Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016
»
«

2017»100th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2017  Stage 5  »  Pedara  ›  Messina   (159k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors20 23:22:07 23:22:07
22-179 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky0:060:06
33-121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott0:100:10
45▲111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
54▼11 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
67▲1181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,0:10
76▼1111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:10
88-191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,0:10
911▲241 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:10
1012▲2112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:10
1110▼181 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ,,0:10
129▼3171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:10
1313-64 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
1414-151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin0:140:14
1515-161 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:230:23
1616-185 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,0:23
1717-201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates0:460:46
1818-26 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team0:540:54
1919-209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates0:580:58
2020-208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates1:141:14
2121-8 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:231:23
2222-69 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:271:27
2323-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:321:32
2424-202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates1:501:50
2525-109 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal2:172:17
2627▲144 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team2:592:59
2726▼161 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:013:01
2828-143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data3:063:06
2929-19 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale3:113:11
3030-113 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team3:343:34
3131-25 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team3:383:38
3232-6 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:393:39
3333-15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale4:174:17
3435▲1117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4:324:32
3534▼187 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ4:524:52
3636-198 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo5:095:09
3737-107 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal5:205:20
3838-71 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:006:00
3939-116 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team6:036:03
4040-218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:556:55
4142▲1133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors7:097:09
4243▲184 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ8:028:02
4344▲186 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ8:328:32
4445▲185 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ8:528:52
4546▲1154 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin9:149:14
4647▲162 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team9:469:46
4748▲1118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team9:579:57
4850▲2184 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb10:1910:19
4949-115 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 30Movistar Team10:2010:20
5051▲1175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky10:2510:25
5153▲246 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team10:2610:26
5252-54 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,10:26
5341▼12142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data10:3510:35
5455▲1187 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb11:0111:01
5556▲1172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky11:2611:26
5658▲2183 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb11:4811:48
5759▲2165 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:48
5854▼456 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe11:5411:54
5957▼267 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team12:0112:01
6060-29 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team12:4812:48
6161-162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:1313:13
6262-178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,13:13
6364▲193 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo13:1913:19
6463▼1194 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo13:3613:36
6567▲227 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team13:4713:47
6668▲2153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin13:4913:49
6771▲4177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky14:1714:17
6870▲268 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,14:17
6972▲313 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,14:17
7073▲316 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale14:5114:51
7174▲392 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo15:0915:09
7266▼6127 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott15:1115:11
7375▲2132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors15:4615:46
7476▲2105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal15:4815:48
7577▲291 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo15:5015:50
7678▲228 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 39Astana Pro Team16:0716:07
7779▲2173 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 25Team Sky16:0816:08
7881▲3167 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo16:3416:34
7965▼14129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott16:3716:37
8080-23 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team16:4216:42
8169▼129 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16:4316:43
8282-43 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team16:5816:58
8383-193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo17:0617:06
8485▲1189 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 36Team Sunweb17:2317:23
8586▲13 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team17:5617:56
8687▲149 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team18:1418:14
8784▼3195 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,18:14
8890▲288 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ19:1619:16
8992▲3146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data19:1719:17
9091▲112 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale19:2619:26
9193▲218 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale19:3619:36
9294▲2186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb20:0220:02
9395▲2168 Van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo20:1820:18
9496▲24 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20:5120:51
9597▲2158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin,,20:51
9699▲358 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe21:1421:14
97100▲3207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates21:3821:38
98101▲365 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22:0022:00
99102▲378 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 22:2222:22
100103▲3199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo22:2422:24
101104▲366 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22:3322:33
102105▲345 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team22:5122:51
103106▲3206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates,,22:51
104111▲7169 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo23:4323:43
10598▼7144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data23:4623:46
106113▲782 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ23:5523:55
107109▲27 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:5723:57
108112▲455 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe24:1024:10
109114▲576 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24:1624:16
110107▼3134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors24:2224:22
111117▲6135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors24:4424:44
11289▼2375 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24:4524:45
113115▲2156 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin24:4724:47
114110▼4101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal25:0525:05
115118▲3114 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 36Movistar Team25:0625:06
116120▲4145 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data25:1825:18
117119▲2124 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott25:2625:26
11888▼3048 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team25:2725:27
119121▲2204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates25:5325:53
120124▲489 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ25:5525:55
121126▲5100 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal26:1026:10
122116▼62 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team26:1626:16
123127▲499 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo26:2226:22
124128▲473 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,26:22
125130▲559 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe26:2926:29
126131▲5205 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates26:3526:35
127133▲6103 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal26:4026:40
128129▲177 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26:4626:46
129134▲583 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ26:5326:53
130123▼7213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:5526:55
131132▲1219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:5826:58
132135▲3123 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott 22ORICA-Scott27:0427:04
133136▲3203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates,,27:04
134125▼9104 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal27:2527:25
135137▲214 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale27:3127:31
136138▲2174 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky27:4127:41
137139▲2176 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky27:4427:44
138140▲237 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF27:5727:57
139142▲3147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data28:0728:07
140145▲5122 Edmondson AlexORICA-Scott 23ORICA-Scott28:0928:09
141148▲7138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors28:2028:20
142143▲1137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors28:2328:23
143144▲1106 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal28:2828:28
144147▲3211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia28:3628:36
145150▲5166 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo29:1329:13
146146-136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors29:2129:21
147151▲432 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF29:2329:23
148122▼26141 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data29:2829:28
149153▲4126 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott29:4829:48
150108▼42125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott30:0530:05
151149▼2212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia30:1930:19
152154▲274 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:3430:34
153156▲395 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo31:0531:05
154157▲397 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo31:1331:13
155158▲352 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe31:2831:28
156159▲334 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF31:3331:33
157165▲879 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31:5931:59
158162▲436 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF32:0932:09
159166▲7192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo32:2232:22
160167▲7159 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 40Team Katusha - Alpecin32:2332:23
161160▼1149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data32:3032:30
162171▲9216 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:5432:54
163152▼1196 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo33:1233:12
164163▼1217 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia33:1733:17
165173▲8148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data33:4433:44
166161▼5128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott,,33:44
167174▲7182 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb34:1034:10
168168-196 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo34:1534:15
169176▲7188 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb34:5434:54
170175▲563 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,34:54
171141▼30163 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo35:0435:04
172172-197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo35:1135:11
173169▼4152 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin35:4735:47
174155▼19119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team37:4137:41
175180▲5164 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo38:2938:29
176178▲2102 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal38:3538:35
177164▼1394 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo38:5038:50
178170▼8139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors39:2139:21
179179-98 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo40:0340:03
180183▲335 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF41:1841:18
181177▼438 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF41:4541:45
182184▲251 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe41:4641:46
183181▼2214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia44:4544:45
184187▲353 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe45:0445:04
185182▼333 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF46:4546:45
186186-215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia47:3447:34
187190▲347 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team48:4348:43
188185▼324 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team50:3650:36
189188▼172 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 52:1652:16
190191▲157 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe52:5252:52
191189▼2157 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 35Team Katusha - Alpecin54:4454:44
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
13▲2135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors138
21▼1100 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal99
34▲1147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data76
42▼2148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data74
58▲3199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo62
65▼1219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia60
76▼158 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe51
87▼1123 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott 22ORICA-Scott50
910▲1203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates46
109▼1196 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo43
11-75 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 40
1227▲1598 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo36
1311▼259 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe35
14-216 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35
1512▼392 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo34
1633▲1753 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe32
1716▼1145 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data30
1830▲12182 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb25
1913▼6141 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data24
2023▲3162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo21
2114▼7205 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates21
2221▼1138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors21
2315▼8209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates20
2417▼796 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo20
2518▼7215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia20
2619▼733 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF18
2720▼7179 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky17
2824▼479 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16
2922▼7131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors15
3025▼5151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin12
3126▼58 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12
3228▼472 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12
3336▲3156 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin11
3429▼552 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe11
3531▼474 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
3632▼481 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ7
3744▲7121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott6
3834▼4201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates6
3935▼422 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team6
4038▼219 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale6
4137▼4181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb5
4239▼356 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe5
4340▼3146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data5
4441▼31 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
4542▼368 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4
46-2 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
47-99 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo4
4843▼5149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data4
49-132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors3
50-136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors3
5152▲1139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors3
5245▼751 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe3
5346▼7191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo2
5447▼7142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data2
5548▼776 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
56-104 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal2
5749▼8128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott2
5850▼854 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe1
5951▼8101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal1
60-125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates43
22-148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data23
33-151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin18
44-146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data15
55-179 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky12
66-52 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe9
77-81 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ9
88-144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data9
99-33 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7
1010-92 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo7
1111-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team6
1212-61 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team6
1313-219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
1417▲398 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo6
1514▼1181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb4
1615▼158 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4
1716▼1192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo4
18-75 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
1918▼179 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
2019▼1131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors2
2120▼119 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2
2221▼1121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott1
2322▼13 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
2423▼196 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo1
2524▼1215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
2625▼172 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1111+24:44135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors100803:40:113:40:11
2162+32:54216 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4050,,,,
3184+45:0453 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2035,,,,
4121+26:10100 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal1225,,,,
5167+34:10182 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb418,,,,
6139+28:07147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data15,,,,
7116+25:18145 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data12,,,,
8133+27:04203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates10,,,,
9100+22:24199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo8,,,,
1061+13:13162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo6,,,,
11113+24:47156 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin5,,,,
12123+26:2299 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo4,,,,
133+0:10121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott3,,,,
14157+31:5979 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2,,,,
1529+3:1119 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1,,,,
164+0:1011 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
1767+14:17177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,,,
1854+11:01187 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,,,
19138+27:5737 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,,,
202+0:06179 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,,,
21156+31:3334 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,,,
2214+0:14151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin,,,,
23132+27:04123 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott 22ORICA-Scott,,,,
246+0:10181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,,,
2547+9:57118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
26127+26:40103 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,,,
27125+26:2959 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
2866+13:49153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin,,,,
29141+28:20138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,,,
3010+0:10112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,,,
317+0:10111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,,,
321+0:00131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,,,
3317+0:46201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates,,,,
345+0:101 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
3586+18:1449 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team,,,,
3623+1:3222 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,,,
379+0:1041 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,,,
3815+0:23161 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
3921+1:238 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
40165+33:44148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,,,
41147+29:2332 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF,,,,
4219+0:58209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates,,,,
4396+21:1458 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
448+0:10191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,,,
45109+24:1676 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
4651+10:2646 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,,,
47137+27:44176 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,,,
48106+23:5582 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ,,,,
4962+13:13178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,,,
5085+17:563 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
5178+16:34167 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
5228+3:06143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,,,
53135+27:3114 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
5468+14:1768 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,,,
5511+0:1081 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ,,,,
5620+1:14208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates,,,,
5716+0:23185 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,,,
5842+8:0284 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ,,,,
5924+1:50202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates,,,,
60180+41:1835 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,,,
6148+10:19184 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,,,
6297+21:38207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates,,,,
6312+0:10171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,,,
6444+8:5285 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ,,,,
65129+26:5383 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ,,,,
6669+14:1713 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
67115+25:06114 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,,,
6813+0:1064 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,,,
6925+2:17109 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,,,
7018+0:5426 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,,,
71104+23:43169 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
7237+5:20107 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,,,
73101+22:3366 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,,,
7460+12:4829 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,,,
7539+6:03116 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
76103+22:51206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates,,,,
77126+26:35205 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates,,,,
7857+11:48165 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
7922+1:2769 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,,,
8089+19:17146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,,,
81154+31:1397 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
8250+10:25175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,,,
8338+6:0071 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
84140+28:09122 Edmondson AlexORICA-Scott 23ORICA-Scott,,,,
85152+30:3474 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
8633+4:1715 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
87124+26:2273 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
88136+27:41174 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,,,
89120+25:5589 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ,,,,
90102+22:5145 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,,,
9131+3:3825 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,,,
92149+29:48126 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott,,,,
9341+7:09133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,,,
9465+13:4727 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,,,
9570+14:5116 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
9632+3:396 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
9736+5:09198 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,,,
9876+16:0728 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 39Astana Pro Team,,,,
99155+31:2852 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
10098+22:0065 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,,,
10152+10:2654 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
10291+19:3618 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
10377+16:08173 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,,,
10426+2:5944 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,,,
10556+11:48183 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,,,
10634+4:32117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,,,
10771+15:0992 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
10863+13:1993 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
10940+6:55218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,,,
11030+3:34113 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,,,
111142+28:23137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors0:160:16
11275+15:5091 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo0:200:20
113169+34:54188 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,0:20
11449+10:20115 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:20
11527+3:0161 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
11646+9:4662 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
11790+19:2612 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:20
11892+20:02186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:20
11994+20:514 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
120159+32:22192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,0:20
12182+16:5843 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:20
12299+22:2278 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:20
12395+20:51158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:20
124190+52:5257 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:20
12584+17:23189 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 36Team Sunweb,,0:20
126175+38:29164 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
127143+28:28106 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:20
12888+19:1688 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ,,0:20
129117+25:26124 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott,,0:20
13093+20:18168 Van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
131108+24:1055 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,0:20
132128+26:4677 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:20
133131+26:58219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:20
13435+4:5287 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ,,0:20
135158+32:0936 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,0:20
13664+13:36194 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,0:20
13773+15:46132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors,,0:20
13859+12:0167 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
13974+15:48105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,0:20
140153+31:0595 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:20
141182+41:4651 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,0:20
14243+8:3286 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ,,0:20
143187+48:4347 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:20
144160+32:23159 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 40Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:20
14583+17:06193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,0:20
14655+11:26172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,0:20
147144+28:36211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:20
148107+23:577 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
149170+34:5463 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
15045+9:14154 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:20
15180+16:4223 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:20
152145+29:13166 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
153119+25:53204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates0:330:33
154161+32:30149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data0:520:52
155130+26:55213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:061:06
156146+29:21136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors1:111:11
157114+25:05101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal1:281:28
158172+35:11197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo,,1:28
159110+24:22134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,1:28
160122+26:162 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:28
16158+11:5456 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,1:28
16272+15:11127 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott,,1:28
16387+18:14195 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,1:28
164164+33:17217 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,1:28
165134+27:25104 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,1:28
166151+30:19212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,1:28
167166+33:44128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott2:032:03
168168+34:15196 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo2:112:11
169176+38:35102 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2:442:44
17081+16:439 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:522:52
17179+16:37129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott3:063:06
172105+23:46144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,3:06
173163+33:1296 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo3:253:25
174186+47:34215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:273:27
175179+40:0398 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:27
176173+35:47152 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin,,3:27
17753+10:35142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,3:27
178148+29:28141 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data3:593:59
179183+44:45214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:105:10
180112+24:4575 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:166:16
181185+46:4533 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7:017:01
182181+41:4538 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,7:01
183189+52:1672 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,7:01
184188+50:3624 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,7:01
185177+38:5094 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,7:01
186150+30:05125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott,,7:01
187118+25:2748 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,7:01
188171+35:04163 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:01
189178+39:21139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors,,7:01
190174+37:41119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,7:01
191191+54:44157 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 35Team Katusha - Alpecin,,7:01
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:00131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors 23:22:07 23:22:07
22-3+0:10121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott0:100:10
33-13+0:1064 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
44-19+0:58209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates0:580:58
55-20+1:14208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates1:141:14
66-24+1:50202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates1:501:50
77-40+6:55218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:556:55
88-41+7:09133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors7:097:09
99-46+9:4662 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team9:469:46
1010-50+10:25175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky10:2510:25
1111-58+11:5456 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe11:5411:54
1212-63+13:1993 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo13:1913:19
1314▲169+14:1713 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale14:1714:17
1413▼179+16:37129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott16:3716:37
1515-83+17:06193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo17:0617:06
1617▲191+19:3618 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale19:3619:36
1718▲192+20:02186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb20:0220:02
1819▲195+20:51158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin20:5120:51
1920▲196+21:1458 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe21:1421:14
2021▲197+21:38207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates21:3821:38
2122▲199+22:2278 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 22:2222:22
2223▲1100+22:24199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo22:2422:24
2324▲1103+22:51206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates22:5122:51
2425▲1107+23:577 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:5723:57
2526▲1111+24:44135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors24:4424:44
2627▲1116+25:18145 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data25:1825:18
2716▼11118+25:2748 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team25:2725:27
2828-124+26:2273 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26:2226:22
2929-127+26:40103 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal26:4026:40
3030-132+27:04123 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott 22ORICA-Scott27:0427:04
3131-135+27:3114 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale27:3127:31
3233▲1140+28:09122 Edmondson AlexORICA-Scott 23ORICA-Scott28:0928:09
3332▼1142+28:23137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors28:2328:23
3435▲1147+29:2332 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF29:2329:23
3534▼1151+30:19212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia30:1930:19
3636-154+31:1397 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo31:1331:13
3737-158+32:0936 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF32:0932:09
3839▲1162+32:54216 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:5432:54
3938▼1164+33:17217 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia33:1733:17
4041▲1167+34:10182 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb34:1034:10
4140▼1172+35:11197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo35:1135:11
4243▲1179+40:0398 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo40:0340:03
4342▼1181+41:4538 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF41:4541:45
4444-185+46:4533 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF46:4546:45
4545-187+48:4347 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team48:4348:43
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team  70:06:51 70:06:51
22- UAE Team Emirates 0:070:07
33- Movistar Team 0:360:36
44- Astana Pro Team 3:033:03
55- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 3:203:20
66- AG2R La Mondiale 5:075:07
77- Team Sunweb 7:207:20
88- Team Sky ,,7:20
99- FDJ 8:468:46
1010- Trek - Segafredo 9:599:59
1111- BMC Racing Team 11:0311:03
1212- ORICA-Scott 14:2714:27
1313- Lotto Soudal 16:5116:51
1414- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 18:4918:49
1515- Quick-Step Floors 19:2619:26
1616- Team Dimension Data 19:4119:41
1717- Team Katusha - Alpecin 21:1421:14
1818- Gazprom-RusVelo 27:1527:15
1919- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  41:2341:23
2020- BORA - hansgrohe 41:3341:33
2121- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 48:2448:24
2222- Bardiani - CSF 1:19:241:19:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 10th May 2017
Avg. speed winner: 43.33 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Pedara › Messina
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
22nd
800 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Evgeny Shalunov
Maciej Paterski

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.14868 sec.