2015
2017
«
»
2016»5th

Tour d'Azerbaïdjan

(2.1)
2016»Stage 5 (Final)»BakuBaku(158k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
147+27:014 SCHWARZMANN MichaelBora - Argon 1825Bora - Argon 1814203:41:46
239+23:4653 CECCHIN AlbertoTeam Roth26Team Roth512,,
0:00
34+0:10144 SCHORN DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 37,,
0:00
413+2:2365 AVERIN MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project30Synergy Baku Cycling Project5,,
0:00
512+2:23101 BOIVIN GuillaumeCycling Academy Team26Cycling Academy Team4,,
0:00
653+30:295 THWAITES ScottBora - Argon 1826Bora - Argon 183,,
0:00
718+7:47134 WACKERMANN LucaNASR-DUBAI24NASR-DUBAI2,,
0:00
817+3:4661 MUGERLI MatejSynergy Baku Cycling Project34Synergy Baku Cycling Project1,,
0:00
961+35:3264 TAMOURIDIS IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project35Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,
0:00
101+0:00142 EIBEGGER MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,
0:00
1140+23:58192 MALAGUTI AlessandroUnieuro Wilier28Unieuro Wilier,,
0:00
1245+26:14155 SCOTSON MilesTeam Illuminate22Team Illuminate,,
0:00
1327+14:4126 MANAKOV VictorGazprom-RusVelo23Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:00
1452+29:5716 SULZBERGER BernardDrapac Professional Cycling32Drapac Professional Cycling,,
0:00
159+0:26151 EASTER GriffinTeam Illuminate24Team Illuminate,,
0:00
162+0:02171 NOCENTINI RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira38Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,
0:00
175+0:1524 ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo0:02
0:02
1854+31:2334 FONZI GiuseppeWilier - Southeast24Wilier - Southeast,,
0:02
1948+27:24193 TURRIN AlexUnieuro Wilier23Unieuro Wilier,,
0:02
2024+13:4642 LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk27Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:02
217+0:1951 PIRES BrunoTeam Roth34Team Roth,,
0:02
223+0:0481 STALNOV NikitaAstana City24Astana City,,
0:02
2315+3:10106 TUREK DanielCycling Academy Team23Cycling Academy Team,,
0:02
2411+1:581 BÁRTA JanBora - Argon 1831Bora - Argon 18,,
0:02
256+0:15196 CARBONI GiovanniUnieuro Wilier20Unieuro Wilier,,
0:02
268+0:1963 KVASINA MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project34Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,
0:02
2714+2:3462 POZDNYAKOV KirillSynergy Baku Cycling Project27Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,
0:02
2810+1:192 HERKLOTZ SilvioBora - Argon 1822Bora - Argon 18,,
0:02
2916+3:2313 EARLE NathanDrapac Professional Cycling27Drapac Professional Cycling,,
0:02
3022+10:32191 FINETTO MauroUnieuro Wilier30Unieuro Wilier0:06
0:06
3155+31:5756 TOFFALI NicolaTeam Roth23Team Roth0:20
0:20
3226+14:2821 EVTUSHENKO AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo0:47
0:47
3321+9:36153 ÁVILA EdwinTeam Illuminate26Team Illuminate0:54
0:54
3435+19:45206 PRUUS PeeterEstonia26Estonia,,
0:54
3529+15:386 SCHILLINGER AndreasBora - Argon 1832Bora - Argon 18,,
0:54
3636+19:47176 EZQUERRA JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,
0:54
3725+13:59175 SABIDO Hugo ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira36Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:04
1:04
3849+28:26154 RAY AlexanderTeam Illuminate25Team Illuminate,,
1:04
3973+43:593 BAUHAUS PhilBora - Argon 1821Bora - Argon 18,,
1:04
4056+32:22162 INTRA FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,
1:04
4144+26:0493 HATSUYAMA ShoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team27Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,
1:04
4220+9:1591 LEBAS ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team1:28
1:28
4350+28:3272 SMIRNOVS AndrisAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv26Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv4:34
4:34
4433+18:08173 GONZÁLEZ MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira23Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5:13
5:13
4532+18:0225 NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo5:20
5:20
4651+29:2023 SVESHNIKOV KirillGazprom-RusVelo24Gazprom-RusVelo5:30
5:30
4765+40:1584 GALEYEV VadimAstana City24Astana City,,
5:30
4879+50:5622 KURBATOV AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo6:06
6:06
4937+19:5371 LUKŠEVICS ViestursAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv29Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,
6:06
5058+33:28111 KOVÁČ MarošDukla Banska Bystrica39Dukla Banska Bystrica,,
6:06
5142+24:54136 RUBIO Jesús AlbertoNASR-DUBAI24NASR-DUBAI,,
6:06
5230+16:32172 DE LA FUENTE DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,
6:06
5363+38:5552 BELDA DavidTeam Roth33Team Roth,,
6:06
5478+49:0114 EVANS BradDrapac Professional Cycling24Drapac Professional Cycling,,
6:06
5519+8:3611 CANTY BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling24Drapac Professional Cycling,,
6:06
5643+24:5766 ASADOV ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project29Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,
6:06
5741+24:54126 JOVANOVIĆ NebojšaMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project33Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project,,
6:06
5860+34:5212 CLARKE WillDrapac Professional Cycling31Drapac Professional Cycling7:06
7:06
5994+1:00:43202 VAHTRA NormanEstonia19Estonia8:33
8:33
6084+56:07203 PUNG PeeterEstonia19Estonia,,
8:33
6168+43:20194 VIEL MattiaUnieuro Wilier21Unieuro Wilier8:35
8:35
6281+51:30105 YECHEZKEL AvivCycling Academy Team22Cycling Academy Team,,
8:35
6328+14:5083 AKHMETOV GalymAstana City21Astana City,,
8:35
6486+57:10164 FRITZ FabianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,
8:35
6559+34:00201 VAIDEM JostenEstonia21Estonia,,
8:35
6675+45:36163 STORK FlorianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners19Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,
8:35
6777+48:49166 LEINAU JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,
8:35
6871+43:2533 DRAPERI MatteoWilier - Southeast25Wilier - Southeast,,
8:35
6934+19:38185 BATMUNKH Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Cycling Team21Terengganu Cycling Team,,
8:35
7083+55:03103 HADARI ZoharCycling Academy Team21Cycling Academy Team,,
8:35
7182+53:5554 JANORSCHKE GrischaTeam Roth28Team Roth,,
8:35
7288+57:25182 MAT AMIN Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Cycling Team26Terengganu Cycling Team,,
8:35
7370+43:20113 MAHĎAR MartinDukla Banska Bystrica26Dukla Banska Bystrica,,
8:35
7464+39:5694 UCHIMA KoheiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team27Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,
8:35
7580+51:30161 SCHWEIZER ChristophTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners30Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,
8:35
7646+26:3731 GIL MARTINEZ Tomas AurelioWilier - Southeast38Wilier - Southeast,,
8:35
7757+32:3332 TEDESCHI MirkoWilier - Southeast27Wilier - Southeast,,
8:35
7874+44:33165 LEINAU LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,
8:35
7923+12:12143 RABITSCH StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,
8:35
8031+17:05174 LIVRAMENTO DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira32Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,
8:35
8169+43:2073 RĀCENĀJS KristofersAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv30Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,
8:35
8272+43:46156 SCOTSON CallumTeam Illuminate19Team Illuminate8:57
8:57
8362+35:43133 ABELOUACHE EssaïdNASR-DUBAI27NASR-DUBAI13:28
13:28
8485+56:23131 MIRZA YousifNASR-DUBAI27NASR-DUBAI,,
13:28
8597+1:09:2796 INOUE KazuoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team35Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team16:37
16:37
8690+59:3246 WILLIAMS ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk34Team Novo Nordisk,,
16:37
8792+59:32204 LAUK Karl PatrickEstonia19Estonia,,
16:37
8876+47:5544 LEFRANCOIS NicolasTeam Novo Nordisk29Team Novo Nordisk,,
16:37
8993+59:3286 CHSHERBININ YuriyAstana City20Astana City,,
16:37
9066+40:3585 NIKITIN MatveyAstana City23Astana City,,
16:37
9167+40:3595 SUZUKI RyuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team23Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,
16:37
9295+1:00:5045 KAMSTRA BrianTeam Novo Nordisk22Team Novo Nordisk,,
16:37
9389+59:32195 PLEBANI DavideUnieuro Wilier19Unieuro Wilier,,
16:37
9496+1:06:00102 SAGIV GuyCycling Academy Team21Cycling Academy Team,,
16:37
9538+20:0092 MONIER DamienBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team33Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,
16:37
9691+59:3274 SERGIS KasparsAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv23Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,
16:37
9787+57:1615 LOWNDES JasonDrapac Professional Cycling21Drapac Professional Cycling,,
16:37
9899+1:21:00141 AUER DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,
16:37
9998+1:14:59132 AL MANSOORI AhmedNASR-DUBAI26NASR-DUBAI,,
16:37
DNF35 DUCOURNAU GilbertWilier - Southeast23Wilier - Southeast-
DNF115 ZIMANY KristianDukla Banska Bystrica18Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF114 TYBOR PatrikDukla Banska Bystrica28Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF184 ANUAR AZIZ Mohamed SaifulTerengganu Cycling Team29Terengganu Cycling Team-
DNF104 PAVLIČ MarkoCycling Academy Team23Cycling Academy Team-
DNF135 VAITKUS TomasNASR-DUBAI34NASR-DUBAI-
DNF82 KULIMBETOV NurbolatAstana City23Astana City-
DNF123 VILANOVA MarcMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project28Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project-
DNF55 PASCHE FrankTeam Roth23Team Roth-
DNF116 LAJCHA JurajDukla Banska Bystrica22Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNS43 GLASSPOOL JamesTeam Novo Nordisk24Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-142 EIBEGGER MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 125100 18:59:12..
23▲1171 NOCENTINI RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira38Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira85700:02
0:02
..
32▼181 STALNOV NikitaAstana City24Astana City70500:04
0:04
..
44-144 SCHORN DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 60360:10
0:10
..
55-24 ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo50280:15
0:15
..
66-196 CARBONI GiovanniUnieuro Wilier20Unieuro Wilier4024,,
0:15
..
77-51 PIRES BrunoTeam Roth34Team Roth35200:19
0:19
..
88-63 KVASINA MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project34Synergy Baku Cycling Project3018,,
0:19
..
99-151 EASTER GriffinTeam Illuminate24Team Illuminate25160:26
0:26
..
1010-2 HERKLOTZ SilvioBora - Argon 1822Bora - Argon 1820141:19
1:19
..
1111-1 BÁRTA JanBora - Argon 1831Bora - Argon 1815121:58
1:58
..
1212-101 BOIVIN GuillaumeCycling Academy Team26Cycling Academy Team10102:23
2:23
..
1313-65 AVERIN MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project30Synergy Baku Cycling Project58,,
2:23
..
1415▲162 POZDNYAKOV KirillSynergy Baku Cycling Project27Synergy Baku Cycling Project572:34
2:34
..
1516▲1106 TUREK DanielCycling Academy Team23Cycling Academy Team563:10
3:10
..
1617▲113 EARLE NathanDrapac Professional Cycling27Drapac Professional Cycling353:23
3:23
..
1720▲361 MUGERLI MatejSynergy Baku Cycling Project34Synergy Baku Cycling Project343:46
3:46
..
1822▲4134 WACKERMANN LucaNASR-DUBAI24NASR-DUBAI337:47
7:47
..
1914▼511 CANTY BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling24Drapac Professional Cycling328:36
8:36
..
2023▲391 LEBAS ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team319:15
9:15
..
2125▲4153 ÁVILA EdwinTeam Illuminate26Team Illuminate39:36
9:36
..
2226▲4191 FINETTO MauroUnieuro Wilier30Unieuro Wilier310:32
10:32
..
2319▼4143 RABITSCH StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 312:12
12:12
..
2433▲942 LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk27Team Novo Nordisk313:46
13:46
..
2530▲5175 SABIDO Hugo ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira36Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira313:59
13:59
..
2632▲621 EVTUSHENKO AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo14:28
14:28
..
2735▲826 MANAKOV VictorGazprom-RusVelo23Gazprom-RusVelo14:41
14:41
..
2821▼783 AKHMETOV GalymAstana City21Astana City14:50
14:50
..
2936▲76 SCHILLINGER AndreasBora - Argon 1832Bora - Argon 1815:38
15:38
..
3027▼3172 DE LA FUENTE DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira16:32
16:32
..
3124▼7174 LIVRAMENTO DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira32Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira17:05
17:05
..
3229▼325 NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo18:02
18:02
..
3331▼2173 GONZÁLEZ MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira23Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18:08
18:08
..
3428▼6185 BATMUNKH Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Cycling Team21Terengganu Cycling Team19:38
19:38
..
3541▲6206 PRUUS PeeterEstonia26Estonia19:45
19:45
..
3643▲7176 EZQUERRA JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira19:47
19:47
..
3734▼371 LUKŠEVICS ViestursAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv29Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv19:53
19:53
..
3818▼2092 MONIER DamienBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team33Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team20:00
20:00
..
3945▲653 CECCHIN AlbertoTeam Roth26Team Roth23:46
23:46
..
4049▲9192 MALAGUTI AlessandroUnieuro Wilier28Unieuro Wilier23:58
23:58
..
4139▼2126 JOVANOVIĆ NebojšaMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project33Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project24:54
24:54
..
4240▼2136 RUBIO Jesús AlbertoNASR-DUBAI24NASR-DUBAI,,
24:54
..
4342▼166 ASADOV ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project29Synergy Baku Cycling Project24:57
24:57
..
4453▲993 HATSUYAMA ShoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team27Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team26:04
26:04
..
4555▲10155 SCOTSON MilesTeam Illuminate22Team Illuminate26:14
26:14
..
4637▼931 GIL MARTINEZ Tomas AurelioWilier - Southeast38Wilier - Southeast26:37
26:37
..
4756▲94 SCHWARZMANN MichaelBora - Argon 1825Bora - Argon 1827:01
27:01
..
4860▲12193 TURRIN AlexUnieuro Wilier23Unieuro Wilier27:24
27:24
..
4958▲9154 RAY AlexanderTeam Illuminate25Team Illuminate28:26
28:26
..
5047▼372 SMIRNOVS AndrisAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv26Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv28:32
28:32
..
5146▼523 SVESHNIKOV KirillGazprom-RusVelo24Gazprom-RusVelo29:20
29:20
..
5262▲1016 SULZBERGER BernardDrapac Professional Cycling32Drapac Professional Cycling29:57
29:57
..
5363▲105 THWAITES ScottBora - Argon 1826Bora - Argon 1830:29
30:29
..
5466▲1234 FONZI GiuseppeWilier - Southeast24Wilier - Southeast31:23
31:23
..
5568▲1356 TOFFALI NicolaTeam Roth23Team Roth31:57
31:57
..
5664▲8162 INTRA FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners32:22
32:22
..
5748▼932 TEDESCHI MirkoWilier - Southeast27Wilier - Southeast32:33
32:33
..
5857▼1111 KOVÁČ MarošDukla Banska Bystrica39Dukla Banska Bystrica33:28
33:28
..
5954▼5201 VAIDEM JostenEstonia21Estonia34:00
34:00
..
6061▲112 CLARKE WillDrapac Professional Cycling31Drapac Professional Cycling34:52
34:52
..
6176▲1564 TAMOURIDIS IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project35Synergy Baku Cycling Project35:32
35:32
..
6244▼18133 ABELOUACHE EssaïdNASR-DUBAI27NASR-DUBAI35:43
35:43
..
6369▲652 BELDA DavidTeam Roth33Team Roth38:55
38:55
..
6467▲394 UCHIMA KoheiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team27Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team39:56
39:56
..
6571▲684 GALEYEV VadimAstana City24Astana City40:15
40:15
..
6650▼1685 NIKITIN MatveyAstana City23Astana City40:35
40:35
..
6751▼1695 SUZUKI RyuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team23Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,
40:35
..
6870▲2194 VIEL MattiaUnieuro Wilier21Unieuro Wilier43:20
43:20
..
6972▲373 RĀCENĀJS KristofersAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv30Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,
43:20
..
7073▲3113 MAHĎAR MartinDukla Banska Bystrica26Dukla Banska Bystrica,,
43:20
..
7175▲433 DRAPERI MatteoWilier - Southeast25Wilier - Southeast43:25
43:25
..
7274▲2156 SCOTSON CallumTeam Illuminate19Team Illuminate43:46
43:46
..
7383▲103 BAUHAUS PhilBora - Argon 1821Bora - Argon 1843:59
43:59
..
7477▲3165 LEINAU LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners44:33
44:33
..
7578▲3163 STORK FlorianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners19Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners45:36
45:36
..
7665▼1144 LEFRANCOIS NicolasTeam Novo Nordisk29Team Novo Nordisk47:55
47:55
..
7780▲3166 LEINAU JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners48:49
48:49
..
7885▲714 EVANS BradDrapac Professional Cycling24Drapac Professional Cycling49:01
49:01
..
7994▲1522 KURBATOV AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo50:56
50:56
..
8087▲7161 SCHWEIZER ChristophTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners30Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners51:30
51:30
..
8191▲10105 YECHEZKEL AvivCycling Academy Team22Cycling Academy Team,,
51:30
..
8295▲1354 JANORSCHKE GrischaTeam Roth28Team Roth53:55
53:55
..
8397▲14103 HADARI ZoharCycling Academy Team21Cycling Academy Team55:03
55:03
..
8499▲15203 PUNG PeeterEstonia19Estonia56:07
56:07
..
8590▲5131 MIRZA YousifNASR-DUBAI27NASR-DUBAI56:23
56:23
..
86100▲14164 FRITZ FabianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners57:10
57:10
..
8781▼615 LOWNDES JasonDrapac Professional Cycling21Drapac Professional Cycling57:16
57:16
..
88101▲13182 MAT AMIN Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Cycling Team26Terengganu Cycling Team57:25
57:25
..
8982▼7195 PLEBANI DavideUnieuro Wilier19Unieuro Wilier59:32
59:32
..
9084▼646 WILLIAMS ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk34Team Novo Nordisk,,
59:32
..
9186▼574 SERGIS KasparsAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv23Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,
59:32
..
9288▼4204 LAUK Karl PatrickEstonia19Estonia,,
59:32
..
9389▼486 CHSHERBININ YuriyAstana City20Astana City,,
59:32
..
94104▲10202 VAHTRA NormanEstonia19Estonia1:00:43
1:00:43
..
9593▼245 KAMSTRA BrianTeam Novo Nordisk22Team Novo Nordisk1:00:50
1:00:50
..
96103▲7102 SAGIV GuyCycling Academy Team21Cycling Academy Team1:06:00
1:06:00
..
97106▲996 INOUE KazuoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team35Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team1:09:27
1:09:27
..
98107▲9132 AL MANSOORI AhmedNASR-DUBAI26NASR-DUBAI1:14:59
1:14:59
..
99110▲11141 AUER DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:21:00
1:21:00
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
13▲2144 SCHORN DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 90+22
21▼1134 WACKERMANN LucaNASR-DUBAI24NASR-DUBAI88+14
32▼1142 EIBEGGER MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 78+8
47▲353 CECCHIN AlbertoTeam Roth26Team Roth65+25
54▼1101 BOIVIN GuillaumeCycling Academy Team26Cycling Academy Team64+18
68▲265 AVERIN MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project30Synergy Baku Cycling Project56+20
75▼261 MUGERLI MatejSynergy Baku Cycling Project34Synergy Baku Cycling Project52+12
814▲64 SCHWARZMANN MichaelBora - Argon 1825Bora - Argon 1850+30
96▼3191 FINETTO MauroUnieuro Wilier30Unieuro Wilier40-
1010-64 TAMOURIDIS IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project35Synergy Baku Cycling Project38+10
119▼23 BAUHAUS PhilBora - Argon 1821Bora - Argon 1830-
1211▼1171 NOCENTINI RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira38Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira28-
1312▼181 STALNOV NikitaAstana City24Astana City27-
1413▼124 ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo21-
1515-151 EASTER GriffinTeam Illuminate24Team Illuminate20+1
1624▲815 LOWNDES JasonDrapac Professional Cycling21Drapac Professional Cycling19+7
1716▼1196 CARBONI GiovanniUnieuro Wilier20Unieuro Wilier18-
1817▼111 CANTY BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling24Drapac Professional Cycling18-
1918▼1172 DE LA FUENTE DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira16-
20-5 THWAITES ScottBora - Argon 1826Bora - Argon 1816+16
2119▼263 KVASINA MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project34Synergy Baku Cycling Project15-
2220▼233 DRAPERI MatteoWilier - Southeast25Wilier - Southeast14-
2321▼2195 PLEBANI DavideUnieuro Wilier19Unieuro Wilier14-
2422▼251 PIRES BrunoTeam Roth34Team Roth12-
2523▼2156 SCOTSON CallumTeam Illuminate19Team Illuminate12-
26-31 GIL MARTINEZ Tomas AurelioWilier - Southeast38Wilier - Southeast11+11
27-136 RUBIO Jesús AlbertoNASR-DUBAI24NASR-DUBAI10+10
2825▼391 LEBAS ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team10-
2926▼36 SCHILLINGER AndreasBora - Argon 1832Bora - Argon 188-
3027▼366 ASADOV ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project29Synergy Baku Cycling Project8-
3128▼312 CLARKE WillDrapac Professional Cycling31Drapac Professional Cycling8-
3230▼22 HERKLOTZ SilvioBora - Argon 1822Bora - Argon 186-
3331▼2153 ÁVILA EdwinTeam Illuminate26Team Illuminate6-
34-192 MALAGUTI AlessandroUnieuro Wilier28Unieuro Wilier6+6
3543▲8155 SCOTSON MilesTeam Illuminate22Team Illuminate6+4
3632▼425 NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo5-
3738▲116 SULZBERGER BernardDrapac Professional Cycling32Drapac Professional Cycling5+-28
3833▼586 CHSHERBININ YuriyAstana City20Astana City5-
3934▼521 EVTUSHENKO AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo4-
4035▼5202 VAHTRA NormanEstonia19Estonia4-
41-26 MANAKOV VictorGazprom-RusVelo23Gazprom-RusVelo3+3
4237▼5176 EZQUERRA JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira3-
4339▼484 GALEYEV VadimAstana City24Astana City3-
4441▼313 EARLE NathanDrapac Professional Cycling27Drapac Professional Cycling2-
45-143 RABITSCH StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2+2
4642▼432 TEDESCHI MirkoWilier - Southeast27Wilier - Southeast2-
4744▼322 KURBATOV AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo2-
4845▼31 BÁRTA JanBora - Argon 1831Bora - Argon 181-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-91 LEBAS ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team24+3
22-81 STALNOV NikitaAstana City24Astana City18-
33-6 SCHILLINGER AndreasBora - Argon 1832Bora - Argon 1815-
44-134 WACKERMANN LucaNASR-DUBAI24NASR-DUBAI15-
55-171 NOCENTINI RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira38Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira12-
66-191 FINETTO MauroUnieuro Wilier30Unieuro Wilier11-
77-11 CANTY BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling24Drapac Professional Cycling10-
88-12 CLARKE WillDrapac Professional Cycling31Drapac Professional Cycling10-
913▲425 NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo8+2
109▼124 ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo7-
1110▼11 BÁRTA JanBora - Argon 1831Bora - Argon 187-
1211▼1172 DE LA FUENTE DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira7-
1312▼1142 EIBEGGER MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 6-
1414-155 SCOTSON MilesTeam Illuminate22Team Illuminate5-
1515-92 MONIER DamienBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team33Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team4-
16-31 GIL MARTINEZ Tomas AurelioWilier - Southeast38Wilier - Southeast3+3
1716▼12 HERKLOTZ SilvioBora - Argon 1822Bora - Argon 183-
1817▼116 SULZBERGER BernardDrapac Professional Cycling32Drapac Professional Cycling3-
1918▼186 CHSHERBININ YuriyAstana City20Astana City3-
2019▼1175 SABIDO Hugo ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira36Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira2-
2120▼171 LUKŠEVICS ViestursAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv29Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv2-
22-136 RUBIO Jesús AlbertoNASR-DUBAI24NASR-DUBAI2+2
2322▼1151 EASTER GriffinTeam Illuminate24Team Illuminate1-
24-62 POZDNYAKOV KirillSynergy Baku Cycling Project27Synergy Baku Cycling Project1+1
2523▼2173 GONZÁLEZ MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira23Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1-
2624▼2176 EZQUERRA JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1-
2725▼264 TAMOURIDIS IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project35Synergy Baku Cycling Project1-
28-15 LOWNDES JasonDrapac Professional Cycling21Drapac Professional Cycling1+1
2926▼3141 AUER DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-24 ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo22Gazprom-RusVelo 18:59:27
22-196 CARBONI GiovanniUnieuro Wilier20Unieuro Wilier,,
0:00
33-2 HERKLOTZ SilvioBora - Argon 1822Bora - Argon 181:04
1:04
44-83 AKHMETOV GalymAstana City21Astana City14:35
14:35
56▲125 NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo17:47
17:47
65▼1185 BATMUNKH Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Cycling Team21Terengganu Cycling Team19:23
19:23
78▲1155 SCOTSON MilesTeam Illuminate22Team Illuminate25:59
25:59
89▲1162 INTRA FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners32:07
32:07
97▼2201 VAIDEM JostenEstonia21Estonia33:45
33:45
1010-194 VIEL MattiaUnieuro Wilier21Unieuro Wilier43:05
43:05
1111-156 SCOTSON CallumTeam Illuminate19Team Illuminate43:31
43:31
1217▲53 BAUHAUS PhilBora - Argon 1821Bora - Argon 1843:44
43:44
1312▼1165 LEINAU LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners44:18
44:18
1413▼1163 STORK FlorianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners19Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners45:21
45:21
1514▼1166 LEINAU JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners48:34
48:34
1621▲522 KURBATOV AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo21Gazprom-RusVelo50:41
50:41
1720▲3105 YECHEZKEL AvivCycling Academy Team22Cycling Academy Team51:15
51:15
1822▲4103 HADARI ZoharCycling Academy Team21Cycling Academy Team54:48
54:48
1924▲5203 PUNG PeeterEstonia19Estonia55:52
55:52
2025▲5164 FRITZ FabianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners56:55
56:55
2115▼615 LOWNDES JasonDrapac Professional Cycling21Drapac Professional Cycling57:01
57:01
2216▼6195 PLEBANI DavideUnieuro Wilier19Unieuro Wilier59:17
59:17
2318▼5204 LAUK Karl PatrickEstonia19Estonia,,
59:17
2419▼586 CHSHERBININ YuriyAstana City20Astana City,,
59:17
2527▲2202 VAHTRA NormanEstonia19Estonia1:00:28
1:00:28
2626-102 SAGIV GuyCycling Academy Team21Cycling Academy Team1:05:45
1:05:45
2729▲2141 AUER DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:20:45
1:20:45
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTime
12▲1 Synergy Baku Cycling ProjectCT 57:02:44
21▼1 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels CT7:14
7:14
33- Bora - Argon 18PCT9:23
9:23
44- Sporting Clube de Portugal/TaviraCT15:48
15:48
55- Gazprom-RusVeloPCT18:55
18:55
68▲2 Team IlluminateCT23:41
23:41
77- Drapac Professional CyclingPCT25:19
25:19
86▼2 Cycling Academy TeamCT27:26
27:26
911▲2 Unieuro WilierCT29:33
29:33
1012▲2 Team RothPCT30:45
30:45
119▼2 Bridgestone Anchor Cycling TeamCT35:09
35:09
1210▼2 Astana CityCT39:14
39:14
1313- NASR-DUBAICT1:03:16
1:03:16
1414- Wilier - SoutheastPCT1:23:47
1:23:47
1515- Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lvCT1:26:37
1:26:37
1616- EstoniaNAT1:38:33
1:38:33
1718▲1 Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & PartnersCT1:47:18
1:47:18
1817▼1 Team Novo NordiskPCT1:56:05
1:56:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    08 May 2016
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.75 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    158 km
  • Race ranking:
    202

Race profile