Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»80th Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 6  »  Weese  ›  Amden   (162.8k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
12▲165 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo10 22:43:12 22:43:12
24▲281 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin0:160:16
36▲391 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:190:19
48▲4171 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:340:34
59▲4151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team0:390:39
61▼5164 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale0:510:51
713▲61 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 0:520:52
83▼551 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky0:560:56
97▼2176 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:590:59
1010-146 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling1:031:03
1111-71 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida1:341:34
1215▲33 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 2:072:07
135▼831 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2:092:09
1420▲6184 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:015:01
1519▲432 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team5:065:06
1621▲5211 Cieślik PawełVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 30VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team5:245:24
1724▲7103 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal5:345:34
1817▼1115 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step5:425:42
1923▲4185 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:575:57
2025▲577 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida6:006:00
2122▲1102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal6:096:09
2230▲8218 Simón JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team6:516:51
2312▼11155 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team6:586:58
2426▲2122 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data7:027:02
2518▼755 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky8:368:36
2634▲815 Schleck FränkTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo11:5611:56
2738▲11144 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling12:0112:01
2828-83 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin12:2212:22
2929-133 Elissonde KennyFDJ 24FDJ12:4712:47
3035▲516 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo13:4813:48
3133▲252 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky14:2214:22
3250▲1892 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team14:3114:31
3348▲1534 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team14:3914:39
3444▲10172 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team15:3815:38
3542▲763 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo17:1117:11
3636-87 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin 20Team Giant - Alpecin17:4517:45
3740▲338 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team18:0218:02
3841▲336 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team18:0618:06
3931▼8162 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale18:2518:25
4051▲1156 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky20:4320:43
4176▲35117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step21:1321:13
4295▲53201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton22:5622:56
4354▲115 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 23:1823:18
4437▼726 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE23:3723:37
4562▲17175 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team24:0324:03
4639▼77 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 24:2224:22
4773▲26104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal25:1225:12
4861▲13154 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team26:1426:14
4943▼678 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida26:3926:39
5046▼433 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team27:2427:24
5149▼253 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 32Team Sky28:0328:03
52102▲5094 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team29:0029:00
53111▲58186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29:1029:10
5452▼286 Lunke SindreTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin30:1030:10
5592▲37106 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal30:1130:11
5697▲41138 Reza KévinFDJ 28FDJ30:1630:16
5782▲25131 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ30:2630:26
5858-173 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team30:4630:46
5978▲19178 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team30:5530:55
6057▼3166 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale31:0231:02
6145▼16137 Pichon LaurentFDJ 29FDJ31:0731:07
6255▼722 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE31:2431:24
6356▼768 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo31:2531:25
6471▲766 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo32:5332:53
6559▼657 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky33:0733:07
6685▲1954 König LeopoldTeam Sky 28Team Sky33:5433:54
6791▲24215 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 22VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team34:0534:05
6863▼5202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton34:2934:29
6964▼575 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida34:3734:37
7065▼5147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling34:4234:42
7153▼18182 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 35:0435:04
7266▼628 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE35:0735:07
7379▲6132 Pineau CédricFDJ 31FDJ35:2535:25
7467▼72 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 35:3735:37
75104▲29161 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale35:5335:53
7668▼888 ten Dam LaurensTeam Giant - Alpecin 35Team Giant - Alpecin35:5935:59
77131▲54194 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth36:0036:00
7869▼9205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton36:3136:31
7970▼918 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo36:3636:36
8072▼8111 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step37:0637:06
8194▲134 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 37:1137:11
82117▲35118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step37:2137:21
8374▼967 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo37:3537:35
84108▲24148 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling37:5437:54
8577▼88 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 38:1638:16
8680▼621 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE38:4538:45
87109▲22213 Polnický JiříVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team38:4938:49
8881▼7145 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling39:1939:19
8983▼6125 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data39:3739:37
9084▼6196 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth39:5739:57
9186▼593 Breschel MattiCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team40:0840:08
9287▼517 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo40:1740:17
93120▲2798 Zepuntke RubenCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,40:17
9489▼5183 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 40:2840:28
9588▼762 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo40:4240:42
9690▼625 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE40:5740:57
9760▼3741 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff41:0341:03
9875▼23105 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal41:3341:33
9993▼623 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE41:4641:46
10096▼411 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo42:4942:49
101100▼137 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team43:4043:40
102101▼1187 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 43:4643:46
103105▲272 Arashiro YukiyaLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida43:5543:55
104106▲2212 Stachowiak AdamVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team43:5643:56
105110▲5193 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth44:0644:06
106112▲6207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton44:1944:19
107114▲7165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale44:5244:52
108115▲7114 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step44:5944:59
109116▲7116 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step45:0645:06
110146▲36113 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step45:1845:18
111118▲7108 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal45:3545:35
112119▲724 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE45:3645:36
113145▲3213 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo45:4745:47
114107▼795 Skujiņš TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team46:3246:32
11598▼1746 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff47:1247:12
116125▲9153 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team47:3947:39
117103▼1427 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE47:4447:44
118127▲9216 Gradek KamilVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team48:2648:26
119128▲9142 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling48:3248:32
120129▲9203 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton49:0249:02
121113▼8143 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling49:1549:15
122132▲1082 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin49:2949:29
123121▼296 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team49:4549:45
124122▼244 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff49:5249:52
12599▼26188 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 50:3250:32
126124▼276 Costa MárioLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida50:5450:54
127144▲17157 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team51:1651:16
128135▲7204 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton52:0452:04
129126▼3192 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 35Team Roth52:1152:11
130137▲7191 Kohler MartinTeam Roth 30Team Roth52:1952:19
131142▲1164 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo53:4153:41
132143▲11217 Podlaski MichałVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 28VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team53:5653:56
133139▲6168 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale54:4154:41
134134-167 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale55:3755:37
135148▲1314 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo57:1557:15
136141▲547 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 38Tinkoff57:3157:31
137133▼4181 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice 58:5058:50
138147▲9156 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team59:3959:39
139153▲14197 Stüssi ColinTeam Roth 23Team Roth1:01:121:01:12
140151▲11124 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data1:01:511:01:51
141155▲1473 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1:02:111:02:11
142150▲874 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida1:03:021:03:02
143152▲9127 Niyonshuti AdrienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:04:021:04:02
144149▲542 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff1:04:551:04:55
145154▲9198 Baillifard ValentinTeam Roth 22Team Roth1:05:581:05:58
146157▲1112 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1:07:041:07:04
147158▲11195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth1:11:111:11:11
148159▲11208 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:15:521:15:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
12▲1117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step42
21▼141 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff26
33-33 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team18
44-11 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo16
55-105 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal15
67▲132 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team11
7-201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton10
88-81 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin8
99-21 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE8
1010-114 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step8
1111-147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling6
1212-195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth6
1313-164 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale6
14-186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
1515-22 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6
1616-2 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 6
1717-23 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6
18-113 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step6
1925▲665 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
2018▼231 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team4
2119▼2144 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling4
22-94 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4
2320▼362 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
2421▼327 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE4
2522▼3202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton3
2623▼317 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3
2724▼3207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton3
2826▼2171 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2
2927▼277 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida1
30-104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal1
31-138 Reza KévinFDJ 28FDJ1
3228▼4205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton1
3329▼4165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1
3430▼413 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton84
23▲1201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton50
32▼132 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team42
44-193 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth22
55-31 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team15
66-205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton13
77-33 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team12
8-218 Simón JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team12
98▼1207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton11
109▼151 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky10
1110▼1147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling10
1211▼1192 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 35Team Roth10
13-117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step8
1412▼2165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale8
1513▼22 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 7
1614▼265 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
1715▼277 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida6
18-34 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team6
1916▼3162 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale6
20-186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
2117▼4195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth6
2218▼4151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team4
2319▼4172 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4
24-104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal4
25-94 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4
2620▼622 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE4
2721▼625 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE4
2822▼621 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE3
2923▼6122 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2
3024▼6182 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
3125▼641 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff2
3226▼667 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
3328▼513 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1
3427▼7153 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1
3529▼612 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
142+22:56201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton660504:33:474:33:47
241+21:13117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step425302:372:37
353+29:10186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 210183:573:57
452+29:0094 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1134:134:13
51+0:0065 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo1104:314:31
63+0:1991 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7,,4:31
72+0:1681 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin4,,4:31
84+0:34171 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team34:354:35
95+0:39151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team24:364:36
107+0:521 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 14:394:39
1132+14:3192 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4:424:42
1222+6:51218 Simón JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team4:574:57
1310+1:03146 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling5:005:00
149+0:59176 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 28Movistar Team5:035:03
156+0:51164 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale5:225:22
168+0:5651 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,5:22
1717+5:34103 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal5:285:28
1811+1:3471 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida5:305:30
1912+2:073 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 5:325:32
2077+36:00194 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth5:445:44
2120+6:0077 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida5:495:49
2214+5:01184 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:505:50
2333+14:3934 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team6:036:03
2456+30:16138 Reza KévinFDJ 28FDJ,,6:03
2516+5:24211 Cieślik PawełVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 30VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,6:03
2619+5:57185 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:176:17
2715+5:0632 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team6:226:22
2813+2:0931 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,6:22
2924+7:02122 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,6:22
3021+6:09102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal6:306:30
3127+12:01144 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling6:576:57
3247+25:12104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,6:57
3334+15:38172 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team7:427:42
3455+30:11106 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal7:467:46
3518+5:42115 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step8:068:06
36110+45:18113 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step,,8:06
37113+45:4713 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo8:358:35
3826+11:5615 Schleck FränkTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,8:35
3945+24:03175 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team8:488:48
4035+17:1163 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:569:56
4157+30:26131 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ10:0610:06
4230+13:4816 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo10:1810:18
4328+12:2283 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin10:5110:51
4440+20:4356 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,10:51
4525+8:3655 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,10:51
4623+6:58155 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,10:51
4743+23:185 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 11:0111:01
4875+35:53161 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale,,11:01
4982+37:21118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step11:1211:12
5029+12:47133 Elissonde KennyFDJ 24FDJ11:1511:15
5131+14:2252 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,11:15
5248+26:14154 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team11:2611:26
5359+30:55178 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team11:3111:31
5467+34:05215 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 22VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team11:5511:55
5537+18:0238 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team12:2712:27
5638+18:0636 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,12:27
5784+37:54148 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling12:5412:54
5866+33:5454 König LeopoldTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,12:54
5993+40:1798 Zepuntke RubenCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team13:3613:36
6036+17:4587 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin 20Team Giant - Alpecin13:4513:45
6187+38:49213 Polnický JiříVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,13:45
6281+37:114 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 14:0714:07
6364+32:5366 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo15:1715:17
64127+51:16157 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team15:2915:29
6573+35:25132 Pineau CédricFDJ 31FDJ15:4415:44
6639+18:25162 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale15:4915:49
6758+30:46173 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team16:5116:51
6860+31:02166 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale17:5317:53
6994+40:28183 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18:3518:35
7070+34:42147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling19:0119:01
7188+39:19145 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,19:01
72130+52:19191 Kohler MartinTeam Roth 30Team Roth,,19:01
73119+48:32142 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,19:01
7480+37:06111 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,19:01
7585+38:168 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha ,,19:01
76106+44:19207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,19:01
7765+33:0757 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,19:01
78141+1:02:1173 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,19:01
79146+1:07:0412 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,19:01
80108+44:59114 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step,,19:01
81105+44:06193 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,19:01
82139+1:01:12197 Stüssi ColinTeam Roth 23Team Roth,,19:01
83122+49:2982 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin,,19:01
84128+52:04204 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,19:01
8549+26:3978 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida,,19:01
86111+45:35108 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,19:01
8751+28:0353 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,19:01
88102+43:46187 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,19:01
8968+34:29202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,19:01
9092+40:1717 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,19:01
91109+45:06116 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,19:01
9269+34:3775 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,19:01
93116+47:39153 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,19:01
9491+40:0893 Breschel MattiCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,19:01
9590+39:57196 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth,,19:01
96100+42:4911 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,19:01
9786+38:4521 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,19:01
98101+43:4037 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,19:01
9963+31:2568 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:01
10095+40:4262 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:01
101148+1:15:52208 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,19:01
10296+40:5725 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE,,19:01
103120+49:02203 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,19:01
104131+53:4164 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:01
10583+37:3567 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:01
10678+36:31205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,19:01
10789+39:37125 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,19:01
108112+45:3624 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,19:01
109104+43:56212 Stachowiak AdamVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,19:01
11072+35:0728 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,19:01
11144+23:3726 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,19:01
11299+41:4623 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,19:01
11362+31:2422 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,19:01
11454+30:1086 Lunke SindreTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,19:01
11574+35:372 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,19:01
116107+44:52165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,19:01
11750+27:2433 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,19:01
11846+24:227 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha ,,19:01
119135+57:1514 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,19:01
12079+36:3618 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,19:01
121118+48:26216 Gradek KamilVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,19:01
12276+35:5988 ten Dam LaurensTeam Giant - Alpecin 35Team Giant - Alpecin,,19:01
123132+53:56217 Podlaski MichałVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 28VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,19:01
124103+43:5572 Arashiro YukiyaLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,19:01
125133+54:41168 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale20:4920:49
126114+46:3295 Skujiņš TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team21:3421:34
127138+59:39156 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,21:34
128140+1:01:51124 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data21:5621:56
129147+1:11:11195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth22:5322:53
13061+31:07137 Pichon LaurentFDJ 29FDJ,,22:53
131117+47:4427 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,22:53
13298+41:33105 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,22:53
133136+57:3147 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 38Tinkoff,,22:53
134115+47:1246 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff,,22:53
135126+50:5476 Costa MárioLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,22:53
136145+1:05:58198 Baillifard ValentinTeam Roth 22Team Roth,,22:53
137129+52:11192 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 35Team Roth,,22:53
13871+35:04182 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,22:53
139143+1:04:02127 Niyonshuti AdrienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,22:53
140134+55:37167 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,22:53
141124+49:5244 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,22:53
142123+49:4596 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,22:53
143142+1:03:0274 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida23:2623:26
144121+49:15143 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling23:4323:43
145125+50:32188 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 25:5925:59
146144+1:04:5542 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff26:0426:04
14797+41:0341 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff26:2026:20
148137+58:50181 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice 27:3527:35
DNF+ - 22:43:12152 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team--
DNF+ - 22:43:1248 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,-
DNF+ - 22:43:12128 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF+ - 22:43:126 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,-
DNF+ - 22:43:12121 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF+ - 22:43:12163 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF+ - 22:43:1245 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,-
DNF+ - 22:43:12158 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ - 22:43:12101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,-
DNS+ - 22:43:1243 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,-
DNS+ - 22:43:12141 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
13▲2 Lotto Soudal  68:22:07 68:22:07
25▲3 Movistar Team 1:161:16
32▼1 Team Katusha  1:591:59
44- BMC Racing Team 2:362:36
57▲2 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  4:044:04
61▼5 Team Sky 6:336:33
76▼1 IAM Cycling 10:0710:07
89▲1 Astana Pro Team 16:4316:43
98▼1 Team Giant - Alpecin 17:4217:42
1010- Lampre - Merida 21:1221:12
1112▲1 Trek - Segafredo 23:5323:53
1211▼1 AG2R La Mondiale 24:2224:22
1317▲4 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 26:5926:59
1413▼1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 27:5027:50
1514▼1 VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 30:1830:18
1619▲3 Etixx - Quick Step 39:2039:20
1716▼1 FDJ 40:1240:12
1818- Team Dimension Data 1:04:361:04:36
1915▼4 Orica GreenEDGE 1:06:041:06:04
2021▲1 Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:18:021:18:02
2120▼1 Tinkoff 1:34:091:34:09
2222- Team Roth 1:39:071:39:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 16th June 2016
Avg. speed winner: 35.68 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Weese › Amden
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12866 sec.