This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   11th Tour of Hainan (2.HC)

Stage 9  »  Xinglong  ›  Xinglong   (88.3k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin20301:57:14 1:57:14
2 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida1018,, ,,
3 Andriato RafaelWilier - Southeast512,, ,,
4 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth7,, ,,
5 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team4,, ,,
6 Grechyn SerhiyJilun Shakeland Cycling Team3,, ,,
7 Der ZsoltTeam Vorarlberg2,, ,,
8 Raileanu CristianWilier - Southeast1,, ,,
9 Thömel TinoRTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,
10 Ospina CarlosRTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,
11 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin,, ,,
12 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth,, ,,
13 Sulzberger BernardDrapac Professional Cycling,, ,,
14 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
15 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team,, ,,
16 Vlassenko SergeyVino 4ever SKO,, ,,
17 Costa MárioLampre - Merida,, ,,
18 Zhao JingbiaoWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,
19 Kononenko MykhayloKolss BDC Team,, ,,
20 Mohoric MatejLampre - Merida,, ,,
21 Valognes QuentinTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
22 Duque LeonardoDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
23 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team,, ,,
24 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
25 Neustroev VasilyRussia,, ,,
26 Chamorro FranciscoFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,, ,,
27 Metlushenko YuriJilun Shakeland Cycling Team,, ,,
28 Zotov EvgenyRussia,, ,,
29 Brożyna PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
30 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
31 Page DylanTeam Roth,, ,,
32 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
33 Olavarria Abarca CristobalJilun Shakeland Cycling Team,, ,,
34 Gharehbaghi Pouri MohammadHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling,, ,,
35 Dominguez DanielHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling,, ,,
36 Machado Silva Gabriel Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,, ,,
37 Silva RobertoFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,, ,,
38 Prevar OleksandrKolss BDC Team,, ,,
39 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida,, ,,
40 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
41 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team,, ,,
42 Shushemoin AlexandrVino 4ever SKO,, ,,
43* Diniz AlexFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,, ,,
43 Samokhvalov DmitriiRussia,, ,,
44 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team,, ,,
45 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Giant - Alpecin,, ,,
46 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier - Southeast,, ,,
47 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
48 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin,, ,,
49 Davidenok IlyaRTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,
50 Nemati AliHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling,, ,,
51 Vasylyuk AndriyKolss BDC Team,, ,,
52 Hoekstra JochemTeam Giant - Alpecin,, ,,
53 Sousa SérgioTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
54 Mérignat SofianeDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
55 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
56 Troia OlivieroLampre - Merida,, ,,
57 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida,, ,,
58 Jaun LukasTeam Roth,, ,,
59 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth,, ,,
60 Kohler MartinTeam Roth,, ,,
61 Ortega MauricioRTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,
62 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast,, ,,
63 Lukyanov DmitriyVino 4ever SKO,, ,,
64 Affonso MuriloFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,, ,,
65 Colorado Francisco JarleyRTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,
66 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
67 Malecki KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
68 Niño VictorRTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,
69 Jones BrentonDrapac Professional Cycling,, ,,
70 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team0:11 0:11
71 Voropayev TarasVino 4ever SKO0:15 0:15
72 Brown GraemeDrapac Professional Cycling,, 0:15
73 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team0:28 0:28
74 Zhukenov AspanVino 4ever SKO0:50 0:50
75 Ovsyannikov AlexandrVino 4ever SKO,, 0:50
76 Samokhvalov AntonRussia,, 0:50
77 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 0:50
78 Bratashchuk AndriiKolss BDC Team,, 0:50
79 Karimov RuslanRTS - Monton Racing ,, 0:50
80 Bieken NazaerbiekeHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling,, 0:50
81 Godoy YonderWilier - Southeast,, 0:50
82 Rueda Tobon JeffersonJilun Shakeland Cycling Team,, 0:50
83 Wang MeiyinWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team,, 0:50
84 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 0:50
85 Norris LachlanDrapac Professional Cycling1:59 1:59
86 Meyer TravisDrapac Professional Cycling,, 1:59
87 Manarelli CarlosFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2:04 2:04
88 Kasyanov OleksiyJilun Shakeland Cycling Team,, 2:04
89 Yeung RonaldWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team2:06 2:06
90 Ma GuangtongWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team,, 2:06
91 Xu GangLampre - Merida2:47 2:47
92 Laborie ChristopheDelko Marseille Provence KTM2:48 2:48
93 Vaubourzeix ThomasDelko Marseille Provence KTM3:46 3:46
94 Rabou ThomasWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team4:01 4:01
95 Jäger PatrickTeam Vorarlberg5:10 5:10
96 Kucher MichaelTeam Vorarlberg,, 5:10
97 Koretzky ClémentTeam Vorarlberg,, 5:10
98 Rubachev MaximRussia,, 5:10
99 Bai Li JunGiant-Champion System Pro Cycling,, 5:10
100 Bi WenhuiGiant-Champion System Pro Cycling8:00 8:00
101 Liu JianpengWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team,, 8:00
102 Wang XinHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling,, 8:00
103 Zheng ZhangWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team,, 8:00
104 Sun XiaolongGiant-Champion System Pro Cycling,, 8:00
105 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 8:00
106 Zakharov KirillRussia,, 8:00
107 Xue Chao HuaGiant-Champion System Pro Cycling,, 8:00
108 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team8:35 8:35
109 Wu Yong JianJilun Shakeland Cycling Team9:02 9:02
DNS Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk -1:57:14 -1:57:14
HD Galta Fredrik StrandDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, -1:57:14
HD Flores-Couderc GeraudHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling,, -1:57:14
HD Zhou Lu ChengJilun Shakeland Cycling Team,, -1:57:14
NQ Zurita FrancescTeam Vorarlberg,, -1:57:14
NQ Huang EnHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling,, -1:57:14
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team200150 35:16:41 35:16:41
2 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida1501100:17 0:17
3 Mohoric MatejLampre - Merida125900:44 0:44
4 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg100800:57 0:57
5 Ortega MauricioRTS - Monton Racing 8570,, 0:57
6 Davidenok IlyaRTS - Monton Racing 70601:10 1:10
7* Diniz AlexFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour60551:12 1:12
7 Gharehbaghi Pouri MohammadHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling50501:13 1:13
8 Dominguez DanielHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling4045,, 1:13
9 Duque LeonardoDelko Marseille Provence KTM3540,, 1:13
10 Costa MárioLampre - Merida3036,, 1:13
11 Shushemoin AlexandrVino 4ever SKO2532,, 1:13
12 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin2028,, 1:13
13 Ospina CarlosRTS - Monton Racing 1524,, 1:13
14 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1020,, 1:13
15 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier - Southeast516,, 1:13
16 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Giant - Alpecin5141:28 1:28
17 Raileanu CristianWilier - Southeast5121:33 1:33
18 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth5102:27 2:27
19 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team58,, 2:27
20 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth562:30 2:30
21 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 542:37 2:37
22 Zotov EvgenyRussia53,, 2:37
23 Hoekstra JochemTeam Giant - Alpecin522:45 2:45
24 Sousa SérgioTeam Vorarlberg512:50 2:50
25 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team53:05 3:05
26 Affonso MuriloFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour53:30 3:30
27 Rueda Tobon JeffersonJilun Shakeland Cycling Team54:59 4:59
28 Wang MeiyinWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team55:27 5:27
29 Godoy YonderWilier - Southeast55:38 5:38
30 Colorado Francisco JarleyRTS - Monton Racing 35:49 5:49
31 Andriato RafaelWilier - Southeast35:50 5:50
32 Brożyna PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice 36:13 6:13
33 Samokhvalov AntonRussia36:28 6:28
34 Lukyanov DmitriyVino 4ever SKO37:05 7:05
35 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth37:25 7:25
36 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk38:01 8:01
37 Niño VictorRTS - Monton Racing 38:06 8:06
38 Samokhvalov DmitriiRussia38:08 8:08
39 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk38:55 8:55
40 Ovsyannikov AlexandrVino 4ever SKO9:59 9:59
41 Bieken NazaerbiekeHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling10:05 10:05
42 Vlassenko SergeyVino 4ever SKO10:06 10:06
43 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team10:17 10:17
44 Nemati AliHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling11:01 11:01
45 Xu GangLampre - Merida11:04 11:04
46 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin11:17 11:17
47 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida11:49 11:49
48 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:13 12:13
49 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida12:29 12:29
50 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team12:37 12:37
51 Bratashchuk AndriiKolss BDC Team12:50 12:50
52 Prevar OleksandrKolss BDC Team13:02 13:02
53 Sulzberger BernardDrapac Professional Cycling13:18 13:18
54 Machado Silva Gabriel Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour13:36 13:36
55 Jaun LukasTeam Roth13:41 13:41
56 Neustroev VasilyRussia14:36 14:36
57 Troia OlivieroLampre - Merida,, 14:36
58 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast15:03 15:03
59 Silva RobertoFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour15:12 15:12
60 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin16:18 16:18
61 Kononenko MykhayloKolss BDC Team17:10 17:10
62 Grechyn SerhiyJilun Shakeland Cycling Team17:34 17:34
63 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin18:36 18:36
64 Kohler MartinTeam Roth18:39 18:39
65 Der ZsoltTeam Vorarlberg19:16 19:16
66 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 19:55 19:55
67 Voropayev TarasVino 4ever SKO20:54 20:54
68 Jones BrentonDrapac Professional Cycling21:17 21:17
69 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice 22:21 22:21
70 Rubachev MaximRussia22:22 22:22
71 Yeung RonaldWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team22:36 22:36
72 Vasylyuk AndriyKolss BDC Team22:47 22:47
73 Page DylanTeam Roth23:18 23:18
74 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team24:49 24:49
75 Vaubourzeix ThomasDelko Marseille Provence KTM25:07 25:07
76 Laborie ChristopheDelko Marseille Provence KTM25:39 25:39
77 Zakharov KirillRussia25:57 25:57
78 Mérignat SofianeDelko Marseille Provence KTM26:53 26:53
79 Norris LachlanDrapac Professional Cycling29:01 29:01
80 Meyer TravisDrapac Professional Cycling29:45 29:45
81 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team30:28 30:28
82 Olavarria Abarca CristobalJilun Shakeland Cycling Team31:05 31:05
83 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team32:40 32:40
84 Zhukenov AspanVino 4ever SKO33:16 33:16
85 Chamorro FranciscoFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour36:09 36:09
86 Sun XiaolongGiant-Champion System Pro Cycling36:16 36:16
87 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team36:19 36:19
88 Manarelli CarlosFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour36:37 36:37
89 Jäger PatrickTeam Vorarlberg37:12 37:12
90 Malecki KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice 37:29 37:29
91 Liu JianpengWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team38:37 38:37
92 Valognes QuentinTeam Novo Nordisk39:40 39:40
93 Metlushenko YuriJilun Shakeland Cycling Team,, 39:40
94 Zheng ZhangWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team39:44 39:44
95 Thömel TinoRTS - Monton Racing 42:54 42:54
96 Zhao JingbiaoWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team43:13 43:13
97 Brown GraemeDrapac Professional Cycling44:13 44:13
98 Ma GuangtongWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team44:54 44:54
99 Karimov RuslanRTS - Monton Racing 44:59 44:59
100 Koretzky ClémentTeam Vorarlberg46:02 46:02
101 Wang XinHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling47:06 47:06
102 Rabou ThomasWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team48:07 48:07
103 Kucher MichaelTeam Vorarlberg53:11 53:11
104 Xue Chao HuaGiant-Champion System Pro Cycling54:55 54:55
105 Bi WenhuiGiant-Champion System Pro Cycling58:20 58:20
106 Bai Li JunGiant-Champion System Pro Cycling59:48 59:48
107 Kasyanov OleksiyJilun Shakeland Cycling Team1:03:35 1:03:35
108 Wu Yong JianJilun Shakeland Cycling Team1:08:57 1:08:57
109 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin1:15:04 1:15:04
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin106
2 Andriato RafaelWilier - Southeast101
3 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida90
4 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team73
5 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth70
6 Jones BrentonDrapac Professional Cycling65
7 Der ZsoltTeam Vorarlberg47
8 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team46
9 Duque LeonardoDelko Marseille Provence KTM44
10 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 33
11 Thömel TinoRTS - Monton Racing 32
12 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 26
13 Mohoric MatejLampre - Merida23
14 Chamorro FranciscoFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour21
15 Costa MárioLampre - Merida19
16 Raileanu CristianWilier - Southeast19
17 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice 18
18 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg17
19 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier - Southeast17
20 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida15
21 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team15
22 Grechyn SerhiyJilun Shakeland Cycling Team14
23 Wang MeiyinWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team13
24 Ma GuangtongWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team13
25 Page DylanTeam Roth13
26 Davidenok IlyaRTS - Monton Racing 12
27 Ortega MauricioRTS - Monton Racing 12
28 Ospina CarlosRTS - Monton Racing 11
29 Zotov EvgenyRussia11
30 Neustroev VasilyRussia11
31 Yeung RonaldWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team10
32 Kasyanov OleksiyJilun Shakeland Cycling Team9
33 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida9
34 Silva RobertoFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour8
35 Vlassenko SergeyVino 4ever SKO8
36 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin7
37 Sulzberger BernardDrapac Professional Cycling7
38 Metlushenko YuriJilun Shakeland Cycling Team7
39* Diniz AlexFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour6
39 Rueda Tobon JeffersonJilun Shakeland Cycling Team6
40 Zhao JingbiaoWisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team6
41 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk5
42 Prevar OleksandrKolss BDC Team5
43 Voropayev TarasVino 4ever SKO5
44 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk5
45 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin5
46 Shushemoin AlexandrVino 4ever SKO4
47 Affonso MuriloFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour4
48 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth4
49 Vaubourzeix ThomasDelko Marseille Provence KTM4
50 Valognes QuentinTeam Novo Nordisk4
51 Dominguez DanielHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling3
52 Samokhvalov AntonRussia3
53 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast3
54 Norris LachlanDrapac Professional Cycling3
55 Wu Yong JianJilun Shakeland Cycling Team3
56 Sousa SérgioTeam Vorarlberg2
57 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
58 Bieken NazaerbiekeHy Sport - Look Continental Cycling1
59 Bratashchuk AndriiKolss BDC Team1
60 Vasylyuk AndriyKolss BDC Team1
61 Mérignat SofianeDelko Marseille Provence KTM1
62 Brown GraemeDrapac Professional Cycling1
RnkTeamTime
1 Lampre - Merida 105:52:33 105:52:33
2 RTS - Monton Racing 0:53 0:53
3 Wilier - Southeast1:26 1:26
4 Team Giant - Alpecin2:56 2:56
5 Astana Pro Team2:57 2:57
6 Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling5:41 5:41
7 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7:05 7:05
8 Team Vorarlberg7:14 7:14
9 Vino 4ever SKO9:12 9:12
10 Team Roth10:02 10:02
11 Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour11:15 11:15
12 Russia11:42 11:42
13 Kolss BDC Team25:34 25:34
14 Drapac Professional Cycling38:33 38:33
15 Delko Marseille Provence KTM39:30 39:30
16 Team Novo Nordisk45:21 45:21
17 Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team45:47 45:47
18 Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team48:32 48:32
19 Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling2:03:24 2:03:24

Race information

Tour of Hainan logoDate: 30th October 2016
Avg. speed winner: 45.19 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Xinglong › Xinglong
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofhainan.com

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.18306 sec.