The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | +4:47 | 19 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 100 | 4:47:38 | |||
2 | 6 | +3:48 | 61 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 70 | 0:01 0:01 | |||
3 | 3 | +2:34 | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | 50 | 1:15 1:15 | |||
4 | 17 | +6:37 | 23 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 40 | ,, 1:15 | |||
5 | 19 | +8:46 | 151 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Lampre-Caffita | 31 | Lampre-Caffita | 32 | ,, 1:15 | |||
1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:15 | |||||
7 | 14 | +5:55 | 44 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 22 | ,, 1:15 | |||
7 | +3:58 | 164 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:15 | |||||
9 | 2 | +0:38 | 57 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14 | ,, 1:15 | |||
10 | 22 | +11:43 | 161 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 10 | ,, 1:15 | |||
11 | 5 | +3:16 | 38 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 8 | ,, 1:15 | |||
12 | 15 | +6:25 | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 6 | ,, 1:15 | |||
13 | 4 | +2:40 | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 4 | ,, 1:15 | |||
14 | 20 | +9:10 | 135 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | ,, 1:15 | |||
9 | +4:02 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 1 | ,, 1:15 | ||||
16 | 8 | +4:00 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:15 | ||||
17 | 13 | +5:33 | 96 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 1:15 | ||||
18 | 16 | +6:32 | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:15 | ||||
19 | 11 | +4:16 | 66 | TT | LANDIS Floyd Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:15 | ||||
20 | 10 | +4:16 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:15 | ||||
21 | 21 | +10:07 | 199 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:15 | ||||
22 | 18 | +6:37 | 26 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:15 | ||||
23 | 25 | +13:01 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:15 | ||||
23 | +12:15 | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:15 | |||||
25 | 34 | +21:44 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:15 | ||||
26 | 29 | +16:06 | 9 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:15 | ||||
27 | 24 | +12:19 | 12 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:15 | ||||
28 | 26 | +14:09 | 87 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:15 | ||||
29 | 31 | +17:29 | 172 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 5:57 5:57 | ||||
30 | 102 | +1:20:53 | 107 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 7:32 7:32 | ||||
31 | 33 | +20:02 | 206 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 7:32 | ||||
32 | 27 | +14:21 | 111 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | ,, 7:32 | ||||
33 | 30 | +16:50 | 68 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 7:32 | ||||
34 | 28 | +15:22 | 86 | GC | HORNER Chris Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 7:32 | ||||
35 | 32 | +19:35 | 93 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 10:27 10:27 | ||||
36 | +27:17 | 52 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:27 | |||||
37 | 107 | +1:24:27 | 209 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 16:10 16:10 | ||||
38 | 47 | +44:58 | 13 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 16:10 | ||||
39 | 40 | +35:28 | 63 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 17:02 17:02 | ||||
40 | 35 | +26:47 | 17 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 17:02 | ||||
41 | 39 | +28:55 | 186 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 17:02 | ||||
42 | 37 | +27:49 | 202 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 17:02 | ||||
43 | 41 | +37:12 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:02 | ||||
44 | 38 | +28:46 | 91 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 17:02 | ||||
45 | 43 | +41:14 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:02 | ||||
46 | 93 | +1:14:52 | 179 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 17:02 | ||||
47 | 54 | +48:51 | 191 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22:35 22:35 | ||||
48 | 57 | +52:09 | 198 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 22:35 | ||||
49 | 55 | +49:15 | 104 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 27:16 27:16 | ||||
50 | 64 | +56:24 | 169 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 27:16 | ||||
51 | 111 | +1:32:02 | 185 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 31:15 31:15 | ||||
52 | 46 | +44:53 | 143 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 37 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 31:15 | ||||
53 | 96 | +1:16:55 | 183 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 31:15 | ||||
54 | 115 | +1:36:36 | 102 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 31:15 | ||||
55 | 58 | +52:13 | 177 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 31:15 | ||||
56 | 95 | +1:16:46 | 176 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 31:15 | ||||
57 | 80 | +1:03:40 | 83 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 31:15 | ||||
58 | 56 | +51:54 | 159 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Caffita | 32 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 31:15 | ||||
59 | 76 | +1:02:33 | 84 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 31:15 | ||||
60 | 74 | +1:01:18 | 77 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 31:15 | ||||
61 | 69 | +58:49 | 141 | GC | ROUS Didier Bouygues Telecom | 34 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 31:15 | ||||
62 | 108 | +1:24:46 | 42 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 31:15 | ||||
63 | 87 | +1:05:56 | 142 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 31:15 | ||||
64 | 147 | +1:53:52 | 123 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 31:15 | ||||
65 | 100 | +1:18:33 | 207 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 31:15 | ||||
66 | 51 | +46:25 | 187 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 31:15 | ||||
67 | 104 | +1:22:20 | 62 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 31:15 | ||||
68 | 70 | +59:22 | 43 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 31:15 | ||||
69 | 45 | +44:42 | 45 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 31:15 | ||||
70 | 67 | +57:31 | 115 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 31:15 | ||||
71 | 50 | +46:23 | 103 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 31:15 | ||||
72 | 106 | +1:24:19 | 82 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 31:15 | ||||
73 | 77 | +1:02:34 | 124 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 31:15 | ||||
74 | 89 | +1:08:57 | 6 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:15 | ||||
75 | 91 | +1:12:31 | 155 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 31:15 | ||||
76 | 88 | +1:07:50 | 81 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 31:15 | ||||
77 | 79 | +1:03:12 | 163 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 31:15 | ||||
78 | 132 | +1:47:57 | 88 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 31:15 | ||||
79 | 73 | +1:00:54 | 33 | GC | ARROYO David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 31:15 | ||||
80 | 81 | +1:03:41 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 31:15 | ||||
81 | 72 | +59:54 | 27 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 31:15 | ||||
82 | 44 | +42:59 | 126 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 31:15 | ||||
83 | 105 | +1:22:27 | 22 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 31:15 | ||||
84 | 59 | +52:30 | 136 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 31:15 | ||||
85 | 124 | +1:41:59 | 106 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 31:15 | ||||
86 | 53 | +48:14 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 31:15 | ||||
87 | 101 | +1:20:51 | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 31:15 | ||||
88 | 75 | +1:02:13 | 32 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 31:15 | ||||
89 | 90 | +1:10:22 | 18 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 31:15 | ||||
90 | 66 | +57:09 | 72 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 31:15 | ||||
91 | 85 | +1:05:38 | 16 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 31:15 | ||||
92 | 141 | +1:51:15 | 146 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 31:15 | ||||
93 | 134 | +1:48:58 | 204 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 31:15 | ||||
94 | 78 | +1:02:46 | 166 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 31:15 | ||||
95 | 63 | +56:13 | 67 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 31:15 | ||||
96 | 94 | +1:15:48 | 192 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 31:15 | ||||
97 | 82 | +1:03:57 | 15 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 31:15 | ||||
98 | 84 | +1:04:39 | 144 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 31:15 | ||||
99 | 123 | +1:41:53 | 174 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | ,, 31:15 | ||||
100 | 83 | +1:04:17 | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 31:15 | ||||
101 | 42 | +38:31 | 92 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 31:15 | ||||
102 | 60 | +52:52 | 128 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 31:15 | ||||
103 | 48 | +45:24 | 98 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 31:15 | ||||
104 | 61 | +54:17 | 99 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 31:15 | ||||
105 | 167 | +2:18:30 | 194 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 31:15 | ||||
106 | 131 | +1:45:52 | 58 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 36 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 31:15 | ||||
107 | 119 | +1:40:51 | 53 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 31:15 | ||||
108 | 114 | +1:34:52 | 129 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 31:15 | ||||
109 | 68 | +58:36 | 121 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 31:15 | ||||
110 | 49 | +46:16 | 51 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 31:15 | ||||
111 | 92 | +1:14:42 | 197 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 31:15 | ||||
112 | 62 | +55:51 | 119 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 31:15 | ||||
113 | 71 | +59:33 | 75 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 31:50 31:50 | ||||
114 | 126 | +1:43:00 | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 39:46 39:46 | ||||
115 | 166 | +2:08:02 | 127 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 39:46 | ||||
116 | 156 | +1:56:51 | 132 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 39:46 | ||||
117 | 159 | +1:57:16 | 205 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 39:46 | ||||
118 | 162 | +2:00:05 | 134 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 39:46 | ||||
119 | 150 | +1:55:38 | 114 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 39:46 | ||||
120 | 136 | +1:49:40 | 71 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 39:46 | ||||
121 | 140 | +1:50:41 | 113 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 39:46 | ||||
122 | 117 | +1:39:33 | 117 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 39:46 | ||||
123 | 130 | +1:45:27 | 157 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 39:46 | ||||
124 | 154 | +1:56:39 | 138 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 39:46 | ||||
125 | 137 | +1:50:11 | 131 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 39:46 | ||||
126 | 143 | +1:52:08 | 175 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 39:46 | ||||
127 | 152 | +1:56:25 | 55 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 39:46 | ||||
128 | 139 | +1:50:39 | 182 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 39:46 | ||||
129 | 138 | +1:50:31 | 41 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 39:46 | ||||
130 | 144 | +1:52:38 | 195 | Sprint | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 39:46 | ||||
131 | 160 | +1:57:25 | 168 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 39:46 | ||||
132 | 133 | +1:48:46 | 165 | TT | RICH Michael Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 39:46 | ||||
133 | 165 | +2:05:32 | 34 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 39:46 | ||||
134 | 158 | +1:57:13 | 54 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 39:46 | ||||
135 | 129 | +1:45:11 | 65 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 39:46 | ||||
136 | 103 | +1:21:05 | 152 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Caffita | 36 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 39:46 | ||||
137 | 161 | +1:58:10 | 162 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 39:46 | ||||
138 | 118 | +1:40:28 | 148 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 39:46 | ||||
139 | 148 | +1:54:16 | 49 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 39:46 | ||||
140 | 112 | +1:32:35 | 196 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 39:46 | ||||
141 | 110 | +1:31:39 | 24 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 39:46 | ||||
142 | 65 | +56:59 | 171 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | ,, 39:46 | ||||
143 | 97 | +1:16:59 | 78 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 39:46 | ||||
144 | 155 | +1:56:41 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 39:46 | ||||
145 | 125 | +1:42:31 | 125 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 39:46 | ||||
146 | 109 | +1:28:58 | 145 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 39:46 | ||||
147 | 127 | +1:43:45 | 189 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 39:46 | ||||
148 | 164 | +2:01:48 | 188 | Sprint | NURITDINOV Rafael Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 39:46 | ||||
149 | 145 | +1:53:44 | 173 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | ,, 39:46 | ||||
150 | 142 | +1:51:22 | 116 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 39:46 | ||||
151 | 122 | +1:41:47 | 153 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 30 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 39:46 | ||||
152 | 128 | +1:44:11 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 39:46 | ||||
153 | 146 | +1:53:45 | 184 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 39:46 | ||||
154 | 151 | +1:56:17 | 112 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | ,, 39:46 | ||||
155 | 157 | +1:57:01 | 64 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 39:46 | ||||
156 | 99 | +1:17:50 | 5 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 39:46 | ||||
157 | 121 | +1:41:30 | 94 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 39:46 | ||||
158 | 135 | +1:48:59 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 39:46 | ||||
159 | 113 | +1:34:42 | 25 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 39:46 | ||||
160 | 120 | +1:41:16 | 46 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 39:46 | ||||
161 | 116 | +1:38:04 | 137 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 39:46 | ||||
162 | 149 | +1:55:03 | 48 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Davitamon - Lotto | 24 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 39:46 | ||||
163 | 163 | +2:00:48 | 36 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 39:46 | ||||
164 | 52 | +47:34 | 37 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 39:46 | ||||
165 | 98 | +1:17:02 | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 39:46 | ||||
166 | 86 | +1:05:45 | 208 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 39:46 | ||||
167 | 153 | +1:56:36 | 193 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 39:46 | ||||
OTL | 133 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:00 0:00 | ||||||
OTL | 28 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
DNF | 201 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | - | ||||||
DNF | 79 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | - | ||||||
DNF | 139 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - | ||||||
DNS | 76 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 41:59:57 | .. | |||
2 | 2 | - | 57 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 38 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 3:16 3:16 | .. | ||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 61 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3:48 3:48 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 164 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 3:58 3:58 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 4:00 4:00 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 4:02 4:02 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 4:16 4:16 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 66 | TT | LANDIS Floyd Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 4:16 | .. | ||
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 19 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 4:47 4:47 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 96 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 5:33 5:33 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 5:55 5:55 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 6:25 6:25 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 6:32 6:32 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 23 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 6:37 6:37 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 26 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 6:37 | .. | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 151 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Lampre-Caffita | 31 | Lampre-Caffita | 8:46 8:46 | .. | ||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 135 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 9:10 9:10 | .. | ||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 199 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:07 10:07 | .. | ||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 161 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 11:43 11:43 | .. | ||
23 | 32 | ▲9 | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 12:15 12:15 | .. | ||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 12 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | 12:19 12:19 | .. | ||
25 | 37 | ▲12 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 13:01 13:01 | .. | ||
26 | 40 | ▲14 | 87 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 14:09 14:09 | .. | ||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 111 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 14:21 14:21 | .. | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 86 | GC | HORNER Chris Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 15:22 15:22 | .. | ||
29 | 44 | ▲15 | 9 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 16:06 16:06 | .. | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 68 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 16:50 16:50 | .. | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 172 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 17:29 17:29 | .. | ||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 93 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 19:35 19:35 | .. | ||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 206 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | 20:02 20:02 | .. | ||
34 | 54 | ▲20 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 21:44 21:44 | .. | ||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 17 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 26:47 26:47 | .. | ||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | 52 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 27:17 27:17 | .. | ||
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 202 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 27:49 27:49 | .. | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 91 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28:46 28:46 | .. | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 28:55 28:55 | .. | ||
40 | 51 | ▲11 | 63 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 35:28 35:28 | .. | ||
41 | 53 | ▲12 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 37:12 37:12 | .. | ||
42 | 21 | ▼21 | 92 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 38:31 38:31 | .. | ||
43 | 61 | ▲18 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 41:14 41:14 | .. | ||
44 | 35 | ▼9 | 126 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 42:59 42:59 | .. | ||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 44:42 44:42 | .. | ||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 143 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 37 | Bouygues Telecom | 44:53 44:53 | .. | ||
47 | 74 | ▲27 | 13 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 44:58 44:58 | .. | ||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 98 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 45:24 45:24 | .. | ||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 51 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 46:16 46:16 | .. | ||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 103 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 46:23 46:23 | .. | ||
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 187 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 46:25 46:25 | .. | ||
52 | 23 | ▼29 | 37 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 47:34 47:34 | .. | ||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 48:14 48:14 | .. | ||
54 | 66 | ▲12 | 191 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 48:51 48:51 | .. | ||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 104 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 49:15 49:15 | .. | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 159 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Caffita | 32 | Lampre-Caffita | 51:54 51:54 | .. | ||
57 | 76 | ▲19 | 198 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 52:09 52:09 | .. | ||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 177 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 52:13 52:13 | .. | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 136 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 52:30 52:30 | .. | ||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 128 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 52:52 52:52 | .. | ||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 99 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 54:17 54:17 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 119 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 55:51 55:51 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 67 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 56:13 56:13 | .. | ||
64 | 75 | ▲11 | 169 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 56:24 56:24 | .. | ||
65 | 50 | ▼15 | 171 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 56:59 56:59 | .. | ||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 72 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 57:09 57:09 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 115 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 57:31 57:31 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 121 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 58:36 58:36 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 141 | GC | ROUS Didier Bouygues Telecom | 34 | Bouygues Telecom | 58:49 58:49 | .. | ||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 43 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 59:22 59:22 | .. | ||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 75 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 59:33 59:33 | .. | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 59:54 59:54 | .. | ||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 33 | GC | ARROYO David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:00:54 1:00:54 | .. | ||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 77 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:01:18 1:01:18 | .. | ||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 32 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:02:13 1:02:13 | .. | ||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 84 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:02:33 1:02:33 | .. | ||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 124 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:02:34 1:02:34 | .. | ||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 166 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 1:02:46 1:02:46 | .. | ||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 163 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:03:12 1:03:12 | .. | ||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 83 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:03:40 1:03:40 | .. | ||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:03:41 1:03:41 | .. | ||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 15 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 1:03:57 1:03:57 | .. | ||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:04:17 1:04:17 | .. | ||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 144 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:04:39 1:04:39 | .. | ||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 16 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 1:05:38 1:05:38 | .. | ||
86 | 65 | ▼21 | 208 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:05:45 1:05:45 | .. | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 142 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:05:56 1:05:56 | .. | ||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 81 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:07:50 1:07:50 | .. | ||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | 6 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:08:57 1:08:57 | .. | ||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 18 | TT | STEINHAUSER Tobias T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | 1:10:22 1:10:22 | .. | ||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 155 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | .. | ||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 197 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:14:42 1:14:42 | .. | ||
93 | 113 | ▲20 | 179 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 1:14:52 1:14:52 | .. | ||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | 192 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:15:48 1:15:48 | .. | ||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | 176 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 1:16:46 1:16:46 | .. | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 183 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 1:16:55 1:16:55 | .. | ||
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 78 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:16:59 1:16:59 | .. | ||
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1:17:02 1:17:02 | .. | ||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 5 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:17:50 1:17:50 | .. | ||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 207 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:18:33 1:18:33 | .. | ||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:20:51 1:20:51 | .. | ||
102 | 143 | ▲41 | 107 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 1:20:53 1:20:53 | .. | ||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | 152 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Caffita | 36 | Lampre-Caffita | 1:21:05 1:21:05 | .. | ||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 62 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:22:20 1:22:20 | .. | ||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 22 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 1:22:27 1:22:27 | .. | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 82 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:24:19 1:24:19 | .. | ||
107 | 129 | ▲22 | 209 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:24:27 1:24:27 | .. | ||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 42 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:24:46 1:24:46 | .. | ||
109 | 104 | ▼5 | 145 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:28:58 1:28:58 | .. | ||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 1:31:39 1:31:39 | .. | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 185 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 1:32:02 1:32:02 | .. | ||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 196 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:32:35 1:32:35 | .. | ||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 1:34:42 1:34:42 | .. | ||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 129 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:34:52 1:34:52 | .. | ||
115 | 126 | ▲11 | 102 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 1:36:36 1:36:36 | .. | ||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 137 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:38:04 1:38:04 | .. | ||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 117 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 1:39:33 1:39:33 | .. | ||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 148 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:40:28 1:40:28 | .. | ||
119 | 132 | ▲13 | 53 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:40:51 1:40:51 | .. | ||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 46 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:41:16 1:41:16 | .. | ||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1:41:30 1:41:30 | .. | ||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 153 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 30 | Lampre-Caffita | 1:41:47 1:41:47 | .. | ||
123 | 135 | ▲12 | 174 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 1:41:53 1:41:53 | .. | ||
124 | 136 | ▲12 | 106 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 1:41:59 1:41:59 | .. | ||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 125 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:42:31 1:42:31 | .. | ||
126 | 122 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:43:00 1:43:00 | .. | ||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | 189 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 1:43:45 1:43:45 | .. | ||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:44:11 1:44:11 | .. | ||
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 65 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:45:11 1:45:11 | .. | ||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 157 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | 1:45:27 1:45:27 | .. | ||
131 | 147 | ▲16 | 58 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 36 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:45:52 1:45:52 | .. | ||
132 | 152 | ▲20 | 88 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:47:57 1:47:57 | .. | ||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 165 | TT | RICH Michael Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 1:48:46 1:48:46 | .. | ||
134 | 161 | ▲27 | 204 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:48:58 1:48:58 | .. | ||
135 | 131 | ▼4 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:48:59 1:48:59 | .. | ||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 71 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:49:40 1:49:40 | .. | ||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 131 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:50:11 1:50:11 | .. | ||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:50:31 1:50:31 | .. | ||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 182 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 1:50:39 1:50:39 | .. | ||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 1:50:41 1:50:41 | .. | ||
141 | 163 | ▲22 | 146 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:51:15 1:51:15 | .. | ||
142 | 140 | ▼2 | 116 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 1:51:22 1:51:22 | .. | ||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 175 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 1:52:08 1:52:08 | .. | ||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | 195 | Sprint | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:52:38 1:52:38 | .. | ||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 1:53:44 1:53:44 | .. | ||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | 184 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 1:53:45 1:53:45 | .. | ||
147 | 169 | ▲22 | 123 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:53:52 1:53:52 | .. | ||
148 | 146 | ▼2 | 49 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:54:16 1:54:16 | .. | ||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Davitamon - Lotto | 24 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:55:03 1:55:03 | .. | ||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 1:55:38 1:55:38 | .. | ||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 112 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 1:56:17 1:56:17 | .. | ||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:56:25 1:56:25 | .. | ||
153 | 153 | - | 193 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:56:36 1:56:36 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 138 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:56:39 1:56:39 | .. | ||
155 | 155 | - | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 1:56:41 1:56:41 | .. | ||
156 | 156 | - | 132 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:56:51 1:56:51 | .. | ||
157 | 157 | - | 64 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:57:01 1:57:01 | .. | ||
158 | 158 | - | 54 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:57:13 1:57:13 | .. | ||
159 | 159 | - | 205 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:57:16 1:57:16 | .. | ||
160 | 160 | - | 168 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 1:57:25 1:57:25 | .. | ||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 162 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 1:58:10 1:58:10 | .. | ||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 134 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:00:05 2:00:05 | .. | ||
163 | 166 | ▲3 | 36 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 2:00:48 2:00:48 | .. | ||
164 | 167 | ▲3 | 188 | Sprint | NURITDINOV Rafael Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 2:01:48 2:01:48 | .. | ||
165 | 170 | ▲5 | 34 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 2:05:32 2:05:32 | .. | ||
166 | 171 | ▲5 | 127 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:08:02 2:08:02 | .. | ||
167 | 173 | ▲6 | 194 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:18:30 2:18:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 133 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 106 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 128 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 109 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 96 | - | |
5 | 17 | ▲12 | 19 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 81 | +30 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 75 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 184 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 73 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 175 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 69 | - | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 57 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 63 | +7 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 168 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 60 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 59 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 152 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Caffita | 36 | Lampre-Caffita | 58 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 58 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 143 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 37 | Bouygues Telecom | 56 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 75 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 55 | - | |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | 54 | +15 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 53 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 113 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 49 | - | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 38 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 45 | +5 | |
20 | 20 | - | 145 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 41 | - | |
26 | ▲5 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 39 | +2 | |
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 44 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 36 | +9 | |
24 | 24 | - | 72 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | 35 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 33 | +1 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 29 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 29 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 34 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | - | |
30 | 87 | ▲57 | 61 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | +22 | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 163 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 25 | - | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 102 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 24 | - | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 53 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | - | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 64 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | - | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 86 | GC | HORNER Chris Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | - | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 88 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | - | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 71 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 24 | - | |
38 | 65 | ▲27 | 23 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 23 | +13 | |
39 | 60 | ▲21 | 151 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Lampre-Caffita | 31 | Lampre-Caffita | 23 | +12 | |
40 | 40 | - | 186 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 23 | - | |
41 | 53 | ▲12 | 164 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 22 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 20 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 19 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 77 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 19 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 30 | Lampre-Caffita | 18 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
49 | 49 | - | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 16 | - | |
50 | 58 | ▲8 | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 15 | +3 | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 155 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | 15 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 196 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 82 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 14 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 207 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 14 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 157 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | 14 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 13 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 46 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 13 | - | |
58 | 47 | ▼11 | 198 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | +-6 | |
59 | 59 | - | 208 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 11 | - | |
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 11 | - | |
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10 | - | |
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 66 | TT | LANDIS Floyd Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10 | - | |
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 96 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 9 | - | |
64 | 84 | ▲20 | 161 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 9 | +6 | |
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 119 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 9 | - | |
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9 | - | |
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 9 | - | |
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 8 | - | |
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 | - | |
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 43 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 7 | - | |
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 115 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 62 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | - | |
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 114 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 171 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 5 | - | |
75 | - | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
76 | 89 | ▲13 | 135 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | +2 | |
77 | 77 | - | 87 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 99 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4 | - | |
79 | 79 | - | 27 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 4 | - | |
80 | 80 | - | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 4 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 4 | - | |
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 129 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | - | |
85 | - | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | 172 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 2 | - | |
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | - | |
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 128 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | - | |
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 83 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | - | |
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 183 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne (98.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre | T-Mobile Team | 6 |
2 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
3 | PEREIRO Óscar | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 |
Sprint | Moulin-Baroun (162.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOTERO Santiago | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 |
2 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre | T-Mobile Team | 4 |
3 | AZEVEDO José Bento | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 38 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 42:03:13 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 25:39 25:39 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 37 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 44:18 44:18 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 44:58 44:58 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 177 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 48:57 48:57 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 136 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 49:14 49:14 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 33 | GC | ARROYO David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 57:38 57:38 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:00:25 1:00:25 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:01:01 1:01:01 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Caffita | 25 | Lampre-Caffita | 1:09:15 1:09:15 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 179 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 1:11:36 1:11:36 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 176 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 1:13:30 1:13:30 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1:13:46 1:13:46 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:17:35 1:17:35 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 145 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:25:42 1:25:42 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 185 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 1:28:46 1:28:46 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 148 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:37:12 1:37:12 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 94 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1:38:14 1:38:14 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:39:44 1:39:44 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 189 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 1:40:29 1:40:29 | .. | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 204 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:45:42 1:45:42 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 71 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:46:24 1:46:24 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:46:55 1:46:55 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 1:48:52 1:48:52 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Davitamon - Lotto | 24 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:51:47 1:51:47 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 112 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 1:53:01 1:53:01 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 205 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:54:00 1:54:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 57 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 160 | +50 | |
2 | 2 | - | 101 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 34 | Crédit Agricole | 89 | +49 | |
3 | 12 | ▲9 | 61 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 88 | +71 | |
4 | - | 19 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 71 | +71 | ||
6 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 115 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 34 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 38 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | - | |
8 | - | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30 | +30 | ||
9 | - | 68 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | +27 | ||
10 | - | 9 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | +25 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 14 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 20 | - | |
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 44 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 20 | +10 | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 67 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | - | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 31 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 18 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 99 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 18 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 59 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | - | |
17 | 35 | ▲18 | 96 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 17 | +12 | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 197 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 143 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 37 | Bouygues Telecom | 16 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 21 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 16 | - | |
21 | - | 7 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 16 | +16 | ||
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 164 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||
23 | - | 198 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14 | +14 | ||
24 | - | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +14 | ||
25 | - | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +14 | ||
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 56 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 | - | |
27 | 18 | ▼9 | 39 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 13 | - | |
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 12 | - | |
29 | 20 | ▼9 | 151 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Lampre-Caffita | 31 | Lampre-Caffita | 12 | - | |
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 207 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 11 | - | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 4 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
32 | 22 | ▼10 | 167 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 10 | - | |
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 23 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 10 | - | |
34 | 25 | ▼9 | 108 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 10 | - | |
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 97 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 9 | - | |
36 | 27 | ▼9 | 122 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 | - | |
37 | 28 | ▼9 | 74 | GC | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | - | |
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 54 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 149 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 7 | - | |
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 152 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Lampre-Caffita | 36 | Lampre-Caffita | 7 | - | |
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 53 | Classic | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | - | |
42 | 33 | ▼9 | 196 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 82 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | - | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 102 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 3 | - | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 166 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | - | |
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 116 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 3 | - | |
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 52 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | - | |
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 169 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | - | |
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 83 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | - | |
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 114 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 2 | - | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 208 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 111 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 2 | - | |
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 153 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Lampre-Caffita | 30 | Lampre-Caffita | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Mountain sprint | Col de la Madeleine (56.1 km)
Mountain sprint | Col du Télégraphe
Mountain sprint | Col du Galibier (133.8 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 123:49:25 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | T-Mobile Team | PT | 2:12 2:12 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 3:54 3:54 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 8:04 8:04 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Phonak Hearing Systems | PT | 12:29 12:29 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Crédit Agricole | PT | 18:06 18:06 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | PT | 34:45 34:45 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Gerolsteiner | PT | 54:29 54:29 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 55:08 55:08 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | PT | 59:12 59:12 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | AG2R Prévoyance | PCT | 1:09:46 1:09:46 | .. |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 1:19:46 1:19:46 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Française des Jeux | PT | 1:26:25 1:26:25 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | Davitamon - Lotto | PT | 1:28:54 1:28:54 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Lampre-Caffita | PT | 1:37:49 1:37:49 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Liquigas | PT | 1:53:42 1:53:42 | .. |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 2:03:08 2:03:08 | .. |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | Fassa Bortolo | PCT | 2:05:38 2:05:38 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 2:10:33 2:10:33 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Domina Vacanze | PT | 2:14:35 2:14:35 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 2:22:25 2:22:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | T-Mobile Team | 14:25:24 |
2 | CSC ProTeam | 1:15 |
3 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
4 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
5 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6:18 |
6 | Crédit Agricole | 7:32 |
7 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 26:14 |
8 | Gerolsteiner | 27:16 |
9 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 37:32 |
10 | AG2R Prévoyance | 38:14 |
11 | Rabobank ProTeam | 40:27 |
12 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 43:55 |
13 | Française des Jeux | 51:44 |
14 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:01:15 |
15 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, |
16 | Liquigas | 1:07:32 |
17 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:09:46 |
18 | Domina Vacanze | 1:17:02 |
19 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:31:15 |
20 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, |
21 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:31:50 |
Race information
- Date:13 July 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.088 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:261
- Vert. meters:4280
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: