The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:15 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 20 | 100 | 6:07:56 | ||
2 | 3 | +1:08 | 18 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Leopard Trek | 31 | Leopard Trek | 10 | 70 | 2:07 2:07 | ||
3 | 4 | +1:12 | 141 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | 50 | 2:15 2:15 | ||
4 | 6 | +3:46 | 91 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4 | 40 | 2:18 2:18 | ||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 181 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 2 | 32 | 2:21 2:21 | ||
6 | 12 | +10:09 | 188 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 26 | 2:27 2:27 | |||
7 | 5 | +3:46 | 161 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | 22 | 2:33 2:33 | |||
8 | 11 | +9:36 | 151 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 18 | 3:22 3:22 | |||
9 | 9 | +7:08 | 52 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 14 | 3:25 3:25 | |||
10 | 22 | +23:19 | 55 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 10 | 3:31 3:31 | |||
11 | 100 | +2:20:55 | 65 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | 8 | 3:35 3:35 | |||
12 | 21 | +23:06 | 58 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Cervélo | 35 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 6 | 3:38 3:38 | |||
13 | 14 | +12:01 | 79 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | 4 | 3:44 3:44 | |||
14 | 16 | +13:08 | 38 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2 | 3:50 3:50 | |||
7 | +4:44 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 3:50 | |||||
15 | 10 | +9:27 | 108 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | 3:55 3:55 | |||
16 | 26 | +31:52 | 103 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
17 | 8 | +5:20 | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
18 | 19 | +16:43 | 101 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
19 | 17 | +15:30 | 211 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 24 | Saur - Sojasun | 5:07 5:07 | ||||
20 | 32 | +52:25 | 41 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5:35 5:35 | ||||
21 | 13 | +11:21 | 124 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 29 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 5:35 | ||||
22 | 24 | +25:59 | 194 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 6:53 6:53 | ||||
23 | 18 | +15:32 | 134 | Climber | 25 | FDJ | 7:01 7:01 | |||||
24 | 20 | +20:05 | 208 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7:25 7:25 | ||||
25 | 30 | +48:53 | 117 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 7:31 7:31 | ||||
26 | 15 | +12:46 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | ,, 7:31 | ||||
27 | 64 | +1:40:31 | 198 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 7:44 7:44 | ||||
28 | 23 | +25:38 | 191 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 9:17 9:17 | ||||
29 | 37 | +1:00:55 | 81 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:17 | ||||
30 | 90 | +2:08:00 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 10:33 10:33 | ||||
31 | 42 | +1:07:13 | 119 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 11:17 11:17 | ||||
32 | 47 | +1:12:31 | 98 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 12:21 12:21 | ||||
33 | 50 | +1:23:57 | 3 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 13:37 13:37 | ||||
34 | 28 | +35:16 | 15 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 14:06 14:06 | ||||
35 | 58 | +1:30:40 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:20 14:20 | ||||
36 | 36 | +1:00:16 | 6 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 14:45 14:45 | ||||
37 | 69 | +1:46:53 | 22 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:53 15:53 | ||||
38 | 74 | +1:52:14 | 204 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 17:23 17:23 | ||||
39 | 27 | +33:56 | 29 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17:32 17:32 | ||||
40 | 39 | +1:04:47 | 125 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 18:18 18:18 | ||||
41 | 25 | +28:10 | 179 | Climber | VELITS Peter HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 18:25 18:25 | ||||
42 | 75 | +1:53:28 | 203 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 19:12 19:12 | ||||
43 | 48 | +1:13:47 | 62 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 20:08 20:08 | ||||
44 | 83 | +2:00:18 | 84 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 20:29 20:29 | ||||
45 | 49 | +1:16:05 | 146 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:29 | ||||
46 | 94 | +2:14:23 | 49 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20:43 20:43 | ||||
47 | 54 | +1:27:18 | 182 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | ,, 20:43 | ||||
48 | 65 | +1:41:50 | 167 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 21:27 21:27 | ||||
49 | 106 | +2:25:38 | 17 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 21:51 21:51 | ||||
50 | 93 | +2:14:02 | 164 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 22:29 22:29 | ||||
51 | 35 | +59:46 | 23 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:21 26:21 | ||||
52 | 81 | +1:59:44 | 73 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 27:39 27:39 | ||||
53 | 62 | +1:40:14 | 145 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 28:18 28:18 | ||||
54 | 116 | +2:34:45 | 142 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 28:33 28:33 | ||||
55 | 104 | +2:22:52 | 2 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28:38 28:38 | ||||
56 | 66 | +1:42:09 | 25 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:02 31:02 | ||||
57 | 159 | +3:08:39 | 27 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:10 31:10 | ||||
58 | 76 | +1:53:46 | 88 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 31:17 31:17 | ||||
43 | +1:08:42 | 42 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 31:17 | |||||
59 | 86 | +2:01:35 | 16 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | 37 | Leopard Trek | ,, 31:17 | ||||
60 | 56 | +1:30:18 | 102 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 31:17 | ||||
61 | 34 | +58:30 | 75 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi RadioShack | 37 | RadioShack | ,, 31:17 | ||||
62 | 63 | +1:40:29 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens Leopard Trek | 39 | Leopard Trek | ,, 31:17 | ||||
63 | 61 | +1:34:09 | 48 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 31:17 | ||||
64 | 38 | +1:03:32 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 31:17 | ||||
65 | 40 | +1:05:38 | 219 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 31:17 | ||||
66 | 134 | +2:48:25 | 209 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 31:17 | ||||
67 | 103 | +2:22:02 | 63 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Pro Team Astana | 34 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 31:17 | ||||
68 | 137 | +2:50:02 | 217 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 31:17 | ||||
69 | 101 | +2:21:10 | 149 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:17 | ||||
70 | 52 | +1:25:03 | 144 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:17 | ||||
71 | 112 | +2:31:38 | 66 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 31:17 | ||||
72 | 80 | +1:57:42 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:17 | ||||
73 | 31 | +50:10 | 199 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 31:17 | ||||
74 | 45 | +1:10:56 | 157 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 31:17 | ||||
75 | 160 | +3:08:54 | 57 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 31:17 | ||||
76 | 144 | +2:57:27 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Cervélo | 36 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 31:17 | ||||
77 | 82 | +2:00:06 | 77 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | ,, 31:17 | ||||
78 | 79 | +1:57:26 | 5 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 33:44 33:44 | ||||
79 | 97 | +2:18:29 | 139 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 35:40 35:40 | ||||
80 | 129 | +2:44:35 | 133 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 35:40 | ||||
81 | 157 | +3:07:46 | 173 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | ||||
82 | 55 | +1:29:59 | 14 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | ,, 35:40 | ||||
83 | 29 | +43:52 | 131 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 35:40 | ||||
84 | 72 | +1:48:46 | 115 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 35:40 | ||||
85 | 98 | +2:19:21 | 95 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | ||||
86 | 113 | +2:31:40 | 34 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 35:40 | ||||
87 | 96 | +2:16:46 | 83 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
88 | 85 | +2:01:20 | 35 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 35:40 | ||||
89 | 67 | +1:42:24 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep Cycling Team | 32 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
90 | 118 | +2:39:08 | 189 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 35:40 | ||||
91 | 152 | +3:04:14 | 33 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 35:40 | ||||
92 | 115 | +2:34:33 | 147 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
93 | 167 | +3:24:15 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
94 | 125 | +2:43:19 | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | ||||
95 | 123 | +2:42:38 | 12 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | ,, 35:40 | ||||
96 | 163 | +3:13:13 | 187 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 35:40 | ||||
97 | 143 | +2:56:17 | 64 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 35:40 | ||||
98 | 130 | +2:44:53 | 163 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 25 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 35:40 | ||||
99 | 107 | +2:25:58 | 113 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 35:40 | ||||
100 | 110 | +2:31:05 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:40 | ||||
101 | 46 | +1:11:03 | 183 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 35:40 | ||||
102 | 84 | +2:00:29 | 206 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 35:40 | ||||
103 | 73 | +1:50:08 | 156 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | ||||
104 | 99 | +2:19:38 | 85 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
105 | 41 | +1:07:09 | 175 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | ||||
106 | 131 | +2:45:16 | 215 | Sprint | GALLAND Jérémie Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 35:40 | ||||
107 | 141 | +2:53:33 | 174 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | ||||
108 | 158 | +3:07:59 | 214 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 31 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 35:40 | ||||
109 | 161 | +3:12:23 | 177 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | ||||
110 | 78 | +1:56:49 | 178 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | ||||
111 | 71 | +1:48:09 | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
112 | 105 | +2:24:13 | 169 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 35:40 | ||||
113 | 149 | +2:59:28 | 166 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 35:40 | ||||
114 | 109 | +2:29:10 | 165 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 35:40 | ||||
115 | 146 | +2:58:06 | 106 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:40 | ||||
116 | 70 | +1:47:29 | 56 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 35:40 | ||||
117 | 127 | +2:44:05 | 99 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | ||||
118 | 88 | +2:04:26 | 168 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 35:40 | ||||
119 | 89 | +2:05:32 | 24 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 35:40 | ||||
120 | 126 | +2:43:48 | 94 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | ||||
121 | 102 | +2:21:20 | 112 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | ,, 35:40 | ||||
122 | 60 | +1:33:45 | 51 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 35:40 | ||||
123 | 114 | +2:33:51 | 4 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Saxo Bank - Sungard | 32 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 35:40 | ||||
124 | 57 | +1:30:31 | 47 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
125 | 68 | +1:42:40 | 96 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | ||||
126 | 145 | +2:57:41 | 126 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 34 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
127 | 136 | +2:49:17 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 21 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 35:40 | ||||
128 | 51 | +1:24:20 | 127 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
95 | +2:16:20 | 93 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | |||||
130 | 77 | +1:55:38 | 45 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
131 | 33 | +55:42 | 32 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 35:40 | ||||
132 | 139 | +2:51:09 | 68 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 35:40 | ||||
133 | 168 | +3:26:21 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | ||||
134 | 87 | +2:02:40 | 205 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 35:40 | ||||
135 | 92 | +2:12:23 | 138 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 35:40 | ||||
136 | 151 | +3:02:14 | 159 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | ||||
137 | 154 | +3:04:34 | 172 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | ||||
138 | 59 | +1:31:10 | 13 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | ,, 35:40 | ||||
139 | 91 | +2:09:24 | 7 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank - Sungard | 36 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 35:40 | ||||
140 | 44 | +1:10:20 | 155 | GC | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | ||||
141 | 53 | +1:27:05 | 114 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | ,, 35:40 | ||||
142 | 135 | +2:48:56 | 89 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
143 | 117 | +2:36:18 | 158 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | ||||
144 | 162 | +3:12:47 | 153 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | ||||
145 | 150 | +3:01:10 | 195 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 35:40 | ||||
146 | 148 | +2:59:22 | 212 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 35:40 | ||||
147 | 147 | +2:59:04 | 123 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
148 | 133 | +2:47:42 | 116 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 35:40 | ||||
149 | 122 | +2:42:05 | 9 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 35:40 | ||||
150 | 121 | +2:42:02 | 154 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | ||||
151 | 140 | +2:51:35 | 107 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:40 | ||||
152 | 111 | +2:31:27 | 137 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 35:40 | ||||
153 | 156 | +3:07:37 | 54 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 35:40 | ||||
154 | 166 | +3:18:45 | 176 | TT | PATE Danny HTC - High Road | 32 | HTC - High Road | ,, 35:40 | ||||
155 | 165 | +3:16:50 | 185 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 35:40 | ||||
156 | 124 | +2:42:44 | 152 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 35:40 | ||||
157 | 153 | +3:04:23 | 92 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 35:40 | ||||
158 | 119 | +2:39:09 | 8 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 35:40 | ||||
159 | 108 | +2:26:02 | 216 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 35:40 | ||||
160 | 155 | +3:07:34 | 184 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | ,, 35:40 | ||||
161 | 132 | +2:46:42 | 76 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | ,, 35:40 | ||||
162 | 142 | +2:54:37 | 129 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
163 | 164 | +3:13:48 | 143 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 35:40 | ||||
164 | 128 | +2:44:15 | 202 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 35:40 | ||||
165 | 120 | +2:39:13 | 218 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 35:40 | ||||
166 | 138 | +2:50:52 | 36 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 35:40 | ||||
DNF | 162 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Lampre - ISD | 33 | Lampre - ISD | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 79:34:06 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 18 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Leopard Trek | 31 | Leopard Trek | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 141 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 161 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | 3:46 3:46 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 91 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 3:46 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4:44 4:44 | .. | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:20 5:20 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 52 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 7:08 7:08 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 108 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:27 9:27 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 9:36 9:36 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 188 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 10:09 10:09 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 29 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 11:21 11:21 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 79 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | 12:01 12:01 | .. | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 12:46 12:46 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 38 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 13:08 13:08 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 211 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 24 | Saur - Sojasun | 15:30 15:30 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | 25 | FDJ | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 101 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:43 16:43 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 208 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20:05 20:05 | .. | ||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 58 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Cervélo | 35 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23:06 23:06 | .. | ||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 55 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23:19 23:19 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 191 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 25:38 25:38 | .. | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 194 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 25:59 25:59 | .. | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 179 | Climber | VELITS Peter HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 28:10 28:10 | .. | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 103 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:52 31:52 | .. | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 29 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33:56 33:56 | .. | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 35:16 35:16 | .. | ||
29 | 15 | ▼14 | 131 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 43:52 43:52 | .. | ||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | 117 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 48:53 48:53 | .. | ||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 199 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 50:10 50:10 | .. | ||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | 41 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 52:25 52:25 | .. | ||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 32 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 55:42 55:42 | .. | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 75 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi RadioShack | 37 | RadioShack | 58:30 58:30 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 23 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 59:46 59:46 | .. | ||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 6 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:00:16 1:00:16 | .. | ||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 81 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:00:55 1:00:55 | .. | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 1:03:32 1:03:32 | .. | ||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 125 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:04:47 1:04:47 | .. | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 219 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | 1:05:38 1:05:38 | .. | ||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 175 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 1:07:09 1:07:09 | .. | ||
42 | 54 | ▲12 | 119 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 1:07:13 1:07:13 | .. | ||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 42 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:08:42 1:08:42 | .. | ||
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 155 | GC | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:10:20 1:10:20 | .. | ||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 157 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:10:56 1:10:56 | .. | ||
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 183 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 1:11:03 1:11:03 | .. | ||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 98 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 62 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 1:13:47 1:13:47 | .. | ||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 146 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:16:05 1:16:05 | .. | ||
50 | 63 | ▲13 | 3 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:23:57 1:23:57 | .. | ||
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 127 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:24:20 1:24:20 | .. | ||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 144 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25:03 1:25:03 | .. | ||
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 114 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 1:27:05 1:27:05 | .. | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 182 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 1:27:18 1:27:18 | .. | ||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 14 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 1:29:59 1:29:59 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 102 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:30:18 1:30:18 | .. | ||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 47 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:30:31 1:30:31 | .. | ||
58 | 70 | ▲12 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:30:40 1:30:40 | .. | ||
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 13 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 1:31:10 1:31:10 | .. | ||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 51 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:33:45 1:33:45 | .. | ||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 48 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:34:09 1:34:09 | .. | ||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 145 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:40:14 1:40:14 | .. | ||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 19 | GC | VOIGT Jens Leopard Trek | 39 | Leopard Trek | 1:40:29 1:40:29 | .. | ||
64 | 86 | ▲22 | 198 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 1:40:31 1:40:31 | .. | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 167 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 1:41:50 1:41:50 | .. | ||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:42:09 1:42:09 | .. | ||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep Cycling Team | 32 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:42:24 1:42:24 | .. | ||
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 96 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:42:40 1:42:40 | .. | ||
69 | 84 | ▲15 | 22 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:46:53 1:46:53 | .. | ||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 56 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:47:29 1:47:29 | .. | ||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 46 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:48:09 1:48:09 | .. | ||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 115 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 1:48:46 1:48:46 | .. | ||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 156 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:50:08 1:50:08 | .. | ||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | 204 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:52:14 1:52:14 | .. | ||
75 | 88 | ▲13 | 203 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:53:28 1:53:28 | .. | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 88 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:53:46 1:53:46 | .. | ||
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 45 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:55:38 1:55:38 | .. | ||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 178 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 1:56:49 1:56:49 | .. | ||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 5 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:57:26 1:57:26 | .. | ||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 148 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:57:42 1:57:42 | .. | ||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 73 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 1:59:44 1:59:44 | .. | ||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 77 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 2:00:06 2:00:06 | .. | ||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | 84 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:00:18 2:00:18 | .. | ||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 206 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:00:29 2:00:29 | .. | ||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 35 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:01:20 2:01:20 | .. | ||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 16 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | 37 | Leopard Trek | 2:01:35 2:01:35 | .. | ||
87 | 79 | ▼8 | 205 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:02:40 2:02:40 | .. | ||
88 | 80 | ▼8 | 168 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | 2:04:26 2:04:26 | .. | ||
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 24 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:05:32 2:05:32 | .. | ||
90 | 110 | ▲20 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 2:08:00 2:08:00 | .. | ||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 7 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank - Sungard | 36 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:09:24 2:09:24 | .. | ||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 138 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 2:12:23 2:12:23 | .. | ||
93 | 103 | ▲10 | 164 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | 2:14:02 2:14:02 | .. | ||
94 | 105 | ▲11 | 49 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:14:23 2:14:23 | .. | ||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 93 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:16:20 2:16:20 | .. | ||
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 83 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:16:46 2:16:46 | .. | ||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 139 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:18:29 2:18:29 | .. | ||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 95 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:19:21 2:19:21 | .. | ||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 85 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:19:38 2:19:38 | .. | ||
100 | 139 | ▲39 | 65 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | 2:20:55 2:20:55 | .. | ||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 149 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:21:10 2:21:10 | .. | ||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 112 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 2:21:20 2:21:20 | .. | ||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Pro Team Astana | 34 | Pro Team Astana | 2:22:02 2:22:02 | .. | ||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:22:52 2:22:52 | .. | ||
105 | 98 | ▼7 | 169 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 2:24:13 2:24:13 | .. | ||
106 | 118 | ▲12 | 17 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 2:25:38 2:25:38 | .. | ||
107 | 100 | ▼7 | 113 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 2:25:58 2:25:58 | .. | ||
108 | 101 | ▼7 | 216 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:26:02 2:26:02 | .. | ||
109 | 104 | ▼5 | 165 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 2:29:10 2:29:10 | .. | ||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:31:05 2:31:05 | .. | ||
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 137 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 2:31:27 2:31:27 | .. | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 2:31:38 2:31:38 | .. | ||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 34 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:31:40 2:31:40 | .. | ||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 4 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Saxo Bank - Sungard | 32 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:33:51 2:33:51 | .. | ||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 147 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:34:33 2:34:33 | .. | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 142 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:34:45 2:34:45 | .. | ||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 158 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:36:18 2:36:18 | .. | ||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 189 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 2:39:08 2:39:08 | .. | ||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 8 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:39:09 2:39:09 | .. | ||
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 218 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:39:13 2:39:13 | .. | ||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:42:02 2:42:02 | .. | ||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 9 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:42:05 2:42:05 | .. | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 12 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 2:42:38 2:42:38 | .. | ||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 152 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:42:44 2:42:44 | .. | ||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 2:43:19 2:43:19 | .. | ||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 94 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:43:48 2:43:48 | .. | ||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 99 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:44:05 2:44:05 | .. | ||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 202 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:44:15 2:44:15 | .. | ||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | 133 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 2:44:35 2:44:35 | .. | ||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 25 | Lampre - ISD | 2:44:53 2:44:53 | .. | ||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | GALLAND Jérémie Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:45:16 2:45:16 | .. | ||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 76 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 2:46:42 2:46:42 | .. | ||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 2:47:42 2:47:42 | .. | ||
134 | 138 | ▲4 | 209 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:48:25 2:48:25 | .. | ||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 89 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2:48:56 2:48:56 | .. | ||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 21 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:49:17 2:49:17 | .. | ||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | 217 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:50:02 2:50:02 | .. | ||
138 | 135 | ▼3 | 36 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:50:52 2:50:52 | .. | ||
139 | 136 | ▼3 | 68 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | 2:51:09 2:51:09 | .. | ||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 107 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:51:35 2:51:35 | .. | ||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 2:53:33 2:53:33 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 129 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:54:37 2:54:37 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 64 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 2:56:17 2:56:17 | .. | ||
144 | 151 | ▲7 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Cervélo | 36 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:57:27 2:57:27 | .. | ||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 126 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 34 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:57:41 2:57:41 | .. | ||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:58:06 2:58:06 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 123 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:59:04 2:59:04 | .. | ||
148 | 148 | - | 212 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:59:22 2:59:22 | .. | ||
149 | 149 | - | 166 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | 2:59:28 2:59:28 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 195 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 3:01:10 3:01:10 | .. | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 159 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:02:14 3:02:14 | .. | ||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:04:14 3:04:14 | .. | ||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:04:23 3:04:23 | .. | ||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 172 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 3:04:34 3:04:34 | .. | ||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 3:07:34 3:07:34 | .. | ||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:07:37 3:07:37 | .. | ||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard HTC - High Road | 30 | HTC - High Road | 3:07:46 3:07:46 | .. | ||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 214 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 31 | Saur - Sojasun | 3:07:59 3:07:59 | .. | ||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 27 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:08:39 3:08:39 | .. | ||
160 | 164 | ▲4 | 57 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:08:54 3:08:54 | .. | ||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 3:12:23 3:12:23 | .. | ||
162 | 161 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:12:47 3:12:47 | .. | ||
163 | 163 | - | 187 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 3:13:13 3:13:13 | .. | ||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 143 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3:13:48 3:13:48 | .. | ||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 185 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 3:16:50 3:16:50 | .. | ||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 176 | TT | PATE Danny HTC - High Road | 32 | HTC - High Road | 3:18:45 3:18:45 | .. | ||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:24:15 3:24:15 | .. | ||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:26:21 3:26:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 300 | +-20 | |
2 | 2 | - | 88 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 285 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 32 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 230 | +-20 | |
4 | 4 | - | 51 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 215 | +-20 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 141 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 180 | +15 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 153 | +-20 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 150 | +-20 | |
8 | 8 | - | 54 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 121 | +-20 | |
9 | 9 | - | 133 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 102 | +-20 | |
10 | 10 | - | 138 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 87 | +-20 | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 18 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Leopard Trek | 31 | Leopard Trek | 86 | +17 | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 79 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 169 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 76 | +-20 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 75 | +1 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 74 | +-20 | |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 181 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 73 | +11 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 131 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 70 | +-20 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 117 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 68 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 202 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 68 | +-20 | |
20 | 34 | ▲14 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 67 | +20 | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 25 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 61 | +5 | |
22 | 38 | ▲16 | 125 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 57 | +13 | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 89 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 57 | +-20 | |
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 38 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 51 | +2 | |
25 | 46 | ▲21 | 161 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 29 | Lampre - ISD | 48 | +9 | |
26 | 43 | ▲17 | 55 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 47 | +6 | |
27 | 35 | ▲8 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 46 | - | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 175 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 46 | +-20 | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 95 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 46 | +-20 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 21 | Saur - Sojasun | 46 | +-5 | |
31 | 54 | ▲23 | 91 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 44 | +13 | |
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 134 | Climber | 25 | FDJ | 42 | - | ||
33 | 55 | ▲22 | 49 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 42 | +11 | |
34 | 44 | ▲10 | 154 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 41 | - | |
35 | 23 | ▼12 | 189 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 40 | +-20 | |
36 | 45 | ▲9 | 179 | Climber | VELITS Peter HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 40 | - | |
37 | 24 | ▼13 | 155 | GC | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 37 | +-20 | |
38 | 25 | ▼13 | 174 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 37 | +-20 | |
39 | 49 | ▲10 | 157 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | - | |
40 | 27 | ▼13 | 206 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | +-20 | |
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 63 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Pro Team Astana | 34 | Pro Team Astana | 32 | - | |
42 | 51 | ▲9 | 209 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | - | |
43 | 53 | ▲10 | 204 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | - | |
44 | 28 | ▼16 | 139 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 31 | +-20 | |
45 | 62 | ▲17 | 151 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | +8 | |
46 | 30 | ▼16 | 214 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | 31 | Saur - Sojasun | 31 | +-20 | |
47 | 32 | ▼15 | 83 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 28 | +-20 | |
48 | 33 | ▼15 | 156 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | +-20 | |
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | - | |
50 | 59 | ▲9 | 102 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | - | |
51 | 36 | ▼15 | 47 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | +-20 | |
52 | 71 | ▲19 | 52 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 25 | +7 | |
53 | 37 | ▼16 | 85 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 25 | +-20 | |
54 | 63 | ▲9 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 23 | - | |
55 | 39 | ▼16 | 177 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 23 | +-20 | |
56 | 86 | ▲30 | 188 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 22 | +10 | |
57 | 41 | ▼16 | 45 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | +-20 | |
58 | 42 | ▼16 | 123 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 22 | +-20 | |
59 | 89 | ▲30 | 84 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 19 | +8 | |
60 | 72 | ▲12 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Cervélo | 36 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 18 | - | |
61 | 47 | ▼14 | 195 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 18 | +-20 | |
62 | 73 | ▲11 | 62 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 17 | - | |
63 | - | 17 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 17 | +17 | ||
64 | 85 | ▲21 | 27 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17 | +4 | |
65 | 88 | ▲23 | 58 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Cervélo | 35 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 15 | +4 | |
66 | 78 | ▲12 | 219 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | 15 | - | |
67 | 48 | ▼19 | 153 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15 | +-20 | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 194 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 14 | +-5 | |
69 | 83 | ▲14 | 22 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 | - | |
70 | 52 | ▼18 | 106 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +-20 | |
71 | - | 142 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +10 | ||
72 | 95 | ▲23 | 108 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
73 | 100 | ▲27 | 15 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 9 | +2 | |
74 | - | 73 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 9 | +9 | ||
75 | 98 | ▲23 | 119 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 8 | - | |
76 | - | 65 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | 8 | +8 | ||
77 | 57 | ▼20 | 127 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 7 | +-20 | |
78 | 58 | ▼20 | 158 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7 | +-20 | |
79 | 60 | ▼19 | 129 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 6 | +-20 | |
80 | - | 57 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 6 | +6 | ||
81 | 102 | ▲21 | 101 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +1 | |
82 | 101 | ▲19 | 217 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 5 | - | |
83 | 61 | ▼22 | 64 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 5 | +-20 | |
84 | 103 | ▲19 | 182 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 4 | - | |
85 | 104 | ▲19 | 16 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | 37 | Leopard Trek | 4 | - | |
86 | 109 | ▲23 | 124 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 29 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
87 | 110 | ▲23 | 75 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi RadioShack | 37 | RadioShack | 2 | - | |
88 | 64 | ▼24 | 24 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +-20 | |
89 | 111 | ▲22 | 66 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 2 | - | |
90 | 114 | ▲24 | 144 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
91 | 115 | ▲24 | 145 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Verzuolo (46 km)
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 151 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 79:43:42 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 188 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 211 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 24 | Saur - Sojasun | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | 25 | FDJ | 5:56 5:56 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 208 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 117 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 39:17 39:17 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 42:49 42:49 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 53:56 53:56 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 183 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 1:01:27 1:01:27 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 114 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 1:17:29 1:17:29 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 102 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:20:42 1:20:42 | .. | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 198 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 1:30:55 1:30:55 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:33:04 1:33:04 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 22 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:37:17 1:37:17 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 156 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:40:32 1:40:32 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 203 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:43:52 1:43:52 | .. | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:46:02 1:46:02 | .. | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 178 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 1:47:13 1:47:13 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 168 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | 1:54:50 1:54:50 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 93 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:06:44 2:06:44 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 83 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:07:10 2:07:10 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 139 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:08:53 2:08:53 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 95 | Classic | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:09:45 2:09:45 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 149 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:11:34 2:11:34 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 137 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 2:21:51 2:21:51 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 66 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 2:22:02 2:22:02 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 116 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 2:38:06 2:38:06 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 21 | Saur - Sojasun | 2:39:41 2:39:41 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 174 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 2:43:57 2:43:57 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 106 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:48:30 2:48:30 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 123 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:49:28 2:49:28 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 159 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:52:38 2:52:38 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 57 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:59:18 2:59:18 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:14:39 3:14:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 38 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 74 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 72 | - | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 70 | +42 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 18 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Leopard Trek | 31 | Leopard Trek | 56 | +32 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 141 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 50 | +24 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 138 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 45 | - | |
7 | - | 65 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | 40 | +40 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep Cycling Team | 32 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 38 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 204 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 38 | +16 | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 91 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 32 | +16 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 25 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | - | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 181 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 25 | +8 | |
13 | - | 15 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | 20 | +20 | ||
14 | - | 125 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 20 | +20 | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 131 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 19 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 117 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 18 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 106 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 133 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 17 | - | |
19 | - | 101 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | +16 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 157 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 16 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 51 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 14 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 155 | GC | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 12 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 218 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent Saur - Sojasun | 30 | Saur - Sojasun | 10 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 45 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | 24 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 114 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 9 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 182 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 32 | Team Europcar | 9 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 22 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 8 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 194 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 49 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
31 | - | 198 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 6 | +6 | ||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 55 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 178 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 5 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 206 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 83 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5 | - | |
37 | - | 188 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 4 | +4 | ||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 62 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 4 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 127 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 112 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 4 | - | |
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 216 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 4 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 66 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 4 | - | |
44 | - | 27 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | +4 | ||
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 137 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 3 | - | |
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 32 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2 | - | |
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 47 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | 21 | Saur - Sojasun | 2 | - | |
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 48 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 56 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2 | - | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 139 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2 | - | |
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 63 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Pro Team Astana | 34 | Pro Team Astana | 2 | - | |
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 172 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 2 | - | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 209 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | - | |
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 195 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
56 | 49 | ▼7 | 175 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 1 | - | |
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 183 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 1 | - | |
58 | 51 | ▼7 | 205 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | - | |
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 85 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 107 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 129 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 64 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Col Agnel (106.7 km)
Mountain sprint | Col d'Izoard (145.9 km)
Mountain sprint | Col du Galibier (Souvenir Henri Desgrange) (189 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Garmin - Cervélo | WT | 238:16:08 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 10:30 10:30 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Leopard Trek | WT | 11:06 11:06 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Team Katusha | WT | 28:42 28:42 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Team Europcar | PCT | 29:21 29:21 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Sky Procycling | WT | 39:26 39:26 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 42:26 42:26 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | WT | 1:06:27 1:06:27 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | RadioShack | WT | 1:18:37 1:18:37 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | FDJ | PCT | 1:18:49 1:18:49 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | PCT | 1:26:57 1:26:57 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Quickstep Cycling Team | WT | 1:34:18 1:34:18 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:44:07 1:44:07 | .. |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 1:48:01 1:48:01 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Pro Team Astana | WT | 1:50:43 1:50:43 | .. |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 2:00:03 2:00:03 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 2:00:30 2:00:30 | .. |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | WT | 2:06:30 2:06:30 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Saur - Sojasun | PCT | 2:12:25 2:12:25 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Lampre - ISD | WT | 2:26:35 2:26:35 | .. |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | HTC - High Road | WT | 2:29:24 2:29:24 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 3:00:03 3:00:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 18:34:22 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:26 |
3 | Leopard Trek | 5:39 |
4 | Team Katusha | 13:20 |
5 | Team Europcar | 14:57 |
6 | Sky Procycling | 15:45 |
7 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21:38 |
8 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27:33 |
9 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 33:26 |
10 | Lampre - ISD | 35:55 |
11 | 39:45 | |
12 | BMC Racing Team | 40:28 |
13 | FDJ | 42:40 |
14 | Pro Team Astana | 44:26 |
15 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 47:01 |
16 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 48:59 |
17 | Movistar Team | 50:29 |
18 | RadioShack | 52:06 |
19 | Saur - Sojasun | 57:07 |
20 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 59:45 |
21 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:04:36 |
22 | HTC - High Road | 1:19:11 |
Race information
- Date:21 July 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:30.821 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:189 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:329
- Vert. meters:5268
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: