The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 28 | +0:23 | 108 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 14 | 20 | 4:15:02 | ||
2 | 44 | +0:31 | 142 | Sprint | VAN DEN BRAND Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 27 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 27 | +0:23 | 164 | Sprint | KOREVAAR Merijn Rabobank Development Team | 22 | Rabobank Development Team | 3 | 7 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
4 | 9 | +0:09 | 22 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 0:10 0:10 | |||
5 | 19 | +0:19 | 33 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | ,, 0:10 | |||
6 | 73 | +0:54 | 196 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:10 | |||
7 | 22 | +0:22 | 1 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | ,, 0:10 | |||
8 | 37 | +0:28 | 204 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 23 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 1 | ,, 0:10 | |||
9 | 13 | +0:13 | 12 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | ||||
10 | 30 | +0:24 | 68 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||||
11 | 34 | +0:26 | 52 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
12 | 49 | +0:33 | 122 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | ||||
13 | 46 | +0:32 | 132 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 26 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:10 | ||||
14 | 68 | +0:48 | 215 | Sprint | HAVIK Yoeri Team3M | 25 | Team3M | ,, 0:10 | ||||
15 | 48 | +0:32 | 135 | Sprint | MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 34 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:10 | ||||
16 | 32 | +0:25 | 2 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | ||||
17 | 31 | +0:24 | 43 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
18 | 56 | +0:39 | 125 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | ||||
19 | 25 | +0:22 | 131 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 28 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:10 | ||||
20 | 45 | +0:31 | 72 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | ||||
21 | 17 | +0:18 | 77 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | ||||
22 | 78 | +0:57 | 147 | Sprint | DE KLEIJN Arvid Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 22 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:10 | ||||
23 | 7 | +0:08 | 21 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | ||||
24 | 2 | +0:03 | 41 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
25 | 20 | +0:21 | 48 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
26 | 15 | +0:15 | 57 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
27 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | ||||
28 | 21 | +0:21 | 151 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:10 | ||||
29 | 5 | +0:06 | 3 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | ||||
30 | 3 | +0:04 | 42 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
31 | 65 | +0:46 | 104 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 21 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:10 | ||||
32 | 81 | +1:02 | 165 | GC | GUNST Davy Rabobank Development Team | 21 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
33 | 50 | +0:34 | 163 | Classic | LENDERINK Peter Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
34 | 42 | +0:29 | 126 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | ||||
35 | 6 | +0:07 | 32 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | ||||
36 | 58 | +0:40 | 166 | Sprint | GODRIE Stan Rabobank Development Team | 23 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
37 | 84 | +1:04 | 97 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | ||||
38 | 43 | +0:30 | 26 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | ||||
39 | 41 | +0:29 | 138 | Sprint | VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 21 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:10 | ||||
40 | 69 | +0:49 | 114 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:10 | ||||
41 | 54 | +0:38 | 92 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | ||||
42 | 29 | +0:24 | 124 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | ||||
43 | 23 | +0:22 | 105 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:10 | ||||
44 | 8 | +0:08 | 202 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 21 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | ,, 0:10 | ||||
45 | 4 | +0:05 | 67 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||||
46 | 59 | +0:41 | 71 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | ||||
47 | 35 | +0:26 | 123 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | ||||
48 | 53 | +0:36 | 171 | Sprint | OTTEMA Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 23 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 0:10 | ||||
49 | 16 | +0:17 | 24 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | ||||
50 | 57 | +0:40 | 76 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | ||||
51 | 11 | +0:10 | 11 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | ||||
52 | 26 | +0:23 | 168 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Rabobank Development Team | 22 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
53 | 64 | +0:44 | 214 | Sprint | EVRARD Laurent Team3M | 25 | Team3M | ,, 0:10 | ||||
54 | 72 | +0:54 | 186 | Sprint | STROETINGA Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 31 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 0:10 | ||||
55 | 66 | +0:48 | 134 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 22 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:10 | ||||
56 | 71 | +0:53 | 101 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 23 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:10 | ||||
57 | 33 | +0:25 | 27 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | ||||
58 | 10 | +0:09 | 36 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | ||||
59 | 51 | +0:34 | 133 | Sprint | BUGTER Luuc Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 22 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:10 | ||||
60 | 38 | +0:28 | 63 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||||
61 | 55 | +0:38 | 93 | Sprint | STENUIT Robin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | ||||
62 | 74 | +0:54 | 112 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:10 | ||||
63 | 47 | +0:32 | 78 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | ||||
64 | 52 | +0:34 | 193 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 23 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
65 | 40 | +0:29 | 66 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||||
66 | 18 | +0:18 | 121 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | ||||
67 | 12 | +0:12 | 53 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
68 | 36 | +0:27 | 15 | Sprint | VAN DER HAAR Lars Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | ||||
69 | 76 | +0:57 | 128 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | ||||
70 | 14 | +0:14 | 87 | TT | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||||
71 | 63 | +0:43 | 162 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team | 23 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
72 | 67 | +0:48 | 172 | Sprint | DOETS Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 20 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 0:10 | ||||
73 | 24 | +0:22 | 91 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | ||||
74 | 70 | +0:53 | 102 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 33 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:10 | ||||
75 | 82 | +1:02 | 182 | Sprint | ZONNEVELD Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 35 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 0:10 | ||||
76 | 62 | +0:42 | 14 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | ||||
77 | 39 | +0:29 | 25 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | ||||
78 | 61 | +0:41 | 98 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | ||||
79 | 60 | +0:41 | 44 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:59 | 192 | Sprint | CORDEEL Sander Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
81 | 77 | +0:57 | 88 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:33 | ||||
82 | 89 | +1:14 | 106 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
83 | 88 | +1:13 | 74 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:38 | ||||
84 | 75 | +0:56 | 62 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:38 | ||||
85 | 79 | +0:58 | 4 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
86 | 104 | +1:37 | 8 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:42 | ||||
87 | 87 | +1:11 | 23 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:42 | ||||
88 | 83 | +1:04 | 5 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:42 | ||||
89 | 86 | +1:11 | 184 | Sprint | TE BRAKE Remco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 0:42 | ||||
90 | 102 | +1:35 | 127 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:42 | ||||
91 | 85 | +1:07 | 154 | Sprint | HOLLANDERS Dries Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 29 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
92 | 130 | +1:53 | 95 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
93 | 90 | +1:16 | 34 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
94 | 94 | +1:25 | 194 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
95 | 93 | +1:23 | 7 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:29 | 201 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 36 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
97 | 115 | +1:42 | 203 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 29 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | ,, 1:21 | ||||
98 | 148 | +2:06 | 54 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
99 | 101 | +1:34 | 211 | Sprint | SCHOONBROODT Bob Team3M | 25 | Team3M | ,, 1:21 | ||||
100 | 135 | +1:55 | 45 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
101 | 121 | +1:46 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
102 | 92 | +1:23 | 61 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:21 | ||||
103 | 142 | +2:01 | 175 | Sprint | VERMEER Tom Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 30 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 1:21 | ||||
104 | 159 | +2:20 | 178 | Sprint | TIMMERMANS Tristan Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 22 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 1:21 | ||||
105 | 158 | +2:13 | 103 | Sprint | SLIK Ivar Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 23 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 1:21 | ||||
106 | 118 | +1:44 | 13 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:21 | ||||
107 | 153 | +2:10 | 206 | Sprint | DRUYTS Gerry Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 25 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | ,, 1:21 | ||||
108 | 125 | +1:49 | 111 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:21 | ||||
109 | 138 | +1:57 | 183 | Sprint | NOLTEN Bram Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 25 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 1:21 | ||||
110 | 155 | +2:11 | 107 | Sprint | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 1:21 | ||||
111 | 147 | +2:04 | 167 | Classic | NIEUWPOORT Jelle Rabobank Development Team | 18 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
112 | 144 | +2:02 | 208 | Sprint | COENEN Dennis Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 24 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | ,, 1:21 | ||||
113 | 160 | +2:31 | 198 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 29 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
114 | 105 | +1:37 | 115 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:21 | ||||
115 | 136 | +1:55 | 188 | Sprint | OCKELOEN Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 26 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 1:21 | ||||
116 | 119 | +1:44 | 56 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
117 | 152 | +2:06 | 96 | Classic | SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:21 | ||||
118 | 150 | +2:06 | 155 | Sprint | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 1:21 | ||||
119 | 139 | +1:58 | 146 | Sprint | BOSMAN Gert-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 23 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 1:21 | ||||
120 | 127 | +1:50 | 16 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:21 | ||||
121 | 133 | +1:53 | 216 | Sprint | DE MAN Jaap Team3M | 23 | Team3M | ,, 1:21 | ||||
122 | 156 | +2:11 | 137 | Sprint | TALEN Jordi Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 20 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 1:21 | ||||
123 | 146 | +2:04 | 156 | Sprint | VAN DER ZWET Arno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 30 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 1:21 | ||||
124 | 132 | +1:53 | 213 | Classic | JANSSEN Dick Team3M | 21 | Team3M | ,, 1:21 | ||||
125 | 113 | +1:41 | 141 | Sprint | JANSSEN Adriaan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 20 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 1:21 | ||||
126 | 114 | +1:41 | 6 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:21 | ||||
127 | 107 | +1:37 | 75 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:21 | ||||
128 | 100 | +1:33 | 185 | TT | HOEKSTRA Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 23 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 1:21 | ||||
129 | 149 | +2:06 | 177 | Sprint | SWEERING Harry Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 26 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 1:21 | ||||
130 | 116 | +1:43 | 28 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:21 | ||||
131 | 123 | +1:48 | 205 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 24 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | ,, 1:21 | ||||
132 | 109 | +1:39 | 153 | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 1:21 | ||||
133 | 143 | +2:01 | 116 | Sprint | TEDESCHI Mirko Wilier - Southeast | 27 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:21 | ||||
134 | 151 | +2:06 | 113 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:21 | ||||
135 | 108 | +1:39 | 195 | Sprint | DE TROYER Tim Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 25 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
136 | 141 | +1:59 | 148 | Sprint | TE STROET Rens Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 26 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 1:21 | ||||
137 | 137 | +1:57 | 197 | Sprint | CALLEEUW Joeri Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 30 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
138 | 120 | +1:45 | 218 | Sprint | VINGERLING Michael Team3M | 25 | Team3M | ,, 1:21 | ||||
139 | 95 | +1:28 | 191 | Sprint | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 24 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
140 | 97 | +1:30 | 35 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:21 | ||||
141 | 99 | +1:33 | 37 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:21 | ||||
142 | 131 | +1:53 | 144 | Sprint | WOLSINK Jelle Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 20 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 1:21 | ||||
143 | 117 | +1:43 | 38 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:21 | ||||
144 | 106 | +1:37 | 64 | Sprint | TANNER David IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:21 | ||||
145 | 128 | +1:52 | 174 | Sprint | HOOGHIEMSTER René Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 29 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 1:21 | ||||
146 | 98 | +1:33 | 83 | TT | MOURIS Jens Drapac Professional Cycling | 36 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:21 | ||||
147 | 103 | +1:36 | 85 | TT | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:21 | ||||
148 | 112 | +1:41 | 84 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:21 | ||||
149 | 122 | +1:46 | 82 | Sprint | SPOKES Samuel Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:21 | ||||
150 | 126 | +1:50 | 136 | Sprint | GROEN Ike Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 24 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 1:21 | ||||
151 | 134 | +1:55 | 187 | Sprint | BLOKKER Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 22 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 1:21 | ||||
152 | 110 | +1:40 | 212 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Team3M | 27 | Team3M | ,, 1:21 | ||||
153 | 91 | +1:19 | 51 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
154 | 140 | +1:58 | 55 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
155 | 129 | +1:52 | 81 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 31 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:21 | ||||
156 | 111 | +1:41 | 143 | Sprint | BRUSSELMAN Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 22 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 1:21 | ||||
157 | 145 | +2:03 | 217 | Sprint | KERF Jerome Team3M | 22 | Team3M | ,, 1:21 | ||||
158 | 154 | +2:10 | 181 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 1:21 | ||||
159 | 124 | +1:48 | 161 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
160 | 157 | +2:12 | 86 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
161 | 161 | +2:40 | 207 | TT | PEETERS Rob Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 30 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
162 | 162 | +4:12 | 152 | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
163 | 163 | +5:31 | 73 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
164 | 164 | +6:27 | 94 | Sprint | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
165 | 167 | +6:48 | 158 | Sprint | VAN TRIJP Maarten Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 6:00 | ||||
166 | 166 | +6:41 | 176 | Sprint | KERS Koos Jeroen Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 29 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 6:00 | ||||
167 | 165 | +6:33 | 173 | Sprint | VAN BREDA Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 26 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 6:00 | ||||
168 | 168 | +7:11 | 157 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 6:00 | ||||
169 | 170 | +10:53 | 117 | Sprint | DUCOURNAU Gilbert Wilier - Southeast | 23 | Wilier - Southeast | 9:16 9:16 | ||||
170 | 169 | +9:58 | 118 | Sprint | DAL COL Andrea Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 9:16 | ||||
DNF | 145 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Jeff Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 27 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | - | ||||||
DNF | 65 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DNS | 17 | GC | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | 4:22:35 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 41 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 42 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 67 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 3 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 32 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 21 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 202 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 21 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 22 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 11 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 53 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 12 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 87 | TT | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 57 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 24 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 77 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 121 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 33 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 48 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 151 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 1 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 105 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 91 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
25 | 37 | ▲12 | 131 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 28 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
26 | 38 | ▲12 | 168 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Rabobank Development Team | 22 | Rabobank Development Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
27 | 108 | ▲81 | 164 | Sprint | KOREVAAR Merijn Rabobank Development Team | 22 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
28 | 115 | ▲87 | 108 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
29 | 40 | ▲11 | 124 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | 68 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
31 | 42 | ▲11 | 43 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | 2 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 27 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
34 | 46 | ▲12 | 52 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
35 | 47 | ▲12 | 123 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
36 | 53 | ▲17 | 15 | Sprint | VAN DER HAAR Lars Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
37 | 55 | ▲18 | 204 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 23 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
38 | 58 | ▲20 | 63 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
39 | 60 | ▲21 | 25 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
40 | 62 | ▲22 | 66 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
41 | 63 | ▲22 | 138 | Sprint | VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 21 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
42 | 64 | ▲22 | 126 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
43 | 65 | ▲22 | 26 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
44 | 135 | ▲91 | 142 | Sprint | VAN DEN BRAND Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 27 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
45 | 71 | ▲26 | 72 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
46 | 72 | ▲26 | 132 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 26 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
47 | 74 | ▲27 | 78 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
48 | 77 | ▲29 | 135 | Sprint | MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 34 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
49 | 81 | ▲32 | 122 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
50 | 83 | ▲33 | 163 | Classic | LENDERINK Peter Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
51 | 85 | ▲34 | 133 | Sprint | BUGTER Luuc Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 22 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
52 | 84 | ▲32 | 193 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 23 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
53 | 89 | ▲36 | 171 | Sprint | OTTEMA Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 23 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
54 | 95 | ▲41 | 92 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
55 | 96 | ▲41 | 93 | Sprint | STENUIT Robin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
56 | 99 | ▲43 | 125 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
57 | 102 | ▲45 | 76 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
58 | 103 | ▲45 | 166 | Sprint | GODRIE Stan Rabobank Development Team | 23 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
59 | 106 | ▲47 | 71 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
60 | 50 | ▼10 | 44 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
61 | 107 | ▲46 | 98 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
62 | 112 | ▲50 | 14 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
63 | 114 | ▲51 | 162 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team | 23 | Rabobank Development Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
64 | 120 | ▲56 | 214 | Sprint | EVRARD Laurent Team3M | 25 | Team3M | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
65 | 124 | ▲59 | 104 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 21 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
66 | 128 | ▲62 | 134 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 22 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
67 | 129 | ▲62 | 172 | Sprint | DOETS Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 20 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
68 | 131 | ▲63 | 215 | Sprint | HAVIK Yoeri Team3M | 25 | Team3M | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
69 | 132 | ▲63 | 114 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
70 | 141 | ▲71 | 102 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 33 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
71 | 143 | ▲72 | 101 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 23 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
72 | 145 | ▲73 | 186 | Sprint | STROETINGA Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 31 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
73 | 147 | ▲74 | 196 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
74 | 148 | ▲74 | 112 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
75 | 54 | ▼21 | 62 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
76 | 154 | ▲78 | 128 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | 88 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
78 | 156 | ▲78 | 147 | Sprint | DE KLEIJN Arvid Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 22 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
79 | 48 | ▼31 | 4 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
80 | 90 | ▲10 | 192 | Sprint | CORDEEL Sander Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
81 | 165 | ▲84 | 165 | GC | GUNST Davy Rabobank Development Team | 21 | Rabobank Development Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
82 | 166 | ▲84 | 182 | Sprint | ZONNEVELD Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 35 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
83 | 76 | ▼7 | 5 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
84 | 168 | ▲84 | 97 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 154 | Sprint | HOLLANDERS Dries Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 29 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
86 | 97 | ▲11 | 184 | Sprint | TE BRAKE Remco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
87 | 101 | ▲14 | 23 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:11 | .. | |||
88 | 121 | ▲33 | 74 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
89 | 123 | ▲34 | 106 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
90 | 18 | ▼72 | 34 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
91 | 8 | ▼83 | 51 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
92 | 13 | ▼79 | 61 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
93 | 22 | ▼71 | 7 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:23 | .. | |||
94 | 34 | ▼60 | 194 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
95 | 20 | ▼75 | 191 | Sprint | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 24 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
96 | 21 | ▼75 | 201 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 36 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
97 | 26 | ▼71 | 35 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
98 | 31 | ▼67 | 83 | TT | MOURIS Jens Drapac Professional Cycling | 36 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
99 | 32 | ▼67 | 37 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
100 | 36 | ▼64 | 185 | TT | HOEKSTRA Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 23 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
101 | 39 | ▼62 | 211 | Sprint | SCHOONBROODT Bob Team3M | 25 | Team3M | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
102 | 167 | ▲65 | 127 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
103 | 43 | ▼60 | 85 | TT | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
104 | 169 | ▲65 | 8 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
105 | 49 | ▼56 | 115 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
106 | 51 | ▼55 | 64 | Sprint | TANNER David IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
107 | 52 | ▼55 | 75 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
108 | 56 | ▼52 | 195 | Sprint | DE TROYER Tim Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 25 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
109 | 57 | ▼52 | 153 | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
110 | 61 | ▼49 | 212 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Team3M | 27 | Team3M | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
111 | 66 | ▼45 | 143 | Sprint | BRUSSELMAN Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 22 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
112 | 67 | ▼45 | 84 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:41 | .. | |||
113 | 68 | ▼45 | 141 | Sprint | JANSSEN Adriaan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 20 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 1:41 | .. | |||
114 | 69 | ▼45 | 6 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:41 | .. | |||
115 | 70 | ▼45 | 203 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 29 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
116 | 73 | ▼43 | 28 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
117 | 75 | ▼42 | 38 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:43 | .. | |||
118 | 78 | ▼40 | 13 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
119 | 80 | ▼39 | 56 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:44 | .. | |||
120 | 82 | ▼38 | 218 | Sprint | VINGERLING Michael Team3M | 25 | Team3M | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
121 | 87 | ▼34 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
122 | 88 | ▼34 | 82 | Sprint | SPOKES Samuel Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
123 | 92 | ▼31 | 205 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 24 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
124 | 93 | ▼31 | 161 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 1:48 | .. | |||
125 | 94 | ▼31 | 111 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
126 | 98 | ▼28 | 136 | Sprint | GROEN Ike Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 24 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
127 | 100 | ▼27 | 16 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:50 | .. | |||
128 | 104 | ▼24 | 174 | Sprint | HOOGHIEMSTER René Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 29 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
129 | 105 | ▼24 | 81 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 31 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
130 | 157 | ▲27 | 95 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
131 | 109 | ▼22 | 144 | Sprint | WOLSINK Jelle Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 20 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
132 | 110 | ▼22 | 213 | Classic | JANSSEN Dick Team3M | 21 | Team3M | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
133 | 111 | ▼22 | 216 | Sprint | DE MAN Jaap Team3M | 23 | Team3M | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
134 | 116 | ▼18 | 187 | Sprint | BLOKKER Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 22 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
135 | 117 | ▼18 | 45 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:55 | .. | |||
136 | 119 | ▼17 | 188 | Sprint | OCKELOEN Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 26 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 1:55 | .. | |||
137 | 122 | ▼15 | 197 | Sprint | CALLEEUW Joeri Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 30 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
138 | 125 | ▼13 | 183 | Sprint | NOLTEN Bram Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 25 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
139 | 126 | ▼13 | 146 | Sprint | BOSMAN Gert-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 23 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
140 | 127 | ▼13 | 55 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:58 | .. | |||
141 | 130 | ▼11 | 148 | Sprint | TE STROET Rens Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 26 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
142 | 134 | ▼8 | 175 | Sprint | VERMEER Tom Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 30 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
143 | 136 | ▼7 | 116 | Sprint | TEDESCHI Mirko Wilier - Southeast | 27 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:01 | .. | |||
144 | 137 | ▼7 | 208 | Sprint | COENEN Dennis Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 24 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
145 | 140 | ▼5 | 217 | Sprint | KERF Jerome Team3M | 22 | Team3M | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
146 | 142 | ▼4 | 156 | Sprint | VAN DER ZWET Arno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 30 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
147 | 144 | ▼3 | 167 | Classic | NIEUWPOORT Jelle Rabobank Development Team | 18 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 2:04 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | SWEERING Harry Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 26 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 2:06 | .. | |||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 2:06 | .. | |||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 113 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:06 | .. | |||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:06 | .. | |||
153 | 159 | ▲6 | 206 | Sprint | DRUYTS Gerry Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 25 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
154 | 160 | ▲6 | 181 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 2:10 | .. | |||
155 | 161 | ▲6 | 107 | Sprint | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
156 | 163 | ▲7 | 137 | Sprint | TALEN Jordi Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 20 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 2:11 | .. | |||
157 | 59 | ▼98 | 86 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
158 | 164 | ▲6 | 103 | Sprint | SLIK Ivar Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 23 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
159 | 170 | ▲11 | 178 | Sprint | TIMMERMANS Tristan Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 22 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
160 | 171 | ▲11 | 198 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 29 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
161 | 133 | ▼28 | 207 | TT | PEETERS Rob Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 30 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
162 | 35 | ▼127 | 152 | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
163 | 155 | ▼8 | 73 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
164 | 91 | ▼73 | 94 | Sprint | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |||
165 | 113 | ▼52 | 173 | Sprint | VAN BREDA Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 26 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
166 | 138 | ▼28 | 176 | Sprint | KERS Koos Jeroen Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 29 | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | 6:41 6:41 | .. | |||
167 | 158 | ▼9 | 158 | Sprint | VAN TRIJP Maarten Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
168 | 172 | ▲4 | 157 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |||
169 | 139 | ▼30 | 118 | Sprint | DAL COL Andrea Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |||
170 | 173 | ▲3 | 117 | Sprint | DUCOURNAU Gilbert Wilier - Southeast | 23 | Wilier - Southeast | 10:53 10:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
2 | - | 108 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 15 | +15 | ||
3 | - | 142 | Sprint | VAN DEN BRAND Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 27 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 12 | +12 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 41 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
5 | - | 164 | Sprint | KOREVAAR Merijn Rabobank Development Team | 22 | Rabobank Development Team | 10 | +10 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 42 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 22 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | +8 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 67 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 8 | - | |
9 | - | 33 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 3 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
11 | - | 196 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 32 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
13 | - | 1 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | ||
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 21 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
15 | - | 204 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 23 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 51 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
17 | - | 12 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
18 | 9 | ▼9 | 202 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 21 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 2 | - | |
19 | - | 68 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 13:08:01 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:18 0:18 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 0:25 0:25 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | CT | 1:07 1:07 | .. |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | Rabobank Development Team | CT | 1:09 1:09 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | CT | 1:14 1:14 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 1:21 1:21 | .. |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | PCT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | CT | 1:49 1:49 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | CT | 2:01 2:01 | .. |
17 | 9 | ▼8 | Drapac Professional Cycling | PCT | 2:19 2:19 | .. |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | Team3M | CT | 2:21 2:21 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | CT | 2:27 2:27 | .. |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | CT | 2:40 2:40 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 2:48 2:48 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | CT | 2:55 2:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 June 2016
- Start time:13:00
- Avg. speed winner:43.76 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 75 riders
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube