ||||
160 | 64 | +16:34 | 74 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 4:49 | ||||
161 | 163 | +58:51 | 216 | TT | RIBEIRO Carlos W52-Quinta da Lixa | 22 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
162 | 162 | +46:10 | 168 | TT | JORGE Iúri Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 23 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | ,, 5:18 | ||||
163 | 155 | +40:03 | 187 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 31 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 5:18 | ||||
DNF | 72 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 177 | Classic | INTZIARTE Unai Murias Taldea | 23 | Murias Taldea | - | ||||||
DNF | 26 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | - | ||||||
DNS | 94 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 78 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 100 | 19:46:13 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 70 | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 35 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 50 | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 75 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 36 | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 11 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 13 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 24 | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 31 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 20 | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 34 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 18 | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 63 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 16 | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 66 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 14 | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 12 | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 182 | Climber | WOODS Michael Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 28 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 10 | 3:03 3:03 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 12 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 22 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 7 | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 151 | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira LA Aluminios - Antarte | 31 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 6 | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 85 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5 | 3:58 3:58 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 201 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Tavira | 31 | Tavira | 4 | 4:03 4:03 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 68 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 3 | 4:22 4:22 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 14 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 4:30 4:30 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 188 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 29 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 1 | 4:35 4:35 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 51 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 86 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 192 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 4 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 84 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 126 | Sprint | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 141 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 178 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Murias Taldea | 23 | Murias Taldea | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 24 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 7:49 7:49 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 117 | GC | NYCH Artem RusVelo | 19 | RusVelo | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 105 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 43 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 125 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 77 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 73 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 172 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Murias Taldea | 25 | Murias Taldea | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 9:03 9:03 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 215 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52-Quinta da Lixa | 22 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | 9:23 9:23 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 128 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:39 9:39 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 101 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 9:50 9:50 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 28 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 28 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 185 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 27 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 10:12 10:12 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 195 | GC | BICO Nuno Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 20 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 165 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 28 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 10:27 10:27 | .. | |||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 67 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 62 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 2 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 11:18 11:18 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 108 | Sprint | TERPSTRA Mike Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 92 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 173 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Murias Taldea | 25 | Murias Taldea | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 88 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 12:40 12:40 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 203 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Tavira | 31 | Tavira | 13:41 13:41 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 136 | TT | GRADEK Kamil ActiveJet Team | 24 | ActiveJet Team | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |||
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 74 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 205 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Tavira | 28 | Tavira | 17:17 17:17 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 76 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 65 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 212 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio W52-Quinta da Lixa | 29 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | 18:07 18:07 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 97 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:36 19:36 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 19:57 19:57 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar RusVelo | 20 | RusVelo | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 23 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20:48 20:48 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 121 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 218 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52-Quinta da Lixa | 28 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 155 | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 47 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 144 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 147 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 22:32 22:32 | .. | |||
79 | - | 164 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 26 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 22:36 22:36 | .. | ||||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 115 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr RusVelo | 27 | RusVelo | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 48 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:09 23:09 | .. | |||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 158 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 104 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 23:47 23:47 | .. | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 102 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 112 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | 28 | RusVelo | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 53 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 132 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał ActiveJet Team | 26 | ActiveJet Team | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |||
88 | 73 | ▼15 | 71 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 25:22 25:22 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 25:41 25:41 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 5 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 26:38 26:38 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 186 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 26:48 26:48 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 57 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 26:49 26:49 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 198 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 29 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 27:15 27:15 | .. | |||
94 | 83 | ▼11 | 44 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:29 27:29 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 98 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:36 27:36 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 142 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 27:41 27:41 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27:46 27:46 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 27:58 27:58 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 81 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 27:59 27:59 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 171 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Murias Taldea | 25 | Murias Taldea | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 138 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús ActiveJet Team | 24 | ActiveJet Team | 29:01 29:01 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 127 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29:06 29:06 | .. | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 145 | GC | RUBIO Diego Efapel | 23 | Efapel | ,, 29:06 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 208 | TT | REIS Rafael Tavira | 22 | Tavira | 29:07 29:07 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 29:07 | .. | |||
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 8 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 29:26 29:26 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 152 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 29:32 29:32 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 103 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 29:40 29:40 | .. | |||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 146 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 29:43 29:43 | .. | |||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 96 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:04 30:04 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 148 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 30:20 30:20 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 37 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 196 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 30:24 30:24 | .. | |||
114 | 109 | ▼5 | 52 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 30:49 30:49 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 36 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 31:11 31:11 | .. | |||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 167 | Climber | BENTA João Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 28 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 31:50 31:50 | .. | |||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31:59 31:59 | .. | |||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | 176 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Murias Taldea | 22 | Murias Taldea | 32:08 32:08 | .. | |||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 46 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32:23 32:23 | .. | |||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 33 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 32:26 32:26 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 111 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | ,, 32:26 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 18 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 32:29 32:29 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 58 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 32:40 32:40 | .. | |||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 42 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32:41 32:41 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Murias Taldea | 22 | Murias Taldea | 32:42 32:42 | .. | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 106 | Sprint | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 32:48 32:48 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 82 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | Bora - Argon 18 | 32:58 32:58 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 114 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 32:59 32:59 | .. | |||
129 | 123 | ▼6 | 135 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł ActiveJet Team | 24 | ActiveJet Team | 33:01 33:01 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 175 | Sprint | GARCÍA Egoitz Murias Taldea | 28 | Murias Taldea | 33:03 33:03 | .. | |||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | 134 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł ActiveJet Team | 23 | ActiveJet Team | 33:05 33:05 | .. | |||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 133 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz ActiveJet Team | 32 | ActiveJet Team | ,, 33:05 | .. | |||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 166 | TT | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 32 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 33:13 33:13 | .. | |||
134 | 138 | ▲4 | 162 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 35 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 33:18 33:18 | .. | |||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 83 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 33:20 33:20 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 61 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 33:25 33:25 | .. | |||
137 | 130 | ▼7 | 123 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33:28 33:28 | .. | |||
138 | 144 | ▲6 | 181 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 29 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 33:54 33:54 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 204 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Tavira | 28 | Tavira | 34:01 34:01 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 15 | Sprint | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 34:02 34:02 | .. | |||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 207 | GC | RODRIGUES João Tavira | 20 | Tavira | 34:13 34:13 | .. | |||
142 | 134 | ▼8 | 7 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 34:22 34:22 | .. | |||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 163 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 32 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 34:26 34:26 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 21 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 34:30 34:30 | .. | |||
145 | 149 | ▲4 | 202 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Tavira | 31 | Tavira | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 161 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 27 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 36:25 36:25 | .. | |||
147 | 151 | ▲4 | 156 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 36:36 36:36 | .. | |||
148 | 152 | ▲4 | 3 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 36:59 36:59 | .. | |||
149 | 153 | ▲4 | 116 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr RusVelo | 21 | RusVelo | 37:41 37:41 | .. | |||
150 | 154 | ▲4 | 157 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 38:14 38:14 | .. | |||
151 | 156 | ▲5 | 213 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52-Quinta da Lixa | 29 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | 38:44 38:44 | .. | |||
152 | 157 | ▲5 | 183 | TT | ZIRBEL Tom Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 36 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 39:08 39:08 | .. | |||
153 | 158 | ▲5 | 154 | Sprint | COUTINHO Leonel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 39:16 39:16 | .. | |||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 131 | TT | BRYLOWSKI Pawel ActiveJet Team | 25 | ActiveJet Team | 39:52 39:52 | .. | |||
155 | 150 | ▼5 | 187 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 31 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 40:03 40:03 | .. | |||
156 | 161 | ▲5 | 211 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52-Quinta da Lixa | 35 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | 40:13 40:13 | .. | |||
157 | 163 | ▲6 | 193 | GC | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 38 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 40:18 40:18 | .. | |||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís W52-Quinta da Lixa | 27 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | 41:02 41:02 | .. | |||
159 | 166 | ▲7 | 184 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 41:25 41:25 | .. | |||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 206 | TT | NUNES Diogo Tavira | 25 | Tavira | 41:36 41:36 | .. | |||
161 | 164 | ▲3 | 197 | GC | MAGALHAES Samuel Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 22 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 42:27 42:27 | .. | |||
162 | 165 | ▲3 | 168 | TT | JORGE Iúri Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 23 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 46:10 46:10 | .. | |||
163 | 167 | ▲4 | 216 | TT | RIBEIRO Carlos W52-Quinta da Lixa | 22 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | 58:51 58:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 78 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 38 | - | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 5 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 38 | +13 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 75 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 25 | - | |
5 | - | 56 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | +25 | ||
6 | 6 | - | 77 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 22 | +2 | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 124 | Sprint | JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21 | +8 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
9 | - | 42 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | +20 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 66 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 14 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 43 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | - | |
14 | - | 33 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 16 | +16 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 11 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 63 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 182 | Climber | WOODS Michael Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 28 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 10 | - | |
18 | - | 82 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | Bora - Argon 18 | 10 | +10 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 111 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 8 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 35 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 34 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 102 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 8 | - | |
23 | - | 135 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł ActiveJet Team | 24 | ActiveJet Team | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Murias Taldea | 23 | Murias Taldea | 6 | +2 | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 22 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6 | - | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 65 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
27 | - | 57 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | ||
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 142 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 5 | - | |
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 96 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
30 | - | 36 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4 | +4 | ||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 136 | TT | GRADEK Kamil ActiveJet Team | 24 | ActiveJet Team | 3 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 3 | +1 | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 58 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 31 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 105 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 174 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Murias Taldea | 22 | Murias Taldea | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 197 | GC | MAGALHAES Samuel Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 22 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 2 | - | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 85 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 55 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
40 | - | 93 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 74 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 186 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 1 | - | |
43 | - | 145 | GC | RUBIO Diego Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 1 | +1 | ||
44 | 35 | ▼9 | 87 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 103 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 75 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 78 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 67 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 66 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 58 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | - | |
9 | - | 174 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Murias Taldea | 22 | Murias Taldea | 5 | +5 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 5 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 3 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3 | - | |
15 | - | 135 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł ActiveJet Team | 24 | ActiveJet Team | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 182 | Climber | WOODS Michael Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 28 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 1 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 178 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Murias Taldea | 23 | Murias Taldea | 1 | - | |
18 | - | 145 | GC | RUBIO Diego Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 1 | +1 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 167 | Climber | BENTA João Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 28 | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | 1 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 111 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 19:49:50 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 68 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 51 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 64 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 84 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 117 | GC | NYCH Artem RusVelo | 19 | RusVelo | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 73 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 215 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52-Quinta da Lixa | 22 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 28 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 195 | GC | BICO Nuno Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 20 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 113 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar RusVelo | 20 | RusVelo | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 22:04 22:04 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 208 | TT | REIS Rafael Tavira | 22 | Tavira | 25:30 25:30 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 176 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Murias Taldea | 22 | Murias Taldea | 28:31 28:31 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 174 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Murias Taldea | 22 | Murias Taldea | 29:05 29:05 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 82 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | Bora - Argon 18 | 29:21 29:21 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 15 | Sprint | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 207 | GC | RODRIGUES João Tavira | 20 | Tavira | 30:36 30:36 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 7 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 30:45 30:45 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 107 | Sprint | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 21 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 30:53 30:53 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 116 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr RusVelo | 21 | RusVelo | 34:04 34:04 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 154 | Sprint | COUTINHO Leonel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 35:39 35:39 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 197 | GC | MAGALHAES Samuel Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 22 | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | 38:50 38:50 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 216 | TT | RIBEIRO Carlos W52-Quinta da Lixa | 22 | W52-Quinta da Lixa | 55:14 55:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 59:22:23 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:05 2:05 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 2:21 2:21 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 4:15 4:15 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Sky | WT | 5:14 5:14 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 9:49 9:49 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 10:45 10:45 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | CT | 12:37 12:37 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 19:35 19:35 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 20:33 20:33 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista | CT | 20:37 20:37 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 21:25 21:25 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Murias Taldea | CT | 21:28 21:28 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | PCT | 22:57 22:57 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 23:58 23:58 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | LA Aluminios - Antarte | CT | 26:07 26:07 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Tavira | CT | 28:04 28:04 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Efapel | CT | 35:59 35:59 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | RusVelo | PCT | 37:23 37:23 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | W52-Quinta da Lixa | CT | 43:14 43:14 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Louletano - Ray Just Energy | CT | 58:30 58:30 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | ActiveJet Team | CT | 1:01:02 1:01:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 February 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:184.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube