Search:  
topLogin

2017»2nd European Continental Championships - Road Race (CC)

2017  One day race  »  Herning  ›  Herning   (241.2k)

RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin250755:41:105:41:10
2 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 28Team Sky20055,,,,
3 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal15040,,,,
4 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe12532,,,,
5 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 29ORICA-Scott10028,,,,
6 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo8524,,,,
7 Nõmmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling  22Leopard Pro Cycling 7020,,,,
8 García IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6018,,,,
9 Franczak PawełTeam Hurom 25Team Hurom5016,,,,
10 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe4014,,,,
11 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe3012,,,,
12 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe2510,,,,
13 Liepiņš EmīlsDelko Marseille Provence KTM 24Delko Marseille Provence KTM208,,,,
14 Coquard BryanDirect Energie 25Direct Energie157,,,,
15 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo106,,,,
16 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo55,,,,
17 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal54,,,,
18 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team53,,,,
19 Auer DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 32,,,,
20 Kamberaj Giuliano  2331,,,,
21 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,,,
22 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,,,
23 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
24 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,,,
25 Cort MagnusORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott,,,,
26 Sefa Ylber 260:090:09
27 Tybor PatrikDukla Banska Bystrica 29Dukla Banska Bystrica,,0:09
28 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:09
29 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,0:09
30 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:09
31 Lovassy KrisztiánTeam Differdange - Losch 29Team Differdange - Losch,,0:09
32 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:09
33 Černý JosefElkov - Author Cycling Team 24Elkov - Author Cycling Team,,0:09
34 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros 22Roth-Akros,,0:09
35 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin0:120:12
36 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin 25Team Katusha - Alpecin0:130:13
37 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 24FDJ,,0:13
38 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,0:13
39 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,0:13
40 Vogt MarioAttaque Team Gusto 25Attaque Team Gusto,,0:13
41 Freuler Jan-André 25,,0:13
42 Huppertz JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 22Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,0:13
43 Kastrantas CharalamposDare Viator Partizan 26Dare Viator Partizan,,0:13
44 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:13
45 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:13
46 Roux AnthonyFDJ 30FDJ,,0:13
47 Örken AhmetTorku Sekerspor 24Torku Sekerspor,,0:13
48 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling  25Leopard Pro Cycling 0:170:17
49 Shilov SergeyLokosphinx 29Lokosphinx,,0:17
50 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates0:210:21
51 Bogdanovics MarisRietumu Banka - Riga 25Rietumu Banka - Riga0:270:27
52 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,0:27
53 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:27
54 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:27
55 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,0:27
56 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 26Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:27
57 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:27
58 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:27
59 Mckenna SeanAn Post Chain Reaction 23An Post Chain Reaction,,0:27
60 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 22WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,,0:27
61 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,0:27
62 Gradek KamilOne Pro Cycling 26One Pro Cycling,,0:27
63 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team0:310:31
64 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:31
65 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  32Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,0:31
66 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates,,0:31
67 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin0:350:35
68 Guarnieri JacopoFDJ 29FDJ,,0:35
69 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe0:370:37
70 Lang PirminRoth-Akros 32Roth-Akros0:380:38
71 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:38
72 Delage MickaëlFDJ 32FDJ,,0:38
73 Ledanois KévinFortuneo - Oscaro 24Fortuneo - Oscaro,,0:38
74 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors0:450:45
75 Looij AndréRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:45
76 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:45
77 Van Lerberghe BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:45
78 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,0:45
79 Šiškevičius PauliusStaki - Technorama 23Staki - Technorama,,0:45
80 van der Haar LarsTelenet Fidea Lions 26Telenet Fidea Lions,,0:45
81 Stroetinga Wim 32,,0:45
82 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:500:50
83 Lammertink StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:50
84 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal0:540:54
85 Domagalski KarolOne Pro Cycling 27One Pro Cycling,,0:54
86 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky0:570:57
87 Bernas PawełDomin Sport 27Domin Sport0:590:59
88 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,0:59
89 Korošec RokAmplatz - BMC 23Amplatz - BMC,,0:59
90 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:041:04
91 Breschel MattiAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:191:19
92 Keukeleire JensORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott1:291:29
93 Shumov Nikolai 231:331:33
94 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,1:33
95 Crista DanielChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio 26Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio1:461:46
96 Cimolai DavideFDJ 27FDJ1:501:50
97 Freienstein RaphaelTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 26Team Lotto - Kern Haus2:042:04
98 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:04
99 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:04
100 Kusztor PéterAmplatz - BMC 32Amplatz - BMC2:062:06
101 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe2:132:13
102 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin2:412:41
103 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:41
104 Kaňkovský AloisElkov - Author Cycling Team 34Elkov - Author Cycling Team,,2:41
105 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:472:47
106 Stępniak GrzegorzWibatech 7r Fuji  28Wibatech 7r Fuji ,,2:47
107 Dassonville FlavienHP BTP - Auber93 26HP BTP - Auber933:393:39
108 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros 24Roth-Akros,,3:39
109 Page DylanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:39
110 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates,,3:39
111 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott,,3:39
112 Shaw DamienAn Post Chain Reaction 33An Post Chain Reaction,,3:39
113 Jakin AloHP BTP - Auber93 30HP BTP - Auber933:443:44
114 Mugerli MatejAmplatz - BMC 36Amplatz - BMC4:284:28
115 Jensen AugustTeam Coop  25Team Coop ,,4:28
116 Per DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,4:28
117 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates,,4:28
118 Veyhe TorkilColoQuick CULT 27ColoQuick CULT4:444:44
119 Brøchner NicolaiRiwal Platform Cycling Team 24Riwal Platform Cycling Team,,4:44
120 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling 23Team Virtu Cycling,,4:44
121 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre4:454:45
122 Le Bon JohanFDJ 26FDJ4:474:47
123 Vosekalns AndrisRietumu Banka - Riga 25Rietumu Banka - Riga10:4210:42
124 Rapp JonasTeam Heizomat  23Team Heizomat 11:4311:43
125 Bakırcı NazimTorku Sekerspor 31Torku Sekerspor,,11:43
DNF Ganna FilippoUAE Team Emirates 21UAE Team Emirates--
DNF Elfarsson Anton Örn 27,,-
DNF Taragel Filip 25,,-
DNF Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF Banaszek AdrianKolss Cycling Team 23Kolss Cycling Team,,-
DNF Pintado JulioMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project 34Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project,,-
DNF Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF Samli FeritTorku Sekerspor 23Torku Sekerspor,,-
DNF Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF Gomez Genies Albert 31,,-
DNF Atalay MuhammedTorku Sekerspor 28Torku Sekerspor,,-
DNF Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF Cabanas ÒscarMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project 26Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project,,-
DNF Laas MartinDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF Čanecký MarekAmplatz - BMC 29Amplatz - BMC,,-
DNF Tanovițchii Nicolae 23,,-
DNS Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNS Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNS Enger Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNS Der ŽoltTeam Vorarlberg 34Team Vorarlberg,,-
DNS van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNS Alexiev Alexander 24,,-
DNS Cerovic Goran 29,,-


Race information

Date: 6th August 2017
Avg. speed winner: 42.42 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Herning › Herning
PCS point scale: E-CC

Race ranking position
67th
306 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07225 sec.