Search:

ProCyclingStats.com


Cycling statistics, results and more

Login

 2017   »   43rd Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta  (2.HC)

Stage 2  »  Lagoa  ›  Alto da Fóia   (189.3k)

Stage 1Stage 3 (ITT)         2016


RnkRiderTeamUCIPCSTime
1 Martin DanielQuick-Step Floors20304:46:35 ,,
2 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1018,, ,,
3 Kwiatkowski MichalTeam Sky5120:20 0:20
4 Antunes Amaro Manuel W52/FC Porto 70:33 0:33
5 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira4,, 0:33
6 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team30:35 0:35
7 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team2,, 0:35
8 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal1,, 0:35
9 Pinto EdgarLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:35
10 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal0:46 0:46
11 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon0:54 0:54
12 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:07 1:07
13 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:09 1:09
14 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team1:14 1:14
15 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors1:16 1:16
16 Marque AlejandroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 1:16
17 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 1:16
18 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:32 1:32
19 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:35 1:35
20 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:35
21 Offredo YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 1:35
22 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team,, 1:35
23 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:35
24 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto ,, 1:35
25 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team,, 1:35
26 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team1:46 1:46
27 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo1:58 1:58
28 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert2:01 2:01
29 De La Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 2:03 2:03
30 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky2:17 2:17
31 Bárta JanBora - Hansgrohe2:19 2:19
32 Herklotz SilvioBora - Hansgrohe3:01 3:01
33 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:14 3:14
34 Etxeberria VíctorRádio Popular Boavista,, 3:14
35 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team3:52 3:52
36 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors4:26 4:26
37 Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 4:26
38 Thwaites ScottDimension Data,, 4:26
39 Mendes JoséBora - Hansgrohe,, 4:26
40 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, 4:26
41 Garcia de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé ,, 4:26
42 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 4:26
43 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky,, 4:26
44 Bohórquez HernandoManzana Postobon5:24 5:24
45 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:47 5:47
46 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo5:52 5:52
47 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto 6:31 6:31
48 Gaudu David FDJ,, 6:31
49 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 6:31
50 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon7:00 7:00
51 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors7:06 7:06
52 Britton RobRally Cycling8:10 8:10
53 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team8:16 8:16
54 Angulo AntonioLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 8:16
55 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team,, 8:16
56 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 8:16
57 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 8:16
58 Bico NunoMovistar Team,, 8:16
59 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 8:16
60 Fonte CésarLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 8:16
61 Vermote JulienQuick-Step Floors,, 8:16
62 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto ,, 8:16
63 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto 8:41 8:41
64 Gonçalves DomingosRádio Popular Boavista,, 8:41
65 van Baarle DylanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team9:10 9:10
66 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team9:11 9:11
67 Paulinho SérgioEfapel9:13 9:13
68 Aguirre HernanManzana Postobon9:37 9:37
69 Ezquerra JesusSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 9:37
70 Errazkin XubanRádio Popular Boavista9:43 9:43
71 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo10:15 10:15
72 del Pino JesusEfapel10:21 10:21
73 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:38 11:38
74 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team,, 11:38
75 Kuss SeppRally Cycling,, 11:38
76 Démare ArnaudFDJ12:18 12:18
77 Piedra AntonioManzana Postobon,, 12:18
78 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo,, 12:18
79 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo,, 12:18
80 Golas MichalTeam Sky,, 12:18
81 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel,, 12:18
82 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal,, 12:18
83 Benedetti CesareBora - Hansgrohe,, 12:18
84 Boasson Hagen EdvaldDimension Data,, 12:18
85 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ13:32 13:32
86 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ,, 13:32
87 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 13:32
88 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky,, 13:32
89 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 13:32
90 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon,, 13:32
91 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA14:12 14:12
92 King BenjaminDimension Data16:03 16:03
93 Berhane NatnaelDimension Data,, 16:03
94 Trueba AlvaroEfapel,, 16:03
95 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo17:08 17:08
96 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, 17:08
97 Brandão JoniSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 17:08
98 Hernandez OscarLouletano - Hospital de Loulé ,, 17:08
99 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo,, 17:08
100 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 17:08
101 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Hansgrohe,, 17:08
102 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 17:08
103 Roelandts JurgenLotto Soudal,, 17:08
104 van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 17:08
105 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 17:08
106 Delage MickaëlFDJ,, 17:08
107 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 17:08
108 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data,, 17:08
109 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 17:08
110 Huffman EvanRally Cycling,, 17:08
111 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team,, 17:08
112 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo,, 17:08
113 Sarreau MarcFDJ17:14 17:14
114 Fraile OmarDimension Data18:02 18:02
115 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo,, 18:02
116 Garcia MatteoEfapel18:16 18:16
117 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal18:31 18:31
118 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé ,, 18:31
119 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal,, 18:31
120 Afonso LuisLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 18:31
121 MendonÇa LuisLouletano - Hospital de Loulé ,, 18:31
122 Sancho HugoLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 18:31
123 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal,, 18:31
124 Schillinger AndreasBora - Hansgrohe,, 18:31
125 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal,, 18:31
126 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 18:31
127 Langeveld SebastianCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 18:31
128 Phinney TaylorCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 18:31
129 Alarcon RaulW52/FC Porto ,, 18:31
130 Bester Shaun-NickSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18:41 18:41
131 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira20:07 20:07
132 Benta JoaoRádio Popular Boavista21:32 21:32
133 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 21:32
134 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:32
135 Looij AndreRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 21:32
136 Mestre DanielEfapel,, 21:32
137 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 21:32
138 Blanco SamuelLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 21:32
139 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 21:32
140 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:32
141 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 21:32
142 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:32
143 Cardoso FilipeRádio Popular Boavista,, 21:32
144 Guerrero PabloRádio Popular Boavista,, 21:32
145 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:32
146 Oien JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 21:32
147 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:32
148 van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 21:32
149 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 21:32
150 Ferreira TiagoW52/FC Porto 21:37 21:37
151 Bol JetseManzana Postobon,, 21:37
152 Silva Sandro FilipeLouletano - Hospital de Loulé ,, 21:37
153 Page DylanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 21:37
154 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 21:37
155 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 21:37
156 Guarnieri JacopoFDJ,, 21:37
157 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 21:37
158 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 21:37
159 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 21:37
160 Molano Juan SebastianManzana Postobon,, 21:37
161 Fournier MarcFDJ,, 21:37
162 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 21:37
163 De Vos AdamRally Cycling,, 21:37
164 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 21:37
165 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 21:37
166 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 21:37
167 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo,, 21:37
168 Joyce ColinRally Cycling,, 21:37
169 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Hansgrohe,, 21:37
170 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team,, 21:37
171 Pate DannyRally Cycling,, 21:37
172 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 21:37
173 Cavendish MarkDimension Data,, 21:37
174 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:55 21:55
175 González ÓscarSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 21:55
176 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Hansgrohe21:58 21:58
177 Trentin MatteoQuick-Step Floors22:20 22:20
178 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:41 22:41
179 Dal-cin MatteoRally Cycling23:15 23:15
180 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira24:31 24:31
181 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team25:14 25:14
182 Young EricRally Cycling,, 25:14
183 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors25:48 25:48
184 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors,, 25:48
185 Paulinho PedroLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 29:36 29:36
186 Silva RafaelEfapel32:12 32:12
187 Barbio AntónioEfapel,, 32:12
188 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé ,, 32:12
189 Gomes LuisRádio Popular Boavista,, 32:12
190 Ucha JacoboW52/FC Porto ,, 32:12
191 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo,, 32:12
192 MagalhÃes ZulmiroLA Alumínios-Metalusa33:28 33:28
193 Matias JoaoLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 33:28
194 Sanchez DanielRádio Popular Boavista,, 33:28
DNF Cummings StephenDimension Data -4:46:35 -4:46:35
DNF Boswell IanTeam Sky,, -4:46:35
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Martin DanielQuick-Step Floors9:14:56 ,,
2 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:04 0:04
3 Kwiatkowski MichalTeam Sky0:26 0:26
4 Antunes Amaro Manuel W52/FC Porto 0:43 0:43
5 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal,, 0:43
6 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:43
7 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team0:45 0:45
8 Pinto EdgarLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:45
9 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team,, 0:45
10 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal0:56 0:56
11 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon1:04 1:04
12 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:17 1:17
13 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:19 1:19
14 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team1:24 1:24
15 Marque AlejandroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:26 1:26
16 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors,, 1:26
17 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 1:26
18 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:42 1:42
19 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:45 1:45
20 Offredo YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 1:45
21 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:45
22 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team,, 1:45
23 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:45
24 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team,, 1:45
25 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto ,, 1:45
26 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team1:56 1:56
27 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo2:08 2:08
28 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert2:11 2:11
29 De La Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 2:13 2:13
30 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky2:27 2:27
31 Bárta JanBora - Hansgrohe2:29 2:29
32 Herklotz SilvioBora - Hansgrohe3:11 3:11
33 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:24 3:24
34 Etxeberria VíctorRádio Popular Boavista,, 3:24
35 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team4:02 4:02
36 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors4:36 4:36
37 Garcia de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé ,, 4:36
38 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 4:36
39 Thwaites ScottDimension Data,, 4:36
40 Mendes JoséBora - Hansgrohe,, 4:36
41 Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 4:36
42 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky,, 4:36
43 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, 4:36
44 Bohórquez HernandoManzana Postobon5:34 5:34
45 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:57 5:57
46 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo6:02 6:02
47 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert6:41 6:41
48 Gaudu David FDJ,, 6:41
49 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto ,, 6:41
50 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon7:10 7:10
51 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors7:16 7:16
52 Britton RobRally Cycling8:20 8:20
53 Angulo AntonioLA Alumínios-Metalusa8:26 8:26
54 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team,, 8:26
55 Fonte CésarLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 8:26
56 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto ,, 8:26
57 Vermote JulienQuick-Step Floors,, 8:26
58 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 8:26
59 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 8:26
60 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team,, 8:26
61 Bico NunoMovistar Team,, 8:26
62 Gonçalves DomingosRádio Popular Boavista8:51 8:51
63 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto ,, 8:51
64 van Baarle DylanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team9:20 9:20
65 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team9:21 9:21
66 Paulinho SérgioEfapel9:23 9:23
67 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:26 9:26
68 Ezquerra JesusSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira9:47 9:47
69 Aguirre HernanManzana Postobon,, 9:47
70 Errazkin XubanRádio Popular Boavista9:53 9:53
71 del Pino JesusEfapel10:31 10:31
72 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team11:48 11:48
73 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 11:48
74 Kuss SeppRally Cycling,, 11:48
75 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo12:12 12:12
76 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo12:28 12:28
77 Boasson Hagen EdvaldDimension Data,, 12:28
78 Démare ArnaudFDJ,, 12:28
79 Golas MichalTeam Sky,, 12:28
80 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo,, 12:28
81 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal,, 12:28
82 Piedra AntonioManzana Postobon,, 12:28
83 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel,, 12:28
84 Benedetti CesareBora - Hansgrohe,, 12:28
85 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky13:42 13:42
86 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 13:42
87 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ,, 13:42
88 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon,, 13:42
89 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 13:42
90 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ,, 13:42
91 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA14:22 14:22
92 Trueba AlvaroEfapel16:13 16:13
93 Berhane NatnaelDimension Data,, 16:13
94 King BenjaminDimension Data,, 16:13
95 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Hansgrohe17:09 17:09
96 Hernandez OscarLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 17:18 17:18
97 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 17:18
98 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo,, 17:18
99 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 17:18
100 Delage MickaëlFDJ,, 17:18
101 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team,, 17:18
102 van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 17:18
103 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 17:18
104 Roelandts JurgenLotto Soudal,, 17:18
105 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 17:18
106 Huffman EvanRally Cycling,, 17:18
107 Brandão JoniSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 17:18
108 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, 17:18
109 Sarreau MarcFDJ17:24 17:24
110 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team18:07 18:07
111 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits18:09 18:09
112 Fraile OmarDimension Data18:12 18:12
113 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo,, 18:12
114 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data18:21 18:21
115 Garcia MatteoEfapel18:26 18:26
116 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal18:32 18:32
117 MendonÇa LuisLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 18:41 18:41
118 Alarcon RaulW52/FC Porto ,, 18:41
119 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé ,, 18:41
120 Afonso LuisLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 18:41
121 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal,, 18:41
122 Sancho HugoLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 18:41
123 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal,, 18:41
124 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal,, 18:41
125 Schillinger AndreasBora - Hansgrohe,, 18:41
126 Bester Shaun-NickSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18:51 18:51
127 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo20:11 20:11
128 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira20:17 20:17
129 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo20:28 20:28
130 Langeveld SebastianCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team20:34 20:34
131 Oien JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA21:36 21:36
132 Phinney TaylorCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team21:37 21:37
133 Benta JoaoRádio Popular Boavista21:40 21:40
134 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo21:42 21:42
135 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 21:42
136 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:42
137 Cardoso FilipeRádio Popular Boavista,, 21:42
138 Looij AndreRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 21:42
139 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:42
140 Blanco SamuelLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 21:42
141 Mestre DanielEfapel,, 21:42
142 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 21:42
143 van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 21:42
144 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:42
145 Guerrero PabloRádio Popular Boavista,, 21:42
146 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:42
147 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:42
148 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 21:42
149 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits21:43 21:43
150 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin21:46 21:46
151 Molano Juan SebastianManzana Postobon21:47 21:47
152 Page DylanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 21:47
153 Bol JetseManzana Postobon,, 21:47
154 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 21:47
155 Joyce ColinRally Cycling,, 21:47
156 Guarnieri JacopoFDJ,, 21:47
157 Cavendish MarkDimension Data,, 21:47
158 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team,, 21:47
159 Pate DannyRally Cycling,, 21:47
160 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 21:47
161 Ferreira TiagoW52/FC Porto ,, 21:47
162 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 21:47
163 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 21:47
164 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 21:47
165 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 21:47
166 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Hansgrohe,, 21:47
167 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:05 22:05
168 González ÓscarSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 22:05
169 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Hansgrohe22:08 22:08
170 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo22:16 22:16
171 Trentin MatteoQuick-Step Floors22:30 22:30
172 Fournier MarcFDJ22:41 22:41
173 Silva Sandro FilipeLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 23:06 23:06
174 Dal-cin MatteoRally Cycling23:25 23:25
175 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23:29 23:29
176 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team23:40 23:40
177 De Vos AdamRally Cycling24:04 24:04
178 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24:40 24:40
179 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira24:41 24:41
180 Young EricRally Cycling25:24 25:24
181 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 25:24
182 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors25:48 25:48
183 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors25:58 25:58
184 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij27:54 27:54
185 Paulinho PedroLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 29:46 29:46
186 Silva RafaelEfapel32:22 32:22
187 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo,, 32:22
188 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé ,, 32:22
189 Barbio AntónioEfapel,, 32:22
190 Gomes LuisRádio Popular Boavista,, 32:22
191 Ucha JacoboW52/FC Porto ,, 32:22
192 Sanchez DanielRádio Popular Boavista33:35 33:35
193 Matias JoaoLA Alumínios-Metalusa33:36 33:36
194 MagalhÃes ZulmiroLA Alumínios-Metalusa34:35 34:35
RnkTeamTime
1 Astana Pro Team 27:48:44 ,,
2 Movistar Team0:09 0:09
3 Team Katusha - Alpecin0:53 0:53
4 Quick-Step Floors2:16 2:16
5 Team Sky3:37 3:37
6 Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:36 4:36
7 W52/FC Porto 5:13 5:13
8 Bora - Hansgrohe6:20 6:20
9 Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira8:00 8:00
10 Manzana Postobon9:52 9:52
11 Lotto Soudal10:13 10:13
12 LA Alumínios-Metalusa13:41 13:41
13 Rádio Popular Boavista18:12 18:12
14 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:09 20:09
15 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 20:11 20:11
16 Team LottoNL-Jumbo20:21 20:21
17 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team20:48 20:48
18 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:15 22:15
19 Trek - Segafredo23:08 23:08
20 Efapel28:26 28:26
21 FDJ28:55 28:55
22 Dimension Data29:21 29:21
23 Rally Cycling33:30 33:30
24 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits36:49 36:49
25 Gazprom-RusVelo41:06 41:06

Race information

Date: 16th February 2017
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.voltaaoalgarve.com/en
twitter.com/VAlgarve2017
www.facebook.com/VoltaAlgarveOfficial
www.fpciclismo.pt

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.