Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015

2016»96th Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)

2016  One day race  »  Brussels  ›  Brussels   (199.3k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 35Etixx - Quick Step2001254:35:104:35:10
241 Démare ArnaudFDJ 25FDJ15085,,0:00
381 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12560,,0:00
456 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida10050,,0:00
5214 Dupont TimothyVerandas Willems Cycling Team 28Verandas Willems Cycling Team8545,,0:00
6178 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7040,,0:00
711 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal6035,,0:00
8184 Dehaes KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert5030,,0:00
9185 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert4026,,0:00
10207 Ista KevynWallonie - Bruxelles 31Wallonie - Bruxelles3522,,0:00
1125 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale3020,,0:00
12227 Stallaert JoeriCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon2518,,0:00
1333 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2016,,0:00
1472 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1514,,0:00
15192 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast1012,,0:00
16124 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo510,,0:00
17117 Tronet StevenFortuneo - Vital Concept 29Fortuneo - Vital Concept59,,0:00
1898 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 27Delko Marseille Provence KTM58,,0:00
1964 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 1857,,0:00
20158 Wegmann FabianStölting Service Group 36Stölting Service Group56,,0:00
21171 Capiot AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise55,,0:00
22216 De Bondt DriesVerandas Willems Cycling Team 25Verandas Willems Cycling Team54,,0:00
2312 Boeckmans KrisLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal53,,0:00
2457 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida52,,0:00
25225 Naesen LawrenceCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon51,,0:00
26131 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,0:00
2715 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal5,,0:00
28133 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,0:00
29151 Kämna LennardStölting Service Group 19Stölting Service Group5,,0:00
305 Maes NikolasEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step5,,0:00
31107 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie3,,0:00
32121 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo3,,0:00
33194 Fedi AndreaWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast3,,0:00
3494 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM3,,0:00
35191 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast3,,0:00
3621 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale3,,0:00
37101 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 22Direct Energie3,,0:00
3886 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,0:00
39201 De Winter LudwigWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles3,,0:00
4048 Sarreau MarcFDJ 23FDJ3,,0:00
41141 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 29Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
4283 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
4346 Offredo YoannFDJ 29FDJ,,0:00
4478 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
4568 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 30Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
46148 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
4774 Kiendyś TomaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  39CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
487 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
492 García Cortina IvánEtixx - Quick Step 20Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
50197 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast,,0:00
5173 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
5218 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,0:00
53208 Warnier AntoineWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:00
54223 Dieleman MichielCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
5547 Pineau CédricFDJ 31FDJ,,0:00
56112 Bideau Jean MarcFortuneo - Vital Concept 32Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:00
5777 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
58174 Sprengers ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
59172 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
60181 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
6162 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
628 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
63128 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
64175 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
65204 Dernies TomWallonie - Bruxelles 25Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:00
66144 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:00
67115 Mourey FrancisFortuneo - Vital Concept 35Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,0:00
6852 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,0:00
69206 Pardini OlivierWallonie - Bruxelles 31Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:00
70182 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:180:18
71186 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:18
726 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,0:18
73205 Duquennoy JimmyWallonie - Bruxelles 21Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:18
74177 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:18
7588 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:18
7645 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ,,0:18
774 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:18
7867 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 33Bora - Argon 180:420:42
793 Martinelli DavideEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:42
80196 Andriato RafaelWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,0:42
8132 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:42
8287 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:051:05
8384 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:05
84167 Stüssi ColinTeam Roth 23Team Roth,,1:05
85102 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 21Direct Energie,,1:05
8636 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:05
8734 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:421:42
8892 Duque Leonardo FabioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 36Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:591:59
89123 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo2:342:34
90145 Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,2:34
91188 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:34
9265 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 18,,2:34
9371 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  20CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:34
9422 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale3:053:05
95221 De Jonghe KevinCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon3:253:25
96111 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,3:25
97106 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,3:25
98153 Tenbrock JonasStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group,,3:25
99176 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,3:25
10082 Bouhanni RayaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:25
10197 Vaubourzeix ThomasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 27Delko Marseille Provence KTM4:124:12
102202 Delfosse SébastienWallonie - Bruxelles 33Wallonie - Bruxelles4:464:46
103203 Chevalier OlivierWallonie - Bruxelles 26Wallonie - Bruxelles,,4:46
104187 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,4:46
105183 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,4:46
106224 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon,,4:46
107156 Reutter SvenStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group,,4:46
10824 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,4:46
109157 Koep ThomasStölting Service Group 25Stölting Service Group,,4:46
110122 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:46
111125 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:46
11217 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,4:46
11314 Goolaerts MichaelLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,4:46
11496 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,4:46
11544 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 23FDJ,,4:46
116127 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:46
11735 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,4:46
11813 Deltombe KevinLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,4:46
119138 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,4:46
120135 Marini NicolasNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,4:46
12176 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,4:46
122198 Godoy YonderWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,4:46
12363 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,4:46
12466 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,4:46
125161 Baldo NicolasTeam Roth 32Team Roth,,4:46
126213 Dhaene BrechtVerandas Willems Cycling Team 27Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,4:46
12731 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,4:46
128142 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,4:46
129114 Gesbert ÉlieFortuneo - Vital Concept 21Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,4:46
130105 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 21Direct Energie,,4:46
13142 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ,,4:46
132193 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,4:46
133168 Vaccher AndreaTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,4:46
134212 Cordeel SanderVerandas Willems Cycling Team 28Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,4:46
135104 Gaillard MarlonDirect Energie 20Direct Energie6:366:36
DNF16 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal--
DNF23 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF163 D'Urbano MarcoTeam Roth 25Team Roth,,-
DNF228 Verraes BenjaminCibel - Cebon 29Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF85 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF166 Kohler MartinTeam Roth 31Team Roth,,-
DNF162 Cecchin AlbertoTeam Roth 27Team Roth,,-
DNF37 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF147 Slik IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF26 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF173 Rickaert JonasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF27 Fabre EtienneAG2R La Mondiale 20AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF132 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF218 Van Zummeren StefVerandas Willems Cycling Team 24Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,-
DNF136 Nibali AntonioNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF152 Hansen Lasse Norman Stölting Service Group 24Stölting Service Group,,-
DNF113 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF108 Thevenot GuillaumeDirect Energie 22Direct Energie,,-
DNF75 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF54 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF226 Reynaerts WimCibel - Cebon 21Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF53 Feng Chun KaiLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF103 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,-
DNF217 Van Breussegem EliasVerandas Willems Cycling Team 24Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,-
DNF143 Markus BarryRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF134 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF211 Calleeuw JoeriVerandas Willems Cycling Team 31Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,-
DNF146 Looij AndréRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF137 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF61 Archbold ShaneBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF154 Quaade RasmusStölting Service Group 26Stölting Service Group,,-
DNF55 Kump MarkoLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF51 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF118 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 23Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF195 Mareczko JakubWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF222 Goossens KennyCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF91 Aristi MikelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF165 Zordan AndreaTeam Roth 25Team Roth,,-
DNF95 Laas MartinDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF38 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF116 Périchon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Vital Concept 29Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,-
DNF215 Kruopis AidisVerandas Willems Cycling Team 29Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,-
DNF43 Chavanel SébastienFDJ 33FDJ,,-
DNF58 Troia OlivieroLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF126 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF93 Giraud BenjaminDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Brussels Cycling Classic logoDate: 3rd September 2016
Avg. speed winner: 43.46 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Brussels › Brussels
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Links
Websites:
brusselscyclingclassic.be/
twitter.com/BrusselsCycClas
www.brusselscyclingclassic.be

Race ranking position
17th
419 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10727 sec.