The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +0:17 | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 60 | 50 | 5:08:21 | ||
2 | 113 | +7:27 | 114 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 56 | +3:10 | 62 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13 | 0:02 0:02 | |||
5 | 81 | +5:27 | 17 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | ,, 0:02 | |||
6 | 90 | +6:06 | 27 | Climber | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 | ,, 0:02 | |||
7 | 122 | +8:20 | 204 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 26 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 4 | ,, 0:02 | |||
8 | 51 | +2:25 | 196 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 3 | ,, 0:02 | |||
9 | 2 | +0:09 | 105 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | ,, 0:02 | |||
10 | 27 | +0:50 | 81 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | ,, 0:02 | |||
11 | 84 | +5:43 | 138 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:02 | ||||
12 | 46 | +2:05 | 125 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:02 | ||||
13 | 10 | +0:25 | 51 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:02 | ||||
14 | 8 | +0:23 | 65 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:02 | ||||
15 | 29 | +0:51 | 71 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:02 | ||||
16 | 7 | +0:23 | 176 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
17 | 52 | +2:36 | 93 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
18 | 26 | +0:50 | 151 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
19 | 5 | +0:19 | 171 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
20 | 50 | +2:21 | 104 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:02 | ||||
21 | 33 | +1:04 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
22 | 68 | +4:03 | 5 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:02 | ||||
23 | 28 | +0:51 | 87 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:02 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:48 | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:02 | ||||
25 | 31 | +0:54 | 155 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
26 | 106 | +6:37 | 58 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:02 | ||||
27 | 133 | +11:57 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:02 | ||||
28 | 57 | +3:11 | 218 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
29 | 11 | +0:26 | 83 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:02 | ||||
30 | 45 | +1:49 | 68 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:02 | ||||
31 | 85 | +5:46 | 153 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
32 | 61 | +3:31 | 184 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:02 | ||||
33 | 86 | +5:48 | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:02 | ||||
34 | 17 | +0:39 | 115 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:02 | ||||
35 | 9 | +0:24 | 22 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:02 | ||||
36 | 83 | +5:39 | 85 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:02 | ||||
37 | 34 | +1:08 | 36 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
38 | 49 | +2:16 | 44 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:02 | ||||
39 | 23 | +0:47 | 103 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:02 | ||||
40 | 18 | +0:41 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
41 | 6 | +0:20 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:02 | ||||
42 | 138 | +14:27 | 216 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
43 | 30 | +0:53 | 178 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
44 | 14 | +0:34 | 146 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:02 | ||||
45 | 128 | +10:02 | 165 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:02 | ||||
46 | 60 | +3:17 | 122 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:02 | ||||
47 | 12 | +0:29 | 164 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:02 | ||||
48 | 19 | +0:44 | 8 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:02 | ||||
49 | 16 | +0:39 | 91 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
50 | 13 | +0:33 | 144 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:02 | ||||
51 | 47 | +2:07 | 185 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:02 | ||||
52 | 22 | +0:47 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:02 | ||||
53 | 64 | +3:51 | 214 | GC | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
54 | 141 | +14:53 | 74 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:02 | ||||
55 | 94 | +6:14 | 187 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:02 | ||||
56 | 62 | +3:43 | 137 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:02 | ||||
57 | 20 | +0:44 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:02 | ||||
58 | 55 | +3:06 | 211 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
59 | 43 | +1:47 | 145 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:02 | ||||
60 | 15 | +0:39 | 3 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:02 | ||||
61 | 67 | +4:01 | 77 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:02 | ||||
62 | 25 | +0:49 | 141 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:02 | ||||
63 | 21 | +0:45 | 55 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:02 | ||||
64 | 3 | +0:09 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
65 | 87 | +5:52 | 57 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:02 | ||||
66 | 54 | +2:45 | 67 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:02 | ||||
67 | 91 | +6:06 | 72 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:02 | ||||
68 | 137 | +14:10 | 152 | TT | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
69 | 35 | +1:10 | 132 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:02 | ||||
70 | 44 | +1:47 | 66 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:02 | ||||
71 | 36 | +1:13 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
72 | 142 | +15:03 | 203 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 28 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
73 | 58 | +3:11 | 25 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:23 | ||||
74 | 59 | +3:15 | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:23 | ||||
75 | 156 | +19:43 | 14 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
76 | 119 | +8:04 | 24 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
77 | 101 | +6:27 | 95 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
78 | 71 | +4:14 | 172 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
79 | 39 | +1:35 | 92 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
80 | 121 | +8:10 | 98 | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
81 | 32 | +0:56 | 48 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:31 | ||||
82 | 139 | +14:31 | 134 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 0:31 | ||||
83 | 38 | +1:33 | 6 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:31 | ||||
84 | 74 | +4:31 | 131 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:31 | |||||
85 | 72 | +4:18 | 162 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:31 | ||||
86 | 41 | +1:39 | 133 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 0:31 | ||||
87 | 107 | +6:38 | 86 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:31 | ||||
88 | 105 | +6:34 | 193 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 0:31 | ||||
89 | 37 | +1:15 | 34 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
90 | 66 | +3:58 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
91 | 143 | +15:21 | 168 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:31 | ||||
92 | 69 | +4:06 | 121 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:31 | ||||
93 | 112 | +7:22 | 75 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:31 | ||||
94 | 158 | +21:24 | 124 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:31 | ||||
95 | 102 | +6:29 | 148 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:31 | ||||
96 | 97 | +6:21 | 215 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
97 | 109 | +6:55 | 183 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:31 | ||||
98 | 48 | +2:16 | 111 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:31 | ||||
99 | 95 | +6:16 | 16 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:31 | ||||
100 | 63 | +3:50 | 202 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:31 | ||||
101 | 100 | +6:24 | 212 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
102 | 42 | +1:41 | 205 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:31 | ||||
103 | 92 | +6:08 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
104 | 99 | +6:23 | 88 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:31 | ||||
105 | 65 | +3:54 | 106 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:31 | ||||
106 | 73 | +4:22 | 15 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:31 | ||||
107 | 103 | +6:33 | 135 | GC | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:31 | |||||
108 | 162 | +23:40 | 197 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | ,, 0:31 | ||||
109 | 140 | +14:47 | 191 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | ,, 0:31 | ||||
110 | 150 | +17:16 | 157 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
111 | 89 | +6:04 | 143 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:31 | ||||
112 | 53 | +2:37 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:31 | ||||
113 | 75 | +4:33 | 4 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:31 | ||||
114 | 93 | +6:14 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:31 | ||||
115 | 130 | +11:00 | 142 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:31 | ||||
116 | 77 | +4:45 | 7 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:31 | ||||
117 | 88 | +6:02 | 188 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:31 | ||||
118 | 104 | +6:33 | 213 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
119 | 96 | +6:16 | 94 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
120 | 118 | +8:03 | 108 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:31 | ||||
121 | 40 | +1:36 | 78 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:31 | ||||
122 | 120 | +8:08 | 201 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 35 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:31 | ||||
123 | 124 | +8:29 | 128 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:31 | ||||
124 | 123 | +8:21 | 96 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
125 | 98 | +6:21 | 161 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:31 | ||||
126 | 148 | +16:26 | 18 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
127 | 117 | +7:52 | 28 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:44 | ||||
128 | 153 | +18:41 | 13 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:44 | ||||
129 | 151 | +17:46 | 167 | TT | SERGENT Jesse AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:44 | ||||
130 | 168 | +29:32 | 12 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:44 | ||||
131 | 166 | +24:52 | 123 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:44 | ||||
132 | 134 | +13:12 | 182 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:44 | ||||
133 | 160 | +22:38 | 127 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:44 | ||||
134 | 149 | +16:32 | 181 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:44 | ||||
135 | 116 | +7:44 | 207 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 1:44 | ||||
136 | 146 | +16:09 | 64 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:44 | ||||
137 | 78 | +5:10 | 52 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 1:44 | ||||
138 | 80 | +5:26 | 56 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 1:44 | ||||
139 | 126 | +9:24 | 173 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:44 | ||||
140 | 110 | +7:01 | 175 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:44 | ||||
141 | 125 | +9:14 | 45 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:44 | ||||
142 | 152 | +17:57 | 163 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:44 | ||||
143 | 111 | +7:20 | 116 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
144 | 115 | +7:38 | 118 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:55 | ||||
145 | 82 | +5:35 | 136 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 1:55 | ||||
146 | 70 | +4:14 | 23 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
147 | 76 | +4:43 | 26 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:41 | ||||
148 | 127 | +9:30 | 76 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 3:22 3:22 | ||||
149 | 155 | +19:34 | 156 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:22 | ||||
150 | 114 | +7:27 | 154 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
151 | 131 | +11:10 | 147 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
152 | 170 | +32:08 | 208 | Sprint | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
153 | 157 | +20:03 | 158 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:49 | ||||
154 | 79 | +5:17 | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:49 | ||||
155 | 154 | +18:45 | 113 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 3:49 | ||||
156 | 147 | +16:24 | 217 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 28 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:49 | ||||
157 | 108 | +6:46 | 186 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:49 | ||||
158 | 132 | +11:45 | 194 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 3:49 | ||||
159 | 135 | +13:29 | 192 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 35 | Team Roth | ,, 3:49 | ||||
160 | 163 | +24:34 | 198 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | ,, 3:49 | ||||
161 | 165 | +24:39 | 73 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:49 | ||||
162 | 144 | +15:32 | 54 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 3:49 | ||||
163 | 164 | +24:34 | 84 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:49 | ||||
164 | 129 | +10:09 | 166 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:27 6:27 | ||||
165 | 169 | +29:47 | 195 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | 24 | Team Roth | ,, 6:27 | ||||
166 | 161 | +22:52 | 107 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:27 | ||||
167 | 167 | +29:07 | 112 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 6:27 | ||||
168 | 136 | +14:08 | 42 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:27 | ||||
169 | 159 | +22:16 | 174 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:27 | ||||
170 | 145 | +16:07 | 47 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 38 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:27 | ||||
DNS | 35 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 10 | 14:22:30 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 105 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
4 | 12 | ▲8 | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 65 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 164 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 144 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 115 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 8 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 55 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 103 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 141 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 87 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 71 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 178 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 155 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
32 | 11 | ▼21 | 48 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 36 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 132 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
37 | 23 | ▼14 | 34 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 6 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 78 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 133 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 205 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 66 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:47 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 68 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 125 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 185 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 111 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 44 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:16 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 104 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 196 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 93 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 67 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 211 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 30 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 62 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 218 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 25 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:11 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 122 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 184 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
62 | 73 | ▲11 | 137 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 202 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | 214 | GC | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 106 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | 77 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
68 | 82 | ▲14 | 5 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 121 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
70 | 44 | ▼26 | 23 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 172 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:14 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 162 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 15 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | 131 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | 4:31 4:31 | .. | ||||
75 | 83 | ▲8 | 4 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
76 | 49 | ▼27 | 26 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | 7 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
78 | 67 | ▼11 | 52 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
79 | 43 | ▼36 | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
80 | 72 | ▼8 | 56 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 17 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
82 | 71 | ▼11 | 136 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | 85 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | 138 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
85 | 96 | ▲11 | 153 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
86 | 99 | ▲13 | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
87 | 101 | ▲14 | 57 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 188 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
90 | 111 | ▲21 | 27 | Climber | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
91 | 112 | ▲21 | 72 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:06 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6:08 6:08 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
94 | 116 | ▲22 | 187 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 6:14 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 16 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 94 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:16 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 215 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 161 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:21 | .. | |||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | 88 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 212 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 95 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 148 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 135 | GC | 22 | FDJ | 6:33 6:33 | .. | ||||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 213 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:33 | .. | |||
105 | 110 | ▲5 | 193 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 6:34 6:34 | .. | |||
106 | 118 | ▲12 | 58 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | 86 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |||
108 | 60 | ▼48 | 186 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
109 | 117 | ▲8 | 183 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
110 | 86 | ▼24 | 175 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
111 | 88 | ▼23 | 116 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
112 | 119 | ▲7 | 75 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | 114 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
114 | 84 | ▼30 | 154 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:27 | .. | |||
115 | 94 | ▼21 | 118 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
116 | 107 | ▼9 | 207 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 28 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 108 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 24 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:04 8:04 | .. | |||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 201 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 35 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 98 | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
122 | 132 | ▲10 | 204 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 26 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |||
123 | 129 | ▲6 | 96 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | 128 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
125 | 120 | ▼5 | 45 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 173 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |||
127 | 115 | ▼12 | 76 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |||
128 | 135 | ▲7 | 165 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
129 | 74 | ▼55 | 166 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 142 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
131 | 123 | ▼8 | 147 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 194 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 11:45 11:45 | .. | |||
133 | 139 | ▲6 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11:57 11:57 | .. | |||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 182 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 192 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 35 | Team Roth | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |||
136 | 128 | ▼8 | 42 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 152 | TT | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |||
138 | 145 | ▲7 | 216 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 134 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 191 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
141 | 150 | ▲9 | 74 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | 203 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 28 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 15:03 15:03 | .. | |||
143 | 149 | ▲6 | 168 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:21 15:21 | .. | |||
144 | 138 | ▼6 | 54 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
145 | 134 | ▼11 | 47 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 38 | Tinkoff | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:09 16:09 | .. | |||
147 | 140 | ▼7 | 217 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 28 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 16:24 16:24 | .. | |||
148 | 147 | ▼1 | 18 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:26 16:26 | .. | |||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:32 16:32 | .. | |||
150 | 158 | ▲8 | 157 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 167 | TT | SERGENT Jesse AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:46 17:46 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 163 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |||
153 | 159 | ▲6 | 13 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:41 18:41 | .. | |||
154 | 151 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 18:45 18:45 | .. | |||
155 | 155 | - | 156 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |||
156 | 160 | ▲4 | 14 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:43 19:43 | .. | |||
157 | 156 | ▼1 | 158 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 20:03 20:03 | .. | |||
158 | 165 | ▲7 | 124 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 21:24 21:24 | .. | |||
159 | 152 | ▼7 | 174 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 22:16 22:16 | .. | |||
160 | 164 | ▲4 | 127 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |||
161 | 157 | ▼4 | 107 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 22:52 22:52 | .. | |||
162 | 167 | ▲5 | 197 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | 23:40 23:40 | .. | |||
163 | 161 | ▼2 | 198 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
164 | 162 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
165 | 163 | ▼2 | 73 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 24:39 24:39 | .. | |||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 123 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 24:52 24:52 | .. | |||
167 | 166 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 29:07 29:07 | .. | |||
168 | 170 | ▲2 | 12 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:32 29:32 | .. | |||
169 | 169 | - | 195 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | 24 | Team Roth | 29:47 29:47 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 208 | Sprint | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 32:08 32:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 26 | +6 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | +10 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | - | |
7 | - | 114 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | +8 | ||
8 | - | 123 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | +7 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 6 | - | |
10 | - | 195 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | 24 | Team Roth | 6 | +6 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 22 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 23 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 144 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
15 | - | 62 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | +4 | ||
16 | - | 136 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 27 | Climber | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 202 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 17 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +2 | |
20 | - | 207 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 171 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 205 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 165 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 13 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finishline
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RICHEZE Maximiliano | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 |
2 | GAVIRIA Fernando | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 |
3 | SAGAN Peter | Tinkoff | 6 |
4 | VAN ASBROECK Tom | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 |
5 | STUYVEN Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 202 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 44 | +1 | |
2 | 2 | - | 193 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 22 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 205 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 13 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
5 | - | 207 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 11 | +11 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 10 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 192 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 35 | Team Roth | 10 | - | |
8 | - | 136 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 9 | +9 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 7 | - | |
11 | - | 195 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | 24 | Team Roth | 6 | +6 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 25 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | - | |
13 | - | 123 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | +4 | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 2 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 182 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
17 | - | 67 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 153 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 13 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 12 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Bachtallenstrasse (32.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 8 |
2 | JAUN Lukas | Team Roth | 6 |
3 | MAISON Jérémy | FDJ | 4 |
4 | BRAMMEIER Matt | Team Dimension Data | 2 |
5 | TOLHOEK Antwan | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Route d'Orges (183.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAISON Jérémy | FDJ | 5 |
2 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3 |
3 | BRAMMEIER Matt | Team Dimension Data | 2 |
4 | MARTENS Paul | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 43:08:37 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:25 0:25 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:38 0:38 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:39 0:39 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Sky | WT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 1:38 1:38 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 2:48 2:48 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:03 3:03 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:27 3:27 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | FDJ | WT | 3:59 3:59 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 4:50 4:50 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 7:12 7:12 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | ,, 7:12 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 8:21 8:21 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 8:51 8:51 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | PCT | 9:50 9:50 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 10:27 10:27 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Roth | PCT | 13:54 13:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15:25:05 |
2 | Tinkoff | 0:02 |
3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:04 |
4 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
5 | Team Sky | ,, |
6 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
7 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
8 | Movistar Team | ,, |
9 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
10 | Team Katusha | ,, |
11 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
12 | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
13 | FDJ | ,, |
14 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, |
15 | IAM Cycling | ,, |
16 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:22 |
17 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:33 |
18 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
19 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
20 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:54 |
21 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:57 |
22 | Team Roth | 1:02 |
Race information
- Date:14 June 2016
- Start time:13:50
- Avg. speed winner:37.55 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:193 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:61
- Vert. meters:2305
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: