Search:

ProCyclingStats.com


Cycling statistics, results and more

Login

 2017   »   100th Giro d'Italia  (2.UWT)

Stage 7  »  Castrovillari  ›  Alberobello   (224k)

Stage 6Stage 8         2016
  Remove filter

RnkRiderTeamUCIPCSTime
1 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott100805:35:18 5:35:18
2 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors4050,, ,,
3 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe2035,, ,,
4 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal1225,, ,,
5 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo418,, ,,
6 Gibbons RyanDimension Data15,, ,,
7 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo120:02 0:02
8 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe10,, 0:02
9 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo8,, 0:02
10 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6,, 0:02
11 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 5,, 0:02
12 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky4,, 0:02
13 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky3,, 0:02
14 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates2,, 0:02
15 Yates AdamORICA-Scott1,, 0:02
16 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott,, 0:02
17 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:02
18 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF,, 0:02
19 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:02
20 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors,, 0:02
21 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors,, 0:02
22 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb ,, 0:02
23 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team,, 0:02
24 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates,, 0:02
25 Quintana NairoMovistar Team,, 0:02
26 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:02
27 Amador AndreyMovistar Team,, 0:02
28 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates,, 0:02
29 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:02
30 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo,, 0:02
31 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky,, 0:02
32 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:02
33 Landa MikelTeam Sky,, 0:02
34 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:02
35 Pinot ThibautFDJ,, 0:02
36 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team,, 0:02
37 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF,, 0:02
38 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:02
39 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal,, 0:02
40 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb ,, 0:02
41 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team,, 0:02
42 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:02
43 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb ,, 0:02
44 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:02
45 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team0:11 0:11
46 Berhane NatnaelDimension Data,, 0:11
47 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb ,, 0:11
48 Ventoso Francisco BMC Racing Team,, 0:11
49 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team,, 0:11
50 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates,, 0:11
51 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates,, 0:11
52 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team,, 0:11
53 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates,, 0:11
54 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors,, 0:11
55 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:11
56 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors,, 0:11
57 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:11
58 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team,, 0:11
59 Marczynski TomaszLotto Soudal,, 0:11
60 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF,, 0:11
61 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:11
62 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:11
63 Herrada JoséMovistar Team,, 0:11
64 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:11
65 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:11
66 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo,, 0:11
67 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:11
68 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:11
69 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal,, 0:11
70 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data,, 0:11
71 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:11
72 Molard RudyFDJ0:17 0:17
73 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:17
74 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:17
75 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ,, 0:17
76 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:17
77 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:17
78 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:17
79 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 0:17
80 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:17
81 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team,, 0:17
82 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:17
83 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:17
84 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal,, 0:17
85 Haas NathanDimension Data,, 0:17
86 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:17
87 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:17
88 Golas MichalTeam Sky,, 0:17
89 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates,, 0:17
90 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors,, 0:17
91 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team,, 0:17
92 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb ,, 0:17
93 Morabito SteveFDJ,, 0:17
94 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ,, 0:17
95 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo,, 0:17
96 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, 0:17
97 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:17
98 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:17
99 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:17
100 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:17
101 Anton IgorDimension Data,, 0:17
102 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:17
103 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:17
104 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:17
105 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:17
106 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:17
107 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:17
108 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:17
109 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:29 0:29
110 Edmondson AlexanderORICA-Scott,, 0:29
111 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:29
112 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott0:32 0:32
113 De La Parte VíctorMovistar Team,, 0:32
114 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team,, 0:32
115 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team,, 0:32
116 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:32
117 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo,, 0:32
118 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:32
119 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sunweb ,, 0:32
120 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team,, 0:32
121 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:32
122 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:32
123 Janse van Rensburg JacquesDimension Data,, 0:32
124 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:32
125 Roy JérémyFDJ,, 0:32
126 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:32
127 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data,, 0:32
128 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates,, 0:32
129 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:32
130 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb ,, 0:32
131 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:46 0:46
132 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors1:09 1:09
133 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal1:15 1:15
134 Bonnet WilliamFDJ,, 1:15
135 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ,, 1:15
136 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ,, 1:15
137 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team1:32 1:32
138 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 1:32
139 van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:32
140 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team,, 1:32
141 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe,, 1:32
142 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb ,, 1:32
143 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:32
144 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo0:02 0:02
145 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo1:42 1:42
146 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 1:42
147 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data,, 1:42
148 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:05 2:05
149 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky,, 2:05
150 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors,, 2:05
151 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 2:05
152 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo,, 2:05
153 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:05
154 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates,, 2:05
155 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal,, 2:05
156 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo,, 2:05
157 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team,, 2:05
158 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team,, 2:05
159 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 2:05
160 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 2:05
161 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:05
162 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky,, 2:05
163 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott,, 2:05
164 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 2:05
165 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:05
166 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:05
167 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo,, 2:05
168 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:05
169 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:34 2:34
170 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe2:39 2:39
171 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:43 2:43
172 Fraile OmarDimension Data2:44 2:44
173 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:46 2:46
174 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:58 2:58
175 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal,, 2:58
176 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott3:07 3:07
177 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott3:10 3:10
178 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal,, 3:10
179 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:41 3:41
180 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team3:46 3:46
181 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:46
182 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 3:46
183 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott5:17 5:17
184 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF,, 5:17
185 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 5:17
186 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF6:39 6:39
187 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 6:39
188 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:39 7:39
189 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, 7:39
190 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo,, 7:39
191 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors7:45 7:45
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors20 33:56:07 33:56:07
2 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky0:06 0:06
3 Yates AdamORICA-Scott0:10 0:10
4 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
5 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
6 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
7 Quintana NairoMovistar Team,, 0:10
8 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
9 Amador AndreyMovistar Team,, 0:10
10 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
11 Pinot ThibautFDJ,, 0:10
12 Landa MikelTeam Sky,, 0:10
13 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
14 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:14 0:14
15 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:23 0:23
16 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb ,, 0:23
17 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates0:46 0:46
18 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team1:03 1:03
19 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates1:18 1:18
20 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team1:32 1:32
21 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates1:34 1:34
22 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:36 1:36
23 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:52 1:52
24 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates2:10 2:10
25 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal2:25 2:25
26 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team3:38 3:38
27 Berhane NatnaelDimension Data3:39 3:39
28 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale3:48 3:48
29 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team4:30 4:30
30 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale4:46 4:46
31 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:12 5:12
32 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team5:18 5:18
33 Marczynski TomaszLotto Soudal5:40 5:40
34 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo5:44 5:44
35 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team6:00 6:00
36 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:29 6:29
37 Herrada JoséMovistar Team6:32 6:32
38 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors7:18 7:18
39 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ7:23 7:23
40 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:47 7:47
41 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ8:47 8:47
42 Molard RudyFDJ9:07 9:07
43 Morabito SteveFDJ9:24 9:24
44 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team10:19 10:19
45 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe10:35 10:35
46 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe,, 10:35
47 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team11:12 11:12
48 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team12:03 12:03
49 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 12:05 12:05
50 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky12:25 12:25
51 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin12:30 12:30
52 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo12:40 12:40
53 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team14:16 14:16
54 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 14:22 14:22
55 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo14:23 14:23
56 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo14:27 14:27
57 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale14:47 14:47
58 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin14:56 14:56
59 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team14:57 14:57
60 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale15:37 15:37
61 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo15:41 15:41
62 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo15:48 15:48
63 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky16:20 16:20
64 De La Parte VíctorMovistar Team16:34 16:34
65 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky16:36 16:36
66 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo17:01 17:01
67 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky17:26 17:26
68 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 17:35 17:35
69 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team18:10 18:10
70 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 18:15 18:15
71 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18:27 18:27
72 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo18:34 18:34
73 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo18:45 18:45
74 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team18:49 18:49
75 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team18:52 18:52
76 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott18:59 18:59
77 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19:10 19:10
78 Ventoso Francisco BMC Racing Team19:46 19:46
79 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors19:52 19:52
80 Anton IgorDimension Data20:25 20:25
81 Janse van Rensburg JacquesDimension Data20:34 20:34
82 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal20:52 20:52
83 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe20:58 20:58
84 Roy JérémyFDJ21:09 21:09
85 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo21:34 21:34
86 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team22:38 22:38
87 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team24:20 24:20
88 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe24:42 24:42
89 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 24:52 24:52
90 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott25:06 25:06
91 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 26:13 26:13
92 Gibbons RyanDimension Data26:45 26:45
93 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team26:48 26:48
94 Fraile OmarDimension Data26:52 26:52
95 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 26:56 26:56
96 van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo27:08 27:08
97 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team27:30 27:30
98 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team27:36 27:36
99 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates28:12 28:12
100 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale28:23 28:23
101 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates28:30 28:30
102 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors28:32 28:32
103 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors28:36 28:36
104 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates28:42 28:42
105 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia28:59 28:59
106 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates29:05 29:05
107 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data29:14 29:14
108 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo29:22 29:22
109 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29:25 29:25
110 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale29:31 29:31
111 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sunweb 30:07 30:07
112 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin30:11 30:11
113 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ30:29 30:29
114 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:32 30:32
115 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ30:33 30:33
116 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal30:38 30:38
117 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale31:14 31:14
118 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky31:15 31:15
119 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott31:20 31:20
120 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal31:24 31:24
121 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal32:19 32:19
122 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:37 32:37
123 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 32:47 32:47
124 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:54 32:54
125 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo33:21 33:21
126 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33:39 33:39
127 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin33:44 33:44
128 Bonnet WilliamFDJ34:43 34:43
129 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team34:45 34:45
130 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team35:04 35:04
131 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal35:43 35:43
132 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team35:46 35:46
133 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe35:48 35:48
134 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo35:57 35:57
135 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo36:02 36:02
136 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates36:48 36:48
137 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky36:53 36:53
138 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott36:55 36:55
139 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF36:57 36:57
140 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team37:25 37:25
141 Golas MichalTeam Sky37:31 37:31
142 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF37:41 37:41
143 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal39:16 39:16
144 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo39:18 39:18
145 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott39:45 39:45
146 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe39:50 39:50
147 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott40:13 40:13
148 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 40:20 40:20
149 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott,, 40:20
150 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 40:24 40:24
151 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors41:27 41:27
152 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors41:33 41:33
153 Edmondson AlexanderORICA-Scott41:40 41:40
154 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin41:47 41:47
155 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo42:24 42:24
156 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF42:27 42:27
157 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors42:40 42:40
158 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo42:43 42:43
159 Haas NathanDimension Data42:47 42:47
160 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo43:24 43:24
161 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data43:28 43:28
162 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo44:00 44:00
163 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF44:10 44:10
164 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo44:17 44:17
165 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 44:59 44:59
166 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia45:26 45:26
167 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia46:13 46:13
168 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 47:14 47:14
169 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data,, 47:14
170 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo48:19 48:19
171 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo48:59 48:59
172 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia49:02 49:02
173 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin49:06 49:06
174 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF49:59 49:59
175 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team50:42 50:42
176 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF51:02 51:02
177 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe52:51 52:51
178 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF53:08 53:08
179 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team54:29 54:29
180 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal54:35 54:35
181 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo55:10 55:10
182 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo55:59 55:59
183 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors56:39 56:39
184 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe58:19 58:19
185 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team1:03:50 1:03:50
186 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:04:22 1:04:22
187 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team1:05:10 1:05:10
188 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:05:24 1:05:24
189 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe1:06:23 1:06:23
190 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:08:59 1:08:59
191 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:09:51 1:09:51
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 33:56:07 33:56:07
2 Yates AdamORICA-Scott0:10 0:10
3 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
4 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates1:18 1:18
5 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates1:34 1:34
6 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates2:10 2:10
7 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors7:18 7:18
8 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:47 7:47
9 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe10:35 10:35
10 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky12:25 12:25
11 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo14:23 14:23
12 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale14:47 14:47
13 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo18:34 18:34
14 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe20:58 20:58
15 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo21:34 21:34
16 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team24:20 24:20
17 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 24:52 24:52
18 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott25:06 25:06
19 Gibbons RyanDimension Data26:45 26:45
20 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team27:30 27:30
21 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale28:23 28:23
22 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates28:30 28:30
23 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors28:32 28:32
24 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates29:05 29:05
25 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29:25 29:25
26 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sunweb 30:07 30:07
27 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:32 30:32
28 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale31:14 31:14
29 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal32:19 32:19
30 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin33:44 33:44
31 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott40:13 40:13
32 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors41:27 41:27
33 Edmondson AlexanderORICA-Scott41:40 41:40
34 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo42:24 42:24
35 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF42:27 42:27
36 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF44:10 44:10
37 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia45:26 45:26
38 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo45:57 45:57
39 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia46:13 46:13
40 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 47:14 47:14
41 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia49:02 49:02
42 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF49:59 49:59
43 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF53:08 53:08
44 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo55:10 55:10
45 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team1:03:50 1:03:50
RnkRiderTeamUCI
1 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors191
2 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo160
3 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal129
4 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott100
5 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe92
6 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data78
7 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data76
8 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team68
9 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia60
10 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe57
11 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF52
12 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates46
13 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe43
14 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo43
15 Gibbons RyanDimension Data42
16 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 40
17 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo40
18 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo36
19 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia35
20 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo34
21 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo31
22 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors28
23 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky27
24 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 25
25 Haas NathanDimension Data24
26 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia24
27 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors23
28 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates23
29 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates20
30 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo20
31 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia20
32 Yates AdamORICA-Scott19
33 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 16
34 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14
35 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team14
36 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 13
37 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin12
38 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12
39 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 12
40 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin11
41 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo11
42 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe11
43 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 10
44 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
45 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo10
46 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo9
47 Pinot ThibautFDJ7
48 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates6
49 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team6
50 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale6
51 Quintana NairoMovistar Team5
52 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe5
53 Janse van Rensburg JacquesDimension Data5
54 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4
55 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal4
56 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
57 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data4
58 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo3
59 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky3
60 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors3
61 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors3
62 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe3
63 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors3
64 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2
65 Anton IgorDimension Data2
66 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
67 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal2
68 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott2
69 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott2
70 Amador AndreyMovistar Team1
71 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1
72 Ventoso Francisco BMC Racing Team1
73 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors1
74 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal1
RnkRiderTeam
RnkTeamTime
1 UAE Team Emirates 101:49:20 101:49:20
2 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:04 0:04
3 Movistar Team0:27 0:27
4 Astana Pro Team3:12 3:12
5 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:34 4:34
6 AG2R La Mondiale5:28 5:28
7 Team Sunweb 7:28 7:28
8 Team Sky8:11 8:11
9 FDJ9:17 9:17
10 Trek - Segafredo9:18 9:18
11 BMC Racing Team10:13 10:13
12 Lotto Soudal18:44 18:44
13 ORICA-Scott19:09 19:09
14 Team LottoNL-Jumbo20:26 20:26
15 Dimension Data20:53 20:53
16 Quick-Step Floors20:58 20:58
17 Team Katusha - Alpecin24:53 24:53
18 Gazprom-RusVelo28:54 28:54
19 BORA - hansgrohe40:44 40:44
20 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 43:24 43:24
21 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia54:42 54:42
22 Bardiani - CSF1:23:57 1:23:57

Race information

Date: 12th May 2017
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Dmitry Kozonchuk
Giuseppe Fonzi
Simone Ponzi

Youtube Movie

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.