Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

Stage 18  »  Muggiò  ›  Pinerolo   (244k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
167 Trentin Matteo26Etixx - Quick Step161008063+2:10:405:25:34 5:25:34
246 Moser Moreno25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team8405037+1:14:42,, ,,
362 Brambilla Gianluca28Etixx - Quick Step4203523+42:08,, ,,
4104 Modolo Sacha28Lampre - Merida2122571+2:20:430:20 0:20
5152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin141874+2:24:160:30 0:30
6197 Rovny Ivan28Tinkoff1533+1:06:510:34 0:34
7215 Busato Matteo28Wilier - Southeast1245+1:32:431:10 1:10
8186 Knees Christian35Team Sky1062+2:10:111:16 1:16
93 Domont Axel25AG2R La Mondiale849+1:42:511:24 1:24
1017 Malacarne Davide28Astana Pro Team638+1:18:264:28 4:28
1136 Oss Daniel29BMC Racing Team5110+2:56:15,, 4:28
12212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast4111+2:57:02,, 4:28
13193 Brutt Pavel34Tinkoff383+2:36:315:07 5:07
1435 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team253+1:52:475:23 5:23
1547 Navardauskas Ramūnas28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1124+3:06:145:40 5:40
1677 Le Gac Olivier22FDJ136+3:19:06,, 5:40
17195 McCarthy Jay23Tinkoff86+2:37:58,, 5:40
18105 Mohorič Matej21Lampre - Merida90+2:38:547:34 7:34
19139 Zilioli Gianfranco26Nippo - Vini Fantini 119+3:02:32,, 7:34
20159 Timmer Albert30Team Giant - Alpecin134+3:17:257:51 7:51
2189 Solomennikov Andrei28Gazprom-RusVelo127+3:09:488:07 8:07
2294 Kluge Roger30IAM Cycling139+3:22:418:38 8:38
23138 Yamamoto Genki24Nippo - Vini Fantini 156+3:38:4513:02 13:02
24121 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team3+3:2313:24 13:24
25171 Kruijswijk Steven28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1+0:00,, 13:24
26191 Majka Rafał26Tinkoff6+5:34,, 13:24
2711 Nibali Vincenzo31Astana Pro Team4+4:43,, 13:24
28141 Chaves Esteban26Orica GreenEDGE2+3:00,, 13:24
29161 Zakarin Ilnur26Team Katusha 5+4:50,, 13:24
3064 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step7+7:57,, 13:24
311 Pozzovivo Domenico33AG2R La Mondiale9+10:05,, 13:24
3241 Urán Rigoberto29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11+13:53,, 13:24
33188 Roche Nicolas31Team Sky24+43:06,, 13:24
34122 Amador Andrey29Movistar Team8+8:53,, 13:24
3515 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team22+40:49,, 13:24
368 Montaguti Matteo32AG2R La Mondiale18+30:11,, 13:24
3756 Siutsou Kanstantsin33Team Dimension Data10+11:1513:36 13:36
3821 Pirazzi Stefano29Bardiani - CSF17+29:2313:41 13:41
3918 Scarponi Michele36Astana Pro Team21+34:45,, 13:41
40117 Monfort Maxime33Lotto Soudal19+30:43,, 13:41
4132 Atapuma Darwin28BMC Racing Team13+21:04,, 13:41
42129 Visconti Giovanni33Movistar Team16+27:15,, 13:41
43101 Conti Valerio23Lampre - Merida31+1:01:54,, 13:41
4442 Cardoso André31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20+31:53,, 13:41
454 Dupont Hubert35AG2R La Mondiale14+22:30,, 13:41
4651 Antón Igor33Team Dimension Data30+1:00:4214:24 14:24
47172 Battaglin Enrico26Team LottoNL-Jumbo34+1:07:2514:28 14:28
48168 Taaramäe Rein29Team Katusha 36+1:13:4014:49 14:49
49184 Henao Sebastián22Team Sky15+24:4115:51 15:51
50192 Boaro Manuele29Tinkoff41+1:28:22,, 15:51
5154 Kudus Merhawi22Team Dimension Data44+1:30:28,, 15:51
52196 Poljański Paweł26Tinkoff40+1:23:50,, 15:51
5319 Zeits Andrey29Astana Pro Team27+52:57,, 15:51
54116 Ligthart Pim27Lotto Soudal126+3:09:2617:07 17:07
5598 Wyss Marcel29IAM Cycling48+1:41:2818:11 18:11
56157 Preidler Georg25Team Giant - Alpecin28+53:45,, 18:11
57163 Kochetkov Pavel30Team Katusha 32+1:03:08,, 18:11
5814 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team12+16:08,, 18:11
59124 Herrada José30Movistar Team66+2:17:53,, 18:11
6066 Serry Pieter27Etixx - Quick Step70+2:20:30,, 18:11
61149 Txurruka Amets33Orica GreenEDGE59+2:05:3418:22 18:22
6281 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo77+2:31:4820:48 20:48
63126 Rojas José Joaquín30Movistar Team47+1:36:0721:27 21:27
64164 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav26Team Katusha 135+3:17:56,, 21:27
6558 van Zyl Johann25Team Dimension Data80+2:33:29,, 21:27
66147 Plaza Rubén36Orica GreenEDGE65+2:16:49,, 21:27
67177 Tankink Bram37Team LottoNL-Jumbo57+2:00:45,, 21:27
6849 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team52+1:52:4221:37 21:37
69211 Pozzato Filippo34Wilier - Southeast114+2:58:3423:22 23:22
70100 Ulissi Diego26Lampre - Merida25+48:26,, 23:22
7157 Thomson Jay Robert30Team Dimension Data154+3:36:43,, 23:22
72115 Hansen Adam35Lotto Soudal95+2:44:04,, 23:22
73112 Bak Lars Ytting36Lotto Soudal88+2:38:28,, 23:22
74145 Howson Damien23Orica GreenEDGE51+1:48:17,, 23:22
75219 Zhupa Eugert26Wilier - Southeast130+3:12:55,, 23:22
7627 Colbrelli Sonny26Bardiani - CSF85+2:37:47,, 23:22
7723 Simion Paolo23Bardiani - CSF131+3:13:06,, 23:22
7826 Ciccone Giulio21Bardiani - CSF60+2:05:39,, 23:22
7939 Zabel Rick22BMC Racing Team145+3:25:59,, 23:22
80207 Nizzolo Giacomo27Trek - Segafredo108+2:53:31,, 23:22
8128 Maestri Mirco24Bardiani - CSF120+3:03:50,, 23:22
8245 Formolo Davide23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team26+52:33,, 23:22
83128 Sütterlin Jasha23Movistar Team125+3:08:41,, 23:22
84113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal102+2:48:33,, 23:22
85205 Coledan Marco27Trek - Segafredo129+3:11:45,, 23:22
86199 Tosatto Matteo42Tinkoff101+2:48:27,, 23:22
8738 Rosskopf Joey26BMC Racing Team105+2:49:17,, 23:22
88206 Didier Laurent31Trek - Segafredo75+2:25:39,, 23:22
8916 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team76+2:29:52,, 23:22
90202 Alafaci Eugenio25Trek - Segafredo97+2:45:58,, 23:22
9199 Laengen Vegard Stake 27IAM Cycling112+2:57:54,, 23:22
9269 Wiśniowski Łukasz24Etixx - Quick Step143+3:24:56,, 23:22
93175 Keizer Martijn28Team LottoNL-Jumbo121+3:04:03,, 23:22
9496 Denifl Stefan28IAM Cycling61+2:09:23,, 23:22
9548 Bettiol Alberto22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team82+2:34:38,, 23:22
96156 Ludvigsson Tobias25Team Giant - Alpecin56+1:59:58,, 23:22
972 Bonnafond Guillaume28AG2R La Mondiale55+1:58:49,, 23:22
98155 Ji Cheng28Team Giant - Alpecin159+3:53:22,, 23:22
99218 Martínez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast99+2:47:47,, 23:22
10055 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data81+2:34:29,, 23:22
10168 Verona Carlos23Etixx - Quick Step42+1:28:56,, 23:22
102158 Stamsnijder Tom31Team Giant - Alpecin147+3:28:10,, 23:22
103194 Hernández Jesús34Tinkoff54+1:56:23,, 23:22
104216 Rodríguez Cristián21Wilier - Southeast93+2:42:55,, 23:22
105154 Haga Chad27Team Giant - Alpecin89+2:38:30,, 23:22
106109 Petilli Simone23Lampre - Merida73+2:24:13,, 23:22
107179 van Emden Jos31Team LottoNL-Jumbo123+3:05:43,, 23:22
108209 Zoidl Riccardo28Trek - Segafredo46+1:35:25,, 23:22
109187 López David35Team Sky72+2:23:36,, 23:22
110185 Nieve Mikel32Team Sky35+1:11:42,, 23:22
11191 Haussler Heinrich32IAM Cycling107+2:50:29,, 23:22
11274 Fischer Murilo Antonio36FDJ157+3:39:39,, 23:22
113127 Sutherland Rory34Movistar Team98+2:47:00,, 23:22
114123 Betancur Carlos26Movistar Team69+2:19:09,, 23:22
11537 Quinziato Manuel36BMC Racing Team117+3:01:13,, 23:22
11679 Vaugrenard Benoît34FDJ115+2:59:15,, 23:22
117182 Boswell Ian25Team Sky100+2:48:01,, 23:22
118106 Mori Manuele35Lampre - Merida68+2:18:50,, 23:22
11913 Capecchi Eros29Astana Pro Team106+2:49:52,, 23:22
120198 Petrov Evgeni38Tinkoff78+2:32:11,, 23:22
121162 Belkov Maxim31Team Katusha 116+3:00:24,, 23:22
122174 Castelijns Twan27Team LottoNL-Jumbo113+2:58:04,, 23:22
12384 Firsanov Sergey33Gazprom-RusVelo29+1:00:20,, 23:22
124167 Silin Egor28Team Katusha 50+1:43:44,, 23:22
125119 Vanendert Jelle31Lotto Soudal92+2:42:10,, 23:22
126165 Vorobyev Anton25Team Katusha 118+3:01:32,, 23:22
127178 Tjallingii Maarten38Team LottoNL-Jumbo132+3:13:49,, 23:22
12833 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team103+2:48:41,, 23:22
129131 Cunego Damiano34Nippo - Vini Fantini 43+1:29:04,, 23:22
13082 Rybalkin Aleksey22Gazprom-RusVelo141+3:23:56,, 23:22
13185 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo58+2:04:08,, 23:22
132176 Roglič Primož26Team LottoNL-Jumbo67+2:17:58,, 23:22
133103 Koshevoy Ilia25Lampre - Merida122+3:04:35,, 23:22
13424 Boem Nicola26Bardiani - CSF144+3:25:36,, 23:22
1356 Houle Hugo25AG2R La Mondiale84+2:37:44,, 23:22
13687 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo94+2:43:48,, 23:22
1377 Kadri Blel29AG2R La Mondiale152+3:33:28,, 23:22
13843 Clarke Simon29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team79+2:32:26,, 23:22
139133 Bisolti Alessandro31Nippo - Vini Fantini 96+2:45:00,, 23:22
14025 Bongiorno Francesco Manuel25Bardiani - CSF104+2:48:47,, 23:22
141135 Stacchiotti Riccardo24Nippo - Vini Fantini 160+3:54:43,, 23:22
142134 Bole Grega30Nippo - Vini Fantini 138+3:21:44,, 23:22
14344 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team39+1:21:52,, 23:22
144183 Deignan Philip32Team Sky109+2:54:17,, 23:22
14531 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team64+2:12:22,, 23:22
146142 Bewley Sam28Orica GreenEDGE142+3:23:58,, 23:22
14753 Jim Songezo25Team Dimension Data148+3:29:42,, 23:22
14876 Konovalovas Ignatas30FDJ137+3:21:18,, 23:22
14973 Delage Mickaël30FDJ153+3:35:20,, 23:22
150102 Ferrari Roberto33Lampre - Merida133+3:17:21,, 23:22
15159 Venter Jaco29Team Dimension Data91+2:40:41,, 23:22
152166 Porsev Alexander30Team Katusha 149+3:31:18,, 23:22
15386 Ovechkin Artem29Gazprom-RusVelo150+3:32:18,, 23:22
15422 Andreetta Simone22Bardiani - CSF146+3:26:05,, 23:22
155203 Bobridge Jack26Trek - Segafredo161+3:58:31,, 23:22
15672 Courteille Arnaud27FDJ140+3:22:49,, 23:22
15788 Serov Alexander33Gazprom-RusVelo128+3:11:17,, 23:22
158148 Tuft Svein39Orica GreenEDGE151+3:32:44,, 23:22
159137 Grosu Eduard Michael23Nippo - Vini Fantini 158+3:40:0424:43 24:43
160144 Hepburn Michael24Orica GreenEDGE155+3:37:39,, 24:43
161111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal87+2:38:0426:38 26:38
DNS213 Belletti Manuel30Wilier - Southeast+ - 73:50:37 -5:25:34 -5:25:34
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-171 Kruijswijk Steven28Team LottoNL-Jumbo201+0:00 73:50:37 73:50:37+0:00
22-141 Chaves Esteban26Orica GreenEDGE2+3:003:00 3:00+0:00
33-121 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team3+3:233:23 3:23+0:00
44-11 Nibali Vincenzo31Astana Pro Team4+4:434:43 4:43+0:00
55-161 Zakarin Ilnur26Team Katusha 5+4:504:50 4:50+0:00
66-191 Majka Rafał26Tinkoff6+5:345:34 5:34+0:00
77-64 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step7+7:577:57 7:57+0:00
88-122 Amador Andrey29Movistar Team8+8:538:53 8:53+0:00
99-1 Pozzovivo Domenico33AG2R La Mondiale9+10:0510:05 10:05+0:00
1010-56 Siutsou Kanstantsin33Team Dimension Data10+11:1511:15 11:15+0:12
1112▲141 Urán Rigoberto29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11+13:5313:53 13:53+0:00
1211▼114 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team12+16:0816:08 16:08+4:47
1313-32 Atapuma Darwin28BMC Racing Team13+21:0421:04 21:04+0:17
1414-4 Dupont Hubert35AG2R La Mondiale14+22:3022:30 22:30+0:17
1515-184 Henao Sebastián22Team Sky15+24:4124:41 24:41+2:27
1616-129 Visconti Giovanni33Movistar Team16+27:1527:15 27:15+0:17
1717-21 Pirazzi Stefano29Bardiani - CSF17+29:2329:23 29:23+0:17
1818-8 Montaguti Matteo32AG2R La Mondiale18+30:1130:11 30:11+0:00
1919-117 Monfort Maxime33Lotto Soudal19+30:4330:43 30:43+0:17
2020-42 Cardoso André31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20+31:5331:53 31:53+0:17
2121-18 Scarponi Michele36Astana Pro Team21+34:4534:45 34:45+0:17
2223▲115 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team22+40:4940:49 40:49+0:00
2329▲662 Brambilla Gianluca28Etixx - Quick Step23+42:0842:08 42:08-13:28
2425▲1188 Roche Nicolas31Team Sky24+43:0643:06 43:06+0:00
2522▼3100 Ulissi Diego26Lampre - Merida25+48:2648:26 48:26+9:58
2624▼245 Formolo Davide23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team26+52:3352:33 52:33+9:58
2728▲119 Zeits Andrey29Astana Pro Team27+52:5752:57 52:57+2:27
2826▼2157 Preidler Georg25Team Giant - Alpecin28+53:4553:45 53:45+4:47
2927▼284 Firsanov Sergey33Gazprom-RusVelo29+1:00:201:00:20 1:00:20+9:58
3031▲151 Antón Igor33Team Dimension Data30+1:00:421:00:42 1:00:42+1:00
3132▲1101 Conti Valerio23Lampre - Merida31+1:01:541:01:54 1:01:54+0:17
3230▼2163 Kochetkov Pavel30Team Katusha 32+1:03:081:03:08 1:03:08+4:47
3339▲6197 Rovny Ivan28Tinkoff33+1:06:511:06:51 1:06:51-12:50
3434-172 Battaglin Enrico26Team LottoNL-Jumbo34+1:07:251:07:25 1:07:25+1:04
3533▼2185 Nieve Mikel32Team Sky35+1:11:421:11:42 1:11:42+9:58
3636-168 Taaramäe Rein29Team Katusha 36+1:13:401:13:40 1:13:40+1:25
3746▲946 Moser Moreno25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team37+1:14:421:14:42 1:14:42-13:30
3843▲517 Malacarne Davide28Astana Pro Team38+1:18:261:18:26 1:18:26-8:56
3935▼444 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team39+1:21:521:21:52 1:21:52+9:58
4040-196 Poljański Paweł26Tinkoff40+1:23:501:23:50 1:23:50+2:27
4142▲1192 Boaro Manuele29Tinkoff41+1:28:221:28:22 1:28:22+2:27
4237▼568 Verona Carlos23Etixx - Quick Step42+1:28:561:28:56 1:28:56+9:58
4338▼5131 Cunego Damiano34Nippo - Vini Fantini 43+1:29:041:29:04 1:29:04+9:58
4444-54 Kudus Merhawi22Team Dimension Data44+1:30:281:30:28 1:30:28+2:27
4551▲6215 Busato Matteo28Wilier - Southeast45+1:32:431:32:43 1:32:43-12:14
4641▼5209 Zoidl Riccardo28Trek - Segafredo46+1:35:251:35:25 1:35:25+9:58
4745▼2126 Rojas José Joaquín30Movistar Team47+1:36:071:36:07 1:36:07+8:03
4848-98 Wyss Marcel29IAM Cycling48+1:41:281:41:28 1:41:28+4:47
4957▲83 Domont Axel25AG2R La Mondiale49+1:42:511:42:51 1:42:51-12:00
5047▼3167 Silin Egor28Team Katusha 50+1:43:441:43:44 1:43:44+9:58
5149▼2145 Howson Damien23Orica GreenEDGE51+1:48:171:48:17 1:48:17+9:58
5250▼249 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team52+1:52:421:52:42 1:52:42+8:13
5361▲835 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team53+1:52:471:52:47 1:52:47-8:01
5452▼2194 Hernández Jesús34Tinkoff54+1:56:231:56:23 1:56:23+9:58
5553▼22 Bonnafond Guillaume28AG2R La Mondiale55+1:58:491:58:49 1:58:49+9:58
5654▼2156 Ludvigsson Tobias25Team Giant - Alpecin56+1:59:581:59:58 1:59:58+9:58
5755▼2177 Tankink Bram37Team LottoNL-Jumbo57+2:00:452:00:45 2:00:45+8:03
5856▼285 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo58+2:04:082:04:08 2:04:08+9:58
5960▲1149 Txurruka Amets33Orica GreenEDGE59+2:05:342:05:34 2:05:34+4:58
6058▼226 Ciccone Giulio21Bardiani - CSF60+2:05:392:05:39 2:05:39+9:58
6159▼296 Denifl Stefan28IAM Cycling61+2:09:232:09:23 2:09:23+9:58
6274▲12186 Knees Christian35Team Sky62+2:10:112:10:11 2:10:11-12:08
6376▲1367 Trentin Matteo26Etixx - Quick Step63+2:10:402:10:40 2:10:40-13:35
6462▼231 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team64+2:12:222:12:22 2:12:22+9:58
6564▼1147 Plaza Rubén36Orica GreenEDGE65+2:16:492:16:49 2:16:49+8:03
6667▲1124 Herrada José30Movistar Team66+2:17:532:17:53 2:17:53+4:47
6763▼4176 Roglič Primož26Team LottoNL-Jumbo67+2:17:582:17:58 2:17:58+9:58
6865▼3106 Mori Manuele35Lampre - Merida68+2:18:502:18:50 2:18:50+9:58
6966▼3123 Betancur Carlos26Movistar Team69+2:19:092:19:09 2:19:09+9:58
7071▲166 Serry Pieter27Etixx - Quick Step70+2:20:302:20:30 2:20:30+4:47
7189▲18104 Modolo Sacha28Lampre - Merida71+2:20:432:20:43 2:20:43-13:06
7268▼4187 López David35Team Sky72+2:23:362:23:36 2:23:36+9:58
7369▼4109 Petilli Simone23Lampre - Merida73+2:24:132:24:13 2:24:13+9:58
7495▲21152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin74+2:24:162:24:16 2:24:16-12:54
7570▼5206 Didier Laurent31Trek - Segafredo75+2:25:392:25:39 2:25:39+9:58
7672▼416 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team76+2:29:522:29:52 2:29:52+9:58
7777-81 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo77+2:31:482:31:48 2:31:48+7:24
7873▼5198 Petrov Evgeni38Tinkoff78+2:32:112:32:11 2:32:11+9:58
7975▼443 Clarke Simon29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team79+2:32:262:32:26 2:32:26+9:58
8081▲158 van Zyl Johann25Team Dimension Data80+2:33:292:33:29 2:33:29+8:03
8178▼355 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data81+2:34:292:34:29 2:34:29+9:58
8279▼348 Bettiol Alberto22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team82+2:34:382:34:38 2:34:38+9:58
83109▲26193 Brutt Pavel34Tinkoff83+2:36:312:36:31 2:36:31-8:17
8482▼26 Houle Hugo25AG2R La Mondiale84+2:37:442:37:44 2:37:44+9:58
8583▼227 Colbrelli Sonny26Bardiani - CSF85+2:37:472:37:47 2:37:47+9:58
86110▲24195 McCarthy Jay23Tinkoff86+2:37:582:37:58 2:37:58-7:44
8780▼7111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal87+2:38:042:38:04 2:38:04+13:14
8884▼4112 Bak Lars Ytting36Lotto Soudal88+2:38:282:38:28 2:38:28+9:58
8985▼4154 Haga Chad27Team Giant - Alpecin89+2:38:302:38:30 2:38:30+9:58
90108▲18105 Mohorič Matej21Lampre - Merida90+2:38:542:38:54 2:38:54-5:50
9186▼559 Venter Jaco29Team Dimension Data91+2:40:412:40:41 2:40:41+9:58
9287▼5119 Vanendert Jelle31Lotto Soudal92+2:42:102:42:10 2:42:10+9:58
9388▼5216 Rodríguez Cristián21Wilier - Southeast93+2:42:552:42:55 2:42:55+9:58
9490▼487 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo94+2:43:482:43:48 2:43:48+9:58
9591▼4115 Hansen Adam35Lotto Soudal95+2:44:042:44:04 2:44:04+9:58
9692▼4133 Bisolti Alessandro31Nippo - Vini Fantini 96+2:45:002:45:00 2:45:00+9:58
9793▼4202 Alafaci Eugenio25Trek - Segafredo97+2:45:582:45:58 2:45:58+9:58
9894▼4127 Sutherland Rory34Movistar Team98+2:47:002:47:00 2:47:00+9:58
9996▼3218 Martínez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast99+2:47:472:47:47 2:47:47+9:58
10097▼3182 Boswell Ian25Team Sky100+2:48:012:48:01 2:48:01+9:58
10198▼3199 Tosatto Matteo42Tinkoff101+2:48:272:48:27 2:48:27+9:58
10299▼3113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal102+2:48:332:48:33 2:48:33+9:58
103100▼333 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team103+2:48:412:48:41 2:48:41+9:58
104101▼325 Bongiorno Francesco Manuel25Bardiani - CSF104+2:48:472:48:47 2:48:47+9:58
105102▼338 Rosskopf Joey26BMC Racing Team105+2:49:172:49:17 2:49:17+9:58
106103▼313 Capecchi Eros29Astana Pro Team106+2:49:522:49:52 2:49:52+9:58
107104▼391 Haussler Heinrich32IAM Cycling107+2:50:292:50:29 2:50:29+9:58
108106▼2207 Nizzolo Giacomo27Trek - Segafredo108+2:53:312:53:31 2:53:31+9:58
109107▼2183 Deignan Philip32Team Sky109+2:54:172:54:17 2:54:17+9:58
110128▲1836 Oss Daniel29BMC Racing Team110+2:56:152:56:15 2:56:15-8:56
111130▲19212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast111+2:57:022:57:02 2:57:02-8:56
112111▼199 Laengen Vegard Stake 27IAM Cycling112+2:57:542:57:54 2:57:54+9:58
113112▼1174 Castelijns Twan27Team LottoNL-Jumbo113+2:58:042:58:04 2:58:04+9:58
114113▼1211 Pozzato Filippo34Wilier - Southeast114+2:58:342:58:34 2:58:34+9:58
115114▼179 Vaugrenard Benoît34FDJ115+2:59:152:59:15 2:59:15+9:58
116115▼1162 Belkov Maxim31Team Katusha 116+3:00:243:00:24 3:00:24+9:58
117116▼137 Quinziato Manuel36BMC Racing Team117+3:01:133:01:13 3:01:13+9:58
118117▼1165 Vorobyev Anton25Team Katusha 118+3:01:323:01:32 3:01:32+9:58
119132▲13139 Zilioli Gianfranco26Nippo - Vini Fantini 119+3:02:323:02:32 3:02:32-5:50
120118▼228 Maestri Mirco24Bardiani - CSF120+3:03:503:03:50 3:03:50+9:58
121119▼2175 Keizer Martijn28Team LottoNL-Jumbo121+3:04:033:04:03 3:04:03+9:58
122120▼2103 Koshevoy Ilia25Lampre - Merida122+3:04:353:04:35 3:04:35+9:58
123121▼2179 van Emden Jos31Team LottoNL-Jumbo123+3:05:433:05:43 3:05:43+9:58
124137▲1347 Navardauskas Ramūnas28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team124+3:06:143:06:14 3:06:14-7:44
125122▼3128 Sütterlin Jasha23Movistar Team125+3:08:413:08:41 3:08:41+9:58
126129▲3116 Ligthart Pim27Lotto Soudal126+3:09:263:09:26 3:09:26+3:40
127141▲1489 Solomennikov Andrei28Gazprom-RusVelo127+3:09:483:09:48 3:09:48-5:17
128123▼588 Serov Alexander33Gazprom-RusVelo128+3:11:173:11:17 3:11:17+9:58
129124▼5205 Coledan Marco27Trek - Segafredo129+3:11:453:11:45 3:11:45+9:58
130125▼5219 Zhupa Eugert26Wilier - Southeast130+3:12:553:12:55 3:12:55+9:58
131126▼523 Simion Paolo23Bardiani - CSF131+3:13:063:13:06 3:13:06+9:58
132127▼5178 Tjallingii Maarten38Team LottoNL-Jumbo132+3:13:493:13:49 3:13:49+9:58
133131▼2102 Ferrari Roberto33Lampre - Merida133+3:17:213:17:21 3:17:21+9:58
134150▲16159 Timmer Albert30Team Giant - Alpecin134+3:17:253:17:25 3:17:25-5:33
135133▼2164 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav26Team Katusha 135+3:17:563:17:56 3:17:56+8:03
136155▲1977 Le Gac Olivier22FDJ136+3:19:063:19:06 3:19:06-7:44
137134▼376 Konovalovas Ignatas30FDJ137+3:21:183:21:18 3:21:18+9:58
138135▼3134 Bole Grega30Nippo - Vini Fantini 138+3:21:443:21:44 3:21:44+9:58
139156▲1794 Kluge Roger30IAM Cycling139+3:22:413:22:41 3:22:41-4:46
140136▼472 Courteille Arnaud27FDJ140+3:22:493:22:49 3:22:49+9:58
141138▼382 Rybalkin Aleksey22Gazprom-RusVelo141+3:23:563:23:56 3:23:56+9:58
142139▼3142 Bewley Sam28Orica GreenEDGE142+3:23:583:23:58 3:23:58+9:58
143140▼369 Wiśniowski Łukasz24Etixx - Quick Step143+3:24:563:24:56 3:24:56+9:58
144142▼224 Boem Nicola26Bardiani - CSF144+3:25:363:25:36 3:25:36+9:58
145143▼239 Zabel Rick22BMC Racing Team145+3:25:593:25:59 3:25:59+9:58
146144▼222 Andreetta Simone22Bardiani - CSF146+3:26:053:26:05 3:26:05+9:58
147145▼2158 Stamsnijder Tom31Team Giant - Alpecin147+3:28:103:28:10 3:28:10+9:58
148146▼253 Jim Songezo25Team Dimension Data148+3:29:423:29:42 3:29:42+9:58
149147▼2166 Porsev Alexander30Team Katusha 149+3:31:183:31:18 3:31:18+9:58
150148▼286 Ovechkin Artem29Gazprom-RusVelo150+3:32:183:32:18 3:32:18+9:58
151149▼2148 Tuft Svein39Orica GreenEDGE151+3:32:443:32:44 3:32:44+9:58
152151▼17 Kadri Blel29AG2R La Mondiale152+3:33:283:33:28 3:33:28+9:58
153152▼173 Delage Mickaël30FDJ153+3:35:203:35:20 3:35:20+9:58
154154-57 Thomson Jay Robert30Team Dimension Data154+3:36:433:36:43 3:36:43+9:58
155153▼2144 Hepburn Michael24Orica GreenEDGE155+3:37:393:37:39 3:37:39+11:19
156159▲3138 Yamamoto Genki24Nippo - Vini Fantini 156+3:38:453:38:45 3:38:45-0:22
157158▲174 Fischer Murilo Antonio36FDJ157+3:39:393:39:39 3:39:39+9:58
158157▼1137 Grosu Eduard Michael23Nippo - Vini Fantini 158+3:40:043:40:04 3:40:04+11:19
159160▲1155 Ji Cheng28Team Giant - Alpecin159+3:53:223:53:22 3:53:22+9:58
160161▲1135 Stacchiotti Riccardo24Nippo - Vini Fantini 160+3:54:433:54:43 3:54:43+9:58
161162▲1203 Bobridge Jack26Trek - Segafredo161+3:58:313:58:31 3:58:31+9:58
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-207 Nizzolo Giacomo27Trek - Segafredo185
24▲267 Trentin Matteo26Etixx - Quick Step141
32▼1100 Ulissi Diego26Lampre - Merida137
43▼136 Oss Daniel29BMC Racing Team127
55-104 Modolo Sacha28Lampre - Merida126
66-121 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team83
77-178 Tjallingii Maarten38Team LottoNL-Jumbo83
88-171 Kruijswijk Steven28Team LottoNL-Jumbo76
99-166 Porsev Alexander30Team Katusha 62
1010-64 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step61
1111-122 Amador Andrey29Movistar Team57
1218▲662 Brambilla Gianluca28Etixx - Quick Step52
1312▼1161 Zakarin Ilnur26Team Katusha 51
1413▼194 Kluge Roger30IAM Cycling50
1514▼126 Ciccone Giulio21Bardiani - CSF47
1615▼1165 Vorobyev Anton25Team Katusha 46
1716▼127 Colbrelli Sonny26Bardiani - CSF46
1817▼155 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data44
1932▲13116 Ligthart Pim27Lotto Soudal40
2019▼185 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo39
2120▼1111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal39
2221▼1141 Chaves Esteban26Orica GreenEDGE38
2324▲1152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin38
2422▼2219 Zhupa Eugert26Wilier - Southeast36
2542▲1746 Moser Moreno25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team35
2623▼335 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team33
2726▼1172 Battaglin Enrico26Team LottoNL-Jumbo30
2827▼111 Nibali Vincenzo31Astana Pro Team30
2928▼199 Laengen Vegard Stake 27IAM Cycling29
3029▼1157 Preidler Georg25Team Giant - Alpecin28
3130▼1193 Brutt Pavel34Tinkoff28
3231▼1176 Roglič Primož26Team LottoNL-Jumbo27
3333-28 Maestri Mirco24Bardiani - CSF24
3434-39 Zabel Rick22BMC Racing Team24
3535-96 Denifl Stefan28IAM Cycling23
3636-24 Boem Nicola26Bardiani - CSF21
3737-66 Serry Pieter27Etixx - Quick Step20
3838-191 Majka Rafał26Tinkoff20
3939-8 Montaguti Matteo32AG2R La Mondiale20
4041▲13 Domont Axel25AG2R La Mondiale20
4140▼114 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team19
4258▲16197 Rovny Ivan28Tinkoff17
4343-87 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo17
4444-32 Atapuma Darwin28BMC Racing Team16
4545-129 Visconti Giovanni33Movistar Team16
4646-21 Pirazzi Stefano29Bardiani - CSF16
4747-84 Firsanov Sergey33Gazprom-RusVelo16
4848-149 Txurruka Amets33Orica GreenEDGE16
4949-105 Mohorič Matej21Lampre - Merida16
5050-185 Nieve Mikel32Team Sky15
5151-58 van Zyl Johann25Team Dimension Data14
5252-33 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team14
5353-212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast14
5454-73 Delage Mickaël30FDJ14
5555-205 Coledan Marco27Trek - Segafredo13
5656-23 Simion Paolo23Bardiani - CSF13
5757-56 Siutsou Kanstantsin33Team Dimension Data12
5871▲13215 Busato Matteo28Wilier - Southeast12
5959-38 Rosskopf Joey26BMC Racing Team12
6060-103 Koshevoy Ilia25Lampre - Merida12
6161-41 Urán Rigoberto29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11
6262-187 López David35Team Sky11
6363-81 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo10
6464-1 Pozzovivo Domenico33AG2R La Mondiale10
6565-59 Venter Jaco29Team Dimension Data10
6666-113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal10
6768▲147 Navardauskas Ramūnas28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10
6867▼191 Haussler Heinrich32IAM Cycling9
6969-147 Plaza Rubén36Orica GreenEDGE8
7070-188 Roche Nicolas31Team Sky8
7172▲149 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
7273▲1156 Ludvigsson Tobias25Team Giant - Alpecin7
7374▲1218 Martínez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast7
7475▲118 Scarponi Michele36Astana Pro Team6
7576▲1131 Cunego Damiano34Nippo - Vini Fantini 6
7677▲1133 Bisolti Alessandro31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5
7778▲1137 Grosu Eduard Michael23Nippo - Vini Fantini 5
7879▲1164 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav26Team Katusha 4
7980▲17 Kadri Blel29AG2R La Mondiale4
8081▲1101 Conti Valerio23Lampre - Merida3
8182▲144 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
8283▲1206 Didier Laurent31Trek - Segafredo3
83-186 Knees Christian35Team Sky3
8484-179 van Emden Jos31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
8585-76 Konovalovas Ignatas30FDJ3
8686-144 Hepburn Michael24Orica GreenEDGE3
8787-15 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team2
8888-43 Clarke Simon29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
8989-48 Bettiol Alberto22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
9090-112 Bak Lars Ytting36Lotto Soudal2
9191-202 Alafaci Eugenio25Trek - Segafredo2
9292-69 Wiśniowski Łukasz24Etixx - Quick Step2
9393-209 Zoidl Riccardo28Trek - Segafredo1
9494-192 Boaro Manuele29Tinkoff1
95-17 Malacarne Davide28Astana Pro Team1
9695▼1102 Ferrari Roberto33Lampre - Merida1
9796▼172 Courteille Arnaud27FDJ1
9897▼177 Le Gac Olivier22FDJ1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11-64 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step7+7:57 73:58:34 73:58:34
22-184 Henao Sebastián22Team Sky15+24:4116:44 16:44
33-45 Formolo Davide23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team26+52:3344:36 44:36
44-101 Conti Valerio23Lampre - Merida31+1:01:5453:57 53:57
55-44 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team39+1:21:521:13:55 1:13:55
66-68 Verona Carlos23Etixx - Quick Step42+1:28:561:20:59 1:20:59
77-54 Kudus Merhawi22Team Dimension Data44+1:30:281:22:31 1:22:31
88-145 Howson Damien23Orica GreenEDGE51+1:48:171:40:20 1:40:20
99-49 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team52+1:52:421:44:45 1:44:45
1013▲335 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team53+1:52:471:44:50 1:44:50
1110▼1156 Ludvigsson Tobias25Team Giant - Alpecin56+1:59:581:52:01 1:52:01
1211▼185 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo58+2:04:081:56:11 1:56:11
1312▼126 Ciccone Giulio21Bardiani - CSF60+2:05:391:57:42 1:57:42
1414-31 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team64+2:12:222:04:25 2:04:25
1515-109 Petilli Simone23Lampre - Merida73+2:24:132:16:16 2:16:16
1622▲6152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin74+2:24:162:16:19 2:16:19
1716▼116 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team76+2:29:522:21:55 2:21:55
1819▲158 van Zyl Johann25Team Dimension Data80+2:33:292:25:32 2:25:32
1917▼248 Bettiol Alberto22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team82+2:34:382:26:41 2:26:41
2027▲7195 McCarthy Jay23Tinkoff86+2:37:582:30:01 2:30:01
2118▼3111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal87+2:38:042:30:07 2:30:07
2226▲4105 Mohorič Matej21Lampre - Merida90+2:38:542:30:57 2:30:57
2320▼3216 Rodríguez Cristián21Wilier - Southeast93+2:42:552:34:58 2:34:58
2421▼387 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo94+2:43:482:35:51 2:35:51
2523▼2218 Martínez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast99+2:47:472:39:50 2:39:50
2624▼2182 Boswell Ian25Team Sky100+2:48:012:40:04 2:40:04
2725▼2113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal102+2:48:332:40:36 2:40:36
2832▲4212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast111+2:57:022:49:05 2:49:05
2928▼128 Maestri Mirco24Bardiani - CSF120+3:03:502:55:53 2:55:53
3029▼1103 Koshevoy Ilia25Lampre - Merida122+3:04:352:56:38 2:56:38
3130▼1128 Sütterlin Jasha23Movistar Team125+3:08:413:00:44 3:00:44
3231▼123 Simion Paolo23Bardiani - CSF131+3:13:063:05:09 3:05:09
3338▲577 Le Gac Olivier22FDJ136+3:19:063:11:09 3:11:09
3433▼182 Rybalkin Aleksey22Gazprom-RusVelo141+3:23:563:15:59 3:15:59
3534▼169 Wiśniowski Łukasz24Etixx - Quick Step143+3:24:563:16:59 3:16:59
3635▼139 Zabel Rick22BMC Racing Team145+3:25:593:18:02 3:18:02
3736▼122 Andreetta Simone22Bardiani - CSF146+3:26:053:18:08 3:18:08
3837▼1144 Hepburn Michael24Orica GreenEDGE155+3:37:393:29:42 3:29:42
3940▲1138 Yamamoto Genki24Nippo - Vini Fantini 156+3:38:453:30:48 3:30:48
4039▼1137 Grosu Eduard Michael23Nippo - Vini Fantini 158+3:40:043:32:07 3:32:07
4141-135 Stacchiotti Riccardo24Nippo - Vini Fantini 160+3:54:433:46:46 3:46:46
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Cunego Damiano34Nippo - Vini Fantini 134
22-96 Denifl Stefan28IAM Cycling72
33-32 Atapuma Darwin28BMC Racing Team69
44-129 Visconti Giovanni33Movistar Team61
55-187 López David35Team Sky54
66-185 Nieve Mikel32Team Sky50
77-171 Kruijswijk Steven28Team LottoNL-Jumbo42
88-85 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo41
99-56 Siutsou Kanstantsin33Team Dimension Data36
1020▲1062 Brambilla Gianluca28Etixx - Quick Step31
1110▼1121 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team27
1211▼126 Ciccone Giulio21Bardiani - CSF27
1312▼1111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal26
1413▼1147 Plaza Rubén36Orica GreenEDGE23
1514▼1157 Preidler Georg25Team Giant - Alpecin21
1615▼18 Montaguti Matteo32AG2R La Mondiale20
1723▲6197 Rovny Ivan28Tinkoff19
1816▼2161 Zakarin Ilnur26Team Katusha 18
1917▼221 Pirazzi Stefano29Bardiani - CSF18
2018▼244 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team18
2119▼284 Firsanov Sergey33Gazprom-RusVelo17
2221▼1133 Bisolti Alessandro31Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
2322▼135 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team15
2424-141 Chaves Esteban26Orica GreenEDGE14
2525-100 Ulissi Diego26Lampre - Merida13
2626-33 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team13
2727-188 Roche Nicolas31Team Sky12
2828-24 Boem Nicola26Bardiani - CSF11
2948▲1946 Moser Moreno25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11
3029▼114 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team9
3130▼1106 Mori Manuele35Lampre - Merida9
3231▼164 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step8
3332▼181 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo8
3433▼1105 Mohorič Matej21Lampre - Merida8
3534▼1195 McCarthy Jay23Tinkoff8
3635▼1219 Zhupa Eugert26Wilier - Southeast8
3736▼1113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal7
3837▼149 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
3938▼118 Scarponi Michele36Astana Pro Team6
4039▼1126 Rojas José Joaquín30Movistar Team6
4143▲23 Domont Axel25AG2R La Mondiale6
4240▼243 Clarke Simon29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6
43-152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin6
4441▼3212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast6
4542▼3178 Tjallingii Maarten38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
4644▼2172 Battaglin Enrico26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
4745▼238 Rosskopf Joey26BMC Racing Team4
4846▼236 Oss Daniel29BMC Racing Team3
4947▼2218 Martínez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast3
5049▼1117 Monfort Maxime33Lotto Soudal2
5150▼115 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team2
52-67 Trentin Matteo26Etixx - Quick Step2
5351▼259 Venter Jaco29Team Dimension Data2
5452▼2128 Sütterlin Jasha23Movistar Team2
5553▼211 Nibali Vincenzo31Astana Pro Team1
5654▼21 Pozzovivo Domenico33AG2R La Mondiale1
5755▼2184 Henao Sebastián22Team Sky1
5856▼2193 Brutt Pavel34Tinkoff1
5957▼222 Andreetta Simone22Bardiani - CSF1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11- Astana Pro Team+ - 73:50:37 221:53:12 221:53:12
24▲2 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team+ - 73:50:3712:42 12:42
32▼1 Movistar Team+ - 73:50:3716:59 16:59
43▼1 AG2R La Mondiale+ - 73:50:3720:19 20:19
55- Team Sky+ - 73:50:3738:59 38:59
66- Etixx - Quick Step+ - 73:50:3748:15 48:15
78▲1 Tinkoff+ - 73:50:3750:40 50:40
87▼1 Team Katusha + - 73:50:371:21:50 1:21:50
910▲1 Team Dimension Data+ - 73:50:372:05:01 2:05:01
109▼1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ - 73:50:372:07:36 2:07:36
1112▲1 Lampre - Merida+ - 73:50:372:23:44 2:23:44
1213▲1 BMC Racing Team+ - 73:50:372:33:14 2:33:14
1311▼2 Orica GreenEDGE+ - 73:50:372:45:50 2:45:50
1416▲2 Team Giant - Alpecin+ - 73:50:373:18:09 3:18:09
1514▼1 Trek - Segafredo+ - 73:50:373:40:14 3:40:14
1615▼1 Bardiani - CSF+ - 73:50:373:45:22 3:45:22
1717- Lotto Soudal+ - 73:50:373:56:58 3:56:58
1818- Gazprom-RusVelo+ - 73:50:374:05:16 4:05:16
1920▲1 Wilier - Southeast+ - 73:50:374:57:51 4:57:51
2019▼1 IAM Cycling+ - 73:50:375:01:33 5:01:33
2121- Nippo - Vini Fantini + - 73:50:375:34:20 5:34:20
2222- FDJ+ - 73:50:378:27:59 8:27:59

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 26th May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 44.97 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Muggiò › Pinerolo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.30753 sec.