Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016

2017»55th Eschborn-Frankfurt 'Rund um den Finanzplatz' (1.UWT)

2017  One day race  »  Eschborn  ›  Frankfurt   (215.7k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin3002005:29:325:29:32
28 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin250150,,0:00
331 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo215120,,0:00
494 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team175100,,0:00
5161 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12090,,0:00
6131 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11580,,0:00
738 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo9570,,0:00
814 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors7560,,0:00
9157 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport6050,,0:00
1071 Swift BenUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates5040,,0:00
1192 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team4036,,0:00
12145 Kirsch AlexWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 24WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3532,,0:00
1396 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team3028,,0:00
1463 Barbier RudyAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2524,,0:00
1551 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb2020,,0:00
16191 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2016,,0:00
17117 Van Asbroeck TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team20140:060:06
18167 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2012,,0:06
19172 Bille GaetanVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2010,,0:06
2045 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal209,,0:06
21185 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo128,,0:06
2225 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe127,,0:06
2336 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo126,,0:06
2493 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team125,,0:06
25168 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij124,,0:06
26113 Bevin PatrickCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1230:150:15
27137 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo123,,0:15
2882 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1230:160:16
29138 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo123,,0:16
3044 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal1230:190:19
3164 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale530:230:23
3222 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe53,,0:23
33198 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 530:270:27
34134 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo530:350:35
3516 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors53,,0:35
3676 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 23UAE Team Emirates53,,0:35
3787 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise53,,0:35
38193 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 53,,0:35
3928 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe530:400:40
4084 Lietaer EliotSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise530:430:43
41116 Scully TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team530:570:57
426 Politt NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin531:051:05
4337 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo531:191:19
44135 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo531:251:25
4517 Vakoč PetrQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors531:361:36
4632 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo531:481:48
473 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin531:501:50
48196 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 53,,1:50
497 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha Alpecin 40Team Katusha Alpecin532:382:38
5052 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb53,,2:38
51153 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport233:553:55
5218 Vermote JulienQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors23,,3:55
53123 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert23,,3:55
54154 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport23,,3:55
5555 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb23,,3:55
56156 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport13,,3:55
5743 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal13,,3:55
58194 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13,,3:55
5934 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo13,,3:55
6091 Elmiger MartinBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team13,,3:55
6186 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,3:55
62147 Pardini OlivierWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3,,3:55
63186 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo3,,3:55
64197 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3,,3:55
65165 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,3:55
6677 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates3,,3:55
6781 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise34:054:05
DNF176 Dupont TimothyVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan --
DNF132 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF23 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF177 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  22Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF73 Ganna FilippoUAE Team Emirates 20UAE Team Emirates,,-
DNF27 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF78 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates 23UAE Team Emirates,,-
DNF33 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF112 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF163 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 21Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF143 Deruette ThomasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 21WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,-
DNF83 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF184 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF12 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF66 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF47 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF124 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF101 Freienstein RaphaelGermany 26Germany,,-
DNF174 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF125 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF175 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  32Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF133 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF24 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF178 Vergaerde OttoVérandas Willems-Crelan  22Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF74 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates,,-
DNF26 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF75 Mirza YousifUAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates,,-
DNF35 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF114 Langeveld SebastianCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF164 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF144 Habeaux GrégoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,-
DNF85 Pols RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF187 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF13 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 26Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF67 Enger Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF48 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF148 Warnier AntoineWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 23WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,-
DNF102 Hatz ChristopherGermany 25Germany,,-
DNF195 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF107 Soballa CarlGermany 22Germany,,-
DNF155 Irvine MartynAqua Blue Sport 31Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF136 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF56 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,-
DNF181 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF105 Mager ChristianGermany 25Germany,,-
DNF4 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF61 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF41 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF115 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF88 Wallays JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF166 Mouris JensRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF146 Masson ChristopheWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,-
DNF188 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF15 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF68 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF53 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,-
DNF151 Howard LeighAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF103 Holler NikodemusGermany 25Germany,,-
DNF106 Rapp JonasGermany 22Germany,,-
DNF108 Zimmermann GeorgGermany 19Germany,,-
DNF158 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF141 Ista KevynWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 32WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,-
DNF57 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,-
DNF182 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF5 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF62 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF42 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF121 Dehaes KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF95 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF171 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  37Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF127 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF192 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF128 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF21 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,-
 1005 152 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF72 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates,,-
DNF54 de Backer BertTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,-
DNF104 Loef GeorgGermany 22Germany,,-
DNF2 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF111 van Baarle DylanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF162 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF142 Delfosse SébastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,-
DNF58 Waeytens ZicoTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,-
DNF183 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF11 Kittel MarcelQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF65 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF46 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF122 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF97 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF173 Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF126 Levarlet GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 1st May 2017
Avg. speed winner: 39.27 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Eschborn › Frankfurt
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.CEschborn-Frankfurt 'Rund um den Finanzplatz' logo

Race profile



Websites:
twitter.com/derradklassiker
www.eschborn-frankfurt.de/
www.facebook.com/Radrennen

Race ranking position
45th
529 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10134 sec.