The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LIß Lucas Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 7 | 5 | 0:08:07 | 47.31 | |
2 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 3 | 2 | 0:06 0:06 | 46.734 | |
3 | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:06 | 46.734 | |
4 | WESTMATTELMANN Daniel Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 0:08 0:08 | 46.545 | |||
5 | BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 0:10 0:10 | 46.358 | |||
6 | 0:12 0:12 | 46.172 | |||||
7 | STEWART Thomas Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:12 | 46.172 | |||
8 | TUSVELD Martijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:12 | 46.172 | |||
9 | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:13 0:13 | 46.08 | |||
10 | LINDAU Philip Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 0:14 0:14 | 45.988 | |||
11 | MATHIS Marco Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 0:14 | 45.988 | |||
12 | BOL Cees Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:14 | 45.988 | |||
13 | ,, 0:14 | 45.988 | |||||
14 | MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:14 | 45.988 | |||
15 | VAN ZUMMEREN Stef Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | 45.896 | |||
16 | PARDINI Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:15 | 45.896 | |||
17 | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:15 | 45.896 | |||
18 | RASMUSSEN Alex ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 0:16 0:16 | 45.805 | |||
19 | SHAW James Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:17 0:17 | 45.714 | |||
20 | DE TROYER Tim Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | 45.714 | |||
21 | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:17 | 45.714 | |||
22 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 0:18 0:18 | 45.624 | |||
23 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:18 | 45.624 | |||
24 | SILVESTRE Fábio Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:18 | 45.624 | |||
25 | BOVENHUIS Jasper An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 0:19 0:19 | 45.534 | |||
26 | ISTA Kevyn Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:19 | 45.534 | |||
27 | 0:20 0:20 | 45.444 | |||||
28 | HATZ Christopher Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 0:21 0:21 | 45.354 | |||
29 | DUNNE Conor JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:21 | 45.354 | |||
30 | ,, 0:21 | 45.354 | |||||
31 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 0:22 0:22 | 45.265 | |||
32 | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 0:23 0:23 | 45.176 | |||
33 | ARIESEN Tim SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:23 | 45.176 | |||
34 | 0:24 0:24 | 45.088 | |||||
35 | MEIJERS Daan Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:24 | 45.088 | |||
36 | ,, 0:24 | 45.088 | |||||
37 | SCHULTZ Nick SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:24 | 45.088 | |||
38 | ,, 0:24 | 45.088 | |||||
39 | CORDEEL Sander Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | 45 | |||
40 | BODIOT Alexis Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:25 | 45 | |||
41 | BRAUN Julian Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:25 | 45 | |||
42 | BLAIN Alexandre Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:25 | 45 | |||
43 | ,, 0:25 | 45 | |||||
44 | 0:26 0:26 | 44.912 | |||||
45 | DE GREEF Robbert Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:26 | 44.912 | |||
46 | WILSON Edvin Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:26 | 44.912 | |||
47 | MCCONVEY Connor An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:26 | 44.912 | |||
48 | GOOLAERTS Michael Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 0:27 0:27 | 44.825 | |||
49 | ,, 0:27 | 44.825 | |||||
50 | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:27 | 44.825 | |||
51 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | 44.825 | |||
52 | DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | 44.825 | |||
53 | MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:27 | 44.825 | |||
54 | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 0:28 0:28 | 44.738 | |||
55 | VANREYTEN Joachim Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:28 | 44.738 | |||
56 | MORA Sebastián Team Raleigh GAC | Team Raleigh GAC | ,, 0:28 | 44.738 | |||
57 | LAWLESS Chris JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 0:29 0:29 | 44.651 | |||
58 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:29 | 44.651 | |||
59 | LENDERINK Peter Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:29 | 44.651 | |||
60 | HEREIJGERS Kobus Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:29 | 44.651 | |||
61 | STASSEN Julien Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:29 | 44.651 | |||
62 | KOREVAAR Merijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 0:30 0:30 | 44.565 | |||
63 | DE WINTER Ludwig Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:30 | 44.565 | |||
64 | DELTOMBE Kevin Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:30 | 44.565 | |||
65 | FREIENSTEIN Raphael Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:30 | 44.565 | |||
66 | FERASSE Thibault Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 0:31 0:31 | 44.479 | |||
67 | ,, 0:31 | 44.479 | |||||
68 | SINNER Benoît Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:31 | 44.479 | |||
69 | KOCH Michel Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 0:31 | 44.479 | |||
70 | BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 0:32 0:32 | 44.393 | |||
71 | TSCHERNOSTER Jan Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 0:32 | 44.393 | |||
72 | HALLER Patrick Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 0:32 | 44.393 | |||
73 | 0:33 0:33 | 44.308 | |||||
74 | KLARIS Magnus Bak SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:33 | 44.308 | |||
75 | DE JONG Martijn SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 0:33 | 44.308 | |||
76 | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:33 | 44.308 | |||
77 | CALLEEUW Joeri Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | 44.308 | |||
78 | VANDEN BAK Laurent Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:34 0:34 | 44.223 | |||
79 | KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | 44.138 | |||
80 | ,, 0:35 | 44.138 | |||||
81 | OLESEN Patrick Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 0:36 0:36 | 44.054 | |||
82 | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | 44.054 | |||
83 | NISHIZONO Ryota Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 0:37 0:37 | 43.969 | |||
84 | GUNMAN Taylor Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:37 | 43.969 | |||
85 | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:37 | 43.969 | |||
86 | MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:37 | 43.969 | |||
87 | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 0:37 | 43.969 | |||
88 | VINTHER Troels Rønning Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:37 | 43.969 | |||
89 | PYM George Team Raleigh GAC | Team Raleigh GAC | 0:39 0:39 | 43.802 | |||
90 | 0:42 0:42 | 43.554 | |||||
91 | BOULO Matthieu Team Raleigh GAC | Team Raleigh GAC | 0:43 0:43 | 43.472 | |||
92 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:43 | 43.472 | |||
93 | 0:44 0:44 | 43.39 | |||||
94 | KNEISKY Morgan Team Raleigh GAC | Team Raleigh GAC | ,, 0:44 | 43.39 | |||
95 | ,, 0:44 | 43.39 | |||||
96 | ACKERMANN Pascal Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 0:45 0:45 | 43.308 | |||
97 | HAUGAARD Kristian ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:45 | 43.308 | |||
98 | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | ,, 0:45 | 43.308 | |||
99 | NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 0:46 0:46 | 43.227 | |||
100 | ,, 0:46 | 43.227 | |||||
101 | ,, 0:46 | 43.227 | |||||
102 | HEPWORTH Richard Team Raleigh GAC | Team Raleigh GAC | ,, 0:46 | 43.227 | |||
103 | 0:47 0:47 | 43.146 | |||||
104 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:47 | 43.146 | |||
105 | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:48 0:48 | 43.065 | |||
106 | MORABITO Massimo Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:48 | 43.065 | |||
107 | WASTYN Emiel An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:48 | 43.065 | |||
108 | 0:50 0:50 | 42.905 | |||||
109 | GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 0:51 0:51 | 42.825 | |||
110 | ,, 0:51 | 42.825 | |||||
111 | PLANCKAERT Emiel Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:51 | 42.825 | |||
112 | BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | 42.746 | |||
113 | ,, 0:52 | 42.746 | |||||
114 | ,, 0:52 | 42.746 | |||||
115 | KNAUP Tobias Team Kuota-Lotto | Team Kuota-Lotto | 0:54 0:54 | 42.588 | |||
116 | CLAUSEN Patrick Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | 42.588 | |||
117 | 0:57 0:57 | 42.353 | |||||
118 | OVETT Freddy SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 0:58 0:58 | 42.275 | |||
119 | ,, 0:58 | 42.275 | |||||
120 | ROBBINS Tristan Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:58 | 42.275 | |||
121 | 0:59 0:59 | 42.198 | |||||
122 | ,, 0:59 | 42.198 | |||||
123 | 1:00 1:00 | 42.121 | |||||
124 | CORNELISSE Mitchell Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 1:00 | 42.121 | |||
125 | TSUBAKI Hiroshi Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 1:01 1:01 | 42.044 | |||
126 | ENGLISH Felix Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 1:02 1:02 | 41.967 | |||
127 | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 1:02 | 41.967 | |||
128 | UCHIMA Kohei Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 1:02 | 41.967 | |||
129 | 1:03 1:03 | 41.891 | |||||
130 | CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 1:06 1:06 | 41.664 | |||
131 | LUND Christian Nyvang ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 1:06 | 41.664 | |||
132 | VORRE Aske Louring ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 1:07 1:07 | 41.588 | |||
133 | SUZUKI Ryu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 1:07 | 41.588 | |||
134 | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 1:07 | 41.588 | |||
135 | MENTEN Milan Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:08 1:08 | 41.514 | |||
136 | HATSUYAMA Sho Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | 41.439 | |||
137 | 1:14 1:14 | 41.07 | |||||
138 | WILSON Jack An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 1:14 | 41.07 | |||
139 | KAGGESTAD Christian Erwan Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1:15 1:15 | 40.996 | |||
140 | ESCRITT Jack Team Raleigh GAC | Team Raleigh GAC | 1:20 1:20 | 40.635 | |||
141 | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 1:24 1:24 | 40.35 | |||
142 | INOUE Kazuo Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | 40.28 | |||
143 | SØRENSEN Jimmi ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 1:48 1:48 | 38.723 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 March 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.31 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:6.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: