The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 61 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 60 | 50 | 0:07:39 | 47.843 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:01 | 121 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | 30 | 0:01 0:01 | 47.739 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:02 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | 47.636 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:06 | 104 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 13 | 0:06 0:06 | 47.226 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:06 | 101 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10 | ,, 0:06 | 47.226 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:07 | 118 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | 0:07 0:07 | 47.124 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:07 | 31 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 4 | ,, 0:07 | 47.124 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:08 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 3 | 0:08 0:08 | 47.024 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:09 | 161 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 2 | 0:09 0:09 | 46.923 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:09 | 191 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1 | ,, 0:09 | 46.923 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:10 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:10 0:10 | 46.823 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:13 | 155 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:13 0:13 | 46.525 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:13 | 126 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | 46.525 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:13 | 181 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | 46.525 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:14 | 188 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:14 0:14 | 46.427 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:14 | 106 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | 46.427 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:14 | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:14 | 46.427 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:14 | 183 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | 46.427 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:15 | 192 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 0:15 0:15 | 46.329 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:15 | 65 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:15 | 46.329 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:15 | 187 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:15 | 46.329 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:15 | 112 | TT | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:15 | 46.329 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:15 | 47 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:15 | 46.329 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:16 | 116 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 0:16 0:16 | 46.232 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:16 | 41 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:16 | 46.232 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:16 | 134 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:16 | 46.232 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:16 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:16 | 46.232 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:18 | 146 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:18 0:18 | 46.038 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:18 | 103 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:18 | 46.038 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:19 | 18 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:19 0:19 | 45.941 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:19 | 87 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:19 | 45.941 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:20 | 185 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:20 0:20 | 45.846 | ||||
33 | +0:20 | 68 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:20 | 45.846 | |||||
34 | 34 | +0:20 | 56 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | 45.846 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:20 | 97 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:20 | 45.846 | |||||
36 | 36 | +0:21 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:21 0:21 | 45.75 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:22 | 63 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:22 0:22 | 45.655 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:22 | 83 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:22 | 45.655 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:22 | 162 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:22 | 45.655 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:22 | 113 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | 45.655 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:22 | 94 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 0:22 | 45.655 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:22 | 145 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | 45.655 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:23 | 115 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:23 0:23 | 45.56 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:23 | 86 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:23 | 45.56 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:23 | 114 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:23 | 45.56 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:23 | 204 | GC | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:23 | 45.56 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:23 | 144 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | 45.56 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:24 | 124 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:24 0:24 | 45.466 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:24 | 218 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:24 | 45.466 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:24 | 8 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | 45.466 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:25 | 102 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 0:25 0:25 | 45.372 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:25 | 81 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:25 | 45.372 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:25 | 51 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:25 | 45.372 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:25 | 15 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:25 | 45.372 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:25 | 88 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:25 | 45.372 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:25 | 137 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:25 | 45.372 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:26 | 33 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:26 0:26 | 45.278 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:26 | 135 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:26 | 45.278 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:26 | 147 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | 45.278 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:27 | 164 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 0:27 0:27 | 45.185 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:27 | 196 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:27 | 45.185 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:27 | 195 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:27 | 45.185 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:27 | 4 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:27 | 45.185 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:27 | 111 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:27 | 45.185 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:28 | 75 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 0:28 0:28 | 45.092 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:28 | 91 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:28 | 45.092 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:28 | 153 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:28 | 45.092 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:28 | 57 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:28 | 45.092 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:28 | 202 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:28 | 45.092 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:28 | 84 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:28 | 45.092 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:29 | 62 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:29 0:29 | 45 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:29 | 132 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:29 | 45 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:29 | 105 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | 45 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:29 | 37 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:29 | 45 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:30 | 157 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:30 0:30 | 44.908 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:30 | 107 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:30 | 44.908 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:30 | 168 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:30 | 44.908 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:31 | 117 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:31 0:31 | 44.816 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:31 | 38 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:31 | 44.816 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:31 | 5 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:31 | 44.816 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:31 | 95 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:31 | 44.816 | |||||
82 | 82 | +0:31 | 182 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:31 | 44.816 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:31 | 151 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:31 | 44.816 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:31 | 13 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:31 | 44.816 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:31 | 32 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:31 | 44.816 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:32 | 127 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:32 0:32 | 44.725 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:32 | 85 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:32 | 44.725 | ||||
88 | 88 | +0:32 | 21 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:32 | 44.725 | ||||
89 | 89 | +0:33 | 186 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:33 0:33 | 44.634 | ||||
90 | 90 | +0:33 | 163 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:33 | 44.634 | ||||
91 | 91 | +0:34 | 78 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 0:34 0:34 | 44.544 | ||||
92 | 92 | +0:34 | 133 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:34 | 44.544 | ||||
93 | 93 | +0:34 | 58 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:34 | 44.544 | ||||
94 | 94 | +0:35 | 96 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:35 0:35 | 44.453 | ||||
95 | 95 | +0:35 | 66 | Climber | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:35 | 44.453 | ||||
96 | 96 | +0:35 | 206 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:35 | 44.453 | ||||
97 | 97 | +0:35 | 173 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:35 | 44.453 | ||||
98 | 98 | +0:35 | 93 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:35 | 44.453 | ||||
99 | 99 | +0:35 | 72 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:35 | 44.453 | ||||
100 | 100 | +0:35 | 76 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:35 | 44.453 | ||||
101 | 101 | +0:36 | 123 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:36 0:36 | 44.364 | ||||
102 | 102 | +0:37 | 154 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:37 0:37 | 44.274 | ||||
103 | 103 | +0:37 | 14 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:37 | 44.274 | ||||
104 | 104 | +0:37 | 108 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:37 | 44.274 | ||||
105 | 105 | +0:37 | 197 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:37 | 44.274 | ||||
106 | 106 | +0:37 | 43 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:37 | 44.274 | ||||
107 | +0:37 | 193 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:37 | 44.274 | |||||
108 | 108 | +0:37 | 208 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:37 | 44.274 | ||||
109 | 109 | +0:38 | 44 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 0:38 0:38 | 44.185 | ||||
110 | 110 | +0:38 | 25 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:38 | 44.185 | ||||
111 | 111 | +0:38 | 11 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:38 | 44.185 | ||||
112 | 112 | +0:39 | 34 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:39 0:39 | 44.096 | ||||
113 | 113 | +0:39 | 17 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:39 | 44.096 | ||||
114 | 114 | +0:39 | 45 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:39 | 44.096 | ||||
115 | 115 | +0:39 | 141 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | 44.096 | ||||
116 | 116 | +0:39 | 12 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:39 | 44.096 | ||||
117 | 117 | +0:40 | 138 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:40 0:40 | 44.008 | ||||
118 | 118 | +0:40 | 166 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:40 | 44.008 | ||||
119 | 119 | +0:41 | 205 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 0:41 0:41 | 43.92 | ||||
120 | 120 | +0:41 | 174 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:41 | 43.92 | ||||
121 | 121 | +0:41 | 92 | GC | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:41 | 43.92 | |||||
122 | 122 | +0:41 | 2 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:41 | 43.92 | ||||
123 | 123 | +0:42 | 36 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:42 0:42 | 43.832 | ||||
124 | 124 | +0:42 | 64 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:42 | 43.832 | ||||
125 | 125 | +0:42 | 167 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:42 | 43.832 | ||||
126 | 126 | +0:43 | 22 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 0:43 0:43 | 43.745 | ||||
127 | 127 | +0:43 | 42 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:43 | 43.745 | ||||
128 | 128 | +0:43 | 6 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:43 | 43.745 | ||||
129 | 129 | +0:43 | 74 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:43 | 43.745 | ||||
130 | 130 | +0:43 | 207 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:43 | 43.745 | ||||
131 | 131 | +0:43 | 82 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:43 | 43.745 | ||||
132 | 132 | +0:44 | 98 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 0:44 0:44 | 43.658 | ||||
133 | 133 | +0:44 | 67 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:44 | 43.658 | ||||
134 | 134 | +0:45 | 203 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 37 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 0:45 0:45 | 43.571 | ||||
135 | 135 | +0:45 | 165 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:45 | 43.571 | ||||
136 | 136 | +0:45 | 54 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:45 | 43.571 | ||||
137 | 137 | +0:45 | 77 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:45 | 43.571 | ||||
138 | 138 | +0:45 | 7 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:45 | 43.571 | ||||
139 | 139 | +0:46 | 55 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:46 0:46 | 43.485 | ||||
140 | 140 | +0:46 | 156 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:46 | 43.485 | ||||
141 | 141 | +0:46 | 158 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:46 | 43.485 | ||||
142 | 142 | +0:46 | 217 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:46 | 43.485 | ||||
143 | 143 | +0:47 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 0:47 0:47 | 43.399 | ||||
144 | 144 | +0:47 | 24 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:47 | 43.399 | ||||
145 | 145 | +0:48 | 198 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 0:48 0:48 | 43.314 | ||||
146 | 146 | +0:48 | 216 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:48 | 43.314 | ||||
147 | 147 | +0:49 | 143 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:49 0:49 | 43.228 | ||||
148 | 148 | +0:49 | 53 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:49 | 43.228 | ||||
149 | 149 | +0:50 | 201 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 0:50 0:50 | 43.143 | ||||
150 | 150 | +0:51 | 148 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | 43.059 | ||||
151 | 151 | +0:51 | 177 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:51 | 43.059 | ||||
152 | 152 | +0:51 | 27 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:51 | 43.059 | ||||
153 | 153 | +0:52 | 213 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:52 0:52 | 42.975 | ||||
154 | 154 | +0:52 | 16 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:52 | 42.975 | ||||
155 | 155 | +0:53 | 122 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:53 0:53 | 42.891 | ||||
156 | 156 | +0:54 | 212 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:54 0:54 | 42.807 | ||||
157 | 157 | +0:55 | 178 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 0:55 0:55 | 42.724 | ||||
158 | 158 | +0:55 | 46 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:55 | 42.724 | ||||
159 | 159 | +0:55 | 136 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:55 | 42.724 | ||||
160 | 160 | +0:56 | 152 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:56 0:56 | 42.641 | ||||
161 | 161 | +0:56 | 215 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:56 | 42.641 | ||||
162 | 162 | +0:57 | 23 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 0:57 0:57 | 42.558 | ||||
163 | 163 | +0:58 | 131 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:58 0:58 | 42.476 | ||||
164 | 164 | +0:59 | 26 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 0:59 0:59 | 42.394 | ||||
165 | 165 | +1:00 | 172 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:00 1:00 | 42.312 | ||||
166 | 166 | +1:01 | 52 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:01 1:01 | 42.231 | ||||
167 | 167 | +1:02 | 176 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:02 1:02 | 42.15 | ||||
168 | 168 | +1:04 | 211 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:04 1:04 | 41.989 | ||||
169 | 169 | +1:04 | 171 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:04 | 41.989 | ||||
170 | 170 | +1:05 | 125 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:05 1:05 | 41.908 | ||||
171 | 171 | +1:07 | 128 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:07 1:07 | 41.749 | ||||
172 | 172 | +1:08 | 28 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 1:08 1:08 | 41.67 | ||||
173 | 173 | +1:12 | 184 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:12 1:12 | 41.356 | ||||
174 | 174 | +1:25 | 3 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25 1:25 | 40.368 | ||||
175 | 175 | +1:31 | 214 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:31 1:31 | 39.927 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 61 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | 0:07:39 | .. | ||
2 | 121 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
4 | 104 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
5 | 101 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
6 | 118 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
7 | 31 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
8 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
9 | 161 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
10 | 191 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
11 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 155 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
13 | 126 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
14 | 181 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
15 | 188 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
16 | 106 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
17 | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
18 | 183 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
19 | 192 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
20 | 65 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
21 | 187 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
22 | 112 | TT | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
23 | 47 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
24 | 116 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
25 | 41 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
26 | 134 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
27 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
28 | 146 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
29 | 103 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
30 | 18 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
31 | 87 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
32 | 185 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
33 | 68 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
34 | 56 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
35 | 97 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:20 | .. | ||||
36 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
37 | 63 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
38 | 83 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
39 | 162 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
40 | 113 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
41 | 94 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
42 | 145 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
43 | 115 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
44 | 86 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
45 | 114 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
46 | 204 | GC | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
47 | 144 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
48 | 124 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
49 | 218 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
50 | 8 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
51 | 102 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
52 | 81 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
53 | 51 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
54 | 15 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
55 | 88 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
56 | 137 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
57 | 33 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
58 | 135 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
59 | 147 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
60 | 164 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
61 | 196 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
62 | 195 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
63 | 4 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
64 | 111 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
65 | 75 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
66 | 91 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
67 | 153 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
68 | 57 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
69 | 202 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
70 | 84 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
71 | 62 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
72 | 132 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
73 | 105 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
74 | 37 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
75 | 157 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
76 | 107 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
77 | 168 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
78 | 117 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
79 | 38 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
80 | 5 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
81 | 95 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||||
82 | 182 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
83 | 151 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
84 | 13 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
85 | 32 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
86 | 127 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
88 | 21 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
89 | 186 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
90 | 163 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
91 | 78 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
92 | 133 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
93 | 58 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
95 | 66 | Climber | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
96 | 206 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
97 | 173 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
98 | 93 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
99 | 72 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
100 | 76 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
101 | 123 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
102 | 154 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
103 | 14 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
104 | 108 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
105 | 197 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
106 | 43 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
107 | 193 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
108 | 208 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
109 | 44 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
110 | 25 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
111 | 11 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
112 | 34 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
113 | 17 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
114 | 45 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
115 | 141 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
116 | 12 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
117 | 138 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
118 | 166 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
119 | 205 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
120 | 174 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
121 | 92 | GC | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||||
122 | 2 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
123 | 36 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
124 | 64 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
125 | 167 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
126 | 22 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
127 | 42 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
128 | 6 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
129 | 74 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
130 | 207 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
131 | 82 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
132 | 98 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
133 | 67 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
134 | 203 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 37 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
135 | 165 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
136 | 54 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
137 | 77 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
138 | 7 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
139 | 55 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
140 | 156 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
141 | 158 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
142 | 217 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
143 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
144 | 24 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
145 | 198 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
146 | 216 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
147 | 143 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
148 | 53 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
149 | 201 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
150 | 148 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
151 | 177 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
152 | 27 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
153 | 213 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
154 | 16 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
155 | 122 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
156 | 212 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
157 | 178 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
158 | 46 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
159 | 136 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
160 | 152 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
161 | 215 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
162 | 23 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
163 | 131 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
164 | 26 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
165 | 172 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
166 | 52 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
167 | 176 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
168 | 211 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
169 | 171 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
170 | 125 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
171 | 128 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
172 | 28 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
173 | 184 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
174 | 3 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
175 | 214 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:31 1:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 61 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15 | +15 | |
2 | 121 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12 | +12 | |
3 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9 | +9 | |
4 | 104 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 7 | +7 | |
5 | 101 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 118 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | |
7 | 31 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 194 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 3 | +3 | |
9 | 161 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 2 | +2 | |
10 | 191 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:23:23 | .. |
2 | IAM Cycling | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
3 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 0:09 0:09 | .. |
4 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
5 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:12 | .. |
6 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
7 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
8 | Team Sky | WT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
9 | Direct Energie | PCT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
10 | Tinkoff | WT | ,, 0:32 | .. |
11 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
12 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:38 0:38 | .. |
13 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
14 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 0:42 0:42 | .. |
15 | FDJ | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
17 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
18 | Team Katusha | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
19 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | 1:00 1:00 | .. |
20 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:27 1:27 | .. |
21 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 1:32 1:32 | .. |
22 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:37 1:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 March 2016
- Start time:12:42
- Avg. speed winner:47.84 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:6.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:1
- Vert. meters:73
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: