Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015

 2016   »   96th Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)

One Day Race  »  Brussels  ›  Brussels   (199.3k)

  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 Boonen Tom35Etixx - Quick Step2001254:35:10 4:35:10
241 Démare Arnaud25FDJ15085,, ,,
381 Bouhanni Nacer26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12560,, ,,
456 Modolo Sacha29Lampre - Merida10050,, ,,
5214 Dupont Timothy28Verandas Willems Cycling Team8545,, ,,
6178 Vanspeybrouck Pieter29Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7040,, ,,
711 Benoot Tiesj22Lotto Soudal6035,, ,,
8184 Dehaes Kenny31Wanty - Groupe Gobert5030,, ,,
9185 Jans Roy25Wanty - Groupe Gobert4026,, ,,
10207 Ista Kevyn31Wallonie - Bruxelles3522,, ,,
1125 Dumoulin Samuel36AG2R La Mondiale3020,, ,,
12227 Stallaert Joeri25Cibel - Cebon2518,, ,,
1333 Guardini Andrea27Astana Pro Team2016,, ,,
1472 Paterski Maciej29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1514,, ,,
15192 Belletti Manuel30Wilier - Southeast1012,, ,,
16124 Maikin Roman26Gazprom-RusVelo510,, ,,
17117 Tronet Steven29Fortuneo - Vital Concept59,, ,,
1898 Šiškevičius Evaldas27Delko Marseille Provence KTM58,, ,,
1964 Bennett Sam25Bora - Argon 1857,, ,,
20158 Wegmann Fabian36Stölting Service Group56,, ,,
21171 Capiot Amaury23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise55,, ,,
22216 De Bondt Dries25Verandas Willems Cycling Team54,, ,,
2312 Boeckmans Kris29Lotto Soudal53,, ,,
2457 Mohorič Matej21Lampre - Merida52,, ,,
25225 Naesen Lawrence24Cibel - Cebon51,, ,,
26131 Bole Grega31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,, ,,
2715 Ligthart Pim28Lotto Soudal5,, ,,
28133 Filosi Iuri24Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,, ,,
29151 Kämna Lennard19Stölting Service Group5,, ,,
305 Maes Nikolas30Etixx - Quick Step5,, ,,
31107 Pichot Alexandre33Direct Energie3,, ,,
32121 Boev Igor26Gazprom-RusVelo3,, ,,
33194 Fedi Andrea25Wilier - Southeast3,, ,,
3494 El Fares Julien31Delko Marseille Provence KTM3,, ,,
35191 Bertazzo Liam24Wilier - Southeast3,, ,,
3621 Gastauer Ben28AG2R La Mondiale3,, ,,
37101 Boudat Thomas22Direct Energie3,, ,,
3886 Simon Julien30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,, ,,
39201 De Winter Ludwig23Wallonie - Bruxelles3,, ,,
4048 Sarreau Marc23FDJ3,, ,,
41141 Kreder Michel29Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, ,,
4283 Laporte Christophe23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
4346 Offredo Yoann29FDJ,, ,,
4478 Matysiak Bartłomiej31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
4568 Voss Paul30Bora - Argon 18,, ,,
46148 van Goethem Brian25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, ,,
4774 Kiendyś Tomasz39CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
487 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume25Etixx - Quick Step,, ,,
492 García Iván20Etixx - Quick Step,, ,,
50197 Pozzato Filippo34Wilier - Southeast,, ,,
5173 Kaczmarek Jakub22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
5218 Vanendert Jelle31Lotto Soudal,, ,,
53208 Warnier Antoine23Wallonie - Bruxelles,, ,,
54223 Dieleman Michiel26Cibel - Cebon,, ,,
5547 Pineau Cédric31FDJ,, ,,
56112 Bideau Jean Marc32Fortuneo - Vital Concept,, ,,
5777 Marycz Jarosław29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
58174 Sprengers Thomas26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
59172 Declercq Tim27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
60181 Backaert Frederik26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
6162 Bárta Jan31Bora - Argon 18,, ,,
628 Vandenbergh Stijn32Etixx - Quick Step,, ,,
63128 Solomennikov Andrei29Gazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
64175 Steels Stijn27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
65204 Dernies Tom25Wallonie - Bruxelles,, ,,
66144 Kreder Raymond26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, ,,
67115 Mourey Francis35Fortuneo - Vital Concept,, ,,
6852 Costa Rui29Lampre - Merida,, ,,
69206 Pardini Olivier31Wallonie - Bruxelles,, ,,
70182 Baugnies Jérôme29Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:18 0:18
71186 Napolitano Danilo35Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:18
726 Trentin Matteo27Etixx - Quick Step,, 0:18
73205 Duquennoy Jimmy21Wallonie - Bruxelles,, 0:18
74177 Van Hecke Preben34Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:18
7588 Soupe Geoffrey28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:18
7645 Konovalovas Ignatas30FDJ,, 0:18
774 Kittel Marcel28Etixx - Quick Step,, 0:18
7867 Schillinger Andreas33Bora - Argon 180:42 0:42
793 Martinelli Davide23Etixx - Quick Step,, 0:42
80196 Andriato Rafael28Wilier - Southeast,, 0:42
8132 Grivko Andrey33Astana Pro Team,, 0:42
8287 Turgis Anthony22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:05 1:05
8384 Lemoine Cyril33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:05
84167 Stüssi Colin23Team Roth,, 1:05
85102 Sellier Simon21Direct Energie,, 1:05
8636 de Vreese Laurens27Astana Pro Team,, 1:05
8734 Kamyshev Arman25Astana Pro Team1:42 1:42
8892 Duque Leonardo Fabio36Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:59 1:59
89123 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo2:34 2:34
90145 Kreder Wesley25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, 2:34
91188 Veuchelen Frederik37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 2:34
9265 Buchmann Emanuel23Bora - Argon 18,, 2:34
9371 Paluta Michał20CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:34
9422 Gougeard Alexis23AG2R La Mondiale3:05 3:05
95221 De Jonghe Kevin24Cibel - Cebon3:25 3:25
96111 Bonnamour Franck21Fortuneo - Vital Concept,, 3:25
97106 Guillemois Romain25Direct Energie,, 3:25
98153 Tenbrock Jonas20Stölting Service Group,, 3:25
99176 Van Hoecke Gijs24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 3:25
10082 Bouhanni Rayane20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:25
10197 Vaubourzeix Thomas27Delko Marseille Provence KTM4:12 4:12
102202 Delfosse Sébastien33Wallonie - Bruxelles4:46 4:46
103203 Chevalier Olivier26Wallonie - Bruxelles,, 4:46
104187 van Melsen Kevin29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 4:46
105183 Antonini Simone25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 4:46
106224 Marchand Gianni26Cibel - Cebon,, 4:46
107156 Reutter Sven20Stölting Service Group,, 4:46
10824 Denz Nico22AG2R La Mondiale,, 4:46
109157 Koep Thomas25Stölting Service Group,, 4:46
110122 Ershov Artur26Gazprom-RusVelo,, 4:46
111125 Nikolaev Sergey28Gazprom-RusVelo,, 4:46
11217 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal,, 4:46
11314 Goolaerts Michael22Lotto Soudal,, 4:46
11496 Hupond Thierry31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 4:46
11544 Hoelgaard Daniel23FDJ,, 4:46
116127 Shalunov Evgeny24Gazprom-RusVelo,, 4:46
11735 Lutsenko Alexey23Astana Pro Team,, 4:46
11813 Deltombe Kevin22Lotto Soudal,, 4:46
119138 Zilioli Gianfranco26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 4:46
120135 Marini Nicolas23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 4:46
12176 Taciak Mateusz32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 4:46
122198 Godoy Yonder23Wilier - Southeast,, 4:46
12363 Nerz Dominik27Bora - Argon 18,, 4:46
12466 Pöstlberger Lukas24Bora - Argon 18,, 4:46
125161 Baldo Nicolas32Team Roth,, 4:46
126213 Dhaene Brecht27Verandas Willems Cycling Team,, 4:46
12731 Boom Lars30Astana Pro Team,, 4:46
128142 de Vries Berden27Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, 4:46
129114 Gesbert Élie21Fortuneo - Vital Concept,, 4:46
130105 Grellier Fabien21Direct Energie,, 4:46
13142 Bonnet William34FDJ,, 4:46
132193 Busato Matteo28Wilier - Southeast,, 4:46
133168 Vaccher Andrea27Team Roth,, 4:46
134212 Cordeel Sander28Verandas Willems Cycling Team,, 4:46
135104 Gaillard Marlon20Direct Energie6:36 6:36
DNF165 Zordan Andrea25Team Roth -4:35:10 -4:35:10
DNF16 Roelandts Jürgen31Lotto Soudal,, -4:35:10
DNF173 Rickaert Jonas22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -4:35:10
DNF226 Reynaerts Wim21Cibel - Cebon,, -4:35:10
DNF154 Quaade Rasmus26Stölting Service Group,, -4:35:10
DNF116 Périchon Pierre-Luc29Fortuneo - Vital Concept,, -4:35:10
DNF85 Perez Anthony25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -4:35:10
DNF136 Nibali Antonio23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -4:35:10
DNF143 Markus Barry25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, -4:35:10
DNF195 Mareczko Jakub22Wilier - Southeast,, -4:35:10
DNF126 Serov Alexander33Gazprom-RusVelo,, -4:35:10
DNF147 Slik Ivar23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, -4:35:10
DNF75 Stosz Patryk22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -4:35:10
DNF137 Yamamoto Genki24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -4:35:10
DNF38 Westra Lieuwe33Astana Pro Team,, -4:35:10
DNF228 Verraes Benjamin29Cibel - Cebon,, -4:35:10
DNF218 Van Zummeren Stef24Verandas Willems Cycling Team,, -4:35:10
DNF217 Van Breussegem Elias24Verandas Willems Cycling Team,, -4:35:10
DNF118 Vallée Boris23Fortuneo - Vital Concept,, -4:35:10
DNF58 Troia Oliviero22Lampre - Merida,, -4:35:10
DNF37 Tleubayev Ruslan29Astana Pro Team,, -4:35:10
DNF108 Thevenot Guillaume22Direct Energie,, -4:35:10
DNF146 Looij André21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, -4:35:10
DNF95 Laas Martin22Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:35:10
DNF163 D'Urbano Marco25Team Roth,, -4:35:10
DNF132 Cunego Damiano34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -4:35:10
DNF103 Cornu Jérémy25Direct Energie,, -4:35:10
DNF51 Cimolai Davide27Lampre - Merida,, -4:35:10
DNF43 Chavanel Sébastien33FDJ,, -4:35:10
DNF162 Cecchin Alberto27Team Roth,, -4:35:10
DNF113 Cam Maxime24Fortuneo - Vital Concept,, -4:35:10
DNF211 Calleeuw Joeri31Verandas Willems Cycling Team,, -4:35:10
DNF91 Aristi Mikel23Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:35:10
DNF23 Daniel Maxime25AG2R La Mondiale,, -4:35:10
DNF27 Fabre Etienne20AG2R La Mondiale,, -4:35:10
DNF53 Feng Chun Kai27Lampre - Merida,, -4:35:10
DNF55 Kump Marko27Lampre - Merida,, -4:35:10
DNF215 Kruopis Aidis29Verandas Willems Cycling Team,, -4:35:10
DNF166 Kohler Martin31Team Roth,, -4:35:10
DNF152 Hansen Lasse Norman 24Stölting Service Group,, -4:35:10
DNF134 Grosu Eduard Michael23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -4:35:10
DNF222 Goossens Kenny25Cibel - Cebon,, -4:35:10
DNF93 Giraud Benjamin30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:35:10
DNF26 Gaudin Damien30AG2R La Mondiale,, -4:35:10
DNF54 Ferrari Roberto33Lampre - Merida,, -4:35:10
DNF61 Archbold Shane27Bora - Argon 18,, -4:35:10

Race information

Brussels Cycling Classic logoDate: 3rd September 2016
Avg. speed winner: 43.46 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Brussels › Brussels
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Websites:
brusselscyclingclassic.be/
twitter.com/BrusselsCycClas
www.brusselscyclingclassic.be

Race ranking position
17th
419 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.12473 sec.