The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 145 | +5:46:04 | 65 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | 80 | 4:18:37 | ||
2 | 109 | +4:50:24 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 162 | +6:33:40 | 85 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 4 | 35 | 0:09 0:09 | ||
4 | 132 | +5:26:12 | 176 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2 | 25 | ,, 0:09 | ||
5 | 137 | +5:33:26 | 211 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | 18 | ,, 0:09 | ||
6 | 138 | +5:34:36 | 161 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15 | ,, 0:09 | |||
7 | 125 | +5:14:35 | 199 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 12 | ,, 0:09 | |||
8 | 136 | +5:32:46 | 184 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | ,, 0:09 | |||
9 | 123 | +5:11:20 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | ,, 0:09 | |||
10 | 104 | +4:40:04 | 144 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Southeast | 26 | Southeast | 6 | ,, 0:09 | |||
11 | 87 | +4:14:22 | 78 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 5 | ,, 0:09 | |||
12 | 110 | +4:52:39 | 67 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | ,, 0:09 | |||
13 | 126 | +5:16:43 | 94 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | ,, 0:09 | |||
14 | 150 | +5:54:43 | 126 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | ,, 0:09 | |||
15 | 140 | +1:34:20 | 54 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | ,, 0:09 | |||
16 | 157 | +6:10:11 | 149 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Southeast | 25 | Southeast | ,, 0:09 | ||||
17 | 127 | +5:16:51 | 98 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:09 | ||||
18 | 4 | +8:10 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
19 | 116 | +5:01:14 | 69 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:09 | ||||
20 | 13 | +28:05 | 23 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
21 | 9 | +15:51 | 71 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:09 | ||||
22 | 36 | +2:22:52 | 81 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:09 | ||||
23 | 19 | +1:03:38 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
24 | 2 | +1:53 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
25 | 8 | +12:08 | 45 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
26 | 3 | +3:05 | 24 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
27 | 25 | +1:35:24 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
28 | 103 | +4:37:05 | 77 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:09 | ||||
29 | 35 | +2:17:30 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
30 | 7 | +10:53 | 181 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
31 | 108 | +4:46:51 | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:09 | ||||
32 | 161 | +6:22:00 | 89 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:09 | ||||
33 | 76 | +3:43:59 | 158 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Cannondale - Garmin | 25 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:09 | ||||
34 | 23 | +1:24:57 | 26 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
35 | 146 | +5:48:23 | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:09 | ||||
36 | 57 | +3:05:25 | 145 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Southeast | 30 | Southeast | ,, 0:09 | ||||
37 | 144 | +5:45:15 | 183 | TT | FLENS Rick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
38 | 111 | +4:54:31 | 171 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:09 | ||||
39 | 10 | +16:14 | 177 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:09 | ||||
40 | 14 | +28:26 | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:09 | ||||
41 | 52 | +2:53:04 | 46 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
42 | 70 | +3:33:49 | 44 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
43 | 100 | +4:34:27 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
44 | 115 | +5:00:44 | 208 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 27 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:18 | ||||
45 | 96 | +4:26:32 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:18 | ||||
46 | 1 | +0:00 | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:18 | ||||
47 | 94 | +4:25:13 | 6 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:18 | ||||
48 | 163 | +6:40:13 | 214 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:18 | ||||
49 | 32 | +1:55:57 | 215 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:18 | ||||
50 | 55 | +3:01:37 | 133 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:18 | ||||
51 | 77 | +3:49:51 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:18 | ||||
52 | 31 | +1:53:39 | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:18 | ||||
53 | 11 | +17:51 | 107 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:18 | ||||
54 | 5 | +9:52 | 151 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:18 | ||||
55 | 63 | +3:20:33 | 134 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:18 | ||||
56 | 12 | +25:12 | 100 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:18 | ||||
57 | 90 | +4:20:23 | 102 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:18 | ||||
58 | 24 | +1:30:49 | 11 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 37 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:18 | ||||
59 | 78 | +3:57:09 | 159 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
60 | 66 | +3:21:47 | 43 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
61 | 16 | +40:36 | 42 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
62 | 59 | +3:09:32 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
63 | 15 | +30:35 | 48 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
64 | 37 | +2:23:10 | 174 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:30 | ||||
65 | 42 | +2:44:08 | 5 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:30 | ||||
66 | 20 | +1:17:27 | 3 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:30 | ||||
67 | 21 | +1:19:27 | 154 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:30 | ||||
68 | 43 | +2:44:29 | 75 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:30 | ||||
69 | 156 | +6:09:33 | 167 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:30 | ||||
70 | 30 | +1:50:19 | 147 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Southeast | 25 | Southeast | ,, 0:30 | ||||
71 | 131 | +5:24:22 | 157 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
72 | 158 | +6:10:15 | 163 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
73 | 122 | +5:10:21 | 132 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
74 | 34 | +2:15:27 | 64 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
75 | 62 | +3:18:16 | 114 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
76 | 51 | +2:52:16 | 202 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
77 | 39 | +2:30:21 | 41 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
78 | 49 | +2:51:45 | 123 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:51 | ||||
79 | 67 | +3:23:43 | 153 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:51 | ||||
80 | 149 | +5:54:39 | 216 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
81 | 106 | +4:42:22 | 142 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Southeast | 27 | Southeast | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
82 | 58 | +3:06:40 | 146 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Southeast | 30 | Southeast | ,, 0:57 | ||||
83 | 152 | +5:59:25 | 129 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:57 | ||||
84 | 73 | +3:36:24 | 9 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:57 | ||||
85 | 85 | +4:04:18 | 25 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:57 | ||||
86 | 54 | +3:01:35 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:57 | ||||
87 | 98 | +4:33:17 | 15 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:57 | ||||
88 | 75 | +3:40:42 | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:57 | ||||
89 | 56 | +3:02:04 | 185 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:57 | ||||
90 | 97 | +4:32:23 | 206 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:57 | ||||
91 | 133 | +5:26:53 | 92 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:57 | ||||
92 | 79 | +3:58:14 | 51 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:57 | ||||
93 | 114 | +5:00:19 | 173 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:57 | ||||
94 | 17 | +48:24 | 196 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:57 | ||||
95 | 119 | +5:07:22 | 187 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:57 | ||||
96 | 155 | +6:06:50 | 13 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:57 | ||||
97 | 22 | +1:21:38 | 37 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 28 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
98 | 18 | +50:32 | 119 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
99 | 143 | +5:42:37 | 192 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 1:13 | ||||
100 | 6 | +10:41 | 195 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
101 | 41 | +2:39:28 | 193 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
102 | 68 | +3:30:11 | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 1:13 | ||||
103 | 93 | +4:21:18 | 118 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
104 | 86 | +4:06:57 | 188 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:17 | ||||
105 | 95 | +4:26:02 | 186 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:17 | ||||
106 | 92 | +4:20:38 | 139 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:17 | ||||
107 | 27 | +1:46:30 | 116 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:17 | ||||
108 | 45 | +2:45:21 | 59 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:17 | ||||
109 | 88 | +4:16:30 | 35 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 1:17 | ||||
110 | 112 | +4:54:45 | 209 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:17 | ||||
111 | 154 | +6:03:41 | 128 | Sprint | MALAGUTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:17 | ||||
112 | 101 | +4:34:38 | 122 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:17 | ||||
113 | 71 | +3:34:29 | 19 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:17 | ||||
114 | 153 | +6:00:08 | 169 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:17 | ||||
115 | 28 | +1:47:03 | 205 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
116 | 148 | +5:53:20 | 162 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
117 | 99 | +4:34:18 | 166 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:36 | ||||
118 | 89 | +4:16:52 | 165 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
119 | 83 | +4:02:19 | 168 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
120 | 80 | +3:59:30 | 95 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
121 | 120 | +5:09:07 | 152 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Cannondale - Garmin | 29 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 2:20 | ||||
122 | 84 | +4:03:27 | 194 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 2:20 | ||||
123 | 118 | +5:04:07 | 56 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:20 | ||||
124 | 124 | +5:12:26 | 72 | GC | 26 | FDJ | 2:23 2:23 | |||||
125 | 142 | +5:42:25 | 49 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:23 | ||||
126 | 74 | +3:40:04 | 115 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
127 | 81 | +4:00:37 | 57 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
128 | 40 | +2:39:20 | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:44 | ||||
129 | 29 | +1:49:22 | 111 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:44 | ||||
130 | 38 | +2:27:19 | 113 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:44 | ||||
131 | 47 | +2:48:49 | 63 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 2:44 | ||||
132 | 105 | +4:42:01 | 2 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:44 | ||||
133 | 48 | +2:49:01 | 58 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:44 | ||||
134 | 50 | +2:51:48 | 17 | GC | STORTONI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:44 | ||||
135 | 64 | +3:20:48 | 91 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:44 | ||||
136 | 53 | +2:55:08 | 97 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:44 | ||||
137 | 61 | +3:15:43 | 52 | Sprint | BOLE Grega CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:44 | ||||
138 | 91 | +4:20:33 | 92 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:44 | ||||
139 | 129 | +5:20:57 | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:44 | ||||
140 | 65 | +3:21:35 | 101 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:44 | ||||
141 | 60 | +3:12:36 | 31 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 2:44 | ||||
142 | 46 | +2:46:57 | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 2:44 | ||||
143 | 141 | +1:34:37 | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 2:44 | ||||
144 | 26 | +1:45:52 | 198 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 2:44 | ||||
145 | 44 | +2:45:10 | 179 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:44 | ||||
146 | 151 | +5:56:12 | 219 | GC | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 2:44 | ||||
147 | 102 | +4:35:43 | 172 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:44 | ||||
148 | 121 | +5:10:03 | 76 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 2:44 | ||||
149 | 82 | +4:00:50 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 2:44 | ||||
150 | 72 | +3:36:11 | 175 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:44 | ||||
151 | 134 | +5:27:03 | 164 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:44 | ||||
152 | 130 | +5:23:37 | 74 | Sprint | 35 | FDJ | ,, 2:44 | |||||
153 | 147 | +5:48:41 | 79 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 2:44 | ||||
154 | 139 | +5:35:03 | 18 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
155 | 159 | +6:10:26 | 34 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
156 | 128 | +5:18:55 | 138 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
157 | 135 | +5:30:09 | 204 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
158 | 33 | +2:11:06 | 207 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
159 | 117 | +5:02:43 | 213 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 32 | Trek Factory Racing | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
160 | 69 | +3:31:24 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
161 | 107 | +4:43:01 | 84 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | ,, 6:00 | ||||
162 | 113 | +4:54:57 | 7 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:31 6:31 | ||||
163 | 160 | +6:13:16 | 137 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 400 | 88:22:25 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 290 | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 24 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 240 | 3:05 3:05 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 220 | 8:10 8:10 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 151 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 200 | 9:52 9:52 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 195 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 190 | 10:41 10:41 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 181 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 180 | 10:53 10:53 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 45 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 170 | 12:08 12:08 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 71 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 160 | 15:51 15:51 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 177 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 150 | 16:14 16:14 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 107 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 140 | 17:51 17:51 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 100 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 130 | 25:12 25:12 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 23 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 120 | 28:05 28:05 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 110 | 28:26 28:26 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 48 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 100 | 30:35 30:35 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 42 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 90 | 40:36 40:36 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 196 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 85 | 48:24 48:24 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 119 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 80 | 50:32 50:32 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 75 | 1:03:38 1:03:38 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 3 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 70 | 1:17:27 1:17:27 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 154 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 65 | 1:19:27 1:19:27 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 37 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 28 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 60 | 1:21:38 1:21:38 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 26 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 55 | 1:24:57 1:24:57 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 11 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 37 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 50 | 1:30:49 1:30:49 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 45 | 1:35:24 1:35:24 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 198 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 40 | 1:45:52 1:45:52 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 116 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 35 | 1:46:30 1:46:30 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 205 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | 1:47:03 1:47:03 | .. | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 111 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 25 | 1:49:22 1:49:22 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 147 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Southeast | 25 | Southeast | 20 | 1:50:19 1:50:19 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | 1:53:39 1:53:39 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 215 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | 1:55:57 1:55:57 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 207 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20 | 2:11:06 2:11:06 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 64 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 2:15:27 2:15:27 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 2:17:30 2:17:30 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 81 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 20 | 2:22:52 2:22:52 | .. | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 20 | 2:23:10 2:23:10 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 113 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 20 | 2:27:19 2:27:19 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 41 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 2:30:21 2:30:21 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 2:39:20 2:39:20 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 193 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 20 | 2:39:28 2:39:28 | .. | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 5 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 2:44:08 2:44:08 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 20 | 2:44:29 2:44:29 | .. | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 179 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 20 | 2:45:10 2:45:10 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 59 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | 2:45:21 2:45:21 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 20 | 2:46:57 2:46:57 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 63 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 2:48:49 2:48:49 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 58 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | 2:49:01 2:49:01 | .. | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | 2:51:45 2:51:45 | .. | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | STORTONI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | 2:51:48 2:51:48 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 202 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20 | 2:52:16 2:52:16 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 2:53:04 2:53:04 | .. | ||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 97 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 2:55:08 2:55:08 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 3:01:35 3:01:35 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 133 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 3:01:37 3:01:37 | .. | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 185 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 3:02:04 3:02:04 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 145 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Southeast | 30 | Southeast | 20 | 3:05:25 3:05:25 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 146 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Southeast | 30 | Southeast | 20 | 3:06:40 3:06:40 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 3:09:32 3:09:32 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 31 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 20 | 3:12:36 3:12:36 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 52 | Sprint | BOLE Grega CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | 3:15:43 3:15:43 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 114 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 20 | 3:18:16 3:18:16 | .. | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 134 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 3:20:33 3:20:33 | .. | ||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 3:20:48 3:20:48 | .. | ||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 3:21:35 3:21:35 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 43 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 3:21:47 3:21:47 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 153 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | 3:23:43 3:23:43 | .. | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 20 | 3:30:11 3:30:11 | .. | ||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 20 | 3:31:24 3:31:24 | .. | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 44 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 3:33:49 3:33:49 | .. | ||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 19 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | 3:34:29 3:34:29 | .. | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 20 | 3:36:11 3:36:11 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 9 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 3:36:24 3:36:24 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 115 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 20 | 3:40:04 3:40:04 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 3:40:42 3:40:42 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 158 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Cannondale - Garmin | 25 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | 3:43:59 3:43:59 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 3:49:51 3:49:51 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 159 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | 3:57:09 3:57:09 | .. | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | 3:58:14 3:58:14 | .. | ||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 95 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 3:59:30 3:59:30 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 57 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | 4:00:37 4:00:37 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 20 | 4:00:50 4:00:50 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 168 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 4:02:19 4:02:19 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 194 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 20 | 4:03:27 4:03:27 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 25 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 4:04:18 4:04:18 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 188 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 4:06:57 4:06:57 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 78 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 20 | 4:14:22 4:14:22 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 20 | 4:16:30 4:16:30 | .. | ||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 4:16:52 4:16:52 | .. | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 102 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 4:20:23 4:20:23 | .. | ||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 4:20:33 4:20:33 | .. | ||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 139 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 4:20:38 4:20:38 | .. | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 118 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 20 | 4:21:18 4:21:18 | .. | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 6 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 4:25:13 4:25:13 | .. | ||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 4:26:02 4:26:02 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20 | 4:26:32 4:26:32 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 206 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20 | 4:32:23 4:32:23 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 15 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | 4:33:17 4:33:17 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 166 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 4:34:18 4:34:18 | .. | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 20 | 4:34:27 4:34:27 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 122 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | 4:34:38 4:34:38 | .. | ||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 172 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 20 | 4:35:43 4:35:43 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 77 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 20 | 4:37:05 4:37:05 | .. | ||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 144 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Southeast | 26 | Southeast | 20 | 4:40:04 4:40:04 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 2 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 4:42:01 4:42:01 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Southeast | 27 | Southeast | 20 | 4:42:22 4:42:22 | .. | ||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | 84 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | 20 | 4:43:01 4:43:01 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | 4:46:51 4:46:51 | .. | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 4:50:24 4:50:24 | .. | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 67 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 4:52:39 4:52:39 | .. | ||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 171 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | 20 | 4:54:31 4:54:31 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 209 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20 | 4:54:45 4:54:45 | .. | ||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 7 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 4:54:57 4:54:57 | .. | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 20 | 5:00:19 5:00:19 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 208 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 27 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20 | 5:00:44 5:00:44 | .. | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 69 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 5:01:14 5:01:14 | .. | ||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 213 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 32 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | 5:02:43 5:02:43 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 56 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | 5:04:07 5:04:07 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 187 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 5:07:22 5:07:22 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 152 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Cannondale - Garmin | 29 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | 5:09:07 5:09:07 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 76 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 20 | 5:10:03 5:10:03 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 132 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 5:10:21 5:10:21 | .. | ||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | 5:11:20 5:11:20 | .. | ||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | 26 | FDJ | 20 | 5:12:26 5:12:26 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 199 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 20 | 5:14:35 5:14:35 | .. | ||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 5:16:43 5:16:43 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 98 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 5:16:51 5:16:51 | .. | ||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 138 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 5:18:55 5:18:55 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | 5:20:57 5:20:57 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 74 | Sprint | 35 | FDJ | 20 | 5:23:37 5:23:37 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 157 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | 5:24:22 5:24:22 | .. | ||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 20 | 5:26:12 5:26:12 | .. | ||
133 | 133 | - | 92 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 5:26:53 5:26:53 | .. | ||
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 5:27:03 5:27:03 | .. | ||
135 | 135 | - | 204 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20 | 5:30:09 5:30:09 | .. | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 5:32:46 5:32:46 | .. | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 211 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | 5:33:26 5:33:26 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 5:34:36 5:34:36 | .. | ||
139 | 136 | ▼3 | 18 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | 5:35:03 5:35:03 | .. | ||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | 1:34:20 1:34:20 | .. | ||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | 1:34:37 1:34:37 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 49 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 5:42:25 5:42:25 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 192 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 20 | 5:42:37 5:42:37 | .. | ||
144 | 144 | - | 183 | TT | FLENS Rick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 5:45:15 5:45:15 | .. | ||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 65 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 5:46:04 5:46:04 | .. | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | 5:48:23 5:48:23 | .. | ||
147 | 145 | ▼2 | 79 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 20 | 5:48:41 5:48:41 | .. | ||
148 | 148 | - | 162 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 5:53:20 5:53:20 | .. | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | 5:54:39 5:54:39 | .. | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | 5:54:43 5:54:43 | .. | ||
151 | 149 | ▼2 | 219 | GC | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | 5:56:12 5:56:12 | .. | ||
152 | 152 | - | 129 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | 5:59:25 5:59:25 | .. | ||
153 | 153 | - | 169 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 6:00:08 6:00:08 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 128 | Sprint | MALAGUTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | 6:03:41 6:03:41 | .. | ||
155 | 155 | - | 13 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | 6:06:50 6:06:50 | .. | ||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 167 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 6:09:33 6:09:33 | .. | ||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 149 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Southeast | 25 | Southeast | 20 | 6:10:11 6:10:11 | .. | ||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 163 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 6:10:15 6:10:15 | .. | ||
159 | 157 | ▼2 | 34 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 20 | 6:10:26 6:10:26 | .. | ||
160 | 156 | ▼4 | 137 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 6:13:16 6:13:16 | .. | ||
161 | 161 | - | 89 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 20 | 6:22:00 6:22:00 | .. | ||
162 | 162 | - | 85 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 20 | 6:33:40 6:33:40 | .. | ||
163 | 163 | - | 214 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | 6:40:13 6:40:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 211 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 181 | +181 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 41 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 148 | +148 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 147 | +147 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 199 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 144 | +144 | |
5 | 5 | - | 34 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 127 | +127 | |
6 | 34 | ▲28 | 65 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 98 | +98 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 96 | +96 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 92 | +92 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 83 | +83 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 161 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 78 | +78 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 15 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 72 | +72 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 70 | +70 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 181 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 69 | +69 | |
14 | 14 | - | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 67 | +67 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 24 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 64 | +64 | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 184 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 58 | +58 | |
17 | 17 | - | 126 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 57 | +57 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 142 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Southeast | 27 | Southeast | 56 | +56 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 151 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 55 | +55 | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 176 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 53 | +53 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 49 | +49 | |
22 | 101 | ▲79 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 48 | +48 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | MALAGUTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47 | +47 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 48 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 43 | +43 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 122 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 38 | +38 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 81 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 36 | +36 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | +34 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | +33 | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 165 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | +33 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 188 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | +32 | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 49 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 32 | +32 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 119 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 31 | +31 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | +30 | |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 215 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 29 | +29 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 57 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | +29 | |
36 | 54 | ▲18 | 98 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 29 | +29 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27 | +27 | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | +27 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 179 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 26 | +26 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 134 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | +26 | |
41 | 94 | ▲53 | 85 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 26 | +26 | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 97 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 24 | +24 | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 22 | +22 | |
44 | 44 | - | 31 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 21 | +21 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 149 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Southeast | 25 | Southeast | 21 | +21 | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 18 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | +20 | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | +20 | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 6 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +20 | |
49 | 49 | - | 186 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | +20 | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 77 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 20 | +20 | |
51 | 40 | ▼11 | 111 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 19 | +19 | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 198 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 19 | +19 | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 37 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | +19 | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 84 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | 19 | +19 | |
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 194 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 17 | +17 | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 26 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | +17 | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 175 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 17 | +17 | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 147 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Southeast | 25 | Southeast | 16 | +16 | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | +16 | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | BOLE Grega CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15 | +15 | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 158 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Cannondale - Garmin | 25 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 14 | +14 | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | +14 | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 12 | +12 | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | +12 | |
65 | 65 | - | 116 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 11 | +11 | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 115 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 11 | +11 | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | +10 | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +9 | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | +9 | |
71 | 85 | ▲14 | 78 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 9 | +9 | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 9 | +9 | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 192 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 9 | +9 | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 8 | +8 | |
75 | 75 | - | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 8 | +8 | |
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 7 | +7 | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 9 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | |
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 71 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 6 | +6 | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 100 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 133 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | +6 | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | +5 | |
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 171 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | 5 | +5 | |
85 | 98 | ▲13 | 213 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 32 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | +5 | |
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | +5 | |
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 43 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
88 | - | 67 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | +4 | ||
89 | 89 | - | 205 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3 | +3 | |
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 101 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | |
91 | - | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | ||
92 | - | 44 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 51 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | |
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 169 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 | +3 | |
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 196 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | |
96 | 90 | ▼6 | 168 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | +2 | |
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 137 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | +2 | |
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 89 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 2 | +2 | |
99 | 99 | - | 42 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | |
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 58 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | +1 | |
101 | - | 202 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | +1 | ||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 185 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | +1 | |
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 139 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | +1 | |
104 | 97 | ▼7 | 206 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | +1 | |
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 166 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | +1 | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 173 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 | |
107 | 95 | ▼12 | 129 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | +1 | |
108 | - | 214 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 119 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 125 | +125 | |
2 | 2 | - | 24 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 122 | +122 | |
3 | 3 | - | 181 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 115 | +115 | |
4 | 4 | - | 111 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 107 | +107 | |
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 80 | +80 | |
6 | 6 | - | 3 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 75 | +75 | |
7 | 7 | - | 151 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 70 | +70 | |
8 | 8 | - | 165 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 53 | +53 | |
9 | 9 | - | 174 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 52 | +52 | |
10 | 10 | - | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 51 | +51 | |
11 | 11 | - | 179 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 41 | +41 | |
12 | 12 | - | 198 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 36 | +36 | |
13 | 13 | - | 31 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 35 | +35 | |
14 | 14 | - | 11 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 37 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | +33 | |
15 | 15 | - | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | +30 | |
16 | 16 | - | 177 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 28 | +28 | |
17 | 17 | - | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | +28 | |
18 | 18 | - | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | +24 | |
19 | 19 | - | 133 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18 | +18 | |
20 | 20 | - | 48 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +16 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 97 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 15 | +15 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 15 | +15 | |
23 | 23 | - | 158 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Cannondale - Garmin | 25 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 15 | +15 | |
24 | 24 | - | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 14 | +14 | |
25 | 25 | - | 23 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | +14 | |
26 | 26 | - | 64 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | +14 | |
27 | 27 | - | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 13 | +13 | |
28 | 28 | - | 91 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 13 | +13 | |
29 | 29 | - | 194 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 12 | +12 | |
30 | 30 | - | 81 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 12 | +12 | |
31 | 31 | - | 5 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +12 | |
32 | 32 | - | 41 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | +11 | |
33 | 33 | - | 115 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 10 | +10 | |
34 | 34 | - | 122 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8 | +8 | |
35 | 35 | - | 13 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | +8 | |
36 | 36 | - | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | |
37 | 37 | - | 128 | Sprint | MALAGUTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | +6 | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | |
39 | 39 | - | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | +6 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 57 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | +6 | |
41 | 41 | - | 46 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
42 | 42 | - | 43 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
43 | 43 | - | 9 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | +3 | |
46 | 46 | - | 195 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 101 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 188 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3 | +3 | |
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 37 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 28 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 113 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 6 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Southeast | 27 | Southeast | 2 | +2 | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 56 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | +2 | |
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | +2 | |
58 | 58 | - | 65 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | +2 | |
59 | 59 | - | 45 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | |
60 | 60 | - | 42 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | |
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 26 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
62 | 62 | - | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 1 | +1 | |
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 146 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Southeast | 30 | Southeast | 1 | +1 | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 51 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | +1 | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 18 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 88:24:18 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:51:46 1:51:46 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 215 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:54:04 1:54:04 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 193 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 2:37:35 2:37:35 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 2:45:04 2:45:04 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:51:11 2:51:11 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 97 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 2:53:15 2:53:15 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 133 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:59:44 2:59:44 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 31 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3:10:43 3:10:43 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 114 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:16:23 3:16:23 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 153 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:21:50 3:21:50 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 3:29:31 3:29:31 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 19 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:32:36 3:32:36 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 115 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:38:11 3:38:11 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:38:49 3:38:49 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 159 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:55:16 3:55:16 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 168 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:00:26 4:00:26 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 188 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:05:04 4:05:04 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 35 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 4:14:37 4:14:37 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 92 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 4:18:40 4:18:40 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 118 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 4:19:25 4:19:25 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 4:32:34 4:32:34 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 122 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:33:16 4:33:16 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:48:31 4:48:31 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 7 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:53:04 4:53:04 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 173 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 4:58:26 4:58:26 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 69 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:59:21 4:59:21 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 56 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:02:14 5:02:14 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 184 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:30:53 5:30:53 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:34:37 1:34:37 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 49 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 5:40:32 5:40:32 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 162 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:51:27 5:51:27 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 5:52:46 5:52:46 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:52:50 5:52:50 | .. | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 219 | GC | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 5:54:19 5:54:19 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 129 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:57:32 5:57:32 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 149 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Southeast | 25 | Southeast | 6:08:18 6:08:18 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 137 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:11:23 6:11:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 264:42:31 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 43:16 43:16 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sky | WT | 1:13:51 1:13:51 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:20:16 1:20:16 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 2:26:57 2:26:57 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:02:42 3:02:42 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 3:14:36 3:14:36 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 3:32:21 3:32:21 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | FDJ | WT | 4:27:13 4:27:13 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 4:43:52 4:43:52 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:06:32 5:06:32 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 6:09:28 6:09:28 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | PCT | 6:13:03 6:13:03 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 6:28:13 6:28:13 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 6:43:57 6:43:57 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 6:48:56 6:48:56 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Southeast | PCT | 7:01:20 7:01:20 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 7:30:02 7:30:02 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 8:13:27 8:13:27 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 8:59:07 8:59:07 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 10:37:14 10:37:14 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 11:29:36 11:29:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:31 May 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.92 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:142
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: