The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +0:38 | 125 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | 20 | 4:35:49 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:35 | 24 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 23 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3 | 7 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
4 | 5 | +1:42 | 104 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 0:23 0:23 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:20 | 232 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4 | ,, 0:23 | |||
6 | 6 | +2:15 | 65 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 0:41 0:41 | |||
7 | 7 | +2:31 | 153 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 2 | 0:58 0:58 | |||
8 | 15 | +5:13 | 121 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 0:58 | |||
9 | 8 | +2:41 | 274 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román Costa Rica | 25 | Costa Rica | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
10 | 9 | +2:44 | 181 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Jamis | 30 | Team Jamis | ,, 1:38 | ||||
11 | 14 | +4:50 | 46 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
12 | 19 | +6:05 | 113 | Sprint | PEREZ Ignacio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 28 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
13 | 10 | +3:31 | 45 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
14 | 13 | +4:38 | 212 | Sprint | CALDERÓN Steven Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 1:57 | ||||
15 | 12 | +4:25 | 82 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
16 | 22 | +7:15 | 221 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | 25 | Mexico | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
17 | 11 | +4:09 | 213 | Sprint | MILLAN Jonathan Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 27 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 2:16 | ||||
18 | +6:01 | 1011 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Josué Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | 2:18 2:18 | |||||
19 | 17 | +5:47 | 223 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Mexico | 24 | Mexico | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
20 | 37 | +12:42 | 253 | Sprint | PEREZ Matias Uruguay | 28 | Uruguay | ,, 2:34 | ||||
21 | 23 | +8:10 | 154 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:34 | ||||
22 | 20 | +6:07 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
23 | 75 | +33:41 | 201 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
24 | 24 | +8:40 | 106 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:48 | ||||
25 | 35 | +12:30 | 22 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
26 | 21 | +6:10 | 224 | Sprint | ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis Mexico | 28 | Mexico | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
27 | 54 | +22:24 | 166 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
28 | 31 | +11:37 | 142 | Sprint | TRILLINI Walter Gaston Los Matanceros | 24 | Los Matanceros | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
29 | 30 | +11:11 | 271 | Sprint | ROJAS Juan Carlos Costa Rica | 34 | Costa Rica | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
30 | 16 | +5:34 | 244 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 3:20 3:20 | ||||
31 | 27 | +9:40 | 256 | TT | MALDONADO Anderson Samuel Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
32 | 47 | +19:04 | 243 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
33 | 25 | +8:55 | 214 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 30 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 4:06 4:06 | ||||
34 | 33 | +12:08 | 194 | Classic | TELLO Elias Daniel Chile | 21 | Chile | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
35 | 29 | +11:10 | 16 | Sprint | MINI Giuliano San Luis Somos Todos | 20 | San Luis Somos Todos | 4:31 4:31 | ||||
36 | 26 | +9:31 | 112 | TT | JAVIER Gaston Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 4:43 4:43 | ||||
37 | 68 | +28:32 | 72 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
38 | 28 | +10:59 | 91 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
39 | 41 | +15:43 | 51 | TT | DURÁN Alejandro Argentina | 24 | Argentina | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
40 | 61 | +24:15 | 215 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 5:25 5:25 | ||||
41 | 72 | +32:15 | 83 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:37 5:37 | ||||
42 | 67 | +28:08 | 3 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5:57 5:57 | ||||
43 | 48 | +20:09 | 55 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 23 | Argentina | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
44 | 36 | +12:38 | 11 | GC | LUCERO Alfredo San Luis Somos Todos | 36 | San Luis Somos Todos | 6:08 6:08 | ||||
45 | 58 | +23:38 | 41 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:58 6:58 | ||||
46 | 32 | +11:46 | 76 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:58 | ||||
47 | 51 | +21:26 | 93 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:58 | ||||
48 | 108 | +46:36 | 272 | Climber | ROJAS César Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | ,, 6:58 | ||||
49 | 34 | +12:19 | 5 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
50 | 39 | +14:03 | 251 | Sprint | BRAVO Jorge Raúl Uruguay | 48 | Uruguay | ,, 7:45 | ||||
51 | 60 | +23:55 | 126 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 9:01 9:01 | ||||
52 | 87 | +38:36 | 122 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:01 | ||||
53 | 52 | +22:02 | 186 | Sprint | ROMERO Luis Alberto Team Jamis | 36 | Team Jamis | ,, 9:01 | ||||
54 | 53 | +22:09 | 136 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 25 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 9:01 | ||||
55 | 91 | +41:05 | 35 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 9:01 | ||||
56 | 42 | +16:29 | 1 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 9:01 | ||||
57 | 64 | +26:48 | 85 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:01 | ||||
58 | 40 | +14:42 | 234 | GC | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 9:01 | ||||
59 | 45 | +17:44 | 281 | TT | MOJICA José Cuba | 28 | Cuba | ,, 9:01 | ||||
60 | 46 | +17:52 | 182 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Jamis | 21 | Team Jamis | ,, 9:01 | ||||
61 | 62 | +25:57 | 231 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 9:01 | ||||
62 | 95 | +41:59 | 42 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:01 | ||||
63 | 70 | +30:13 | 152 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 9:01 | ||||
64 | 49 | +20:31 | 171 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | ,, 9:01 | ||||
65 | 43 | +16:55 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:24 9:24 | ||||
66 | 63 | +26:35 | 131 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 30 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 9:24 | ||||
67 | 82 | +35:45 | 62 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9:59 9:59 | ||||
68 | 65 | +27:39 | 6 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10:08 10:08 | ||||
69 | 57 | +23:16 | 13 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 27 | San Luis Somos Todos | 10:10 10:10 | ||||
70 | 38 | +12:49 | 12 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 10:10 | ||||
71 | 73 | +32:39 | 135 | Sprint | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 10:10 | ||||
72 | 50 | +21:05 | 75 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10:13 10:13 | ||||
73 | 101 | +44:04 | 141 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Los Matanceros | 24 | Los Matanceros | 10:17 10:17 | ||||
74 | 81 | +35:19 | 211 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 10:43 10:43 | ||||
75 | 78 | +34:58 | 283 | TT | 30 | Cuba | 11:11 11:11 | |||||
79 | +35:06 | 1011 | Sprint | BETANCOURT Paul Costa Rica | 26 | Costa Rica | 11:17 11:17 | |||||
77 | 44 | +16:56 | 275 | Sprint | MUDARRA Pablo Costa Rica | 24 | Costa Rica | 11:27 11:27 | ||||
78 | 55 | +22:41 | 192 | Sprint | ARRIAGADA Marco Antonio Chile | 40 | Chile | 11:39 11:39 | ||||
79 | 66 | +27:56 | 285 | Sprint | ARIAS Yans Carlos Cuba | 30 | Cuba | 11:52 11:52 | ||||
80 | 59 | +23:55 | 111 | TT | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
81 | 83 | +36:08 | 101 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 13:53 13:53 | ||||
82 | 92 | +41:10 | 73 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 14:00 14:00 | ||||
83 | 74 | +33:31 | 161 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Italy | 34 | Italy | 16:18 16:18 | ||||
84 | 86 | +37:43 | 34 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 16:18 | ||||
85 | 109 | +46:49 | 36 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 16:18 | ||||
86 | 112 | +48:38 | 225 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Mexico | 23 | Mexico | ,, 16:18 | ||||
87 | 96 | +42:22 | 226 | TT | CORELLA Rene Mexico | 24 | Mexico | ,, 16:18 | ||||
88 | 69 | +29:10 | 222 | Sprint | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Mexico | 33 | Mexico | ,, 16:18 | ||||
89 | 89 | +39:11 | 114 | TT | NAJAR Gonzalo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 16:18 | ||||
90 | 97 | +42:28 | 84 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:18 | ||||
91 | 107 | +46:16 | 254 | Sprint | ASCONEGUY Roderick Uruguay | 25 | Uruguay | ,, 16:18 | ||||
92 | 99 | +43:44 | 54 | Sprint | NAVARRO Nicolas Argentina | 20 | Argentina | ,, 16:18 | ||||
93 | 85 | +37:14 | 26 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:18 | ||||
94 | 117 | +50:16 | 44 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:18 | ||||
95 | 56 | +22:50 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 16:18 | ||||
96 | 100 | +44:01 | 172 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | ,, 16:18 | ||||
97 | 80 | +35:19 | 203 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 16:18 | ||||
98 | 132 | +58:18 | 74 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:18 | ||||
99 | 105 | +45:14 | 64 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:22 16:22 | ||||
100 | 76 | +34:23 | 252 | Sprint | MASCARAÑAS Richard Uruguay | 36 | Uruguay | ,, 16:22 | ||||
101 | 71 | +30:29 | 86 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:29 16:29 | ||||
102 | 135 | +59:29 | 191 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Chile | 41 | Chile | 17:37 17:37 | ||||
103 | 120 | +53:06 | 282 | Classic | NODARSE Felix Cuba | 26 | Cuba | ,, 17:37 | ||||
104 | 93 | +41:13 | 15 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | 18:13 18:13 | ||||
105 | 103 | +44:25 | 184 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Team Jamis | 35 | Team Jamis | ,, 18:13 | ||||
106 | 90 | +39:56 | 196 | TT | 20 | Chile | 18:16 18:16 | |||||
107 | 84 | +36:19 | 202 | TT | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 18:32 18:32 | ||||
108 | 131 | +58:17 | 204 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 18:55 18:55 | ||||
109 | 104 | +44:38 | 255 | Sprint | CABRERA Ramiro Uruguay | 27 | Uruguay | 18:57 18:57 | ||||
110 | 98 | +43:18 | 134 | Sprint | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 32 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 18:57 | ||||
111 | 133 | +58:21 | 71 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:57 | ||||
112 | 119 | +52:44 | 216 | TT | SUAZA Jaime Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 29 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 21:14 21:14 | ||||
113 | 125 | +55:13 | 156 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 21:35 21:35 | ||||
114 | 113 | +48:48 | 95 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:51 21:51 | ||||
115 | 114 | +48:52 | 94 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 21:51 | ||||
116 | 106 | +46:14 | 92 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 21:51 | ||||
117 | 115 | +49:13 | 96 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 21:51 | ||||
118 | 111 | +48:03 | 25 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 22:11 22:11 | ||||
119 | 126 | +55:40 | 2 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22:17 22:17 | ||||
120 | 88 | +38:55 | 56 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 23:05 23:05 | ||||
121 | 77 | +34:45 | 116 | TT | MULLER Mauricio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 23:13 23:13 | ||||
122 | 130 | +58:13 | 124 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 25:35 25:35 | ||||
123 | 127 | +56:53 | 123 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:35 | ||||
124 | 149 | +1:09:42 | 235 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25:55 25:55 | ||||
125 | 122 | +54:16 | 195 | GC | CORNEJO Cristian Chile | 20 | Chile | 26:05 26:05 | ||||
126 | 94 | +41:27 | 66 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26:07 26:07 | ||||
127 | 140 | +1:02:27 | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 20 | Italy | 26:15 26:15 | ||||
128 | 121 | +53:56 | 163 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | 19 | Italy | 26:16 26:16 | ||||
129 | 110 | +47:22 | 14 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel San Luis Somos Todos | 30 | San Luis Somos Todos | 26:36 26:36 | ||||
130 | 128 | +57:08 | 183 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Jamis | 32 | Team Jamis | 26:46 26:46 | ||||
131 | 148 | +1:09:10 | 144 | Sprint | TOLOSA Sebastián José Los Matanceros | 27 | Los Matanceros | ,, 26:46 | ||||
132 | 139 | +1:01:43 | 185 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Team Jamis | 24 | Team Jamis | 26:59 26:59 | ||||
133 | 138 | +1:00:54 | 143 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Los Matanceros | 25 | Los Matanceros | 27:31 27:31 | ||||
134 | 145 | +1:07:09 | 43 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27:39 27:39 | ||||
135 | 134 | +59:09 | 103 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 28:04 28:04 | ||||
136 | 144 | +1:04:02 | 162 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Italy | 21 | Italy | 28:07 28:07 | ||||
137 | 116 | +49:22 | 33 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 28:07 | ||||
138 | 141 | +1:03:35 | 61 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 28:07 | ||||
139 | 118 | +52:26 | 63 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 28:07 | ||||
140 | 129 | +58:06 | 102 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 28:07 | ||||
141 | 147 | +1:09:03 | 53 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 22 | Argentina | ,, 28:07 | ||||
142 | 123 | +54:57 | 164 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Italy | 26 | Italy | ,, 28:07 | ||||
143 | 137 | +59:42 | 52 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Argentina | 22 | Argentina | ,, 28:07 | ||||
144 | 136 | +59:34 | 155 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 28:07 | ||||
145 | 143 | +1:03:54 | 133 | Classic | GARCÍA Joel josé Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 29:03 29:03 | ||||
146 | 142 | +1:03:47 | 245 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 29:04 29:04 | ||||
147 | 124 | +54:58 | 241 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 29:04 | ||||
148 | 102 | +44:21 | 151 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 29:04 | ||||
149 | 146 | +1:08:29 | 173 | Classic | MOTA Lucas Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 31:49 31:49 | ||||
150 | 151 | +1:13:23 | 193 | Sprint | MANSILLA Cristopher Chile | 25 | Chile | 34:59 34:59 | ||||
151 | 150 | +1:11:33 | 132 | Classic | CUETO Juan José Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 37:45 37:45 | ||||
152 | 152 | +1:28:36 | 286 | Classic | VIAMONTE Yasmany Cuba | 20 | Cuba | ,, 37:45 | ||||
153 | 153 | +1:38:18 | 236 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 37:57 37:57 | ||||
DNF | 233 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 22 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | - | ||||||
DNF | 242 | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 145 | Sprint | PALMA Guido Emanuel Los Matanceros | 29 | Los Matanceros | - | ||||||
DNF | 175 | Sprint | QUIRINO Rodrigo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | - | ||||||
DNF | 176 | Classic | PRESTES Antonio Fernando Brazil | 32 | Brazil | - | ||||||
DNF | 174 | TT | DA ROSA Endrigo Brazil | 21 | Brazil | - | ||||||
DNS | 31 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNS | 32 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3 | 20:15:21 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 232 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 24 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 125 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 104 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 65 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 153 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 274 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román Costa Rica | 25 | Costa Rica | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 181 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Jamis | 30 | Team Jamis | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 45 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 213 | Sprint | MILLAN Jonathan Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 27 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 82 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 212 | Sprint | CALDERÓN Steven Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 46 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 121 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 244 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 223 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Mexico | 24 | Mexico | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 1011 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Josué Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | PEREZ Ignacio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 28 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 224 | Sprint | ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis Mexico | 28 | Mexico | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 221 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | 25 | Mexico | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 154 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 106 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 214 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 30 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 112 | TT | JAVIER Gaston Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 256 | TT | MALDONADO Anderson Samuel Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 91 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | 16 | Sprint | MINI Giuliano San Luis Somos Todos | 20 | San Luis Somos Todos | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |||
30 | 42 | ▲12 | 271 | Sprint | ROJAS Juan Carlos Costa Rica | 34 | Costa Rica | 11:11 11:11 | .. | |||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | 142 | Sprint | TRILLINI Walter Gaston Los Matanceros | 24 | Los Matanceros | 11:37 11:37 | .. | |||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 76 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 194 | Classic | TELLO Elias Daniel Chile | 21 | Chile | 12:08 12:08 | .. | |||
34 | 24 | ▼10 | 5 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12:19 12:19 | .. | |||
35 | 46 | ▲11 | 22 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 11 | GC | LUCERO Alfredo San Luis Somos Todos | 36 | San Luis Somos Todos | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 253 | Sprint | PEREZ Matias Uruguay | 28 | Uruguay | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |||
38 | 15 | ▼23 | 12 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 251 | Sprint | BRAVO Jorge Raúl Uruguay | 48 | Uruguay | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 234 | GC | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |||
41 | 48 | ▲7 | 51 | TT | DURÁN Alejandro Argentina | 24 | Argentina | 15:43 15:43 | .. | |||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 1 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 16:29 16:29 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |||
44 | 29 | ▼15 | 275 | Sprint | MUDARRA Pablo Costa Rica | 24 | Costa Rica | 16:56 16:56 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 281 | TT | MOJICA José Cuba | 28 | Cuba | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 182 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Jamis | 21 | Team Jamis | 17:52 17:52 | .. | |||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | 243 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 19:04 19:04 | .. | |||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | 55 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 23 | Argentina | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 171 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 75 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21:05 21:05 | .. | |||
51 | 60 | ▲9 | 93 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 186 | Sprint | ROMERO Luis Alberto Team Jamis | 36 | Team Jamis | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 136 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 25 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |||
54 | 78 | ▲24 | 166 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 192 | Sprint | ARRIAGADA Marco Antonio Chile | 40 | Chile | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
56 | 37 | ▼19 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 27 | San Luis Somos Todos | 23:16 23:16 | .. | |||
58 | 68 | ▲10 | 41 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 111 | TT | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 126 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:55 | .. | |||
61 | 76 | ▲15 | 215 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 24:15 24:15 | .. | |||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | 231 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25:57 25:57 | .. | |||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 131 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 30 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | 85 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:48 26:48 | .. | |||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 6 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27:39 27:39 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 285 | Sprint | ARIAS Yans Carlos Cuba | 30 | Cuba | 27:56 27:56 | .. | |||
67 | 85 | ▲18 | 3 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28:08 28:08 | .. | |||
68 | 90 | ▲22 | 72 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |||
69 | 54 | ▼15 | 222 | Sprint | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Mexico | 33 | Mexico | 29:10 29:10 | .. | |||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | 152 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 30:13 30:13 | .. | |||
71 | 58 | ▼13 | 86 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:29 30:29 | .. | |||
72 | 105 | ▲33 | 83 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:15 32:15 | .. | |||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | 135 | Sprint | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 32:39 32:39 | .. | |||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 161 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Italy | 34 | Italy | 33:31 33:31 | .. | |||
75 | 122 | ▲47 | 201 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 33:41 33:41 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 252 | Sprint | MASCARAÑAS Richard Uruguay | 36 | Uruguay | 34:23 34:23 | .. | |||
77 | 53 | ▼24 | 116 | TT | MULLER Mauricio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34:45 34:45 | .. | |||
78 | 91 | ▲13 | 283 | TT | 30 | Cuba | 34:58 34:58 | .. | ||||
79 | 92 | ▲13 | 1011 | Sprint | BETANCOURT Paul Costa Rica | 26 | Costa Rica | 35:06 35:06 | .. | |||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 203 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 35:19 35:19 | .. | |||
81 | 96 | ▲15 | 211 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 22 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | ,, 35:19 | .. | |||
82 | 99 | ▲17 | 62 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35:45 35:45 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 101 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 36:08 36:08 | .. | |||
84 | 74 | ▼10 | 202 | TT | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 36:19 36:19 | .. | |||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 26 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 37:14 37:14 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 34 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 37:43 37:43 | .. | |||
87 | 117 | ▲30 | 122 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 38:36 38:36 | .. | |||
88 | 66 | ▼22 | 56 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 38:55 38:55 | .. | |||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 114 | TT | NAJAR Gonzalo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 39:11 39:11 | .. | |||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 196 | TT | 20 | Chile | 39:56 39:56 | .. | ||||
91 | 128 | ▲37 | 35 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 41:05 41:05 | .. | |||
92 | 109 | ▲17 | 73 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 41:10 41:10 | .. | |||
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 15 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | 41:13 41:13 | .. | |||
94 | 63 | ▼31 | 66 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 41:27 41:27 | .. | |||
95 | 131 | ▲36 | 42 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 41:59 41:59 | .. | |||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 226 | TT | CORELLA Rene Mexico | 24 | Mexico | 42:22 42:22 | .. | |||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 84 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 42:28 42:28 | .. | |||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 32 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 43:18 43:18 | .. | |||
99 | 111 | ▲12 | 54 | Sprint | NAVARRO Nicolas Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 43:44 43:44 | .. | |||
100 | 113 | ▲13 | 172 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 44:01 44:01 | .. | |||
101 | 135 | ▲34 | 141 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Los Matanceros | 24 | Los Matanceros | 44:04 44:04 | .. | |||
102 | 62 | ▼40 | 151 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 44:21 44:21 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 184 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Team Jamis | 35 | Team Jamis | 44:25 44:25 | .. | |||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | 255 | Sprint | CABRERA Ramiro Uruguay | 27 | Uruguay | 44:38 44:38 | .. | |||
105 | 115 | ▲10 | 64 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 45:14 45:14 | .. | |||
106 | 95 | ▼11 | 92 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 46:14 46:14 | .. | |||
107 | 118 | ▲11 | 254 | Sprint | ASCONEGUY Roderick Uruguay | 25 | Uruguay | 46:16 46:16 | .. | |||
108 | 150 | ▲42 | 272 | Climber | ROJAS César Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | 46:36 46:36 | .. | |||
109 | 121 | ▲12 | 36 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 46:49 46:49 | .. | |||
110 | 79 | ▼31 | 14 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel San Luis Somos Todos | 30 | San Luis Somos Todos | 47:22 47:22 | .. | |||
111 | 100 | ▼11 | 25 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 48:03 48:03 | .. | |||
112 | 129 | ▲17 | 225 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Mexico | 23 | Mexico | 48:38 48:38 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 95 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 48:48 48:48 | .. | |||
114 | 108 | ▼6 | 94 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 48:52 48:52 | .. | |||
115 | 110 | ▼5 | 96 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 49:13 49:13 | .. | |||
116 | 82 | ▼34 | 33 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 49:22 49:22 | .. | |||
117 | 137 | ▲20 | 44 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 50:16 50:16 | .. | |||
118 | 93 | ▼25 | 63 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 52:26 52:26 | .. | |||
119 | 126 | ▲7 | 216 | TT | SUAZA Jaime Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 29 | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | 52:44 52:44 | .. | |||
120 | 142 | ▲22 | 282 | Classic | NODARSE Felix Cuba | 26 | Cuba | 53:06 53:06 | .. | |||
121 | 112 | ▼9 | 163 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | 19 | Italy | 53:56 53:56 | .. | |||
122 | 114 | ▼8 | 195 | TT | CORNEJO Cristian Chile | 20 | Chile | 54:16 54:16 | .. | |||
123 | 106 | ▼17 | 164 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Italy | 26 | Italy | 54:57 54:57 | .. | |||
124 | 101 | ▼23 | 241 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 54:58 54:58 | .. | |||
125 | 134 | ▲9 | 156 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 55:13 55:13 | .. | |||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | 2 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 55:40 55:40 | .. | |||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | 123 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 56:53 56:53 | .. | |||
128 | 120 | ▼8 | 183 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Jamis | 32 | Team Jamis | 57:08 57:08 | .. | |||
129 | 119 | ▼10 | 102 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 58:06 58:06 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 124 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 58:13 58:13 | .. | |||
131 | 147 | ▲16 | 204 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 58:17 58:17 | .. | |||
132 | 155 | ▲23 | 74 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 58:18 58:18 | .. | |||
133 | 148 | ▲15 | 71 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 58:21 58:21 | .. | |||
134 | 123 | ▼11 | 103 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 59:09 59:09 | .. | |||
135 | 154 | ▲19 | 191 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Chile | 41 | Chile | 59:29 59:29 | .. | |||
136 | 125 | ▼11 | 155 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 59:34 59:34 | .. | |||
137 | 127 | ▼10 | 52 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Argentina | 22 | Argentina | 59:42 59:42 | .. | |||
138 | 133 | ▼5 | 143 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Los Matanceros | 25 | Los Matanceros | 1:00:54 1:00:54 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 185 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Team Jamis | 24 | Team Jamis | 1:01:43 1:01:43 | .. | |||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 20 | Italy | 1:02:27 1:02:27 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 61 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:03:35 1:03:35 | .. | |||
142 | 138 | ▼4 | 245 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1:03:47 1:03:47 | .. | |||
143 | 140 | ▼3 | 133 | Classic | GARCÍA Joel josé Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 1:03:54 1:03:54 | .. | |||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Italy | 21 | Italy | 1:04:02 1:04:02 | .. | |||
145 | 149 | ▲4 | 43 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:07:09 1:07:09 | .. | |||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | MOTA Lucas Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 1:08:29 1:08:29 | .. | |||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | 53 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 22 | Argentina | 1:09:03 1:09:03 | .. | |||
148 | 156 | ▲8 | 144 | Sprint | TOLOSA Sebastián José Los Matanceros | 27 | Los Matanceros | 1:09:10 1:09:10 | .. | |||
149 | 158 | ▲9 | 235 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:09:42 1:09:42 | .. | |||
150 | 136 | ▼14 | 132 | Classic | CUETO Juan José Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 1:11:33 1:11:33 | .. | |||
151 | 146 | ▼5 | 193 | Sprint | MANSILLA Cristopher Chile | 25 | Chile | 1:13:23 1:13:23 | .. | |||
152 | 159 | ▲7 | 286 | Classic | VIAMONTE Yasmany Cuba | 20 | Cuba | 1:28:36 1:28:36 | .. | |||
153 | 161 | ▲8 | 236 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:38:18 1:38:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 125 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 20:15:59 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 256 | TT | MALDONADO Anderson Samuel Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 16 | Sprint | MINI Giuliano San Luis Somos Todos | 20 | San Luis Somos Todos | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 194 | Classic | TELLO Elias Daniel Chile | 21 | Chile | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 182 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Jamis | 21 | Team Jamis | 17:14 17:14 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 171 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Brazil | 20 | Brazil | 19:53 19:53 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 166 | GC | RAVASI Edward Italy | 21 | Italy | 21:46 21:46 | .. | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 22:12 22:12 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 86 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:51 29:51 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 38:17 38:17 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 196 | TT | 20 | Chile | 39:18 39:18 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 54 | TT | NAVARRO Nicolas Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 43:06 43:06 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 172 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 43:23 43:23 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 163 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | 19 | Italy | 53:18 53:18 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 195 | TT | CORNEJO Cristian Chile | 20 | Chile | 53:38 53:38 | .. | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 204 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 57:39 57:39 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 20 | Italy | 1:01:49 1:01:49 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 245 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1:03:09 1:03:09 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 162 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Italy | 21 | Italy | 1:03:24 1:03:24 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 173 | Classic | MOTA Lucas Brazil | 19 | Brazil | 1:07:51 1:07:51 | .. | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 286 | Classic | VIAMONTE Yasmany Cuba | 20 | Cuba | 1:27:58 1:27:58 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 236 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:37:40 1:37:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 274 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román Costa Rica | 25 | Costa Rica | 14 | +6 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 232 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 12 | +2 | |
3 | 14 | ▲11 | 65 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | +11 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 181 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Jamis | 30 | Team Jamis | 12 | +4 | |
5 | - | 125 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | +11 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 10 | +6 | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 24 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 9 | +8 | |
8 | - | 1011 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Josué Costa Rica | 27 | Costa Rica | 8 | +8 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 12 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | 7 | - | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 203 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 6 | - | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 194 | Classic | TELLO Elias Daniel Chile | 21 | Chile | 6 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 104 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | +4 | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 114 | TT | NAJAR Gonzalo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 22 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 4 | - | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 141 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Los Matanceros | 24 | Los Matanceros | 3 | - | |
15 | - | 94 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | - | 121 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 111 | TT | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 34 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 2 | - | |
18 | - | 222 | Sprint | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Mexico | 33 | Mexico | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 15 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 26 | San Luis Somos Todos | 2 | - | |
20 | - | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | +1 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 135 | Sprint | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 151 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 60:50:40 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Costa Rica | NAT | 10:05 10:05 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier | CT | 12:50 12:50 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Mexico | NAT | 14:35 14:35 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 18:20 18:20 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Tinkoff | WT | 20:47 20:47 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 21:35 21:35 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Uruguay | NAT | 25:47 25:47 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 26:12 26:12 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 27:21 27:21 | .. |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | San Luis Somos Todos | CT | 29:09 29:09 | .. |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | CT | 29:50 29:50 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 31:36 31:36 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Jamis | CT | 36:26 36:26 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | 36:32 36:32 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 49:42 49:42 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | CT | 56:27 56:27 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Argentina | NAT | 1:00:03 1:00:03 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 1:00:36 1:00:36 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Chile | NAT | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | .. |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | CT | 1:08:21 1:08:21 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 1:12:10 1:12:10 | .. |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | Cuba | NAT | 1:12:12 1:12:12 | .. |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 1:12:51 1:12:51 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | Italy | NAT | 1:38:16 1:38:16 | .. |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | Los Matanceros | CT | 1:45:42 1:45:42 | .. |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | Brazil | NAT | 1:51:44 1:51:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 January 2016
- Start time:18:50
- Avg. speed winner:34.7 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:293
- Vert. meters:2000
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: