Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016
»
«

2017»100th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2017  Stage 7  »  Castrovillari  ›  Alberobello   (224k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors20 33:56:07 33:56:07
22-179 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky0:060:06
33-121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott0:100:10
44-1 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
55-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
67▲1181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,0:10
76▼1111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:10
88-191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,0:10
910▲1112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:10
109▼141 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:10
1111-81 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ,,0:10
1212-171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:10
1313-64 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
1414-151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin0:140:14
1515-161 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:230:23
1616-185 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,0:23
1717-201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates0:460:46
1818-26 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1:031:03
1919-209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates1:181:18
2022▲222 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:321:32
2120▼1208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates1:341:34
2221▼169 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:361:36
2323-8 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:521:52
2424-202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates2:102:10
2525-109 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal2:252:25
2626-44 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team3:383:38
2727-143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data3:393:39
2828-19 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale3:483:48
2929-25 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team4:304:30
3030-15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale4:464:46
3131-6 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:125:12
3233▲1117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5:185:18
3336▲3107 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal5:405:40
3434-198 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo5:445:44
3535-113 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team6:006:00
3638▲271 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:296:29
3739▲2116 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team6:326:32
3840▲2133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors7:187:18
3937▼287 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ7:237:23
4041▲1218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:477:47
4142▲184 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ8:478:47
4243▲185 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ9:079:07
4344▲186 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ9:249:24
4432▼1261 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team10:1910:19
4545-54 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe10:3510:35
4646-56 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,10:35
4747-46 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team11:1211:12
4848-118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team12:0312:03
4949-187 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb12:0512:05
5050-175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky12:2512:25
5151-154 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin12:3012:30
5253▲1165 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:4012:40
5355▲227 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team14:1614:16
5454-183 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb14:2214:22
5556▲193 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo14:2314:23
5657▲1162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:2714:27
5759▲213 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale14:4714:47
5860▲2153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin14:5614:56
5952▼767 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team14:5714:57
6063▲316 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale15:3715:37
6162▲192 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo15:4115:41
6264▲2194 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo15:4815:48
6367▲4177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky16:2016:20
6465▲1115 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 30Movistar Team16:3416:34
6558▼7178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky16:3616:36
6668▲291 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo17:0117:01
6761▼6172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky17:2617:26
6871▲3184 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb17:3517:35
6966▼343 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team18:1018:10
7075▲5189 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 36Team Sunweb18:1518:15
7174▲39 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18:2718:27
7276▲4193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo18:3418:34
7378▲5167 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo18:4518:45
7470▼423 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team18:4918:49
7577▲228 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 39Astana Pro Team18:5218:52
7669▼7127 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott18:5918:59
7779▲23 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19:1019:10
7880▲249 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team19:4619:46
7973▼6132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors19:5219:52
8082▲2142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data20:2520:25
8181-146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data20:3420:34
8272▼10105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal20:5220:52
8384▲158 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe20:5820:58
8483▼188 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ21:0921:09
8585-199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo21:3421:34
8687▲129 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team22:3822:38
8788▲162 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team24:2024:20
8891▲355 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe24:4224:42
8990▲178 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24:5224:52
9086▼4129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott25:0625:06
9194▲375 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26:1326:13
9297▲5145 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data26:4526:45
9396▲34 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team26:4826:48
9489▼5144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data26:5226:52
9595-76 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26:5626:56
9693▼3168 Van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo27:0827:08
9792▼548 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team27:3027:30
9899▲168 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team27:3627:36
99101▲2204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates28:1228:12
100103▲314 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale28:2328:23
101104▲3206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates28:3028:30
102107▲5135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors28:3228:32
103100▼3134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors28:3628:36
104108▲4205 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates28:4228:42
105106▲1213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia28:5928:59
10698▼8207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates29:0529:05
107109▲2147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data29:1429:14
108111▲3169 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo29:2229:22
109102▼77 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29:2529:25
110110-12 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale29:3129:31
111116▲5186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb30:0730:07
112118▲6156 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin30:1130:11
113119▲683 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ30:2930:29
114105▼973 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:3230:32
115114▼189 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ30:3330:33
116120▲4101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal30:3830:38
117112▼518 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale31:1431:14
118113▼5173 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 25Team Sky31:1531:15
119121▲2124 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott31:2031:20
120115▼5104 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal31:2431:24
121124▲3103 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal32:1932:19
122125▲3219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:3732:37
123127▲479 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 32:4732:47
124126▲2211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:5432:54
125122▼3195 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo33:2133:21
126123▼32 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33:3933:39
127117▼10158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin33:4433:44
128129▲182 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ34:4334:43
129131▲2114 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 36Movistar Team34:4534:45
130133▲365 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team35:0435:04
131135▲4100 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal35:4335:43
132134▲266 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team35:4635:46
133128▼552 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe35:4835:48
134137▲399 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo35:5735:57
135130▼596 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo36:0236:02
136138▲2203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates36:4836:48
137139▲2176 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky36:5336:53
138140▲2126 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott36:5536:55
139141▲234 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF36:5736:57
140136▼445 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team37:2537:25
141143▲2174 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky37:3137:31
142144▲237 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF37:4137:41
143146▲3106 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal39:1639:16
144147▲3166 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo39:1839:18
145132▼13125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott39:4539:45
146148▲259 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe39:5039:50
147152▲5123 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott 22ORICA-Scott40:1340:13
148149▲177 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 40:2040:20
149142▼7128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott,,40:20
150150-74 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 40:2440:24
151157▲6137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors41:2741:27
152156▲4138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors41:3341:33
153155▲2122 Edmondson AlexORICA-Scott 23ORICA-Scott41:4041:40
154158▲4159 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha Alpecin 40Team Katusha Alpecin41:4741:47
155151▼4197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo42:2442:24
156162▲632 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF42:2742:27
157161▲4136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors42:4042:40
158154▼495 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo42:4342:43
159163▲4141 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data42:4742:47
160153▼7163 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo43:2443:24
161164▲3148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data43:2843:28
162159▼3192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo44:0044:00
163145▼1836 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF44:1044:10
164166▲297 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo44:1744:17
165167▲2188 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb44:5944:59
166165▼1212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia45:2645:26
167170▲3216 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia46:1346:13
168173▲5182 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb47:1447:14
169168▼1149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,47:14
170176▲6164 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo48:1948:19
171174▲3196 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo48:5948:59
172171▼1217 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia49:0249:02
173178▲5152 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin49:0649:06
174160▼1438 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF49:5949:59
175175-63 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team50:4250:42
176169▼735 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF51:0251:02
177181▲451 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe52:5152:51
178172▼633 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF53:0853:08
179180▲1119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team54:2954:29
180182▲2102 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal54:3554:35
181183▲298 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo55:1055:10
182177▼594 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo55:5955:59
183179▼4139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors56:3956:39
184185▲153 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe58:1958:19
185187▲247 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team1:03:501:03:50
186186-215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:04:221:04:22
187188▲124 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:05:101:05:10
188184▼4214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:05:241:05:24
189190▲157 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe1:06:231:06:23
190189▼172 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:08:591:08:59
191191-157 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin1:09:511:09:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors191
22-199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo160
33-100 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal129
410▲6123 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott 22ORICA-Scott100
54▼158 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe92
66-148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data78
75▼2147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data76
87▼143 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team68
98▼1219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia60
1018▲853 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe57
119▼233 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF52
1211▼1203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates46
1315▲259 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe43
1412▼2196 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo43
1519▲4145 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data42
1613▼375 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 40
17-94 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo40
1814▼498 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo36
1916▼3216 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35
2017▼392 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo34
2125▲4162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo31
2224▲2138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors28
2323-179 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky27
2420▼4182 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb25
2521▼4141 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data24
26-214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia24
2722▼5131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors23
2826▼2205 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates23
2927▼2209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates20
3028▼296 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo20
3129▼2215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia20
3230▼2121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott19
3331▼279 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16
3442▲81 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14
3532▼369 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team14
3643▲7181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb13
3733▼4151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin12
3834▼48 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12
3935▼472 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12
4036▼4156 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin11
4153▲1299 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo11
4237▼552 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe11
4338▼5185 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb10
4439▼574 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
4540▼5197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo10
4641▼5191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo9
4744▼381 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ7
4845▼3201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates6
4946▼322 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team6
5047▼319 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale6
5148▼3111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5
5249▼356 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe5
5350▼3146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data5
5451▼368 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4
5562▲7104 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal4
5652▼42 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
5754▼3149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data4
58-194 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo3
59-177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky3
6055▼5132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors3
6156▼5136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors3
6258▼451 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe3
6357▼6139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors3
6459▼5161 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo2
6560▼5142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data2
6661▼576 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
6763▼4103 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal2
6869▲1125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott2
6964▼5128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott2
7065▼5112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1
7166▼554 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe1
7267▼549 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team1
73-134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors1
7468▼6101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeam
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates44
2148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data23
3151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin18
4146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data15
533 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF15
6179 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky12
752 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe9
881 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ9
9144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data9
1058 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe8
1192 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo7
1222 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team6
1361 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team6
1443 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6
15219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
1698 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo6
17181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb4
18192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo4
1975 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
2079 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
21214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
22131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors2
2319 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2
24199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2
2594 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo2
26121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott1
273 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
2896 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo1
29215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
3072 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:00131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors 33:56:07 33:56:07
22-3+0:10121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott0:100:10
33-13+0:1064 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
44-19+1:18209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates1:181:18
55-21+1:34208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates1:341:34
66-24+2:10202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates2:102:10
77-38+7:18133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors7:187:18
88-40+7:47218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:477:47
99-46+10:3556 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe10:3510:35
1010-50+12:25175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky12:2512:25
1111-55+14:2393 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo14:2314:23
1212-57+14:4713 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale14:4714:47
1313-72+18:34193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo18:3418:34
1414-83+20:5858 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe20:5820:58
1515-85+21:34199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo21:3421:34
1617▲187+24:2062 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team24:2024:20
1718▲189+24:5278 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24:5224:52
1816▼290+25:06129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott25:0625:06
1920▲192+26:45145 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data26:4526:45
2019▼197+27:3048 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team27:3027:30
2123▲2100+28:2314 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale28:2328:23
2224▲2101+28:30206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates28:3028:30
2326▲3102+28:32135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors28:3228:32
2421▼3106+29:05207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates29:0529:05
2522▼3109+29:257 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29:2529:25
2628▲2111+30:07186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb30:0730:07
2725▼2114+30:3273 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:3230:32
2827▼1117+31:1418 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale31:1431:14
2930▲1121+32:19103 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal32:1932:19
3029▼1127+33:44158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin33:4433:44
3133▲2147+40:13123 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott 22ORICA-Scott40:1340:13
3235▲3151+41:27137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors41:2741:27
3334▲1153+41:40122 Edmondson AlexORICA-Scott 23ORICA-Scott41:4041:40
3432▼2155+42:24197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo42:2442:24
3537▲2156+42:2732 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF42:2742:27
3631▼5163+44:1036 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF44:1044:10
3738▲1166+45:26212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia45:2645:26
3839▲1164+44:1797 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo45:5745:57
3940▲1167+46:13216 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia46:1346:13
4043▲3168+47:14182 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb47:1447:14
4141-172+49:02217 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia49:0249:02
4236▼6174+49:5938 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF49:5949:59
4342▼1178+53:0833 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF53:0853:08
4444-181+55:1098 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo55:1055:10
4545-185+1:03:5047 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team1:03:501:03:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 UAE Team Emirates  101:49:20 101:49:20
21▼1 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team ,,,,
33- Movistar Team 0:270:27
44- Astana Pro Team 3:123:12
55- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 4:344:34
66- AG2R La Mondiale 5:285:28
77- Team Sunweb 7:287:28
88- Team Sky 8:118:11
99- FDJ 9:179:17
1010- Trek - Segafredo ,,9:17
1111- BMC Racing Team 10:1310:13
1212- Lotto Soudal 18:4418:44
1313- ORICA-Scott 19:0919:09
1414- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 20:2620:26
1515- Team Dimension Data 20:5320:53
1616- Quick-Step Floors ,,20:53
1717- Team Katusha Alpecin 24:5324:53
1818- Gazprom-RusVelo 28:5428:54
1919- BORA - hansgrohe 40:4440:44
2020- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  43:2443:24
2121- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 54:4254:42
2222- Bardiani - CSF 1:23:571:23:57
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1147+40:13123 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott 22ORICA-Scott100805:35:185:35:18
2102+28:32135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors4050,,,,
3184+58:1953 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2035,,,,
4131+35:43100 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal1225,,,,
585+21:34199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo418,,,,
692+26:45145 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data15,,,,
756+14:27162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo120:020:02
8146+39:5059 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe10,,0:02
9134+35:5799 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo8,,0:02
104+0:101 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6,,0:02
116+0:10181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb5,,0:02
122+0:06179 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 30Team Sky4,,0:02
1363+16:20177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky3,,0:02
14104+28:42205 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates2,,0:02
153+0:10121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott1,,0:02
16138+36:55126 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott,,0:02
175+0:1011 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:02
18139+36:5734 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,0:02
1913+0:1064 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:02
20151+41:27137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:02
211+0:00131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,0:02
22168+47:14182 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:02
2348+12:03118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:02
2417+0:46201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates,,0:02
257+0:10111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:02
2657+14:4713 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:02
279+0:10112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:02
2824+2:10202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates,,0:02
2915+0:23161 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:02
308+0:10191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,0:02
31137+36:53176 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,0:02
32112+30:11156 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:02
3312+0:10171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:02
3477+19:103 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:02
3511+0:1081 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ,,0:02
3610+0:1041 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:02
37156+42:2732 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF,,0:02
3828+3:4819 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:02
3925+2:25109 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,0:02
4016+0:23185 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,0:02
4120+1:3222 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:02
4214+0:14151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:02
4349+12:05187 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,0:02
44130+35:0465 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:02
4553+14:1627 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team0:110:11
4627+3:39143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:11
4768+17:35184 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,0:11
4878+19:4649 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team,,0:11
4947+11:1246 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:11
50136+36:48203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates,,0:11
5119+1:18209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates,,0:11
5218+1:0326 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:11
5321+1:34208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates,,0:11
54152+41:33138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,0:11
5522+1:3669 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:11
5638+7:18133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,0:11
5723+1:528 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:11
5832+5:18117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:11
5933+5:40107 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:11
60142+37:4137 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,0:11
61132+35:4666 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:11
6258+14:56153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:11
6337+6:32116 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:11
6460+15:3716 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:11
6530+4:4615 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,0:11
6662+15:48194 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,0:11
6745+10:3554 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:11
6846+10:3556 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,0:11
69116+30:38101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,0:11
70161+43:28148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:11
7136+6:2971 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:11
7242+9:0785 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ0:170:17
7383+20:5858 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:17
7498+27:3668 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,0:17
7541+8:4784 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ,,0:17
7661+15:4192 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:17
7773+18:45167 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:17
78123+32:4779 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:17
7986+22:3829 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:17
8052+12:40165 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:17
8129+4:3025 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:17
82100+28:2314 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:17
8388+24:4255 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,0:17
84121+32:19103 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,0:17
85159+42:47141 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:17
86150+40:2474 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:17
8766+17:0191 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:17
88141+37:31174 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,0:17
89101+28:30206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates,,0:17
90157+42:40136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,0:17
9126+3:3844 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:17
9270+18:15189 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 36Team Sunweb,,0:17
9343+9:2486 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ,,0:17
94113+30:2983 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ,,0:17
9534+5:44198 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,0:17
9650+12:25175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,0:17
97167+46:13216 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:17
98108+29:22169 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:17
99122+32:37219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:17
10055+14:2393 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:17
10180+20:25142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,0:17
102170+48:19164 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:17
10340+7:47218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:17
104173+49:06152 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:17
10551+12:30154 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:17
10631+5:126 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:17
10793+26:484 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:17
108154+41:47159 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha Alpecin 40Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:17
109105+28:59213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:290:29
110153+41:40122 Edmondson AlexORICA-Scott 23ORICA-Scott,,0:29
111189+1:06:2357 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:29
112119+31:20124 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott0:320:32
11364+16:34115 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:32
11475+18:5228 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 39Astana Pro Team,,0:32
11535+6:00113 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:32
116124+32:54211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:32
11772+18:34193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,0:32
118144+39:18166 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:32
119111+30:07186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:32
120129+34:45114 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,0:32
12191+26:1375 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:32
12271+18:279 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:32
12381+20:34146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,0:32
124110+29:3112 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:32
12584+21:0988 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ,,0:32
12689+24:5278 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:32
127107+29:14147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,0:32
12899+28:12204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates,,0:32
129148+40:2077 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:32
130165+44:59188 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,0:32
13195+26:5676 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:460:46
132103+28:36134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors1:091:09
133143+39:16106 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:151:15
134128+34:4382 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ,,1:15
13539+7:2387 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ,,1:15
136115+30:3389 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ,,1:15
137140+37:2545 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team1:321:32
13874+18:4923 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:32
13996+27:08168 Van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:32
140187+1:05:1024 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,1:32
141177+52:5151 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,1:32
14254+14:22183 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,1:32
14387+24:2062 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,1:32
144164+44:1797 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo0:020:02
145171+48:59196 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1:421:42
146109+29:257 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:42
147169+47:14149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,1:42
148126+33:392 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:052:05
14965+16:36178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,2:05
15079+19:52132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors,,2:05
151166+45:26212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,2:05
152162+44:00192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,2:05
153158+42:4395 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:05
154106+29:05207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates,,2:05
155120+31:24104 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,2:05
156155+42:24197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo,,2:05
15797+27:3048 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,2:05
15869+18:1043 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,2:05
159185+1:03:5047 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,2:05
16067+17:26172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,2:05
161117+31:1418 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,2:05
162118+31:15173 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,2:05
16376+18:59127 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott,,2:05
164191+1:09:51157 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:05
165135+36:0296 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:05
166114+30:3273 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:05
167125+33:21195 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,2:05
168181+55:1098 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:05
16959+14:5767 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:342:34
170133+35:4852 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2:392:39
171172+49:02217 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:432:43
17294+26:52144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data2:442:44
173175+50:4263 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:462:46
174160+43:24163 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:582:58
175180+54:35102 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,2:58
17690+25:06129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott3:073:07
177149+40:20128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott3:103:10
17882+20:52105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,3:10
179190+1:08:5972 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:413:41
180179+54:29119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team3:463:46
181186+1:04:22215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,3:46
182127+33:44158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,3:46
183145+39:45125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott5:175:17
184176+51:0235 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,5:17
18544+10:1961 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,5:17
186163+44:1036 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF6:396:39
187178+53:0833 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,6:39
188188+1:05:24214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:397:39
189174+49:5938 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,7:39
190182+55:5994 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,7:39
191183+56:39139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors7:457:45
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 12th May 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40.08 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Castrovillari › Alberobello
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
22nd
800 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Dmitry Kozontchuk
Giuseppe Fonzi
Simone Ponzi

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.14448 sec.