The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 125 | 100 | 13:25:40 | |
2 | 2 | - | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 85 | 70 | 1:01 1:01 | |
3 | 3 | - | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 70 | 50 | 1:03 1:03 | |
4 | 4 | - | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 60 | 36 | 1:25 1:25 | |
5 | 5 | - | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 50 | 28 | 1:56 1:56 | |
6 | 6 | - | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 40 | 24 | ,, 1:56 | |
7 | 7 | - | ZARDINI Edoardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | 20 | ,, 1:56 | |
8 | 8 | - | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | 18 | 1:57 1:57 | |
9 | 9 | - | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | 16 | 2:04 2:04 | |
10 | 10 | - | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 20 | 14 | ,, 2:04 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 15 | 12 | 2:06 2:06 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 10 | 10 | 2:08 2:08 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5 | 8 | ,, 2:08 | |
14 | 14 | - | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 5 | 7 | 2:18 2:18 | |
15 | 15 | - | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 5 | 6 | 2:24 2:24 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | 5 | 2:50 2:50 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3 | 4 | 3:01 3:01 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 3 | 3:16 3:16 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 2 | 3:23 3:23 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | KUZMIN Anton Astana City | Astana City | 3 | 1 | 3:31 3:31 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3 | 3:38 3:38 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 3 | 3:50 3:50 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3 | 3:55 3:55 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | RUMAC Josip Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 3 | 4:02 4:02 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | WARCHOŁ Bartosz Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 3 | 4:05 4:05 | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | KUEN Maximilian My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 4:11 4:11 | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | Astana City | 4:16 4:16 | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan | Japan | 4:18 4:18 | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:27 4:27 | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4:53 4:53 | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | KONWA Piotr Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 5:04 5:04 | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | SYKALA Wojciech Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 5:08 5:08 | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:14 5:14 | |||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:31 5:31 | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:06 6:06 | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 6:11 6:11 | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 6:15 6:15 | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 6:23 6:23 | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 6:27 6:27 | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 8:01 8:01 | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8:08 8:08 | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | VAN DEN BERG Lars Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 8:17 8:17 | |||
43 | 43 | - | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 9:20 9:20 | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | RAJCHART Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 10:41 10:41 | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | BUTS Vitaliy Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 10:46 10:46 | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 10:54 10:54 | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 11:25 11:25 | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | PUCCIONI Dario Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 11:25 | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 11:27 11:27 | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 11:37 11:37 | |||
51 | 60 | ▲9 | MARYCZ Jarosław Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 11:40 11:40 | |||
52 | 62 | ▲10 | BAJC Andi My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 11:49 11:49 | |||
53 | 63 | ▲10 | IRIBE Shotaro Japan | Japan | 11:56 11:56 | |||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | ISHIGAMI Masahiro Japan | Japan | 12:03 12:03 | |||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | SKAARSETH Iver Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 12:44 12:44 | |||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | SHTEIN Grigoriy Astana City | Astana City | 12:52 12:52 | |||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 12:56 12:56 | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 13:06 13:06 | |||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | KISTOWSKI Kacper Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 13:08 13:08 | |||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 13:08 | |||
61 | 61 | - | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 13:15 13:15 | |||
62 | 39 | ▼23 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 13:27 13:27 | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 13:33 13:33 | |||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 15:02 15:02 | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:41 15:41 | |||
66 | 50 | ▼16 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:23 16:23 | |||
67 | 67 | - | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 16:28 16:28 | |||
68 | 68 | - | BALDAUF Sebastian WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | 17:15 17:15 | |||
69 | 78 | ▲9 | KOISHI Yuma Japan | Japan | 17:18 17:18 | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | PELIKÁN János My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 17:32 17:32 | |||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 17:43 17:43 | |||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 17:48 17:48 | |||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 17:53 17:53 | |||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | TSOY Vladimir Astana City | Astana City | 17:59 17:59 | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | FOSS Tobias Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 18:17 18:17 | |||
76 | 54 | ▼22 | VAN DER TUUK Danny Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 18:36 18:36 | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | Astana City | 18:47 18:47 | |||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | SALZMANN Jodok WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | 18:50 18:50 | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | 18:54 18:54 | |||
80 | 91 | ▲11 | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19:04 19:04 | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | MARINOZZI Alessandro Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 19:04 | |||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 19:59 19:59 | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20:36 20:36 | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 21:49 21:49 | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 22:03 22:03 | |||
86 | 75 | ▼11 | DE LANGE Thijs Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22:04 22:04 | |||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22:49 22:49 | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | HONKISZ Adrian Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 22:50 22:50 | |||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | VASYLYUK Andriy Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 23:13 23:13 | |||
90 | 77 | ▼13 | YAMAMOTO Masaki Japan | Japan | 23:53 23:53 | |||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 24:07 24:07 | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24:17 24:17 | |||
93 | 102 | ▲9 | FORTIN Filippo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 24:56 24:56 | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25:02 25:02 | |||
95 | 76 | ▼19 | CHZHAN Igor Astana City | Astana City | 25:17 25:17 | |||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | KOPFAUF Markus WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | 28:40 28:40 | |||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | RITZINGER Felix WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | 30:25 30:25 | |||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30:33 30:33 | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | YAMAMOTO Genki Japan | Japan | 31:17 31:17 | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | FIDLER Gerd My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 31:56 31:56 | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32:03 32:03 | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 32:50 32:50 | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 33:46 33:46 | |||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | KOLB Stefan WSA Pushbikers | WSA Pushbikers | 34:20 34:20 | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 34:34 34:34 | |||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 40:17 40:17 | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 41:53 41:53 | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | MASTALLER Stefan My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 43:01 43:01 | |||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 45:30 45:30 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 August 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.82 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:147.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:52
- Vert. meters:1760
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: