The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +0:10 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 60 | 50 | 4:35:19 | ||
2 | 23 | +0:20 | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 13 | +0:15 | 22 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 105 | +0:53 | 27 | Climber | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 105 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 14 | +0:15 | 17 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 133 | +1:24 | 58 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 4 | 0:03 0:03 | |||
8 | 56 | +0:36 | 125 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | 36 | +0:28 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2 | ,, 0:03 | |||
10 | 76 | +0:41 | 62 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | ,, 0:03 | |||
11 | 125 | +1:07 | 93 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
12 | 2 | +0:01 | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
13 | 17 | +0:16 | 51 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
14 | 124 | +1:04 | 74 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
15 | 128 | +1:13 | 204 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 26 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:03 | ||||
16 | 31 | +0:25 | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | 79 | +0:41 | 81 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
18 | 113 | +0:56 | 196 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | ,, 0:03 | ||||
19 | 10 | +0:14 | 176 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
20 | 43 | +0:30 | 138 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:03 | ||||
21 | 15 | +0:16 | 67 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
22 | 11 | +0:14 | 65 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
23 | 70 | +0:39 | 215 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
24 | 65 | +0:38 | 103 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
25 | 83 | +0:42 | 71 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
26 | 81 | +0:42 | 218 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
27 | 29 | +0:22 | 55 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
28 | 50 | +0:33 | 153 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
29 | 68 | +0:39 | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
30 | 41 | +0:30 | 186 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
31 | 6 | +0:10 | 171 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
32 | 111 | +0:56 | 106 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
33 | 16 | +0:16 | 115 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:03 | ||||
34 | 63 | +0:37 | 34 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
35 | 33 | +0:26 | 85 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
36 | 114 | +0:56 | 131 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:03 | |||||
37 | 27 | +0:21 | 152 | TT | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
38 | 103 | +0:52 | 104 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
39 | 22 | +0:20 | 68 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
40 | 5 | +0:10 | 144 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
41 | 53 | +0:35 | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:03 | ||||
42 | 77 | +0:41 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
43 | 54 | +0:35 | 8 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:03 | ||||
44 | 21 | +0:18 | 48 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:03 | ||||
45 | 89 | +0:45 | 36 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
46 | 47 | +0:32 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
47 | 24 | +0:20 | 164 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:03 | ||||
48 | 34 | +0:27 | 151 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
49 | 94 | +0:47 | 44 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:03 | ||||
50 | 46 | +0:31 | 155 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
51 | 42 | +0:30 | 178 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
52 | 7 | +0:11 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
53 | 96 | +0:47 | 133 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 0:03 | ||||
54 | 26 | +0:20 | 142 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
55 | 39 | +0:30 | 3 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:03 | ||||
56 | 20 | +0:18 | 66 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
57 | 30 | +0:25 | 146 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
58 | 19 | +0:18 | 145 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
59 | 55 | +0:35 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:03 | ||||
60 | 75 | +0:40 | 141 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
61 | 45 | +0:31 | 136 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:03 | ||||
62 | 9 | +0:13 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
63 | 52 | +0:34 | 94 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
64 | 40 | +0:30 | 91 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
65 | 106 | +0:53 | 72 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
66 | 67 | +0:38 | 166 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:03 | ||||
67 | 44 | +0:31 | 121 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
68 | 82 | +0:42 | 87 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
69 | 74 | +0:40 | 35 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
70 | 122 | +1:01 | 187 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
71 | 32 | +0:25 | 184 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
72 | 80 | +0:41 | 6 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:03 | ||||
73 | 97 | +0:48 | 122 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
74 | 92 | +0:47 | 132 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:03 | ||||
75 | 3 | +0:06 | 23 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:03 | ||||
76 | 98 | +0:49 | 207 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:03 | ||||
77 | 66 | +0:38 | 216 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
78 | 18 | +0:17 | 83 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
79 | 71 | +0:39 | 57 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
80 | 119 | +0:58 | 4 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:03 | ||||
81 | 48 | +0:32 | 118 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:03 | ||||
82 | 109 | +0:55 | 77 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
83 | 64 | +0:38 | 185 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
84 | 91 | +0:46 | 206 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:03 | ||||
85 | 59 | +0:36 | 42 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:03 | ||||
86 | 61 | +0:37 | 211 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
87 | 25 | +0:20 | 188 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
88 | 62 | +0:37 | 137 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:03 | ||||
89 | 12 | +0:14 | 116 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:03 | ||||
90 | 69 | +0:39 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
91 | 102 | +0:52 | 193 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 0:03 | ||||
92 | 35 | +0:27 | 108 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
93 | 88 | +0:45 | 214 | GC | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
94 | 86 | +0:43 | 92 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
95 | 57 | +0:36 | 64 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
96 | 118 | +0:57 | 5 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:03 | ||||
97 | 112 | +0:56 | 86 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
98 | 95 | +0:47 | 148 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
99 | 123 | +1:03 | 168 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:03 | ||||
100 | 85 | +0:43 | 162 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:03 | ||||
101 | 8 | +0:13 | 134 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 0:03 | ||||
102 | 87 | +0:44 | 78 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
103 | 58 | +0:36 | 97 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
104 | 49 | +0:32 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
105 | 121 | +1:00 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
106 | 129 | +1:13 | 183 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
107 | 28 | +0:22 | 143 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
108 | 100 | +0:51 | 135 | GC | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:03 | |||||
109 | 90 | +0:45 | 95 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
110 | 115 | +0:57 | 28 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:03 | ||||
111 | 120 | +0:59 | 181 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
112 | 73 | +0:39 | 172 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
113 | 116 | +0:57 | 52 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
114 | 51 | +0:34 | 16 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
115 | 84 | +0:42 | 212 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
116 | 72 | +0:39 | 161 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:03 | ||||
117 | 110 | +0:55 | 18 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
118 | 60 | +0:36 | 56 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
119 | 93 | +0:47 | 15 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
120 | 38 | +0:29 | 191 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | ,, 0:03 | ||||
121 | 99 | +0:50 | 205 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:03 | ||||
122 | 117 | +0:57 | 76 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
123 | 104 | +0:52 | 202 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:03 | ||||
124 | 78 | +0:41 | 88 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
125 | 107 | +0:53 | 128 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
126 | 37 | +0:28 | 114 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:03 | ||||
127 | 127 | +1:10 | 7 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:03 | ||||
128 | 101 | +0:51 | 213 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
129 | 140 | +2:17 | 45 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
130 | 134 | +1:35 | 154 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:33 | ||||
131 | 135 | +1:40 | 75 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:33 | ||||
132 | 108 | +0:55 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
133 | 130 | +1:17 | 182 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
134 | 131 | +1:21 | 25 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:43 | ||||
135 | 126 | +1:09 | 113 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
136 | 132 | +1:24 | 111 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:45 | ||||
137 | 137 | +2:02 | 174 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
138 | 136 | +1:55 | 26 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
139 | 138 | +2:11 | 175 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
140 | 147 | +2:27 | 173 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:47 | ||||
141 | 143 | +2:25 | 156 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:47 | ||||
142 | 146 | +2:27 | 158 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:47 | ||||
143 | 154 | +2:45 | 194 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 1:47 | ||||
144 | 142 | +2:24 | 163 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:47 | ||||
145 | 153 | +2:39 | 96 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:47 | ||||
146 | 141 | +2:23 | 147 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:47 | ||||
147 | 148 | +2:28 | 98 | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:47 | ||||
148 | 139 | +2:15 | 167 | TT | SERGENT Jesse AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:47 | ||||
149 | 144 | +2:25 | 24 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:47 | ||||
150 | 155 | +2:58 | 157 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:47 | ||||
151 | 149 | +2:33 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:47 | ||||
152 | 145 | +2:26 | 201 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 35 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 1:47 | ||||
153 | 152 | +2:38 | 107 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:47 | ||||
154 | 151 | +2:35 | 47 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 38 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:47 | ||||
155 | 150 | +2:35 | 192 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 35 | Team Roth | ,, 1:47 | ||||
156 | 163 | +6:58 | 198 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
157 | 156 | +6:29 | 112 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 6:00 | ||||
158 | 162 | +6:56 | 165 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:00 | ||||
159 | 157 | +6:32 | 54 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 6:00 | ||||
160 | 159 | +6:44 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 6:00 | ||||
161 | 165 | +7:03 | 73 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:00 | ||||
162 | 158 | +6:38 | 177 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:00 | ||||
163 | 168 | +7:24 | 217 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 28 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:00 | ||||
164 | 166 | +7:05 | 127 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:00 | ||||
165 | 164 | +6:58 | 84 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 6:00 | ||||
166 | 160 | +6:49 | 14 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:00 | ||||
167 | 161 | +6:49 | 13 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:00 | ||||
168 | 167 | +7:06 | 124 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:00 | ||||
169 | 171 | +9:23 | 123 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 8:37 8:37 | ||||
170 | 173 | +9:36 | 195 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | 24 | Team Roth | ,, 8:37 | ||||
171 | 170 | +9:22 | 197 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | ,, 8:37 | ||||
172 | 169 | +9:08 | 208 | Sprint | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 8:37 | ||||
173 | 172 | +9:29 | 203 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 28 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 8:37 | ||||
174 | 174 | +14:00 | 12 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:37 | ||||
DNF | 61 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
DNS | 126 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 4:42:56 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 23 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
4 | 30 | ▲26 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 144 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 134 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 65 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
13 | 26 | ▲13 | 22 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 17 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 67 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 115 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 51 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 83 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 145 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 48 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 68 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
23 | 42 | ▲19 | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 164 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 188 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 142 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 152 | TT | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 55 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 85 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 108 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 114 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 191 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 3 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 91 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 186 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 178 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 138 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 121 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 136 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 155 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 118 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 153 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 16 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | 94 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | 8 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
56 | 65 | ▲9 | 125 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | 64 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 97 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
59 | 68 | ▲9 | 42 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
60 | 69 | ▲9 | 56 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
61 | 70 | ▲9 | 211 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | 137 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 34 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
64 | 74 | ▲10 | 185 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | 103 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
66 | 76 | ▲10 | 216 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | 166 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
70 | 80 | ▲10 | 215 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 57 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
72 | 82 | ▲10 | 161 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | 172 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
74 | 84 | ▲10 | 35 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | 141 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
76 | 87 | ▲11 | 62 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
77 | 89 | ▲12 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | 88 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
79 | 93 | ▲14 | 81 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
80 | 95 | ▲15 | 6 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
81 | 96 | ▲15 | 218 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
82 | 97 | ▲15 | 87 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
83 | 98 | ▲15 | 71 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
84 | 101 | ▲17 | 212 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
85 | 105 | ▲20 | 162 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
86 | 106 | ▲20 | 92 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
87 | 109 | ▲22 | 78 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
88 | 110 | ▲22 | 214 | GC | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
89 | 111 | ▲22 | 36 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
90 | 112 | ▲22 | 95 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
91 | 113 | ▲22 | 206 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
92 | 115 | ▲23 | 132 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
93 | 116 | ▲23 | 15 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
94 | 117 | ▲23 | 44 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
95 | 118 | ▲23 | 148 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
96 | 119 | ▲23 | 133 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
97 | 120 | ▲23 | 122 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
98 | 124 | ▲26 | 207 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
99 | 125 | ▲26 | 205 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
100 | 126 | ▲26 | 135 | GC | 22 | FDJ | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||||
101 | 128 | ▲27 | 213 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
102 | 130 | ▲28 | 193 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
103 | 131 | ▲28 | 104 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
104 | 136 | ▲32 | 202 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
105 | 142 | ▲37 | 27 | Climber | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
106 | 134 | ▲28 | 72 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
107 | 135 | ▲28 | 128 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
108 | 25 | ▼83 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
109 | 138 | ▲29 | 77 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
110 | 139 | ▲29 | 18 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
111 | 143 | ▲32 | 106 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
112 | 144 | ▲32 | 86 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
113 | 145 | ▲32 | 196 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
114 | 146 | ▲32 | 131 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||||
115 | 147 | ▲32 | 28 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
116 | 148 | ▲32 | 52 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
117 | 149 | ▲32 | 76 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
118 | 150 | ▲32 | 5 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
119 | 151 | ▲32 | 4 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
120 | 152 | ▲32 | 181 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
121 | 153 | ▲32 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
122 | 158 | ▲36 | 187 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
123 | 161 | ▲38 | 168 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
124 | 162 | ▲38 | 74 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
125 | 165 | ▲40 | 93 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
126 | 39 | ▼87 | 113 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
127 | 168 | ▲41 | 7 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
128 | 170 | ▲42 | 204 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 26 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
129 | 171 | ▲42 | 183 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
130 | 73 | ▼57 | 182 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
131 | 91 | ▼40 | 25 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
132 | 100 | ▼32 | 111 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
133 | 174 | ▲41 | 58 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 1:24 | .. | |||
134 | 163 | ▲29 | 154 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
135 | 169 | ▲34 | 75 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
136 | 28 | ▼108 | 26 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
137 | 172 | ▲35 | 174 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
138 | 38 | ▼100 | 175 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
139 | 50 | ▼89 | 167 | TT | SERGENT Jesse AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
140 | 176 | ▲36 | 45 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
141 | 102 | ▼39 | 147 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
142 | 85 | ▼57 | 163 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
143 | 88 | ▼55 | 156 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
144 | 92 | ▼52 | 24 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:25 | .. | |||
145 | 99 | ▼46 | 201 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 35 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
146 | 103 | ▼43 | 158 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
147 | 104 | ▼43 | 173 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:27 | .. | |||
148 | 107 | ▼41 | 98 | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
149 | 123 | ▼26 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
150 | 127 | ▼23 | 192 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 35 | Team Roth | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
151 | 129 | ▼22 | 47 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 38 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:35 | .. | |||
152 | 137 | ▼15 | 107 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
153 | 140 | ▼13 | 96 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 194 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
155 | 173 | ▲18 | 157 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
156 | 54 | ▼102 | 112 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
157 | 63 | ▼94 | 54 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |||
158 | 94 | ▼64 | 177 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |||
159 | 114 | ▼45 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
160 | 132 | ▼28 | 14 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
161 | 133 | ▼28 | 13 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:49 | .. | |||
162 | 154 | ▼8 | 165 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
163 | 155 | ▼8 | 198 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
164 | 157 | ▼7 | 84 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 6:58 | .. | |||
165 | 164 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
166 | 166 | - | 127 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
167 | 167 | - | 124 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
168 | 175 | ▲7 | 217 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 28 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
169 | 60 | ▼109 | 208 | Sprint | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |||
170 | 121 | ▼49 | 197 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | 9:22 9:22 | .. | |||
171 | 122 | ▼49 | 123 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 9:23 9:23 | .. | |||
172 | 141 | ▼31 | 203 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 28 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
173 | 159 | ▼14 | 195 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | 24 | Team Roth | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
174 | 108 | ▼66 | 12 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:00 14:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | +16 | |
2 | 2 | - | 105 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | +13 | |
3 | - | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 10 | +10 | ||
4 | - | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | +8 | ||
5 | - | 147 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 23 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | +6 | |
7 | - | 22 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 144 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 4 | +4 | |
9 | - | 27 | Climber | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | +4 | ||
10 | - | 202 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3 | +3 | ||
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 171 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
12 | - | 165 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | - | 12 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finishline
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SAGAN Peter | Tinkoff | 10 |
2 | RICHEZE Maximiliano | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 |
3 | MATTHEWS Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 |
4 | CORT Magnus | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 |
5 | ROELANDTS Jürgen | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 193 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 22 | +22 | |
2 | 202 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 147 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 10 | +10 | |
4 | 165 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 153 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
6 | 13 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | |
7 | 12 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Dorfstrasse (52.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BAILLIFARD Valentin | Team Roth | 8 |
2 | ASSELMAN Jesper | 6 | |
3 | MINARD Sébastien | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
4 | WYSS Marcel | IAM Cycling | 2 |
5 | RAST Grégory | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Dorfstrasse (99 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ASSELMAN Jesper | 8 | |
2 | BAILLIFARD Valentin | Team Roth | 6 |
3 | WYSS Marcel | IAM Cycling | 4 |
4 | MINARD Sébastien | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
5 | DEVOLDER Stijn | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Dorfstrasse (146.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BAILLIFARD Valentin | Team Roth | 8 |
2 | ASSELMAN Jesper | 6 | |
3 | WYSS Marcel | IAM Cycling | 4 |
4 | MINARD Sébastien | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
5 | CAPECCHI Eros | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 14:09:28 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | IAM Cycling | WT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:11 0:11 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:14 0:14 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Sky | WT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | FDJ | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:39 0:39 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:42 0:42 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:00 1:00 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 1:14 1:14 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:15 1:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team |
---|
Race information
- Date:12 June 2016
- Start time:13:45
- Avg. speed winner:40.88 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:187.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:82
- Vert. meters:2779
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: