The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:06 | 81 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | 30 | 3:43:31 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 145 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 5 | +0:12 | 72 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 65 | +2:04 | 91 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 103 | +12:18 | 172 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 12 | +0:20 | 134 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 88 | +7:48 | 65 | TT | TANFIELD Harry BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 90 | +7:51 | 156 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 11 | +0:20 | 154 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 25 | +0:20 | 75 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 21 | +0:20 | 126 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 13 | +0:20 | 111 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 28 | +0:20 | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:20 | 26 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 2 | +0:00 | 51 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 81 | +6:46 | 161 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 67 | +2:10 | 15 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 16 | +0:20 | 31 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 18 | +0:20 | 83 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 64 | +1:39 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 22 | +0:20 | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 33 | +0:20 | 123 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 4 | +0:07 | 2 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 91 | +7:51 | 105 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 86 | +7:34 | 136 | Sprint | GIBBONS Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 24 | +0:20 | 121 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 15 | +0:20 | 86 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 19 | +0:20 | 71 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 36 | +0:20 | 163 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 23 | +0:20 | 155 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 17 | +0:20 | 192 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 39 | +0:20 | 195 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 27 | +0:20 | 191 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 77 | +3:42 | 66 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 30 | +0:20 | 144 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 20 | +0:20 | 76 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 29 | +0:20 | 82 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 26 | +0:20 | 96 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 31 | +0:20 | 14 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 44 | +0:20 | 55 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 38 | +0:20 | 93 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 48 | +0:20 | 194 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 7 | +0:15 | 23 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 112 | +16:25 | 61 | Sprint | OPIE Chris BIKE Channel Canyon | 30 | BIKE Channel Canyon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 35 | +0:20 | 142 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 63 | +0:35 | 36 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 8 | +0:15 | 13 | TT | GRADEK Kamil One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 43 | +0:20 | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 40 | +0:20 | 151 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 32 | +0:20 | 41 | Sprint | TEGGART Matthew An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 37 | +0:20 | 95 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:20 | 143 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 55 | +0:20 | 62 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter BIKE Channel Canyon | 26 | BIKE Channel Canyon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 45 | +0:20 | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 49 | +0:20 | 141 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 70 | +2:45 | 54 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 42 | +0:20 | 46 | GC | STEWART Mark An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 47 | +0:20 | 74 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 54 | +0:20 | 11 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 9 | +0:18 | 92 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 57 | +0:20 | 84 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 53 | +0:20 | 73 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 82 | +6:46 | 153 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 85 | +7:34 | 165 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 92 | +7:51 | 16 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 30 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 34 | +0:20 | 135 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 58 | +0:20 | 166 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 41 | +0:20 | 175 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 73 | +3:15 | 176 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 83 | +6:46 | 106 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 21 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 51 | +0:20 | 193 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 66 | +2:08 | 174 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 76 | +3:17 | 173 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 59 | +0:20 | 164 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 61 | +0:20 | 35 | GC | KNOX James Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 68 | +2:10 | 43 | Sprint | GOUGH Regan An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 93 | +7:51 | 182 | Sprint | DIAZ Andrés Miguel Cylance Cycling | 33 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 56 | +0:20 | 122 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 6 | +0:14 | 12 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 46 | +0:20 | 52 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 95 | +7:51 | 102 | Classic | GUNMAN Taylor Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 69 | +2:10 | 181 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Cylance Cycling | 37 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 97 | +8:51 | 186 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Cylance Cycling | 25 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 98 | +8:55 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 60 | +0:20 | 196 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 113 | +17:23 | 32 | Sprint | HARTLEY Adam Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 50 | +0:20 | 114 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 39 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 102 | +10:49 | 162 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 109 | +15:07 | 64 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob BIKE Channel Canyon | 31 | BIKE Channel Canyon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 94 | +7:51 | 42 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 108 | +14:17 | 104 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 23 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 74 | +3:15 | 6 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 62 | +0:20 | 94 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 10 | +0:19 | 103 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 89 | +7:48 | 101 | Sprint | BLAIN Alexandre Madison Genesis | 36 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 96 | +7:51 | 45 | Sprint | SHAW Damien An Post Chain Reaction | 33 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 75 | +3:15 | 115 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 104 | +12:32 | 112 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 87 | +7:37 | 133 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 84 | +7:16 | 152 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 72 | +3:01 | 125 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
102 | 106 | +12:54 | 56 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
103 | 71 | +3:01 | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
104 | 100 | +9:54 | 34 | Sprint | HENNESSY Jacob Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
105 | 114 | +29:40 | 113 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 34 | JLT Condor | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
106 | 105 | +12:44 | 3 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
107 | 107 | +12:55 | 146 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 1:53 | ||||
108 | 80 | +5:04 | 116 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 1:53 | ||||
109 | 99 | +9:36 | 33 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | ,, 1:53 | ||||
110 | 110 | +15:23 | 171 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:53 | ||||
111 | 111 | +15:23 | 183 | Sprint | GARIBAY Orlando Cylance Cycling | 23 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 1:53 | ||||
112 | 101 | +10:43 | 44 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 1:53 | ||||
113 | 78 | +4:33 | 53 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
114 | 79 | +4:44 | 5 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
DNF | 22 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DSQ | 185 | Sprint | LEWIS Bryan Cylance Cycling | 27 | Cylance Cycling | - | ||||||
DSQ | 63 | Sprint | LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James BIKE Channel Canyon | 25 | BIKE Channel Canyon | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 5 | 17:38:05 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 81 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 2 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 72 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 12 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 23 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 13 | TT | GRADEK Kamil One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 92 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
10 | 62 | ▲52 | 103 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 154 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 134 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 111 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 26 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 86 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 83 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 71 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 76 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 126 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 121 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 75 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 96 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 191 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 14 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 41 | Sprint | TEGGART Matthew An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 123 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
34 | 20 | ▼14 | 135 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 142 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 163 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 95 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 93 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 195 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
41 | 29 | ▼12 | 175 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 46 | GC | STEWART Mark An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 55 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
46 | 35 | ▼11 | 52 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 194 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 114 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 39 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 193 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 143 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 62 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter BIKE Channel Canyon | 26 | BIKE Channel Canyon | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 122 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 84 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 164 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 196 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 35 | GC | KNOX James Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 36 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 91 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 174 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 15 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 43 | Sprint | GOUGH Regan An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 2:10 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 181 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Cylance Cycling | 37 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 2:10 | .. | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 54 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 125 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:01 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 176 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 6 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:15 | .. | |||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 115 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | ,, 3:15 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 173 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 66 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 53 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
79 | 42 | ▼37 | 5 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 116 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 161 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 153 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:46 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 21 | Madison Genesis | ,, 6:46 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 152 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 7:16 7:16 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 165 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:34 7:34 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 136 | Sprint | GIBBONS Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:34 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 133 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 65 | TT | TANFIELD Harry BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | 101 | Sprint | BLAIN Alexandre Madison Genesis | 36 | Madison Genesis | ,, 7:48 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 105 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 16 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 30 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | DIAZ Andrés Miguel Cylance Cycling | 33 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 102 | Classic | GUNMAN Taylor Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 45 | Sprint | SHAW Damien An Post Chain Reaction | 33 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 7:51 | .. | |||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 186 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Cylance Cycling | 25 | Cylance Cycling | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
99 | 89 | ▼10 | 33 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 34 | Sprint | HENNESSY Jacob Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 162 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 172 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 112 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 12:32 12:32 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 3 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 56 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 12:54 12:54 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 146 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 104 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 23 | Madison Genesis | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 64 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob BIKE Channel Canyon | 31 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 15:07 15:07 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 171 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:23 15:23 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 183 | Sprint | GARIBAY Orlando Cylance Cycling | 23 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 15:23 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 61 | Sprint | OPIE Chris BIKE Channel Canyon | 30 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 32 | Sprint | HARTLEY Adam Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | 17:23 17:23 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 34 | JLT Condor | 29:40 29:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 51 | +51 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 72 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 49 | +49 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 51 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 43 | +43 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 39 | +39 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 2 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 28 | +28 | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 91 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | +26 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 111 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 25 | +25 | |
8 | 8 | - | 154 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 24 | +24 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 134 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | +24 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 86 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | +20 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | +17 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 76 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14 | +14 | |
13 | 13 | - | 192 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 13 | +13 | |
14 | - | 172 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11 | +11 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 10 | +10 | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 126 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | +9 | |
18 | - | 65 | TT | TANFIELD Harry BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 9 | +9 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 83 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +8 | |
20 | 20 | - | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +8 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 54 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 8 | +8 | |
22 | - | 156 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | ||
23 | - | 75 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 71 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | +5 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 121 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | +4 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 195 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 15 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | +2 | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 142 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 55 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 26 | +26 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 34 | JLT Condor | 25 | +25 | |
3 | 3 | - | 174 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | +21 | |
4 | 4 | - | 104 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 23 | Madison Genesis | 12 | +12 | |
5 | 5 | - | 66 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 11 | +11 | |
6 | 6 | - | 112 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 10 | +10 | |
7 | 7 | - | 82 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +8 | |
8 | 8 | - | 2 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | +7 | |
9 | 9 | - | 106 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 21 | Madison Genesis | 6 | +6 | |
10 | 10 | - | 12 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 6 | +6 | |
11 | 11 | - | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | |
12 | 12 | - | 6 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | +4 | |
13 | 13 | - | 64 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob BIKE Channel Canyon | 31 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 4 | +4 | |
14 | 14 | - | 71 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | |
15 | - | 116 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 65 | TT | TANFIELD Harry BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 3 | +3 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 13 | TT | GRADEK Kamil One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | +2 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 144 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | |
19 | - | 101 | Sprint | BLAIN Alexandre Madison Genesis | 36 | Madison Genesis | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 16 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 30 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | +2 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 23 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 83 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | +1 | |
23 | - | 133 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | +1 | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 3 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 52:55:15 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | One Pro Cycling | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Great Britain | NAT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:19 1:19 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | An Post Chain Reaction | CT | 1:50 1:50 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | JLT Condor | CT | 2:55 2:55 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | ,, 2:55 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BIKE Channel Canyon | CT | 8:31 8:31 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Madison Genesis | CT | 9:21 9:21 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cylance Cycling | CT | 15:23 15:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 September 2017
- Start time:12:25
- Avg. speed winner:44.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:164.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:10
- Vert. meters:933
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: