The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 111 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | 30 | 2:32:21 | ||
2 | 4 | +0:08 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 6 | +0:10 | 3 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 12 | +0:14 | 171 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 9 | +0:14 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 2 | +0:04 | 161 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 8 | +0:14 | 143 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 10 | +0:14 | 155 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 13 | +0:14 | 95 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 11 | +0:14 | 105 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 21 | +0:17 | 51 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 22 | +0:17 | 22 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 15 | +0:14 | 152 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:14 | 34 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 17 | +0:14 | 65 | Sprint | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | 28 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:14 | 81 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif NASR-DUBAI | 28 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 3 | +0:05 | 103 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 29 | +0:17 | 42 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 18 | +0:14 | 33 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 43 | +0:17 | 133 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 7 | +0:10 | 94 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 24 | +0:17 | 44 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 28 | +0:17 | 15 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 40 | +0:17 | 144 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 23 | +0:17 | 14 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 30 | +0:17 | 16 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 25 | +0:17 | 41 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 35 | +0:17 | 106 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 73 | +0:38 | 174 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 5 | +0:08 | 121 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 27 | +0:17 | 135 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 44 | +0:17 | 66 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 35 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 37 | +0:17 | 21 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 45 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 26 | +0:17 | 93 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 42 | +0:17 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 100 | +4:45 | 5 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 34 | +0:17 | 63 | Sprint | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 20 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 65 | +0:30 | 43 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 48 | +0:17 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 46 | +0:17 | 125 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 36 | +0:17 | 85 | TT | AL MANSOORI Jaber NASR-DUBAI | 24 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 31 | +0:17 | 4 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 52 | +0:17 | 84 | Sprint | AL MANSOORI Ahmed NASR-DUBAI | 26 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 33 | +0:17 | 45 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:17 | 72 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 101 | +4:46 | 86 | Classic | ALMEMARI Nasser NASR-DUBAI | 29 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 32 | +0:17 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 20 | +0:16 | 101 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 67 | +0:34 | 56 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 102 | +4:46 | 54 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 54 | +0:17 | 31 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 39 | +0:17 | 75 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 49 | +0:17 | 151 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 38 | +0:17 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 68 | +0:34 | 142 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 53 | +0:17 | 153 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 50 | +0:17 | 162 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 19 | +0:14 | 124 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 55 | +0:17 | 71 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 56 | +0:17 | 91 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 27 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 69 | +0:34 | 102 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-BikeExchange | 30 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 58 | +0:17 | 172 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 31 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 74 | +0:38 | 146 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 61 | +0:17 | 83 | Sprint | MIRZA Badr Mohamed NASR-DUBAI | 32 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 47 | +0:17 | 175 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 35 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 41 | +0:17 | 74 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 60 | +0:17 | 154 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 59 | +0:17 | 82 | TT | ALBALOOSHI Majed NASR-DUBAI | 29 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 57 | +0:17 | 36 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 62 | +0:17 | 62 | Sprint | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 51 | +0:17 | 156 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 70 | +0:34 | 96 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Samuel One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 75 | +0:38 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 66 | +0:31 | 64 | Sprint | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | 27 | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
75 | 64 | +0:28 | 176 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:14 | ||||
76 | 63 | +0:28 | 114 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:14 | ||||
77 | 86 | +1:54 | 132 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | ||||
78 | 72 | +0:36 | 73 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
79 | 104 | +5:07 | 53 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
80 | 105 | +5:07 | 52 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:21 | ||||
81 | 78 | +0:59 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
82 | 71 | +0:35 | 164 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
83 | 81 | +1:09 | 35 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
84 | 82 | +1:16 | 32 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:31 | ||||
85 | 76 | +0:48 | 141 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
86 | 77 | +0:52 | 122 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 34 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
87 | 79 | +1:03 | 113 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:35 | ||||
88 | 92 | +2:56 | 25 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
89 | 80 | +1:04 | 6 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
90 | 89 | +2:36 | 123 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
91 | 93 | +3:06 | 112 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
92 | 83 | +1:26 | 76 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
93 | 84 | +1:31 | 26 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
94 | 85 | +1:37 | 136 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
95 | 87 | +2:11 | 126 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
96 | 88 | +2:13 | 92 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 37 | One Pro Cycling | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
97 | 91 | +2:43 | 23 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
98 | 90 | +2:42 | 24 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
99 | 94 | +3:19 | 55 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
100 | 99 | +4:14 | 163 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:45 | ||||
101 | 96 | +3:34 | 115 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
102 | 97 | +3:44 | 116 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:06 | ||||
103 | 103 | +4:54 | 134 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 3:06 | ||||
104 | 106 | +7:52 | 166 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:06 | ||||
105 | 98 | +4:10 | 165 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:06 | ||||
106 | 95 | +3:23 | 61 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 24 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 3:06 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 111 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 5:48:06 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 103 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
4 | 18 | ▲14 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 121 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 3 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 94 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 105 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 171 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 34 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 152 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif NASR-DUBAI | 28 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 65 | Sprint | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | 28 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 33 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 124 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 101 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 51 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 22 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 14 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
24 | 36 | ▲12 | 44 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
25 | 33 | ▲8 | 41 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 93 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 135 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
28 | 44 | ▲16 | 15 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
29 | 52 | ▲23 | 42 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
30 | 47 | ▲17 | 16 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 4 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 45 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
34 | 45 | ▲11 | 63 | Sprint | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 20 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
35 | 53 | ▲18 | 106 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 85 | TT | AL MANSOORI Jaber NASR-DUBAI | 24 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
37 | 50 | ▲13 | 21 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 45 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 75 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
40 | 63 | ▲23 | 144 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
41 | 25 | ▼16 | 74 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
42 | 56 | ▲14 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
43 | 75 | ▲32 | 133 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
44 | 64 | ▲20 | 66 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 35 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | 72 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
46 | 60 | ▲14 | 125 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 175 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 35 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
48 | 68 | ▲20 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 151 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
51 | 41 | ▼10 | 156 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
52 | 71 | ▲19 | 84 | Sprint | AL MANSOORI Ahmed NASR-DUBAI | 26 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 153 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | 31 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 71 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | 91 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 27 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 36 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 172 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 31 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 82 | TT | ALBALOOSHI Majed NASR-DUBAI | 29 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
60 | 69 | ▲9 | 154 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
61 | 73 | ▲12 | 83 | Sprint | MIRZA Badr Mohamed NASR-DUBAI | 32 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | 62 | Sprint | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
63 | 22 | ▼41 | 114 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
64 | 43 | ▼21 | 176 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
65 | 78 | ▲13 | 43 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | 64 | Sprint | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | 27 | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | 56 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
68 | 83 | ▲15 | 142 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | 102 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-BikeExchange | 30 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | 96 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Samuel One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
71 | 10 | ▼61 | 164 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | 174 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
74 | 92 | ▲18 | 146 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
75 | 91 | ▲16 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
76 | 15 | ▼61 | 141 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
77 | 48 | ▼29 | 122 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 34 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
80 | 46 | ▼34 | 6 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
81 | 90 | ▲9 | 35 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
82 | 93 | ▲11 | 32 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
83 | 29 | ▼54 | 76 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
84 | 49 | ▼35 | 26 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
85 | 27 | ▼58 | 136 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | 132 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 92 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 37 | One Pro Cycling | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | 123 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
90 | 57 | ▼33 | 24 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
91 | 82 | ▼9 | 23 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
92 | 100 | ▲8 | 25 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | 112 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
94 | 81 | ▼13 | 55 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
95 | 39 | ▼56 | 61 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 24 | Minsk Cycling Club | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
96 | 76 | ▼20 | 115 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
97 | 85 | ▼12 | 116 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 165 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 163 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 5 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 86 | Classic | ALMEMARI Nasser NASR-DUBAI | 29 | NASR-DUBAI | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 54 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:46 | .. | |||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | 134 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:07 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 166 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:52 7:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 111 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 32 | +32 | |
2 | 2 | - | 103 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 32 | +32 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | +25 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 18 | +18 | |
5 | - | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 16 | +16 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 121 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16 | +16 | |
7 | - | 3 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | +12 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 11 | +11 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 10 | +10 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | +9 | |
11 | - | 171 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 9 | +9 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 155 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 8 | +8 | |
13 | - | 176 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 8 | +8 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 34 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | +4 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 101 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | +4 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 5 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 164 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
18 | - | 95 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | - | 45 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 124 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 94 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 5:48:16 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 171 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 152 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 22 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 14 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 44 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 93 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 45 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 63 | Sprint | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 20 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 106 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 85 | TT | AL MANSOORI Jaber NASR-DUBAI | 24 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 75 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 144 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 125 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 36 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 62 | Sprint | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 142 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 96 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Samuel One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:24 | .. | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 174 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:28 | .. | |
27 | 6 | ▼21 | 141 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 35 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
29 | 9 | ▼20 | 136 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 132 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 126 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 123 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 23 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 25 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |
35 | 15 | ▼20 | 61 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 24 | Minsk Cycling Club | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |
36 | 26 | ▼10 | 115 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 165 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 163 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 54 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4:36 4:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 17:25:03 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Team Wiggins | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Team Sky | WT | 0:03 0:03 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | One Pro Cycling | PCT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Minsk Cycling Club | CT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | NASR-DUBAI | CT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:06 | .. |
15 | 2 | ▼13 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:00 1:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 October 2016
- Start time:13:10
- Avg. speed winner:45.29 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:115 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: