Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»20th Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 2  »  Unley  ›  Stirling   (148.6k)

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0021 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott60504:03:554:03:55
22+0:1022 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott2530,,,,
34+0:1217 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe1018,,,,
43+0:1211 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe13,,,,
55+0:15111 Haas NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin10,,,,
67+0:16141 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors7,,,,
727+0:1663 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4,,,,
825+0:1661 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,,,,
916+0:16101 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team2,,,,
109+0:16131 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1,,,,
1118+0:1694 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
1210+0:16124 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,,,
1311+0:1642 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
1437+0:1674 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
1534+0:167 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,,,
1640+0:16184 Roe TimothyUniSA-Australia 28UniSA-Australia,,,,
178+0:1643 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
1819+0:1662 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
1917+0:1641 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
2012+0:16151 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
2131+0:16143 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,,,
2226+0:161 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,,,
2322+0:1651 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,,,
2428+0:16176 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,,,
2521+0:16163 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,,,
2633+0:16133 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,,,
2713+0:1687 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb ,,,,
2838+0:16104 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,,,
2915+0:16125 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,,,
3039+0:16147 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,,,
3132+0:1657 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,,,
3244+0:1627 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
3314+0:16155 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
3429+0:16182 Earle NathanUniSA-Australia 29UniSA-Australia,,,,
3520+0:1692 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
3623+0:1685 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb ,,,,
3730+0:1672 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
3836+0:1634 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,,,
396+0:15116 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,,,
4053+0:3284 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb  25Team Sunweb ,,,,
4147+0:16142 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,,,
4235+0:16174 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,,,
4324+0:16134 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,,,
4446+0:16165 Doull OwainTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,,,
4545+0:1691 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
4643+0:16171 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,,,
4741+0:1656 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,,,
4842+0:1654 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,,,
4949+0:27161 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky0:110:11
5050+0:29102 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team0:130:13
5151+0:2932 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,0:13
5248+0:1776 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:13
5352+0:32105 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team0:160:16
5454+0:43157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:270:27
5556+0:4844 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates0:320:32
5658+0:4896 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:32
5755+0:48172 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,0:32
5859+0:483 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,0:32
5957+0:482 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:32
6061+0:485 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:32
6160+0:48136 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:32
6263+0:56137 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team0:400:40
6362+0:56154 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:40
6464+1:06173 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo0:500:50
6566+1:10115 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin0:540:54
6665+1:106 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:54
6767+1:14156 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:580:58
6868+1:19186 Von Hoff SteeleUniSA-Australia 30UniSA-Australia1:031:03
6969+1:2071 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:041:04
7070+1:20132 Bico NunoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,1:04
7171+1:29153 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:131:13
7272+1:5981 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 1:151:15
7376+2:1624 Hayman MathewMitchelton-Scott 39Mitchelton-Scott1:421:42
7479+2:5325 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,1:42
7573+2:02183 Dempster ZakUniSA-Australia 30UniSA-Australia1:461:46
7674+2:0546 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 33UAE-Team Emirates1:491:49
7775+2:0545 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,1:49
7877+2:2573 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:092:09
7978+2:344 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2:182:18
8084+3:2312 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe2:432:43
8180+2:59145 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,2:43
8281+3:0267 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:462:46
8382+3:0266 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:46
8483+3:19114 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin3:033:03
8587+3:5526 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott3:213:21
8685+3:3723 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,3:21
8786+3:42112 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin3:263:26
8893+4:1082 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  29Team Sunweb 3:283:28
8991+4:0233 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal3:463:46
9090+4:02113 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin,,3:46
9188+4:0293 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,3:46
9289+4:0295 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,3:46
9392+4:02103 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,3:46
9494+5:3155 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data5:155:15
9596+5:53187 Porter AlexanderUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia5:375:37
9695+5:53107 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,5:37
9797+6:0715 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe5:515:51
98106+8:0586 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  20Team Sunweb 6:016:01
9998+6:1777 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,6:01
10099+6:17106 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,6:01
101101+7:37167 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 22Team Sky7:217:21
102105+8:01162 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,7:21
103103+7:37144 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,7:21
104100+7:2731 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,7:21
105102+7:3752 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,7:21
106104+7:3797 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,7:21
107107+8:47117 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin8:318:31
108113+10:1135 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal9:559:55
109118+12:24152 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,9:55
110110+10:11122 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,9:55
111109+10:08135 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,9:55
112111+10:1116 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,9:55
113108+10:0753 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,9:55
114116+11:06146 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,9:55
115115+10:11127 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,9:55
116114+10:1137 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,9:55
117112+10:11177 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,9:55
118117+11:2575 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11:0911:09
119119+13:2214 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,11:09
120121+15:0583 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 14:4914:49
121124+15:33175 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,14:49
122123+15:0564 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,14:49
123122+15:05121 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,14:49
124120+15:02185 Bowden ScottUniSA-Australia 22UniSA-Australia,,14:49
125125+18:4113 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,14:49
126126+19:4247 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates19:2619:26
127127+24:2765 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24:1124:11
128130+24:51126 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,24:11
129128+24:27181 Welsford SamUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,24:11
130129+24:27164 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,24:11
DNS+ -7:54:00123 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ--


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
12▲121 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott107:54:007:54:00
216▲1422 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott0:100:10
34▲111 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe0:120:12
420▲1617 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:12
56▲1111 Haas NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin0:150:15
67▲1116 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:15
78▲1141 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors0:160:16
89▲143 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,0:16
926▲17131 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:16
1031▲21124 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,0:16
1135▲2442 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,0:16
1233▲21151 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:16
1329▲1687 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb ,,0:16
1425▲11155 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:16
1530▲15125 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,0:16
1651▲35101 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:16
1742▲2541 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:16
1853▲3594 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:16
1947▲2862 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:16
2032▲1292 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:16
2143▲22163 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:16
2252▲3051 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:16
2340▲1785 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb ,,0:16
2434▲10134 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:16
2574▲4961 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:16
2661▲351 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:16
2783▲5663 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:16
2868▲40176 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:16
2960▲31182 Earle NathanUniSA-Australia 29UniSA-Australia,,0:16
3058▲2872 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:16
3175▲44143 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,0:16
3272▲4057 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:16
3378▲45133 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:16
3490▲567 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:16
3564▲29174 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:16
3669▲3334 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,0:16
3798▲6174 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:16
3886▲48104 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:16
3985▲46147 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:16
40104▲64184 Roe TimothyUniSA-Australia 28UniSA-Australia,,0:16
4182▲4156 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:16
4281▲3954 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:16
4387▲44171 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,0:16
44101▲5727 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,0:16
4589▲4491 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:16
46103▲57165 Doull OwainTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:16
47112▲65142 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,0:16
483▼4576 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:170:17
4999▲50161 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky0:270:27
5050-102 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team0:290:29
5179▲2832 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,0:29
5244▼8105 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team0:320:32
53117▲6484 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb  25Team Sunweb ,,0:32
5497▲43157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:430:43
5522▼33172 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo0:480:48
5663▲744 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,0:48
5759▲22 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:48
5866▲896 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:48
5967▲83 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,0:48
6094▲34136 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:48
61109▲485 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:48
6255▼7154 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:560:56
6395▲32137 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:56
6493▲29173 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo1:061:06
6514▼516 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team1:101:10
6665▼1115 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin,,1:10
67115▲48156 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:141:14
6828▼40186 Von Hoff SteeleUniSA-Australia 30UniSA-Australia1:191:19
6946▼2371 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:201:20
7077▲7132 Bico NunoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,1:20
7115▼56153 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:291:29
72124▲5281 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 1:591:59
73102▲29183 Dempster ZakUniSA-Australia 30UniSA-Australia2:022:02
7454▼2046 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 33UAE-Team Emirates2:052:05
75106▲3145 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,2:05
76119▲4324 Hayman MathewMitchelton-Scott 39Mitchelton-Scott2:162:16
7796▲1973 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:252:25
7856▼224 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2:342:34
79126▲4725 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott2:532:53
8076▼4145 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors2:592:59
8171▼1067 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:023:02
8270▼1266 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,3:02
8391▲8114 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin3:193:19
84122▲3812 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe3:233:23
8549▼3623 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott3:373:37
8680▼6112 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin3:423:42
87118▲3126 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott3:553:55
8811▼7793 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale4:024:02
8924▼6595 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,4:02
9088▼2113 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin,,4:02
91105▲1433 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,4:02
92108▲16103 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,4:02
93123▲3082 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  29Team Sunweb 4:104:10
94114▲2055 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data5:315:31
9513▼82107 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team5:535:53
96100▲4187 Porter AlexanderUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,5:53
97113▲1615 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe6:076:07
9848▼5077 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:176:17
99111▲12106 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,6:17
1001▼9931 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal7:277:27
10117▼84167 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 22Team Sky7:377:37
10227▼7552 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,7:37
10337▼66144 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,7:37
10439▼6597 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,7:37
105121▲16162 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky8:018:01
106128▲2286 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  20Team Sunweb 8:058:05
10736▼71117 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin8:478:47
1085▼10353 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data10:0710:07
10992▼17135 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 21Movistar Team10:0810:08
11023▼87122 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ10:1110:11
11121▼9016 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,10:11
11218▼94177 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,10:11
11345▼6835 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,10:11
11457▼5737 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,10:11
11573▼42127 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,10:11
116127▲11146 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors11:0611:06
11741▼7675 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11:2511:25
118130▲12152 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:2412:24
119129▲1014 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe13:2213:22
120107▼13185 Bowden ScottUniSA-Australia 22UniSA-Australia15:0215:02
12110▼11183 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 15:0515:05
12238▼84121 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,15:05
12362▼6164 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,15:05
124125▲1175 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo15:3315:33
125131▲613 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe18:4118:41
12684▼4247 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates19:4219:42
12712▼11565 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24:2724:27
12819▼109181 Welsford SamUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,24:27
129110▼19164 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,24:27
130120▼10126 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ24:5124:51


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
12▲121 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott29
23▲111 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe25
35▲2111 Haas NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin22
44-141 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors22
57▲276 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20
61▼531 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal15
7-22 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott14
8-17 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe13
96▼343 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates11
108▼283 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 10
11-63 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9
12-61 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8
139▼493 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale8
14-101 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team7
1510▼565 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7
16-131 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team6
1712▼5107 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team6
1811▼753 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data6
19-135 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 21Movistar Team5
20-185 Bowden ScottUniSA-Australia 22UniSA-Australia5
2113▼8116 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin2


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-53 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data20
22-76 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale12
33-185 Bowden ScottUniSA-Australia 22UniSA-Australia6
4-135 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 21Movistar Team4
54▼126 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott2


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0021 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott7:54:007:54:00
23▲16+0:15116 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin0:150:15
34▲18+0:1643 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates0:160:16
411▲713+0:1687 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb ,,0:16
518▲1318+0:1694 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:16
616▲1021+0:16163 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:16
714▲723+0:1685 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb ,,0:16
821▲1328+0:16176 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:16
922▲1332+0:1657 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:16
1024▲1433+0:16133 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:16
1120▲935+0:16174 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:16
1226▲1439+0:16147 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:16
1325▲1241+0:1656 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:16
1429▲1546+0:16165 Doull OwainTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:16
1519▲457+0:482 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team0:480:48
1631▲1561+0:485 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:48
1723▲670+1:20132 Bico NunoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1:201:20
1817▼185+3:3723 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott3:373:37
1910▼989+4:0295 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4:024:02
206▼1495+5:53107 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team5:535:53
2128▲796+5:53187 Porter AlexanderUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,5:53
2233▲1199+6:17106 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team6:176:17
237▼16101+7:37167 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 22Team Sky7:377:37
2413▼11104+7:3797 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,7:37
2537▲12106+8:0586 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  20Team Sunweb 8:058:05
2612▼14107+8:47117 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin8:478:47
272▼25108+10:0753 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data10:0710:07
2827▼1109+10:08135 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 21Movistar Team10:0810:08
298▼21112+10:11177 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo10:1110:11
3036▲6116+11:06146 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors11:0611:06
3115▼16117+11:2575 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11:2511:25
3230▼2120+15:02185 Bowden ScottUniSA-Australia 22UniSA-Australia15:0215:02
335▼28121+15:0583 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 15:0515:05
3435▲1124+15:33175 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo15:3315:33
359▼26128+24:27181 Welsford SamUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia24:2724:27
3632▼4129+24:27164 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,24:27


Race information

Santos Tour Down Under logoDate: 17th January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 36.55 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Unley › Stirling
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder

Race ranking position
44th
512 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.20762 sec.