Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016

2017»108th Milano-Sanremo (1.UWT)

2017  One day race  »  Milano  ›  Sanremo   (291k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1202 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 26Team Sky5002757:08:397:08:39
271 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe400200,,,,
3152 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors325150,,,,
4171 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin2751200:050:05
5154 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors225100,,0:05
61 Démare ArnaudFDJ 25FDJ17590,,0:05
7221 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo15080,,0:05
891 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12570,,0:05
9201 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 28Team Sky10060,,0:05
10141 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott 22ORICA-Scott8550,,0:05
11148 Cort MagnusORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott7046,,0:05
12216 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 6042,,0:05
1341 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 26Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5038,,0:05
14124 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 36Movistar Team4034,,0:05
1527 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3530,,0:05
16147 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott3028,,0:05
17236 Swift BenUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates3026,,0:05
18111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3024,,0:05
19162 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data3022,,0:05
20132 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 3020,,0:05
2161 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team2019,,0:05
22184 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo2018,,0:05
2331 Breschel MattiAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2017,,0:05
2435 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2016,,0:05
2532 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2015,,0:05
26188 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo2014,,0:05
27145 Impey DarylORICA-Scott 32ORICA-Scott2013,,0:05
2836 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2012,,0:05
29155 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors2011,,0:05
3093 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2010,,0:05
31241 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia109,,0:05
32166 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data108,,0:05
33133 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini 107,,0:05
3462 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team106,,0:05
3538 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team105,,0:05
36143 Gerrans SimonORICA-Scott 36ORICA-Scott105,,0:05
3782 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team105,,0:05
38163 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data105,,0:05
39228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo105,,0:05
40237 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates 27UAE Team Emirates105,,0:05
4113 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale105,,0:05
428 Roux AnthonyFDJ 29FDJ105,,0:05
43182 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,0:05
44121 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 28Movistar Team105,,0:05
45142 Albasini MichaelORICA-Scott 36ORICA-Scott105,,0:05
46115 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal105,,0:05
4747 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team105,,0:05
4824 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 26Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia105,,0:05
49203 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky105,,0:05
5096 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits105,,0:05
5197 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits55,,0:05
52146 Keukeleire JensORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott55,,0:05
5346 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team55,,0:05
544 Cimolai DavideFDJ 27FDJ550:180:18
55157 Trentin MatteoQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors550:200:20
5648 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team350:310:31
57234 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates35,,0:31
58225 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo35,,0:31
59177 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin350:530:53
60244 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia351:081:08
61235 Mori ManueleUAE Team Emirates 36UAE Team Emirates51:351:35
627 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ5,,1:35
63128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 24Movistar Team5,,1:35
64208 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 25Team Sky5,,1:35
65151 Boonen TomQuick-Step Floors 36Quick-Step Floors5,,1:35
6672 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe5,,1:35
67187 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,1:35
6878 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe51:451:45
69211 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 52:252:25
7043 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team52:282:28
71134 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 53:523:52
72224 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo5,,3:52
73176 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin5,,3:52
7473 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe5,,3:52
75106 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo53:553:55
76245 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,,3:55
7765 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team5,,3:55
78175 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin5,,3:55
79137 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,3:55
8064 Elmiger MartinBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team5,,3:55
81233 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates5,,3:55
8287 Skujiņš TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,3:55
83117 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal5,,3:55
8411 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,3:55
8528 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5,,3:55
86131 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,3:55
87215 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb  31Team Sunweb 5,,3:55
8874 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe5,,3:55
89212 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb  25Team Sunweb 5,,3:55
90248 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,,3:55
91186 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,3:55
92206 Stannard IanTeam Sky 29Team Sky5,,3:55
9381 Clarke SimonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,3:55
9414 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,3:55
9575 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe5,,3:55
9644 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,3:55
97204 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky5,,3:55
98205 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 27Team Sky5,,3:55
9917 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale53:593:59
100174 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 25Team Katusha - Alpecin5,,3:59
101161 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data55:245:24
10225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 31Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5,,5:24
103107 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo5,,5:24
104193 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk5,,5:24
10523 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 25Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5,,5:24
10651 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5,,5:24
10788 Van Asbroeck TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,5:24
10855 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF5,,5:24
10937 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team5,,5:24
11057 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF5,,5:24
11133 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5,,5:24
11268 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team5,,5:24
11376 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe5,,5:24
114173 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin 25Team Katusha - Alpecin5,,5:24
11542 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,5:24
116247 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 20Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,,5:24
11785 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,5:24
118156 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors5,,5:24
119126 Bico NunoMovistar Team 22Movistar Team5,,5:24
120122 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 24Movistar Team5,,5:24
121213 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 5,,5:24
122116 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal5,,5:24
1232 Delage MickaëlFDJ 31FDJ5,,5:24
124102 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo5,,5:24
12563 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5,,5:24
12612 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5,,5:24
127226 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 37Trek - Segafredo5,,5:24
12858 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF5,,5:24
1296 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 31FDJ5,,5:24
130105 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo5,,5:24
131231 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates5,,5:24
132114 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal5,,5:24
133113 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal5,,5:24
134125 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5,,5:24
135232 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates5,,5:24
13652 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF5,,5:24
137144 Hayman MathewORICA-Scott 38ORICA-Scott5,,5:24
138185 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,5:24
139242 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,,5:24
14021 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia58:348:34
14118 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale5,,8:34
142194 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk5,,8:34
143227 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo5,,8:34
14445 Božič BorutBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,8:34
145123 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5,,8:34
146214 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb  37Team Sunweb 5,,8:34
147101 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo5,,8:34
148183 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,8:34
149127 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 21Movistar Team5,,8:34
150165 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data5,,8:34
1515 Guarnieri JacopoFDJ 29FDJ5,,8:34
15216 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5,,8:34
15354 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF5,,8:34
15466 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team5,,8:34
155136 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,8:34
15684 Clarke WillCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,8:34
157243 Belletti ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 31Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,,8:34
15822 Palini AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 27Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5,,8:34
159191 Megías JavierTeam Novo Nordisk 33Team Novo Nordisk5,,8:34
16034 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team5,,8:34
16192 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,8:34
162153 Bauer JackQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors59:239:23
163246 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia510:4410:44
16494 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,10:44
165118 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal5,,10:44
166196 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk5,,10:44
167112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal5,,10:44
168181 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,10:44
16986 Scully TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,10:44
170168 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data5,,10:44
171108 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo5,,10:44
17283 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,10:44
17395 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits514:1514:15
174222 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo5,,14:15
175207 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky5,,14:15
176158 Vermote JulienQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors5,,14:15
17715 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5,,14:15
17867 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team5,,14:15
17977 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe5,,14:15
180103 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo5,,14:15
181167 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data5,,14:15
182223 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo5,,14:15
183192 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:15
18498 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,14:15
185164 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data5,,14:15
18626 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5,,14:15
187217 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb  31Team Sunweb 5,,14:15
188218 Timmer AlbertTeam Sunweb  31Team Sunweb 5,,14:15
189172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin5,,14:15
190198 van IJzendoorn RikTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk516:4016:40
191238 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates 23UAE Team Emirates517:2217:22
192195 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 20Team Novo Nordisk5,,17:22
193104 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo5,,17:22
194138 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,17:22
195197 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk5,,17:22
DNF135 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini --
DNF178 Zabel RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF3 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ,,-
DNF53 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF56 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Milano-Sanremo logoDate: 18th March 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40.73 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Milano › Sanremo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Race profile



Websites:
www.milanosanremo.it/
twitter.com/Milano_Sanremo

Race ranking position
8th
1056 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Alan Marangoni
Federico Zurlo
Ivan Rovny
Julen Amezqueta
Mattia Frapporti
Mirco Maestri
Nico Denz
Toms Skujiņš
Umberto Poli
Will Clarke
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07867 sec.