Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016

2017»81st La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)

2017  One day race  »  Binche  ›  Huy   (200.5k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team4002255:15:375:15:37
211 Martin DanQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors3201500:010:01
348 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team260110,,0:01
426 Henao SergioTeam Sky 29Team Sky22090,,0:01
551 Albasini MichaelORICA-Scott 36ORICA-Scott18080,,0:01
671 Barguil WarrenTeam Sunweb  25Team Sunweb 14070,,0:01
721 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 26Team Sky12060,,0:01
8185 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ10050,,0:01
9184 Gaudu David FDJ 20FDJ8046,,0:01
1068 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates 27UAE Team Emirates6842,,0:01
1188 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5638,,0:01
12195 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4834,,0:01
13122 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale40300:080:08
14128 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale3226,,0:08
1591 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo2822,,0:08
16173 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2420,,0:08
17118 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal24180:130:13
18111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2417,,0:13
19174 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe2416,,0:13
20204 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 32Direct Energie24150:160:16
2187 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1614,,0:16
22131 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1613,,0:16
2381 Urán RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team16120:210:21
24218 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro 25Fortuneo - Oscaro1611,,0:21
25151 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 26Team Katusha - Alpecin16100:240:24
26121 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale169,,0:24
27125 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1680:290:29
28141 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data167,,0:29
29171 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe1660:350:35
3028 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky165,,0:35
3161 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates850:370:37
3277 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 850:390:39
33153 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin850:420:42
34181 Vichot ArthurFDJ 28FDJ85,,0:42
35216 Gesbert ÉlieFortuneo - Oscaro 21Fortuneo - Oscaro850:450:45
36142 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data85,,0:45
37161 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo850:480:48
3897 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo850:500:50
3915 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors850:530:53
4035 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert850:540:54
41225 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise85,,0:54
4232 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert85,,0:54
43166 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo85,,0:54
44123 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale85,,0:54
4563 Meintjes LouisUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates85,,0:54
4641 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 39BMC Racing Team851:011:01
4745 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team85,,1:01
48101 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits85,,1:01
495 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 35Movistar Team85,,1:01
5034 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert85,,1:01
5113 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors45,,1:01
52126 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale45,,1:01
5366 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 23UAE Team Emirates45,,1:01
54223 Lietaer EliotSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise45,,1:01
55165 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo451:131:13
56247 Vantomme MaximeWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect25,,1:13
57132 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team25,,1:13
58143 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data251:171:17
5994 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo251:211:21
60146 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data25,,1:21
61201 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 24Direct Energie5,,1:21
6243 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5,,1:21
63215 Fonseca ArmindoFortuneo - Oscaro 27Fortuneo - Oscaro51:261:26
6425 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky5,,1:26
65114 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal51:341:34
6675 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 5,,1:34
6776 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 5,,1:34
6892 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,1:34
696 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team51:381:38
7038 Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert51:441:44
7196 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo51:521:52
7258 Kreuziger RomanORICA-Scott 30ORICA-Scott52:092:09
73144 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data5,,2:09
74163 Cardoso AndréTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo5,,2:09
752 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5,,2:09
76168 Zubeldia HaimarTrek - Segafredo 40Trek - Segafredo5,,2:09
77106 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,2:09
78108 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits52:132:13
794 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5,,2:13
80145 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data5,,2:13
81112 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal5,,2:13
82246 Peyskens DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,2:13
8384 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,2:13
8483 Clarke SimonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,2:13
8582 Canty BrendanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,2:13
86213 Bouet MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro 30Fortuneo - Oscaro5,,2:13
87214 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro 31Fortuneo - Oscaro52:202:20
8898 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,2:20
8937 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert52:232:23
90207 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 32Direct Energie5,,2:23
91208 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 29Direct Energie52:272:27
92105 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,2:27
93137 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team52:312:31
94197 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,2:31
95248 Warnier AntoineWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 23WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,2:31
9647 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team5,,2:31
97205 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 29Direct Energie5,,2:31
9846 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team5,,2:31
99241 Delfosse SébastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect52:412:41
100244 Masson ChristopheWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,2:41
10114 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors52:462:46
102192 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,2:46
10365 Mori ManueleUAE Team Emirates 36UAE Team Emirates52:562:56
10427 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky5,,2:56
105237 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport5,,2:56
106117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal53:003:00
107103 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53:043:04
10874 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 5,,3:04
109158 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 40Team Katusha - Alpecin53:113:11
110202 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 22Direct Energie53:143:14
111187 Reza KévinFDJ 28FDJ53:193:19
11223 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 22Team Sky53:223:22
113212 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Oscaro 21Fortuneo - Oscaro53:303:30
114176 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe53:323:32
11516 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors5,,3:32
116152 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin 21Team Katusha - Alpecin53:553:55
117221 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,3:55
11836 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert54:204:20
119116 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal54:364:36
120233 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport5,,4:36
121175 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe5,,4:36
12212 Brambilla GianlucaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors55:515:51
12324 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 32Team Sky5,,5:51
124172 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe5,,5:51
12554 Haig JackORICA-Scott 23ORICA-Scott5,,5:51
12617 Vakoč PetrQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors55:545:54
12764 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates5,,5:54
12862 Bono MatteoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates5,,5:54
129148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data5,,5:54
13057 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott56:096:09
131194 Grmay TsgabuBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team56:166:16
132135 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team56:426:42
13356 Impey DarylORICA-Scott 32ORICA-Scott57:047:04
13486 Skujiņš TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,7:04
1358 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team5,,7:04
136134 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team57:147:14
13755 Howson DamienORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott57:167:16
13895 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo57:467:46
139186 Pineau CédricFDJ 31FDJ58:568:56
140127 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale5,,8:56
141124 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale58:598:59
142206 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie5,,8:59
143177 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe5,,8:59
144107 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,8:59
14542 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team5,,8:59
14644 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5,,8:59
147193 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team59:059:05
14873 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb  31Team Sunweb 5,,9:05
14978 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 5,,9:05
150242 Habeaux GrégoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,9:05
151154 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin5,,9:05
152164 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo512:4012:40
153162 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo5,,12:40
15472 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb  31Team Sunweb 5,,12:40
155167 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo5,,12:40
156228 Wallays JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise512:5012:50
157203 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie512:5212:52
158196 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team512:5512:55
159147 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data5,,12:55
160243 Jules JustinWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 30WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,12:55
16185 Scully TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team513:0013:00
162182 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 28FDJ5,,13:00
16393 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,13:00
164136 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team513:1513:15
165104 Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits513:4113:41
166102 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,13:41
DNF115 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal--
DNF211 Jeannesson ArnoldFortuneo - Oscaro 31Fortuneo - Oscaro,,-
DNF235 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF33 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF156 Politt NilsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF226 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF178 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF198 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF234 Dunne ConorAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF31 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF155 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF224 Pols RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF183 Fournier MarcFDJ 22FDJ,,-
DNF67 Troia OlivieroUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates,,-
DNF191 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF232 Blythe AdamAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF22 Doull OwainTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,-
DNF138 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF222 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF238 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 23Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF53 Edmondson AlexORICA-Scott 23ORICA-Scott,,-
DNF188 Roux AnthonyFDJ 30FDJ,,-
DNF245 Pardini OlivierWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,-
DNF231 Nordhaug Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport 32Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF18 Velits MartinQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF133 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF217 Hardy RomainFortuneo - Oscaro 28Fortuneo - Oscaro,,-
DNF236 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF52 Bewley SamORICA-Scott 29ORICA-Scott,,-
DNF3 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,-
DNF157 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF227 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF7 Soler MarcMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

 La Flèche Wallonne  logoDate: 19th April 2017
Avg. speed winner: 38.12 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Binche › Huy
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Race profile



Websites:
www.letour.fr
twitter.com/flechewallonne

Race ranking position
19th
885 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09036 sec.