Search:

ProCyclingStats.com


Cycling statistics, results and more

Login

 2017   »   Vuelta a Castilla y Leon  (2.1)

Stage 2  »  Velilla del Río Carrión-Sabero  ›  Alto de la Camperona   (166.4k)

Stage 1Stage 3         2016
  Remove filter

RnkRiderTeamUCIPCSTime
1 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie14204:12:43 4:12:43
2 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5120:16 0:16
3 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel370:31 0:31
4 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team50:36 0:36
5 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira40:40 0:40
6 Sevilla OscarMedellin - Inder30:43 0:43
7 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto 20:46 0:46
8 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto 10:51 0:51
9 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni Giocattoli1:02 1:02
10 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli,, 1:02
11 Sosa Ivan RamiroAndroni Giocattoli1:11 1:11
12 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 1:11
13 del Pino JesusEfapel1:18 1:18
14 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 1:18
15 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es1:24 1:24
16 Silin EgorRádio Popular Boavista1:32 1:32
17 Montoya CristianMedellin - Inder1:37 1:37
18 Sicard RomainDirect Energie1:43 1:43
19 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team1:50 1:50
20 Strakhov DmitryLokosphinx1:51 1:51
21 Mendoza OmarEquipo Bolivia1:53 1:53
22 Guerrero PabloRádio Popular Boavista1:57 1:57
23 Perez JahirTeam Sapura Cycling1:59 1:59
24 Trueba AlvaroEfapel2:07 2:07
25 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:14 2:14
26 Sanchez Oscar EduardoBicicletas Strongman2:19 2:19
27 Garcia MatteoEfapel2:21 2:21
28 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie2:26 2:26
29 Fonte CésarLA Alumínios-Metalusa2:28 2:28
30 Vdovin AlexanderLokosphinx2:32 2:32
31 Etxeberria VíctorRádio Popular Boavista2:44 2:44
32 Shilov SergeyLokosphinx2:55 2:55
33 Quintana DayerMovistar Team,, 2:55
34 Andemeskel Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait - Cartucho.es,, 2:55
35 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 2:55
36 Cala AristobuloBicicletas Strongman,, 2:55
37 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni Giocattoli,, 2:55
38 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli3:21 3:21
39 Paredes César NicolasMedellin - Inder3:24 3:24
40 Paulinho SérgioEfapel,, 3:24
41 Niño VictorTeam Sapura Cycling3:31 3:31
42 Gonçalves DomingosRádio Popular Boavista3:44 3:44
43 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 3:55 3:55
44 Blanco SamuelLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 3:55
45 Evtushenko AlexanderLokosphinx4:04 4:04
46 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 4:10 4:10
47 Zurita GilverEquipo Bolivia4:15 4:15
48 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4:23 4:23
49 Bico NunoMovistar Team4:52 4:52
50 Quiroz Oscar AdalbertoBurgos-BH ,, 4:52
51 Brandão JoniSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 4:52
52 Gomes LuisRádio Popular Boavista5:02 5:02
53 Perez Juan IgnacioW52/FC Porto 5:06 5:06
54 Campero PiterEquipo Bolivia5:18 5:18
55 Oyola Robigzon LeandroMedellin - Inder5:51 5:51
56 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBicicletas Strongman6:01 6:01
57 Gutierrez Jose ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es6:02 6:02
58 Sokolov DmitryLokosphinx6:11 6:11
59 Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, 6:11
60 Sancho HugoLA Alumínios-Metalusa6:32 6:32
61 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie6:55 6:55
62 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie,, 6:55
63 Rozo Velez Daniel AndresBicicletas Strongman,, 6:55
64 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 6:55
65 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy7:39 7:39
66 Jimenez CarlosEquipo Bolivia8:06 8:06
67 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli8:12 8:12
68 Rebollido AngelW52/FC Porto 8:15 8:15
69 Silva BrunoEfapel8:22 8:22
70 Martinez IvanEquipo Bolivia8:28 8:28
71 Sanchez DanielRádio Popular Boavista,, 8:28
72 Calderón StevenBicicletas Strongman,, 8:28
73 Rodrigues JoaoW52/FC Porto ,, 8:28
74 Mestre DanielEfapel,, 8:28
75 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 8:53 8:53
76 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira9:00 9:00
77 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie,, 9:00
78 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA10:07 10:07
79 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team,, 10:07
80 Freitas DanielW52/FC Porto ,, 10:07
81 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 10:07
82 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 10:07
83 Ramirez Brayan StevenMedellin - Inder,, 10:07
84 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 10:19 10:19
85 GonzÁlez Roberto CarlosBicicletas Strongman10:24 10:24
86 Cardoso FilipeRádio Popular Boavista10:30 10:30
87 Jurado MarcosBurgos-BH 10:52 10:52
88 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli11:03 11:03
89 Silva RafaelEfapel11:19 11:19
90 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA12:42 12:42
91 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team,, 12:42
92 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Alumínios-Metalusa12:57 12:57
93 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 12:57
94 Hurel TonyDirect Energie13:12 13:12
95 Díaz Gallego José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy14:37 14:37
96 Teruel EloyTeam Sapura Cycling14:57 14:57
97 Amurrio CarlosEquipo Bolivia15:03 15:03
98 Vargas WalterMedellin - Inder15:08 15:08
99 Bester Shaun-NickSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira15:21 15:21
100 Christie JasonTeam Sapura Cycling,, 15:21
101 Costa AxelKuwait - Cartucho.es15:54 15:54
102 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy16:13 16:13
103 Castrillo RaulBurgos-BH 16:25 16:25
104 Raim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy16:42 16:42
105 Afonso LuisLA Alumínios-Metalusa16:46 16:46
106 Samolenkov ArtemLokosphinx,, 16:46
107 Arango Juan EstebanMedellin - Inder16:53 16:53
108 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy17:22 17:22
109 González AdriánEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 17:28 17:28
110 Vdovin SergeyLokosphinx,, 17:28
111 Jeandesboz FabriceDirect Energie17:57 17:57
112 Tamayo Juan SebastianBicicletas Strongman18:01 18:01
113 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy18:15 18:15
114 Robredo ÁlvaroBurgos-BH ,, 18:15
115 Barrientos JulianEquipo Bolivia19:19 19:19
116 Angarita Marvin OrlandoEquipo Bolivia,, 19:19
117 Malucelli MatteoAndroni Giocattoli19:36 19:36
118 Roldan Weimar AlfonsoMedellin - Inder,, 19:36
119 Torres EdwinKuwait - Cartucho.es20:06 20:06
120 Matias JoaoLA Alumínios-Metalusa20:44 20:44
121 Ucha JacoboW52/FC Porto 20:56 20:56
DNF Rodriguez OscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias -4:12:43 -4:12:43
DNF Abdul Halil Mohamad Izzat HilmiTeam Sapura Cycling,, -4:12:43
DNF Gonzalez MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, -4:12:43
DNF Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH ,, -4:12:43
DNF Ezquerra JesusSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, -4:12:43
DNF Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, -4:12:43
DNF López DanielBurgos-BH ,, -4:12:43
DNF Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy,, -4:12:43
DNF Angulo AntonioLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, -4:12:43
DNS Becerra CarlosBicicletas Strongman,, -4:12:43
HD Boys MattKuwait - Cartucho.es,, -4:12:43
HD Misbah Muhsin Al RedhaTeam Sapura Cycling,, -4:12:43
HD Azman Muhamad ZawawiTeam Sapura Cycling,, -4:12:43
HD Saharil FitriTeam Sapura Cycling,, -4:12:43
NQ Stash MamyrLokosphinx,, -4:12:43
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie38:11:12 8:11:12
2 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:38 0:38
3 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel0:55 0:55
4 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team1:04 1:04
5 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:08 1:08
6 Sevilla OscarMedellin - Inder1:11 1:11
7 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto 1:14 1:14
8 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto 1:19 1:19
9 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni Giocattoli1:30 1:30
10 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli,, 1:30
11 del Pino JesusEfapel1:31 1:31
12 Sosa Ivan RamiroAndroni Giocattoli1:39 1:39
13 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 1:39
14 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:46 1:46
15 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es1:52 1:52
16 Sicard RomainDirect Energie1:56 1:56
17 Silin EgorRádio Popular Boavista2:00 2:00
18 Montoya CristianMedellin - Inder2:05 2:05
19 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team2:18 2:18
20 Strakhov DmitryLokosphinx2:19 2:19
21 Mendoza OmarEquipo Bolivia2:21 2:21
22 Guerrero PabloRádio Popular Boavista2:25 2:25
23 Perez JahirTeam Sapura Cycling2:27 2:27
24 Trueba AlvaroEfapel2:35 2:35
25 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:42 2:42
26 Sanchez Oscar EduardoBicicletas Strongman2:47 2:47
27 Garcia MatteoEfapel2:49 2:49
28 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie2:54 2:54
29 Fonte CésarLA Alumínios-Metalusa2:56 2:56
30 Etxeberria VíctorRádio Popular Boavista2:57 2:57
31 Vdovin AlexanderLokosphinx3:00 3:00
32 Quintana DayerMovistar Team3:06 3:06
33 Shilov SergeyLokosphinx3:23 3:23
34 Andemeskel Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait - Cartucho.es,, 3:23
35 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni Giocattoli,, 3:23
36 Cala AristobuloBicicletas Strongman,, 3:23
37 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 3:23
38 Paredes César NicolasMedellin - Inder3:37 3:37
39 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli3:49 3:49
40 Paulinho SérgioEfapel3:52 3:52
41 Evtushenko AlexanderLokosphinx3:59 3:59
42 Blanco SamuelLA Alumínios-Metalusa4:08 4:08
43 Gonçalves DomingosRádio Popular Boavista4:12 4:12
44 Niño VictorTeam Sapura Cycling,, 4:12
45 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:23 4:23
46 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4:32 4:32
47 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 4:38 4:38
48 Zurita GilverEquipo Bolivia4:43 4:43
49 Quiroz Oscar AdalbertoBurgos-BH 5:05 5:05
50 Bico NunoMovistar Team5:20 5:20
51 Brandão JoniSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 5:20
52 Gomes LuisRádio Popular Boavista5:30 5:30
53 Perez Juan IgnacioW52/FC Porto 5:34 5:34
54 Campero PiterEquipo Bolivia6:01 6:01
55 Oyola Robigzon LeandroMedellin - Inder6:19 6:19
56 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBicicletas Strongman6:29 6:29
57 Gutierrez Jose ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es6:30 6:30
58 Sokolov DmitryLokosphinx6:39 6:39
59 Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, 6:39
60 Sancho HugoLA Alumínios-Metalusa7:00 7:00
61 Rozo Velez Daniel AndresBicicletas Strongman7:08 7:08
62 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie7:20 7:20
63 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 7:23 7:23
64 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 7:23
65 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy8:07 8:07
66 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli8:24 8:24
67 Mestre DanielEfapel8:30 8:30
68 Jimenez CarlosEquipo Bolivia8:34 8:34
69 Rodrigues JoaoW52/FC Porto 8:39 8:39
70 Rebollido AngelW52/FC Porto 8:43 8:43
71 Silva BrunoEfapel8:50 8:50
72 Sanchez DanielRádio Popular Boavista8:55 8:55
73 Calderón StevenBicicletas Strongman8:56 8:56
74 Martinez IvanEquipo Bolivia,, 8:56
75 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 9:21 9:21
76 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie9:28 9:28
77 Freitas DanielW52/FC Porto 10:35 10:35
78 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team,, 10:35
79 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 10:35
80 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 10:35
81 Ramirez Brayan StevenMedellin - Inder,, 10:35
82 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 10:47 10:47
83 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA10:50 10:50
84 GonzÁlez Roberto CarlosBicicletas Strongman10:52 10:52
85 Cardoso FilipeRádio Popular Boavista10:58 10:58
86 Jurado MarcosBurgos-BH 11:20 11:20
87 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli11:28 11:28
88 Silva RafaelEfapel11:46 11:46
89 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team13:10 13:10
90 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Alumínios-Metalusa13:25 13:25
91 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 13:25
92 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 13:25
93 Hurel TonyDirect Energie13:40 13:40
94 Díaz Gallego José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy15:05 15:05
95 Teruel EloyTeam Sapura Cycling15:25 15:25
96 Vargas WalterMedellin - Inder15:36 15:36
97 Amurrio CarlosEquipo Bolivia15:46 15:46
98 Christie JasonTeam Sapura Cycling15:49 15:49
99 Costa AxelKuwait - Cartucho.es16:22 16:22
100 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy16:56 16:56
101 Raim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy17:10 17:10
102 Afonso LuisLA Alumínios-Metalusa17:14 17:14
103 Arango Juan EstebanMedellin - Inder17:21 17:21
104 González AdriánEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 17:56 17:56
105 Vdovin SergeyLokosphinx,, 17:56
106 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18:41 18:41
107 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy18:43 18:43
108 Robredo ÁlvaroBurgos-BH ,, 18:43
109 Tamayo Juan SebastianBicicletas Strongman18:49 18:49
110 Angarita Marvin OrlandoEquipo Bolivia19:45 19:45
111 Barrientos JulianEquipo Bolivia19:47 19:47
112 Malucelli MatteoAndroni Giocattoli20:04 20:04
113 Roldan Weimar AlfonsoMedellin - Inder,, 20:04
114 Torres EdwinKuwait - Cartucho.es20:34 20:34
115 Ucha JacoboW52/FC Porto 21:24 21:24
116 Bester Shaun-NickSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira25:02 25:02
117 Samolenkov ArtemLokosphinx25:17 25:17
118 Castrillo RaulBurgos-BH 26:06 26:06
119 Jeandesboz FabriceDirect Energie27:38 27:38
120 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy34:46 34:46
121 Matias JoaoLA Alumínios-Metalusa38:08 38:08
RnkTeamTime
1 Androni Giocattoli 24:38:00 24:38:00
2 Efapel0:26 0:26
3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:33 0:33
4 Direct Energie0:39 0:39
5 Movistar Team2:06 2:06
6 Medellin - Inder2:29 2:29
7 Rádio Popular Boavista2:58 2:58
8 W52/FC Porto 3:28 3:28
9 Lokosphinx3:56 3:56
10 Kuwait - Cartucho.es7:21 7:21
11 Bicicletas Strongman8:00 8:00
12 Equipo Bolivia8:26 8:26
13 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 8:46 8:46
14 LA Alumínios-Metalusa9:40 9:40
15 Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira11:32 11:32
16 Burgos-BH 11:58 11:58
17 Team Sapura Cycling17:27 17:27
18 Israel Cycling Academy22:11 22:11

Race information

Date: 20th May 2017
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltacastillayleon.es
twitter.com/VueltaCyL
www.facebook.com/VueltaCastillayLeon

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.