Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016

 2017   »   111th Paris-Tours Elite (1.HC)

One Day Race  »  Brou  ›  Tours   (234.5k)

  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12 Trentin Matteo28Quick-Step Floors2001255:22:51 5:22:51
291 Kragh Andersen Søren23Team Sunweb 15085,, ,,
38 Terpstra Niki33Quick-Step Floors125600:01 0:01
441 Greipel André35Lotto Soudal100500:07 0:07
56 Richeze Maximiliano34Quick-Step Floors8545,, 0:07
651 Naesen Oliver27AG2R La Mondiale7040,, 0:07
75 Lampaert Yves26Quick-Step Floors6035,, 0:07
8121 Pasqualon Andrea29Wanty - Groupe Gobert5030,, 0:07
996 Teunissen Mike25Team Sunweb 4026,, 0:07
1072 Drucker Jempy31BMC Racing Team3522,, 0:07
11122 Devriendt Tom25Wanty - Groupe Gobert3020,, 0:07
1236 Manzin Lorrenzo23FDJ2518,, 0:07
1362 Jansen Amund Grøndahl23Team LottoNL-Jumbo20160:10 0:10
1435 Le Gac Olivier24FDJ15140:12 0:12
1575 Oss Daniel30BMC Racing Team10120:14 0:14
1671 Dillier Silvan27BMC Racing Team5100:22 0:22
1744 de Buyst Jasper23Lotto Soudal59,, 0:22
1831 Sarreau Marc24FDJ580:28 0:28
1961 Groenewegen Dylan24Team LottoNL-Jumbo57,, 0:28
2046 Maes Nikolas31Lotto Soudal56,, 0:28
2199 de Backer Bert33Team Sunweb 55,, 0:28
2211 Bouhanni Nacer27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits54,, 0:28
23126 McNally Mark28Wanty - Groupe Gobert53,, 0:28
24113 Hollenstein Reto32Team Katusha - Alpecin52,, 0:28
25156 Rickaert Jonas23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise51,, 0:28
2694 Curvers Roy37Team Sunweb 50:32 0:32
2752 Barbier Rudy24AG2R La Mondiale50:45 0:45
281 Gaviria Fernando23Quick-Step Floors5,, 0:45
29201 Dupont Timothy29Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5,, 0:45
30182 Jans Roy27WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,, 0:45
31173 Asselman Jesper27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,, 0:45
32174 Reinders Elmar25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,, 0:45
33166 Le Cunff Kévin29HP BTP - Auber933,, 0:45
3473 Gerts Floris25BMC Racing Team3,, 0:45
35168 Touze Damien 21HP BTP - Auber933,, 0:45
36164 Gouault Pierre24HP BTP - Auber933,, 0:45
37157 Van Gestel Dries23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, 0:45
38125 Backaert Frederik27Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,, 0:45
39128 Dhaene Brecht28Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,, 0:45
40186 Vantomme Maxime31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3,, 0:45
41112 Biermans Jenthe21Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:45
42218 Vermeulen Emiel24Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:45
43137 Liepiņš Emīls24Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:45
44138 Di Grégorio Rémy32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:45
4558 Bagdonas Gediminas31AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:45
46187 Taminiaux Lionel 21WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:45
47118 Havik Piotr23Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:45
48124 van Melsen Kevin30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:45
49132 Fernández Delio31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:45
50123 Meurisse Xandro25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:45
51167 Menut David25HP BTP - Auber93,, 0:45
52158 Van Lerberghe Bert25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:45
5378 Rosskopf Joey28BMC Racing Team,, 0:45
5416 Soupe Geoffrey29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:45
5574 Küng Stefan23BMC Racing Team,, 0:45
5621 Cavendish Mark32Team Dimension Data,, 0:45
5728 Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel23Team Dimension Data,, 0:45
5864 van Emden Jos32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:45
593 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors,, 0:45
6063 Roosen Timo24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:45
61133 Andersen Asbjørn Kragh25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:45
6295 Sinkeldam Ramon28Team Sunweb ,, 0:45
6387 Tulik Angelo26Direct Energie,, 0:45
6437 Reza Kévin29FDJ,, 0:45
6538 Vaugrenard Benoît35FDJ,, 0:45
66153 De Gendt Aimé23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:45
6765 Van Hoecke Gijs25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:45
68212 Lecroq Jérémy22Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:45
69116 Mørkøv Michael32Team Katusha - Alpecin0:59 0:59
7068 Lobato Juan José28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:59
717 Štybar Zdeněk31Quick-Step Floors1:07 1:07
72206 Duijn Huub33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 1:32 1:32
73152 Salomein Jarl28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:36 1:36
7455 Peters Nans23AG2R La Mondiale,, 1:36
75188 Delfosse Sébastien34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 1:36
76192 Levasseur Jordan22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:38 1:38
77191 Thomas Benjamin22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:06 2:06
78215 Leveau Jérémy25Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 2:06
79196 Le Roux Romain25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 2:06
80108 Riou Alan20Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 2:06
81134 Madrazo Ángel29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 2:06
8215 Lemoine Cyril34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:09 2:09
83145 Hansen Lasse Norman 25Aqua Blue Sport2:20 2:20
84146 Nordhaug Lars Petter33Aqua Blue Sport,, 2:20
85136 Smukulis Gatis30Delko Marseille Provence KTM2:22 2:22
86202 Livyns Arjen23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 2:22
87180 Looij Andre22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 2:22
88154 Noppe Christophe22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:22
89205 Devolder Stijn38Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 2:22
90151 Allegaert Piet22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:22
9123 Dlamini Nic22Team Dimension Data,, 2:22
92127 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 2:22
9347 Van der Sande Tosh26Lotto Soudal,, 2:22
9477 Welten Bram20BMC Racing Team,, 2:22
95176 van Goethem Brian26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 2:22
96103 Delaplace Anthony28Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 2:22
9767 Wynants Maarten35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 2:22
9888 Guillemois Romain26Direct Energie2:41 2:41
9983 Cardis Romain25Direct Energie,, 2:41
10081 Boudat Thomas23Direct Energie,, 2:41
101175 van der Hoorn Taco23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 2:41
102104 Feillu Brice32Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 2:41
103114 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav28Team Katusha - Alpecin4:13 4:13
104172 Riesebeek Oscar24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:25 4:25
105178 Meijers Jeroen24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:25
10625 Eisel Bernhard36Team Dimension Data,, 4:25
10743 Bak Lars Ytting37Lotto Soudal,, 4:25
10833 Vincent Léo21FDJ,, 4:25
10998 Walscheid Max24Team Sunweb ,, 4:25
11053 Duval Julien27AG2R La Mondiale,, 4:25
111131 Combaud Romain26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 4:25
112216 Seynaeve Lander25Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 4:25
113185 Peyskens Dimitri25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 4:25
114213 Calleeuw Joeri32Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 4:25
115148 Watson Calvin24Aqua Blue Sport,, 4:25
11634 Konovalovas Ignatas31FDJ,, 4:25
11732 Hoelgaard Daniel24FDJ,, 4:25
118214 Kowalski Dylan23Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 4:25
119211 Antomarchi Julien33Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 4:25
12017 Turgis Anthony23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 4:25
12118 Turgis Jimmy26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 4:25
12256 Vandenbergh Stijn33AG2R La Mondiale,, 4:25
123181 Ista Kevyn32WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 4:25
124115 Mathis Marco23Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 4:25
125111 Zabel Rick23Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 4:25
126102 Bonnamour Franck22Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 4:25
127155 Planckaert Edward22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 4:25
12826 Thomson Jay31Team Dimension Data,, 4:25
129141 Blythe Adam28Aqua Blue Sport,, 4:25
13045 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Soudal,, 4:25
131107 Vachon Florian32Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 4:25
132143 Brammeier Matt32Aqua Blue Sport,, 4:25
13324 Dougall Nic24Team Dimension Data,, 4:25
13442 Hofland Moreno26Lotto Soudal,, 4:25
135184 Naesen Lawrence25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 4:25
13666 Wagner Robert34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 4:25
13712 Claeys Dimitri30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 4:25
13893 Bauhaus Phil23Team Sunweb ,, 4:25
139203 Cordeel Sander29Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 4:25
140208 Kruopis Aidis30Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 4:25
141204 De Bondt Dries26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 4:25
142171 Ligthart Pim29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:25
14397 Timmer Albert32Team Sunweb ,, 4:25
14484 Gène Yohann36Direct Energie5:50 5:50
14586 Pichot Alexandre34Direct Energie,, 5:50
146161 Feillu Romain33HP BTP - Auber93,, 5:50
14727 van Zyl Johann26Team Dimension Data,, 5:50
148135 Martinez Yannick29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 5:50
149194 Ferasse Thibault23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 5:50
150193 Alaphilippe Bryan22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 5:50
151195 Gaudin Damien31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 5:50
152198 Rostollan Thomas31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 5:50
153217 Vereecken Nicolas27Roubaix Lille Métropole,, 5:50
15413 Godon Dorian21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 5:50
15557 Cosnefroy Benoît21AG2R La Mondiale,, 5:50
15648 Wouters Enzo21Lotto Soudal,, 5:50
157147 Pearson Daniel23Aqua Blue Sport,, 5:50
158144 Fenn Andrew27Aqua Blue Sport7:00 7:00
159165 Jakin Alo30HP BTP - Auber93,, 7:00
160207 Goolaerts Michael23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 7:00
161163 Baldo Nicolas33HP BTP - Auber93,, 7:00
162101 Pichon Laurent31Fortuneo - Oscaro12:54 12:54
163105 Fonseca Armindo28Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 12:54
164106 Gérard Arnaud33Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 12:54
1654 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors,, 12:54
166162 Prodhomme Nicolas20HP BTP - Auber93,, 12:54
167197 Poulhiès Stéphane32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre19:34 19:34
DNF183 Kirsch Alex25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect -5:22:51 -5:22:51
DNF85 Petit Adrien27Direct Energie,, -5:22:51
DNF82 Orceau Clément22Direct Energie,, -5:22:51
DNF76 Van Hooydonck Nathan21BMC Racing Team,, -5:22:51
DNF14 Laporte Christophe24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -5:22:51

Race information

Paris-Tours Elite logoDate: 8th October 2017
Avg. speed winner: 43.58 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Brou › Tours
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Websites:
www.letour.fr/indexPAT_us.html
www.twitter.com/paristours

Race ranking position
46th
470 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.11349 sec.