The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | +0:43 | 35 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 50 | 50 | 4:58:55 | ||
2 | 4 | +0:13 | 55 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 20 | 30 | 0:51 0:51 | ||
3 | 10 | +0:29 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:51 | ||
4 | 9 | +0:28 | 143 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | ,, 0:51 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:10 | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 10 | ,, 0:51 | |||
6 | 8 | +0:25 | 124 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | ,, 0:51 | |||
7 | 11 | +0:33 | 97 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | ,, 0:51 | |||
8 | 2 | +0:06 | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | ,, 0:51 | |||
9 | 6 | +0:19 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | ,, 0:51 | |||
10 | 7 | +0:24 | 86 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 1 | ,, 0:51 | |||
11 | 5 | +0:18 | 136 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:51 | ||||
12 | 1 | +0:00 | 26 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
13 | 13 | +1:52 | 153 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 2:26 2:26 | |||||
14 | 23 | +4:13 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:26 | ||||
15 | 19 | +3:02 | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 36 | Poland | ,, 2:26 | ||||
16 | 20 | +3:43 | 127 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
17 | 27 | +5:43 | 47 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
18 | 57 | +25:36 | 103 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:26 | ||||
19 | 17 | +2:26 | 4 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:26 | ||||
20 | 15 | +2:05 | 3 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:26 | ||||
21 | 16 | +2:08 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:26 | ||||
22 | 18 | +2:56 | 163 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
23 | 22 | +4:13 | 131 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:26 | ||||
24 | 21 | +4:04 | 174 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:26 | ||||
25 | 14 | +2:00 | 46 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
26 | 26 | +5:30 | 154 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 2:26 | ||||
27 | 24 | +5:03 | 25 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
28 | 32 | +8:52 | 6 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
29 | 25 | +5:25 | 44 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
30 | 29 | +7:44 | 75 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:28 | ||||
31 | 28 | +7:22 | 27 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:28 | ||||
32 | 37 | +13:24 | 52 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 5:28 | ||||
33 | 41 | +15:05 | 116 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
34 | 30 | +8:36 | 106 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:31 8:31 | ||||
35 | 31 | +8:40 | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 8:31 | ||||
36 | 35 | +10:44 | 1 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:31 | ||||
37 | 40 | +14:49 | 21 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:31 | ||||
38 | 34 | +10:40 | 194 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 8:31 | ||||
39 | 58 | +25:39 | 93 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 8:31 | ||||
40 | 50 | +19:36 | 132 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:31 | ||||
41 | 38 | +13:34 | 202 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 8:31 | ||||
42 | 36 | +11:47 | 41 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:31 | ||||
43 | 54 | +22:03 | 96 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 8:31 | ||||
44 | 33 | +10:18 | 92 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 8:31 | ||||
45 | 55 | +22:27 | 65 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:31 | ||||
46 | 48 | +19:29 | 126 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:31 | ||||
47 | 42 | +15:35 | 102 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:04 12:04 | ||||
48 | 43 | +16:49 | 112 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:04 | ||||
49 | 44 | +17:10 | 183 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 12:04 | ||||
50 | 78 | +34:50 | 94 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:04 | ||||
51 | 45 | +17:23 | 212 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 31 | Poland | ,, 12:04 | ||||
52 | 53 | +20:57 | 146 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:04 | ||||
53 | 47 | +18:35 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 14:02 14:02 | ||||
54 | 63 | +28:27 | 133 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:02 | ||||
55 | 46 | +17:37 | 43 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 15:50 15:50 | ||||
56 | 52 | +20:50 | 36 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 15:50 | ||||
57 | 59 | +26:07 | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 15:50 | ||||
58 | 64 | +29:04 | 62 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:50 | ||||
59 | 85 | +38:29 | 111 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:50 | ||||
60 | 84 | +38:26 | 196 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 15:50 | ||||
61 | 86 | +39:19 | 114 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:50 | ||||
62 | 73 | +32:26 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:50 | ||||
63 | 81 | +37:32 | 207 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 15:50 | ||||
64 | 39 | +14:45 | 76 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:50 | ||||
65 | 49 | +19:32 | 203 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 15:50 | ||||
66 | 62 | +28:22 | 91 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:50 | ||||
67 | 60 | +26:14 | 147 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:20 16:20 | ||||
68 | 65 | +29:17 | 5 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:20 | ||||
69 | 125 | +1:15:03 | 211 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł Poland | 27 | Poland | 17:48 17:48 | ||||
70 | 71 | +31:11 | 57 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 17:48 | ||||
71 | 68 | +30:21 | 83 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:48 | ||||
72 | 77 | +33:50 | 42 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:48 | ||||
73 | 75 | +32:57 | 54 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 17:48 | ||||
74 | 51 | +20:49 | 107 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:48 | ||||
75 | 79 | +35:43 | 34 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 17:48 | ||||
76 | 56 | +24:42 | 192 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 17:48 | ||||
77 | 69 | +30:47 | 84 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:48 | ||||
78 | 67 | +29:53 | 184 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 17:48 | ||||
79 | 61 | +27:26 | 191 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 17:48 | ||||
80 | 72 | +31:56 | 125 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:48 | ||||
81 | 76 | +33:09 | 24 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:48 | ||||
82 | 70 | +31:04 | 115 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:48 | ||||
83 | 66 | +29:40 | 135 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:33 18:33 | ||||
84 | 90 | +41:52 | 206 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:42 21:42 | ||||
85 | 107 | +49:33 | 141 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:45 24:45 | ||||
86 | 99 | +43:30 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:47 24:47 | ||||
87 | 100 | +44:11 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 28 | Poland | ,, 24:47 | ||||
88 | 91 | +42:10 | 95 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:47 | ||||
89 | 95 | +42:39 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:47 | ||||
90 | 94 | +42:33 | 166 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
91 | 103 | +46:25 | 105 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:53 25:53 | ||||
92 | 88 | +41:15 | 121 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:05 26:05 | ||||
93 | 115 | +59:38 | 123 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:10 26:10 | ||||
94 | 116 | +1:04:48 | 182 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 28:07 28:07 | ||||
95 | 101 | +45:23 | 12 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 28:07 | ||||
96 | 96 | +42:45 | 61 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 28:07 | ||||
97 | 112 | +53:09 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 28:07 | ||||
98 | 110 | +51:29 | 45 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 28:07 | ||||
99 | 82 | +37:36 | 175 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 28:07 | ||||
100 | 108 | +50:21 | 214 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Poland | 26 | Poland | ,, 28:07 | ||||
101 | 121 | +1:11:47 | 167 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:07 | ||||
102 | 87 | +40:42 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 28:07 | ||||
103 | 114 | +56:06 | 205 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 28:07 | ||||
104 | 74 | +32:40 | 217 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Poland | 26 | Poland | ,, 28:07 | ||||
105 | 106 | +48:22 | 186 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 28:07 | ||||
106 | 105 | +47:32 | 155 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 28:07 | ||||
107 | 80 | +36:38 | 171 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 28:07 | ||||
108 | 83 | +37:55 | 161 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:07 | ||||
109 | 111 | +52:41 | 66 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 28:07 | ||||
110 | 92 | +42:20 | 67 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 28:07 | ||||
111 | 98 | +43:09 | 81 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 28:07 | ||||
112 | 109 | +50:54 | 104 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 28:07 | ||||
113 | 89 | +41:30 | 162 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:07 | ||||
114 | 102 | +45:33 | 204 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 28:07 | ||||
115 | 113 | +54:54 | 164 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:07 | ||||
116 | 97 | +43:03 | 177 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 28:07 | ||||
117 | 120 | +1:09:17 | 197 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 28:07 | ||||
118 | 93 | +42:32 | 122 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:07 | ||||
119 | 104 | +46:44 | 13 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 28:07 | ||||
120 | 118 | +1:06:40 | 195 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 28:07 | ||||
121 | 126 | +1:16:14 | 77 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:07 | ||||
122 | 117 | +1:05:37 | 172 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 28:07 | ||||
123 | 127 | +1:22:45 | 181 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 34:44 34:44 | ||||
124 | 124 | +1:12:25 | 71 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 34:44 | ||||
125 | 123 | +1:12:25 | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 34:44 | ||||
126 | 122 | +1:12:20 | 63 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 34:44 | ||||
127 | 119 | +1:07:59 | 32 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 34:44 | ||||
DNF | 134 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 137 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 151 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 33 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | - | ||||||
DNF | 144 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 173 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 176 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 11 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
DNF | 51 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 187 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 213 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł Poland | 25 | Poland | - | ||||||
DNF | 113 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 16 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
DNS | 87 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNS | 185 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNS | 193 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNS | 2 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNS | 7 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | 23:41:27 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 55 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 86 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 124 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 143 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 97 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 35 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
13 | 5 | ▼8 | 153 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 46 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 3 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 163 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 36 | Poland | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 127 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 174 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 131 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:13 | .. | |||
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 25 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 44 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 154 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 47 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 75 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
30 | 19 | ▼11 | 106 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |||
31 | 20 | ▼11 | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
32 | 48 | ▲16 | 6 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 92 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 194 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |||
37 | 51 | ▲14 | 52 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 13:24 13:24 | .. | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 202 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13:34 13:34 | .. | |||
39 | 1 | ▼38 | 76 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | 21 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 14:49 14:49 | .. | |||
41 | 53 | ▲12 | 116 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 102 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 112 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16:49 16:49 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 183 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 212 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 31 | Poland | 17:23 17:23 | .. | |||
46 | 27 | ▼19 | 43 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |||
48 | 62 | ▲14 | 126 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 203 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |||
50 | 64 | ▲14 | 132 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:36 19:36 | .. | |||
51 | 35 | ▼16 | 107 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:49 20:49 | .. | |||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 36 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 146 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |||
54 | 76 | ▲22 | 96 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:03 22:03 | .. | |||
55 | 77 | ▲22 | 65 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |||
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 192 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:42 24:42 | .. | |||
57 | 114 | ▲57 | 103 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:36 25:36 | .. | |||
58 | 94 | ▲36 | 93 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:39 25:39 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 26:07 26:07 | .. | |||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:14 26:14 | .. | |||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 191 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27:26 27:26 | .. | |||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 91 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |||
63 | 81 | ▲18 | 133 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:27 28:27 | .. | |||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | 62 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:04 29:04 | .. | |||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 5 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 29:17 29:17 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:40 29:40 | .. | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 184 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 29:53 29:53 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 83 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 30:21 30:21 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 84 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 30:47 30:47 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 115 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:04 31:04 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 57 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 31:11 31:11 | .. | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 125 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31:56 31:56 | .. | |||
73 | 93 | ▲20 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:26 32:26 | .. | |||
74 | 42 | ▼32 | 217 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Poland | 26 | Poland | 32:40 32:40 | .. | |||
75 | 89 | ▲14 | 54 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 32:57 32:57 | .. | |||
76 | 91 | ▲15 | 24 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 33:09 33:09 | .. | |||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | 42 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 33:50 33:50 | .. | |||
78 | 112 | ▲34 | 94 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 34:50 34:50 | .. | |||
79 | 100 | ▲21 | 34 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 35:43 35:43 | .. | |||
80 | 54 | ▼26 | 171 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 36:38 36:38 | .. | |||
81 | 108 | ▲27 | 207 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37:32 37:32 | .. | |||
82 | 56 | ▼26 | 175 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 37:36 37:36 | .. | |||
83 | 58 | ▼25 | 161 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 37:55 37:55 | .. | |||
84 | 110 | ▲26 | 196 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:26 38:26 | .. | |||
85 | 111 | ▲26 | 111 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 38:29 38:29 | .. | |||
86 | 116 | ▲30 | 114 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 39:19 39:19 | .. | |||
87 | 69 | ▼18 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40:42 40:42 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 121 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 41:15 41:15 | .. | |||
89 | 75 | ▼14 | 162 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 41:30 41:30 | .. | |||
90 | 105 | ▲15 | 206 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 41:52 41:52 | .. | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 95 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 42:10 42:10 | .. | |||
92 | 79 | ▼13 | 67 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 42:20 42:20 | .. | |||
93 | 80 | ▼13 | 122 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 42:32 42:32 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 166 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 42:33 42:33 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 42:39 42:39 | .. | |||
96 | 83 | ▼13 | 61 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 42:45 42:45 | .. | |||
97 | 87 | ▼10 | 177 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 43:03 43:03 | .. | |||
98 | 88 | ▼10 | 81 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 43:09 43:09 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 43:30 43:30 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 28 | Poland | 44:11 44:11 | .. | |||
101 | 95 | ▼6 | 12 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 45:23 45:23 | .. | |||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 204 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 45:33 45:33 | .. | |||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 105 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 46:25 46:25 | .. | |||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 46:44 46:44 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 47:32 47:32 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 186 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 48:22 48:22 | .. | |||
107 | 119 | ▲12 | 141 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 49:33 49:33 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 214 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Poland | 26 | Poland | 50:21 50:21 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 104 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 50:54 50:54 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 45 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 51:29 51:29 | .. | |||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | 66 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 52:41 52:41 | .. | |||
112 | 121 | ▲9 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 53:09 53:09 | .. | |||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | 164 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 54:54 54:54 | .. | |||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 205 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 56:06 56:06 | .. | |||
115 | 125 | ▲10 | 123 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 59:38 59:38 | .. | |||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | 182 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:04:48 1:04:48 | .. | |||
117 | 129 | ▲12 | 172 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:05:37 1:05:37 | .. | |||
118 | 133 | ▲15 | 195 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:06:40 1:06:40 | .. | |||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 32 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:07:59 1:07:59 | .. | |||
120 | 135 | ▲15 | 197 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:09:17 1:09:17 | .. | |||
121 | 136 | ▲15 | 167 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:11:47 1:11:47 | .. | |||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | 63 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:12:20 1:12:20 | .. | |||
123 | 131 | ▲8 | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:12:25 1:12:25 | .. | |||
124 | 132 | ▲8 | 71 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:12:25 | .. | |||
125 | 145 | ▲20 | 211 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł Poland | 27 | Poland | 1:15:03 1:15:03 | .. | |||
126 | 142 | ▲16 | 77 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | .. | |||
127 | 141 | ▲14 | 181 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:22:45 1:22:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 76 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 88 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 54 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 76 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 122 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 51 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 67 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 46 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 39 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 36 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 36 | - | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 34 | - | |
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 33 | +16 | |
11 | 19 | ▲8 | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | +13 | |
12 | 30 | ▲18 | 55 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 31 | +19 | |
13 | 13 | - | 175 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 31 | - | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 26 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 29 | +9 | |
15 | 29 | ▲14 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 25 | +12 | |
16 | 38 | ▲22 | 143 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | +17 | |
17 | 27 | ▲10 | 136 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | +10 | |
18 | 36 | ▲18 | 124 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | +15 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 155 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 24 | - | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 153 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 23 | +8 | ||
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 86 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 22 | +11 | |
22 | 45 | ▲23 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 22 | +18 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 21 | +4 | |
24 | - | 35 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 20 | +20 | ||
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 4 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | +2 | |
27 | 48 | ▲21 | 97 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17 | +14 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 116 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 24 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 3 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | +1 | |
31 | 46 | ▲15 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | +7 | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 57 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 11 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 46 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 102 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 103 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | +3 | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 212 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 31 | Poland | 8 | - | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
39 | - | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 36 | Poland | 6 | +6 | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 195 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | - | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
42 | - | 127 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | ||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 71 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 106 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 146 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 13 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 197 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 44 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 75 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 91 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 107 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | +24 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 35 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 30 | +20 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 5 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | +5 | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 166 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | +20 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 206 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | +3 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 28 | Poland | 15 | +10 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 136 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +7 | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | +7 | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 55 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 9 | +7 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 27 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
13 | - | 34 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 7 | +7 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 43 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
15 | - | 207 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 16 | - | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 5 | +3 | |
17 | - | 86 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 5 | +5 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 26 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 124 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 12 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
21 | - | 25 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
22 | - | 154 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 211 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł Poland | 27 | Poland | 2 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 105 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 104 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | +2 | ||
27 | - | 103 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | - | 125 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 114 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 71:13:50 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 2:09 2:09 | .. |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:09 3:09 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 8:28 8:28 | .. |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 9:09 9:09 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 11:04 11:04 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 11:34 11:34 | .. |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 12:39 12:39 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Team Sky | WT | 12:57 12:57 | .. |
10 | 1 | ▼9 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 13:34 13:34 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 14:34 14:34 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 20:12 20:12 | .. |
13 | 5 | ▼8 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 24:35 24:35 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Poland | NAT | 32:47 32:47 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | FDJ | WT | 39:32 39:32 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 47:35 47:35 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 50:41 50:41 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 52:15 52:15 | .. |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 56:50 56:50 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:09:14 1:09:14 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:17:03 1:17:03 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:20:33 1:20:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 August 2017
- Start time:14:15
- Avg. speed winner:37.94 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:189 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:193
- Vert. meters:3458
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:20 km solo
- Avg. temperature: