The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | FDJ | 125 | 100 | 16:08:40 | |
2 | 2 | - | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 85 | 70 | 1:50 1:50 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 70 | 50 | 2:04 2:04 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 60 | 36 | ,, 2:04 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 50 | 28 | 2:05 2:05 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 40 | 24 | 2:06 2:06 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 35 | 20 | 2:08 2:08 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 30 | 18 | 2:11 2:11 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | 16 | 2:16 2:16 | |
10 | 10 | - | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | 14 | 2:20 2:20 | |
11 | 11 | - | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 15 | 12 | 2:21 2:21 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 10 | 10 | 2:22 2:22 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 5 | 8 | 2:25 2:25 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 7 | 2:28 2:28 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 5 | 6 | 2:30 2:30 | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 5 | 2:34 2:34 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 4 | 2:35 2:35 | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 3 | ,, 2:35 | |
19 | 19 | - | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 2 | 2:41 2:41 | |
20 | 20 | - | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3 | 1 | 2:42 2:42 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | ,, 2:42 | ||
22 | 22 | - | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3 | 2:44 2:44 | ||
23 | 23 | - | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3 | ,, 2:44 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | 2:46 2:46 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3 | 3:01 3:01 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:32 3:32 | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:40 3:40 | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:53 3:53 | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4:16 4:16 | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | PICHON Laurent FDJ | FDJ | 4:32 4:32 | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:49 4:49 | |||
32 | 32 | - | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 5:14 5:14 | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:24 5:24 | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 5:26 5:26 | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | REZA Kévin FDJ | FDJ | 5:56 5:56 | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | WEGMANN Fabian Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 6:33 6:33 | |||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 9:14 9:14 | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 9:18 9:18 | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:52 9:52 | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 10:14 10:14 | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:15 10:15 | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:25 10:25 | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | Team Roth | 11:11 11:11 | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:52 12:52 | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:59 12:59 | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 13:13 13:13 | |||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | VAN GESTEL Dries Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:17 13:17 | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | FDJ | 14:39 14:39 | ||||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | GERDEMANN Linus Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 14:47 14:47 | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:05 16:05 | |||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 16:33 16:33 | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | HUREL Tony Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 16:55 16:55 | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | FDJ | 16:56 16:56 | ||||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 16:59 16:59 | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | JONES Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 17:24 17:24 | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | LEMARCHAND Romain Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 18:05 18:05 | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 18:29 18:29 | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18:32 18:32 | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18:35 18:35 | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:47 18:47 | |||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 19:18 19:18 | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:53 19:53 | |||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20:38 20:38 | |||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | WALLAYS Jens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21:39 21:39 | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:21 23:21 | |||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Team Roth | Team Roth | 23:28 23:28 | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 24:30 24:30 | |||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25:21 25:21 | |||
69 | 80 | ▲11 | PAGE Dylan Team Roth | Team Roth | 25:34 25:34 | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 25:35 25:35 | |||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25:40 25:40 | |||
72 | 81 | ▲9 | VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25:41 25:41 | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | PASCHE Frank Team Roth | Team Roth | 26:35 26:35 | |||
74 | 83 | ▲9 | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26:56 26:56 | |||
75 | 85 | ▲10 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27:11 27:11 | |||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | TOMIO Giacomo Team Roth | Team Roth | 27:15 27:15 | |||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28:50 28:50 | |||
78 | 87 | ▲9 | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 28:58 28:58 | |||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 40:15 40:15 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 April 2016
- Start time:10:45
- Avg. speed winner:43.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:176 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:4
- Vert. meters:892
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: