The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 120 | 100 | 0:30:43 | 33.207 | ||
2 | 44 | +1:34:00 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 50 | 70 | 0:21 0:21 | 32.833 | ||
3 | 7 | +6:08 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 50 | 0:33 0:33 | 32.623 | ||
4 | 6 | +5:00 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:33 | 32.623 | ||
5 | 5 | +4:57 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 32 | 0:42 0:42 | 32.467 | ||
6 | 48 | +1:38:57 | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | 1:02 1:02 | 32.126 | |||
7 | 71 | +2:14:00 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 22 | 1:03 1:03 | 32.109 | |||
8 | 11 | +8:11 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 18 | 1:05 1:05 | 32.075 | |||
9 | 9 | +7:15 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | 1:08 1:08 | 32.025 | |||
10 | 4 | +4:37 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10 | 1:10 1:10 | 31.992 | |||
11 | 79 | +2:22:52 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 8 | 1:15 1:15 | 31.908 | |||
12 | 8 | +6:37 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 6 | 1:18 1:18 | 31.858 | |||
13 | 12 | +8:23 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 4 | 1:20 1:20 | 31.825 | |||
14 | 19 | +32:37 | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 2 | 1:22 1:22 | 31.792 | |||
15 | 36 | +1:12:32 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | 1:23 1:23 | 31.776 | |||
16 | 3 | +4:16 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 1:23 | 31.776 | ||||
17 | 2 | +3:52 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:25 1:25 | 31.743 | ||||
18 | 10 | +7:18 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:28 1:28 | 31.693 | ||||
19 | 81 | +2:25:43 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1:38 1:38 | 31.53 | ||||
20 | 47 | +1:38:18 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 1:44 1:44 | 31.433 | ||||
21 | 82 | +2:25:57 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:46 1:46 | 31.401 | ||||
22 | 119 | +3:03:17 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:54 1:54 | 31.272 | ||||
23 | 15 | +22:24 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2:09 2:09 | 31.034 | ||||
24 | 75 | +2:17:25 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:12 2:12 | 30.987 | ||||
25 | 27 | +45:59 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:13 2:13 | 30.972 | ||||
26 | 89 | +2:30:29 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:15 2:15 | 30.94 | ||||
27 | 84 | +2:27:35 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:18 2:18 | 30.893 | ||||
28 | 49 | +1:40:28 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:20 2:20 | 30.862 | ||||
29 | 13 | +12:40 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 2:21 2:21 | 30.847 | |||||
30 | 92 | +2:34:02 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 2:22 2:22 | 30.831 | ||||
31 | 170 | +3:37:54 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:23 2:23 | 30.816 | ||||
32 | 86 | +2:29:13 | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:24 2:24 | 30.8 | ||||
33 | 18 | +30:23 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2:25 2:25 | 30.785 | ||||
34 | 16 | +22:51 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:27 2:27 | 30.754 | ||||
35 | 38 | +1:18:42 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 2:28 2:28 | 30.738 | ||||
36 | 41 | +1:30:00 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:28 | 30.738 | ||||
37 | 42 | +1:32:09 | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:29 2:29 | 30.723 | ||||
38 | 26 | +42:31 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 2:35 2:35 | 30.631 | ||||
39 | 54 | +1:48:41 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:37 2:37 | 30.6 | ||||
40 | 90 | +2:31:07 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:38 2:38 | 30.585 | ||||
41 | 51 | +1:47:30 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:40 2:40 | 30.554 | ||||
42 | 21 | +38:42 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:43 2:43 | 30.508 | ||||
43 | 25 | +42:08 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:44 2:44 | 30.493 | ||||
44 | 24 | +40:47 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:44 | 30.493 | ||||
45 | 67 | +2:07:54 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:48 2:48 | 30.433 | ||||
46 | 20 | +35:54 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:49 2:49 | 30.417 | ||||
47 | 14 | +17:30 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:50 2:50 | 30.402 | ||||
48 | 93 | +2:34:14 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:54 2:54 | 30.342 | ||||
49 | 73 | +2:14:45 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:56 2:56 | 30.312 | ||||
50 | 57 | +1:53:31 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 2:56 | 30.312 | ||||
51 | 76 | +2:18:38 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:59 2:59 | 30.267 | ||||
52 | 22 | +38:46 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:02 3:02 | 30.222 | ||||
53 | 106 | +2:53:03 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:03 3:03 | 30.207 | ||||
54 | 127 | +3:08:32 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:03 | 30.207 | ||||
55 | 100 | +2:46:21 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:04 3:04 | 30.192 | ||||
56 | 33 | +1:06:57 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 3:07 3:07 | 30.148 | ||||
57 | 77 | +2:19:08 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 3:11 3:11 | 30.088 | ||||
58 | 45 | +1:38:07 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3:14 3:14 | 30.044 | ||||
59 | 83 | +2:26:33 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 3:15 3:15 | 30.029 | ||||
60 | 108 | +2:53:32 | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 3:15 | 30.029 | ||||
61 | 61 | +2:01:54 | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 3:16 3:16 | 30.015 | ||||
62 | 55 | +1:49:49 | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:16 | 30.015 | ||||
63 | 23 | +39:48 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 3:17 3:17 | 30 | ||||
64 | 87 | +2:30:26 | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3:18 3:18 | 29.985 | ||||
65 | 126 | +3:07:56 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:21 3:21 | 29.941 | ||||
66 | 130 | +3:09:27 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 3:21 | 29.941 | ||||
67 | 156 | +3:28:56 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 3:23 3:23 | 29.912 | ||||
68 | 28 | +51:31 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:23 | 29.912 | ||||
69 | 31 | +1:02:53 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 3:24 3:24 | 29.897 | ||||
70 | 68 | +2:09:28 | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 3:27 3:27 | 29.854 | ||||
71 | 50 | +1:42:48 | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 3:28 3:28 | 29.839 | ||||
72 | 117 | +3:02:57 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:28 | 29.839 | ||||
73 | 65 | +2:07:05 | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:29 3:29 | 29.825 | ||||
74 | 63 | +2:05:55 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:29 | 29.825 | ||||
75 | 95 | +2:35:37 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:32 3:32 | 29.781 | ||||
76 | 35 | +1:10:11 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:32 | 29.781 | ||||
77 | 85 | +2:27:51 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 3:33 3:33 | 29.767 | ||||
78 | 59 | +1:58:55 | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:34 3:34 | 29.752 | ||||
79 | 66 | +2:07:53 | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:34 | 29.752 | ||||
80 | 123 | +3:05:25 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3:35 3:35 | 29.738 | ||||
81 | 88 | +2:30:27 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:35 | 29.738 | ||||
82 | 29 | +58:49 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 3:37 3:37 | 29.709 | ||||
83 | 101 | +2:46:47 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:38 3:38 | 29.694 | ||||
84 | 153 | +3:27:03 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:38 | 29.694 | ||||
85 | 104 | +2:51:13 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:39 3:39 | 29.68 | ||||
86 | 102 | +2:47:19 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:39 | 29.68 | ||||
87 | 80 | +2:25:15 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 3:41 3:41 | 29.651 | ||||
88 | 32 | +1:03:36 | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:41 | 29.651 | ||||
89 | 46 | +1:38:12 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:44 3:44 | 29.608 | ||||
90 | 91 | +2:32:08 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 3:45 3:45 | 29.594 | ||||
91 | 120 | +3:04:10 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:46 3:46 | 29.58 | ||||
92 | 30 | +59:56 | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 3:48 3:48 | 29.551 | ||||
93 | 110 | +2:57:15 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:48 | 29.551 | ||||
94 | 60 | +2:00:01 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:49 3:49 | 29.537 | ||||
95 | 168 | +3:36:16 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:50 3:50 | 29.522 | ||||
96 | 53 | +1:48:00 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:54 3:54 | 29.466 | ||||
97 | 40 | +1:26:46 | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:56 3:56 | 29.437 | ||||
98 | 52 | +1:47:34 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 3:59 3:59 | 29.395 | ||||
99 | 111 | +2:57:35 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 3:59 | 29.395 | ||||
100 | 144 | +3:20:40 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:00 4:00 | 29.381 | ||||
101 | 97 | +2:40:59 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4:04 4:04 | 29.324 | ||||
102 | 43 | +1:33:52 | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:06 4:06 | 29.296 | ||||
103 | 62 | +2:04:00 | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 4:07 4:07 | 29.282 | ||||
104 | 94 | +2:35:35 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 4:09 4:09 | 29.254 | ||||
105 | 69 | +2:11:29 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 4:10 4:10 | 29.24 | ||||
106 | 99 | +2:43:20 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:13 4:13 | 29.198 | ||||
107 | 136 | +3:13:50 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4:14 4:14 | 29.185 | ||||
108 | 39 | +1:23:34 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:18 4:18 | 29.129 | ||||
109 | 122 | +3:05:02 | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:18 | 29.129 | ||||
110 | 107 | +2:53:31 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:18 | 29.129 | ||||
111 | 137 | +3:15:36 | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:19 4:19 | 29.115 | ||||
112 | 121 | +3:04:12 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:21 4:21 | 29.087 | ||||
113 | 78 | +2:19:44 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4:22 4:22 | 29.074 | ||||
114 | 96 | +2:38:00 | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 4:23 4:23 | 29.06 | ||||
115 | 98 | +2:41:05 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4:30 4:30 | 28.964 | ||||
116 | 133 | +3:11:16 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:31 4:31 | 28.95 | ||||
117 | 159 | +3:29:18 | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 4:31 | 28.95 | ||||
118 | 166 | +3:34:24 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 4:31 | 28.95 | ||||
119 | 113 | +2:58:40 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:32 4:32 | 28.936 | ||||
120 | 140 | +3:16:13 | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:33 4:33 | 28.922 | ||||
121 | 138 | +3:15:55 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:33 | 28.922 | ||||
122 | 132 | +3:11:09 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | 4:34 4:34 | 28.909 | ||||
123 | 175 | +3:54:31 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 4:37 4:37 | 28.868 | ||||
124 | 150 | +3:23:46 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4:42 4:42 | 28.8 | ||||
125 | 124 | +3:05:44 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:45 4:45 | 28.759 | ||||
126 | 157 | +3:28:56 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:45 | 28.759 | ||||
127 | 164 | +3:32:55 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 4:45 | 28.759 | ||||
128 | 161 | +3:30:23 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:45 | 28.759 | ||||
129 | 105 | +2:51:40 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:47 4:47 | 28.732 | ||||
130 | 158 | +3:29:05 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:48 4:48 | 28.719 | ||||
131 | 142 | +3:16:20 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 4:49 4:49 | 28.705 | ||||
132 | 17 | +27:54 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 4:51 4:51 | 28.679 | ||||
133 | 129 | +3:09:26 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 4:53 4:53 | 28.652 | ||||
134 | 141 | +3:16:15 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:54 4:54 | 28.638 | ||||
135 | 145 | +3:21:23 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:56 4:56 | 28.612 | ||||
136 | 70 | +2:13:01 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 4:57 4:57 | 28.598 | ||||
137 | 131 | +3:09:51 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4:58 4:58 | 28.585 | ||||
138 | 134 | +3:12:51 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:58 | 28.585 | ||||
139 | 103 | +2:49:08 | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 5:00 5:00 | 28.558 | ||||
140 | 56 | +1:51:47 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:00 | 28.558 | ||||
141 | 114 | +3:00:24 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 5:01 5:01 | 28.545 | ||||
142 | 37 | +1:14:10 | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 5:04 5:04 | 28.505 | ||||
143 | 115 | +3:02:02 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 5:08 5:08 | 28.452 | ||||
144 | 58 | +1:53:55 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 5:11 5:11 | 28.412 | ||||
145 | 152 | +3:26:11 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:13 5:13 | 28.386 | ||||
146 | 146 | +3:21:37 | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 5:14 5:14 | 28.373 | ||||
147 | 163 | +3:31:37 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:14 | 28.373 | ||||
148 | 118 | +3:03:02 | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:20 5:20 | 28.294 | ||||
149 | 74 | +2:16:26 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 5:20 | 28.294 | ||||
150 | 148 | +3:23:26 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:22 5:22 | 28.268 | ||||
151 | 72 | +2:14:11 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5:23 5:23 | 28.255 | ||||
152 | 109 | +2:55:48 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:23 | 28.255 | ||||
153 | 162 | +3:31:35 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:23 | 28.255 | ||||
154 | 155 | +3:28:40 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:23 | 28.255 | ||||
155 | 135 | +3:13:01 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 5:28 5:28 | 28.19 | ||||
156 | 128 | +3:08:57 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 5:29 5:29 | 28.177 | ||||
157 | 116 | +3:02:56 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:30 5:30 | 28.164 | ||||
158 | 64 | +2:06:11 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:30 | 28.164 | ||||
159 | 112 | +2:57:35 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:31 5:31 | 28.151 | ||||
160 | 149 | +3:23:43 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:35 5:35 | 28.099 | ||||
161 | 169 | +3:36:40 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 5:36 5:36 | 28.086 | ||||
162 | 154 | +3:27:25 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 33 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5:41 5:41 | 28.022 | ||||
163 | 125 | +3:07:40 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:42 5:42 | 28.009 | ||||
164 | 143 | +3:20:33 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:44 5:44 | 27.984 | ||||
165 | 165 | +3:34:03 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 5:47 5:47 | 27.945 | ||||
166 | 160 | +3:29:52 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:49 5:49 | 27.92 | ||||
167 | 139 | +3:16:11 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:50 5:50 | 27.907 | ||||
168 | 151 | +3:25:26 | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:50 | 27.907 | ||||
169 | 172 | +3:39:36 | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 5:52 5:52 | 27.882 | ||||
170 | 176 | +4:00:36 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 5:54 5:54 | 27.856 | ||||
171 | 177 | +4:16:06 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 6:04 6:04 | 27.73 | ||||
172 | 171 | +3:38:55 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 6:16 6:16 | 27.58 | ||||
173 | 167 | +3:35:29 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 6:19 6:19 | 27.543 | ||||
174 | 173 | +3:45:21 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 6:39 6:39 | 27.297 | ||||
175 | 34 | +1:09:11 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:44 6:44 | 27.236 | ||||
176 | 147 | +3:22:19 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 7:03 7:03 | 27.008 | ||||
177 | 174 | +3:50:09 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 7:22 7:22 | 26.783 | ||||
DNS | 62 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | - | |||||||
DNS | 132 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 25 | 77:55:53 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6:08 6:08 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 12:40 12:40 | .. | ||||
14 | 14 | - | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 17:30 17:30 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 27:54 27:54 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 32:37 32:37 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 35:54 35:54 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 38:42 38:42 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38:46 38:46 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 39:48 39:48 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 40:47 40:47 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 42:08 42:08 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 42:31 42:31 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 45:59 45:59 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 51:31 51:31 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 58:49 58:49 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 59:56 59:56 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 1:02:53 1:02:53 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 65 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:03:36 1:03:36 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:06:57 1:06:57 | .. | |||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:09:11 1:09:11 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:10:11 1:10:11 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:12:32 1:12:32 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 18 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:14:10 1:14:10 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:18:42 1:18:42 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:23:34 1:23:34 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:26:46 1:26:46 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:30:00 1:30:00 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:32:09 1:32:09 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 66 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:33:52 1:33:52 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:34:00 1:34:00 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:38:07 1:38:07 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:38:12 1:38:12 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 1:38:18 1:38:18 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:38:57 1:38:57 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:40:28 1:40:28 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 96 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:42:48 1:42:48 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:47:30 1:47:30 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 1:47:34 1:47:34 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:48:00 1:48:00 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:48:41 1:48:41 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 116 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:49:49 1:49:49 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:51:47 1:51:47 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:53:31 1:53:31 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1:53:55 1:53:55 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 118 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:58:55 1:58:55 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:00:01 2:00:01 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:01:54 2:01:54 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 127 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 2:04:00 2:04:00 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 2:05:55 2:05:55 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:06:11 2:06:11 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 208 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:07:05 2:07:05 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 175 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 2:07:53 2:07:53 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:07:54 2:07:54 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 29 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 2:09:28 2:09:28 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 2:11:29 2:11:29 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 2:13:01 2:13:01 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:14:00 2:14:00 | .. | |||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:14:11 2:14:11 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:14:45 2:14:45 | .. | |||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:16:26 2:16:26 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:17:25 2:17:25 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:18:38 2:18:38 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 2:19:08 2:19:08 | .. | |||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:19:44 2:19:44 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:22:52 2:22:52 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2:25:15 2:25:15 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 2:25:43 2:25:43 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:25:57 2:25:57 | .. | |||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 2:26:33 2:26:33 | .. | |||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:27:35 2:27:35 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 2:27:51 2:27:51 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 195 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:29:13 2:29:13 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:30:26 2:30:26 | .. | |||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:30:27 2:30:27 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:30:29 2:30:29 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:31:07 2:31:07 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 2:32:08 2:32:08 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 2:34:02 2:34:02 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:34:14 2:34:14 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:35:35 2:35:35 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:35:37 2:35:37 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 166 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:38:00 2:38:00 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:40:59 2:40:59 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 93 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:41:05 2:41:05 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:43:20 2:43:20 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:46:21 2:46:21 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:46:47 2:46:47 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:47:19 2:47:19 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 2:49:08 2:49:08 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:51:13 2:51:13 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:51:40 2:51:40 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:53:03 2:53:03 | .. | |||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:53:31 2:53:31 | .. | |||
108 | 108 | - | 76 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 2:53:32 2:53:32 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:55:48 2:55:48 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:57:15 2:57:15 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:57:35 2:57:35 | .. | |||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:57:35 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:58:40 2:58:40 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3:00:24 3:00:24 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 3:02:02 3:02:02 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:02:56 3:02:56 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:02:57 3:02:57 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 64 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:03:02 3:03:02 | .. | |||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:03:17 3:03:17 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:04:10 3:04:10 | .. | |||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:04:12 3:04:12 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 168 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3:05:02 3:05:02 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3:05:25 3:05:25 | .. | |||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:05:44 3:05:44 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:07:40 3:07:40 | .. | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 202 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 35 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:07:56 3:07:56 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:08:32 3:08:32 | .. | |||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:08:57 3:08:57 | .. | |||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 3:09:26 3:09:26 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:09:27 3:09:27 | .. | |||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:09:51 3:09:51 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 148 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | 3:11:09 3:11:09 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:11:16 3:11:16 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:12:51 3:12:51 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:13:01 3:13:01 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 92 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3:13:50 3:13:50 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 193 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:15:36 3:15:36 | .. | |||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 3:15:55 3:15:55 | .. | |||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:16:11 3:16:11 | .. | |||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 199 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:16:13 3:16:13 | .. | |||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:16:15 3:16:15 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 3:16:20 3:16:20 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:20:33 3:20:33 | .. | |||
144 | 148 | ▲4 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:20:40 3:20:40 | .. | |||
145 | 147 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:21:23 3:21:23 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 3:21:37 3:21:37 | .. | |||
147 | 145 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:22:19 3:22:19 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:23:26 3:23:26 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:23:43 3:23:43 | .. | |||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 3:23:46 3:23:46 | .. | |||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 153 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 3:25:26 3:25:26 | .. | |||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:26:11 3:26:11 | .. | |||
153 | 156 | ▲3 | 119 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:27:03 3:27:03 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 33 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:27:25 3:27:25 | .. | |||
155 | 155 | - | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 3:28:40 3:28:40 | .. | |||
156 | 161 | ▲5 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 3:28:56 3:28:56 | .. | |||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:28:56 | .. | |||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:29:05 3:29:05 | .. | |||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 34 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 3:29:18 3:29:18 | .. | |||
160 | 157 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:29:52 3:29:52 | .. | |||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 3:30:23 3:30:23 | .. | |||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:31:35 3:31:35 | .. | |||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:31:37 3:31:37 | .. | |||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3:32:55 3:32:55 | .. | |||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 3:34:03 3:34:03 | .. | |||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:34:24 3:34:24 | .. | |||
167 | 167 | - | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 3:35:29 3:35:29 | .. | |||
168 | 170 | ▲2 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:36:16 3:36:16 | .. | |||
169 | 169 | - | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3:36:40 3:36:40 | .. | |||
170 | 173 | ▲3 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:37:54 3:37:54 | .. | |||
171 | 171 | - | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 3:38:55 3:38:55 | .. | |||
172 | 172 | - | 169 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:39:36 3:39:36 | .. | |||
173 | 174 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:45:21 3:45:21 | .. | |||
174 | 175 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 3:50:09 3:50:09 | .. | |||
175 | 177 | ▲2 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 3:54:31 3:54:31 | .. | |||
176 | 178 | ▲2 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 4:00:36 4:00:36 | .. | |||
177 | 179 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:16:06 4:16:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 425 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 181 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 228 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 156 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 144 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 152 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 143 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 136 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 161 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 128 | - | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 124 | +20 | |
9 | 9 | - | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 116 | +10 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 114 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 105 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 89 | +2 | |
13 | 13 | - | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 84 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 77 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 74 | - | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 71 | +17 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 64 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 62 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 103 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 59 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 56 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 52 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 51 | - | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 49 | +4 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 48 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 47 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 47 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 47 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 47 | - | |
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 46 | +8 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 187 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 44 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 44 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 42 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 42 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 42 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 40 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 40 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 39 | - | |
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | +11 | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 38 | - | |
40 | 60 | ▲20 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 37 | +13 | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 37 | +3 | |
42 | 42 | - | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 37 | +1 | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 37 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 37 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 36 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | - | |
47 | 72 | ▲25 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 32 | +15 | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 32 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 183 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 28 | - | |
54 | 63 | ▲9 | 73 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 27 | +5 | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 94 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | - | |
58 | 70 | ▲12 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 25 | +6 | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 25 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 24 | - | |
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 78 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 24 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 24 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 22 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 22 | - | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20 | - | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 33 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 77 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 18 | - | |
73 | 100 | ▲27 | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 17 | +7 | |
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 43 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | - | |
76 | 104 | ▲28 | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 17 | +9 | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | - | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 17 | - | |
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 16 | - | ||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 198 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 15 | - | |
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 15 | - | |
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 55 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | - | |
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 15 | - | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 14 | - | |
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 74 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | 13 | - | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13 | - | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 217 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 13 | - | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | - | |
95 | 95 | - | 88 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 11 | - | |
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 115 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11 | - | |
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
101 | 101 | - | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 10 | - | |
102 | 102 | - | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
103 | 103 | - | 38 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 9 | - | |
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 8 | - | |
105 | 105 | - | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 28 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
108 | 108 | - | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | - | |
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
110 | 110 | - | 197 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 167 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 142 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 7 | - | |
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 162 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 69 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5 | - | |
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5 | - | |
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | - | |
123 | 123 | - | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 42 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 204 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-BikeExchange | 38 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2 | - | |
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 189 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 78:00:09 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 157 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31:38 31:38 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 131 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 34:26 34:26 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 51 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:05:55 1:05:55 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:36:12 1:36:12 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 211 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:43:14 1:43:14 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 137 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:55:45 1:55:45 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 159 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:57:38 1:57:38 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 26 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:13:09 2:13:09 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 39 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 2:29:46 2:29:46 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:31:19 2:31:19 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 89 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:43:03 2:43:03 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 158 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 2:44:52 2:44:52 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:46:57 2:46:57 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:47:24 2:47:24 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 173 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:52:59 2:52:59 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 83 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:54:24 2:54:24 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 171 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:58:41 2:58:41 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 56 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:59:56 2:59:56 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 188 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:01:28 3:01:28 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:08:45 3:08:45 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 75 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 3:12:04 3:12:04 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 196 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:24:49 3:24:49 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:25:36 3:25:36 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 3:31:13 3:31:13 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 47 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:33:38 3:33:38 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 216 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:41:05 3:41:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 173 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 163 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 90 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 149 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 78 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 191 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 69 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 79 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 63 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 107 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 62 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 114 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 58 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 72 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 53 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 50 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 155 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 36 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 179 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 33 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 26 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 172 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 24 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 30 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 52 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 22 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 54 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 19 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 48 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 126 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 18 | - | ||
22 | 22 | - | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 109 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 22 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 49 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 124 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 14 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 14 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 98 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 11 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 12 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 91 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 218 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 8 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 205 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 6 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 67 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 133 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4 | - | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 209 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 156 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 32 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 3 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 129 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 139 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 184 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 17 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 63 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 84 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 134 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 212 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | - | |
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 99 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 19 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 207 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 233:58:34 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 3:23 3:23 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 17:21 17:21 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 40:15 40:15 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 40:53 40:53 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:15:36 1:15:36 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 1:24:19 1:24:19 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 1:34:59 1:34:59 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Team Katusha | WT | 1:35:21 1:35:21 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | FDJ | WT | 1:49:03 1:49:03 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 2:18:36 2:18:36 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 2:29:33 2:29:33 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 3:01:07 3:01:07 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 3:07:37 3:07:37 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 3:18:21 3:18:21 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 4:01:27 4:01:27 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 4:06:49 4:06:49 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 4:07:12 4:07:12 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 4:10:53 4:10:53 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | 4:13:35 4:13:35 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 4:40:45 4:40:45 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 5:13:39 5:13:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 1:35:40 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 0:37 |
3 | Team Sky | 1:03 |
4 | IAM Cycling | 2:17 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:22 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | 2:33 |
7 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:35 |
8 | Direct Energie | 3:19 |
9 | Tinkoff | 3:34 |
10 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:42 |
11 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:49 |
12 | Lotto Soudal | 4:07 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:19 |
14 | Team Katusha | ,, |
15 | Lampre - Merida | 4:52 |
16 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:58 |
17 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4:59 |
18 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:06 |
19 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5:16 |
20 | FDJ | 5:29 |
21 | Team Dimension Data | 5:59 |
22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:33 |
Race information
- Date:21 July 2016
- Start time:11:45
- Avg. speed winner:33.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:17 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:104
- Vert. meters:676
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube