Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»80th Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 7  »  Arbon  ›  Sölden   (224.3k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
12▲181 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin10 29:09:53 29:09:53
25▲3151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team0:210:21
33-91 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:240:24
44-171 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:550:55
510▲5146 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling1:061:06
67▲11 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:071:07
713▲631 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:311:31
88-51 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky1:361:36
91▼865 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:391:39
1011▲171 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida1:551:55
1112▲13 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 4:444:44
129▼3176 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 28Movistar Team5:005:00
1314▲1184 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:325:32
1415▲132 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team6:456:45
1516▲1211 Cieślik PawełVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 30VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team7:497:49
1620▲477 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida8:118:11
1717-103 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal9:069:06
1821▲3102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal9:399:39
1924▲5122 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data10:4110:41
2025▲555 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky10:5610:56
2122▲1218 Simón JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team12:2312:23
2226▲415 Schleck FränkTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo13:3513:35
2319▼4185 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18:2218:22
2430▲616 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo18:4218:42
2523▼2155 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team19:2119:21
2629▲3133 Elissonde KennyFDJ 24FDJ20:2720:27
2727-144 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling20:4620:46
2839▲11162 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale21:4921:49
2938▲936 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team24:2924:29
3028▼283 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin24:4124:41
3132▲192 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team25:5325:53
3231▼152 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky26:4726:47
3346▲137 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 27:3727:37
3435▲163 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo28:1028:10
3537▲238 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team29:1529:15
3618▼18115 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step29:3329:33
3743▲65 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 31:3531:35
3840▲256 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky33:0233:02
3936▼387 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin 20Team Giant - Alpecin33:1733:17
4033▼734 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team36:4436:44
4149▲878 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida38:2438:24
4248▲6154 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team38:3338:33
4344▲126 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE39:3539:35
4458▲14173 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team39:4739:47
4534▼11172 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team39:5439:54
4679▲3318 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo40:5640:56
4794▲47183 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 40:5940:59
4866▲1854 König LeopoldTeam Sky 28Team Sky41:0541:05
4970▲21147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,41:05
5061▲11137 Pichon LaurentFDJ 29FDJ42:0642:06
5145▼6175 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team42:2342:23
5262▲1022 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE43:1143:11
5363▲1068 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo44:2144:21
5447▼7104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal45:0445:04
5557▲2131 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ45:0545:05
5664▲866 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo45:1845:18
5751▼653 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 32Team Sky46:2346:23
5873▲15132 Pineau CédricFDJ 31FDJ46:2446:24
5942▼17201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton46:5246:52
6065▲557 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky47:2047:20
6171▲10182 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 47:2347:23
6253▼9186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 47:3047:30
6378▲15205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,47:30
6467▲3215 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 22VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team48:4448:44
6576▲1188 ten Dam LaurensTeam Giant - Alpecin 35Team Giant - Alpecin49:1649:16
6654▼1286 Lunke SindreTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin49:1849:18
6750▼1733 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team49:3549:35
6859▼9178 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team49:4249:42
6960▼9166 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale49:5649:56
7068▼2202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton50:0150:01
7169▼275 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida50:0950:09
7275▲3161 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale50:3250:32
7341▼32117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step50:4950:49
7452▼2294 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team51:0551:05
7586▲1121 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE51:0851:08
7656▼20138 Reza KévinFDJ 28FDJ51:3751:37
7781▲44 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 51:5051:50
7885▲78 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 52:5552:55
7993▲1498 Zepuntke RubenCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team53:4653:46
80106▲26207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton54:0854:08
8174▼72 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 54:4554:45
8280▼2111 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step55:2655:26
8382▼1118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step55:4155:41
8490▲6196 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth56:2756:27
8555▼30106 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal56:3356:33
8691▲593 Breschel MattiCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team56:3856:38
8796▲925 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE57:2757:27
88104▲16212 Stachowiak AdamVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team57:3457:34
8988▼1145 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling57:3957:39
9077▼13194 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth58:0558:05
9183▼867 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo58:0658:06
92101▲937 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team58:1958:19
93110▲17113 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step58:2958:29
94103▲972 Arashiro YukiyaLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida59:2759:27
95105▲10193 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth59:2959:29
9687▼9213 Polnický JiříVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team59:4659:46
9799▲223 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE1:00:231:00:23
9884▼14148 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling1:00:331:00:33
99119▲20142 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1:01:161:01:16
10089▼11125 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data1:01:421:01:42
101100▼111 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo1:01:591:01:59
102107▲5165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1:02:091:02:09
103129▲26192 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 35Team Roth1:03:141:03:14
10492▼1217 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo1:04:391:04:39
105114▲995 Skujiņš TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:04:521:04:52
10695▼1162 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:05:041:05:04
107123▲1696 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:05:081:05:08
108120▲12203 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:05:201:05:20
109112▲324 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE1:06:071:06:07
110132▲22217 Podlaski MichałVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 28VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1:06:151:06:15
111102▼9187 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:06:15
112113▲113 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1:06:181:06:18
113117▲427 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:06:521:06:52
114122▲882 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin1:07:491:07:49
115116▲1153 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:08:561:08:56
116109▼7116 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step1:08:571:08:57
117126▲976 Costa MárioLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida1:10:021:10:02
118111▼7108 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:10:311:10:31
119108▼11114 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step1:13:431:13:43
120130▲10191 Kohler MartinTeam Roth 30Team Roth1:14:241:14:24
121136▲1547 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 38Tinkoff1:15:041:15:04
12297▼2541 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff1:15:111:15:11
123134▲11167 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:16:081:16:08
124133▲9168 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:17:131:17:13
125138▲13156 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:17:591:17:59
126131▲564 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:18:031:18:03
127127-157 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team1:18:401:18:40
128115▼1346 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff1:20:141:20:14
129137▲8181 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:20:161:20:16
130143▲13127 Niyonshuti AdrienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:20:321:20:32
131146▲1512 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1:20:421:20:42
132125▼7188 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:21:071:21:07
133135▲214 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo1:21:371:21:37
134145▲11198 Baillifard ValentinTeam Roth 22Team Roth1:21:421:21:42
135139▲4197 Stüssi ColinTeam Roth 23Team Roth1:23:171:23:17
136141▲573 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1:24:401:24:40
137140▲3124 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data1:24:471:24:47
138142▲474 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida1:28:581:28:58
139147▲8195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth1:33:161:33:16
140144▲442 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff1:39:031:39:03
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step44
22-41 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff26
33-33 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team18
418▲14113 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step18
54▼111 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo16
620▲1431 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team14
78▲181 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin14
86▼232 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team11
97▼2201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton10
10-151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team8
119▼221 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE8
1210▼2114 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step8
1311▼2147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling6
1412▼2195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth6
1515-22 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6
1614▼2186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
1716▼12 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 6
1817▼123 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6
19-142 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling6
20-146 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling4
2119▼265 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
2221▼1144 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling4
2322▼194 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4
2423▼162 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
2524▼127 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE4
2625▼1202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton3
2727-207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton3
2826▼217 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3
29-91 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
3028▼2171 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2
3129▼277 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida1
3230▼2104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal1
3332▼1205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton1
3431▼3138 Reza KévinFDJ 28FDJ1
3533▼2165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1
3634▼213 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton104
22-201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton50
33-32 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team42
45▲131 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team35
54▼1193 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth22
6-81 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin15
7-142 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling15
86▼2205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton13
97▼233 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team12
108▼2218 Simón JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team12
119▼2207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton11
1222▲10151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team10
13-146 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling10
1410▼451 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky10
1511▼4147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling10
16-113 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step10
1712▼5192 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 35Team Roth10
1813▼5117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step8
1914▼5165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale8
2015▼52 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 7
2116▼565 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
2217▼577 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida6
2319▼4162 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale6
2418▼634 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team6
2520▼5186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
26-86 Lunke SindreTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin6
2721▼6195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth6
28-91 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4
2923▼6172 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4
3026▼422 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE4
31-68 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
3224▼8104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal4
3325▼894 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4
3427▼725 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE4
3528▼721 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE3
3629▼7122 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2
3730▼7182 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
3831▼741 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff2
3932▼767 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
4033▼713 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1
4134▼7153 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1
4235▼712 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
13▲2 Team Katusha   87:50:16 87:50:16
24▲2 BMC Racing Team 2:042:04
32▼1 Movistar Team 6:336:33
46▲2 Team Sky 8:388:38
55- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  9:199:19
67▲1 IAM Cycling 17:1217:12
71▼6 Lotto Soudal 18:4818:48
811▲3 Trek - Segafredo 26:4026:40
910▲1 Lampre - Merida 27:2327:23
108▼2 Astana Pro Team 33:0733:07
119▼2 Team Giant - Alpecin 35:0035:00
1215▲3 VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 42:2842:28
1313- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 43:4943:49
1414- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 44:4744:47
1512▼3 AG2R La Mondiale 51:3651:36
1617▲1 FDJ 1:01:441:01:44
1716▼1 Etixx - Quick Step 1:21:111:21:11
1819▲1 Orica GreenEDGE 1:38:061:38:06
1918▼1 Team Dimension Data 1:38:441:38:44
2020- Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:46:161:46:16
2122▲1 Team Roth 2:13:112:13:11
2221▼1 Tinkoff 2:50:462:50:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
17+1:3131 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team660506:26:136:26:13
22+0:21151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team425300:160:16
31+0:0081 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin21018,,0:16
45+1:06146 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling1130:310:31
53+0:2491 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1100:330:33
66+1:071 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 70:430:43
710+1:5571 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida40:490:49
84+0:55171 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3,,0:49
913+5:32184 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:590:59
1047+40:59183 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1,,0:59
118+1:3651 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky1:081:08
1222+13:3515 Schleck FränkTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo2:072:07
139+1:3965 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:07
1414+6:4532 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,2:07
1516+8:1177 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida2:392:39
1620+10:5655 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky2:482:48
1715+7:49211 Cieślik PawełVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 30VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team2:532:53
1811+4:443 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 3:053:05
1933+27:377 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 3:433:43
2028+21:49162 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale3:523:52
2118+9:39102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal3:583:58
2217+9:06103 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal4:004:00
2319+10:41122 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data4:074:07
2412+5:00176 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4:294:29
2546+40:5618 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo4:484:48
2624+18:4216 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo5:225:22
2721+12:23218 Simón JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team6:006:00
2829+24:2936 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team6:516:51
2949+41:05147 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,6:51
3048+41:0554 König LeopoldTeam Sky 28Team Sky7:397:39
3126+20:27133 Elissonde KennyFDJ 24FDJ8:088:08
3237+31:355 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 8:458:45
3327+20:46144 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling9:139:13
3444+39:47173 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team9:299:29
3580+54:08207 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton10:1710:17
3634+28:1063 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:2711:27
3763+47:30205 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,11:27
3850+42:06137 Pichon LaurentFDJ 29FDJ,,11:27
3958+46:24132 Pineau CédricFDJ 31FDJ,,11:27
40103+1:03:14192 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 35Team Roth11:3111:31
4135+29:1538 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team11:4111:41
4231+25:5392 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11:5011:50
4341+38:2478 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida12:1312:13
4452+43:1122 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE12:1512:15
4561+47:23182 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:4712:47
4642+38:33154 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,12:47
4730+24:4183 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,12:47
48110+1:06:15217 Podlaski MichałVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 28VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,12:47
4938+33:0256 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,12:47
5025+19:21155 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team12:5112:51
5175+51:0821 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,12:51
5256+45:1866 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:5312:53
5323+18:22185 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,12:53
5432+26:4752 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,12:53
5599+1:01:16142 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,12:53
5653+44:2168 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:2413:24
5765+49:1688 ten Dam LaurensTeam Giant - Alpecin 35Team Giant - Alpecin13:4513:45
5893+58:29113 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step,,13:45
5979+53:4698 Zepuntke RubenCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team13:5713:57
6088+57:34212 Stachowiak AdamVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team14:0614:06
61131+1:20:4212 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,14:06
6260+47:2057 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky14:4114:41
6378+52:558 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 15:0715:07
6477+51:504 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,15:07
6555+45:05131 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ 21FDJ,,15:07
6692+58:1937 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,15:07
6764+48:44215 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 22VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,15:07
6872+50:32161 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale,,15:07
6995+59:29193 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth 27Team Roth15:5115:51
70107+1:05:0896 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,15:51
7139+33:1787 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin 20Team Giant - Alpecin16:0016:00
7270+50:01202 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,16:00
7371+50:0975 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,16:00
7494+59:2772 Arashiro YukiyaLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,16:00
75134+1:21:42198 Baillifard ValentinTeam Roth 22Team Roth16:1216:12
7643+39:3526 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE16:2616:26
77108+1:05:20203 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton16:4616:46
7887+57:2725 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE16:5816:58
7986+56:3893 Breschel MattiCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,16:58
8084+56:27196 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth 28Team Roth,,16:58
81130+1:20:32127 Niyonshuti AdrienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,16:58
82102+1:02:09165 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale17:4517:45
83121+1:15:0447 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 38Tinkoff18:0118:01
84114+1:07:4982 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin18:4818:48
8583+55:41118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,18:48
8682+55:26111 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,18:48
8757+46:2353 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,18:48
8862+47:30186 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,18:48
89125+1:17:59156 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,18:48
9089+57:39145 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,18:48
9151+42:23175 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,18:48
92105+1:04:5295 Skujiņš TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,18:48
9397+1:00:2323 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE19:0519:05
9468+49:42178 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team19:1519:15
9569+49:56166 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale19:2219:22
9666+49:1886 Lunke SindreTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin19:3619:36
9781+54:452 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,19:36
98113+1:06:5227 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,19:36
99117+1:10:0276 Costa MárioLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,19:36
100101+1:01:5911 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo19:3819:38
10154+45:04104 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal20:2020:20
102109+1:06:0724 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE20:5920:59
10391+58:0667 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,20:59
104123+1:16:08167 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,20:59
105112+1:06:1813 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,20:59
10696+59:46213 Polnický JiříVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 26VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team21:2521:25
107115+1:08:56153 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team21:4521:45
10876+51:37138 Reza KévinFDJ 28FDJ21:4921:49
109129+1:20:16181 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21:5421:54
11040+36:4434 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team22:3322:33
111139+1:33:16195 Jaun LukasTeam Roth 24Team Roth,,22:33
112135+1:23:17197 Stüssi ColinTeam Roth 23Team Roth,,22:33
113120+1:14:24191 Kohler MartinTeam Roth 30Team Roth,,22:33
11474+51:0594 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,22:33
115100+1:01:42125 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,22:33
11690+58:05194 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,22:33
11767+49:3533 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team22:3922:39
118111+1:06:15187 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 22:5722:57
119136+1:24:4073 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,22:57
120124+1:17:13168 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale23:0023:00
12198+1:00:33148 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling23:0723:07
122137+1:24:47124 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data23:2423:24
12336+29:33115 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step24:1924:19
124116+1:08:57116 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,24:19
12559+46:52201 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton 35Roompot - Oranje Peloton24:2424:24
12645+39:54172 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team24:4424:44
127126+1:18:0364 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo24:5024:50
128104+1:04:3917 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,24:50
129106+1:05:0462 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,24:50
130133+1:21:3714 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,24:50
131118+1:10:31108 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal25:2425:24
132138+1:28:5874 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida26:2426:24
13385+56:33106 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal26:5026:50
134127+1:18:40157 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team27:5227:52
135119+1:13:43114 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step29:1229:12
13673+50:49117 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step,,29:12
137132+1:21:07188 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31:0331:03
138128+1:20:1446 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff33:3033:30
139140+1:39:0342 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff34:3634:36
140122+1:15:1141 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,34:36
DNF+ - 29:09:53164 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale--
DNF+ - 29:09:53204 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF+ - 29:09:53208 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF+ - 29:09:53216 Gradek KamilVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 25VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 29:09:5344 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,-
DNS+ - 29:09:53105 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,-
DNS+ - 29:09:53143 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,-
DNS+ - 29:09:5328 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 17th June 2016
Avg. speed winner: 34.85 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Arbon › Sölden
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.82766 sec.