The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GIL Koldo Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | 0:26:37 | 47.79 | ||
2 | VICIOSO Ángel Würth Team | Würth Team | 18 | 0:06 0:06 | 47.611 | ||
3 | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | 0:08 0:08 | 47.551 | ||
4 | DEL NERO Jesús 3 Molinos Resort | 3 Molinos Resort | 7 | 0:19 0:19 | 47.228 | ||
5 | GARCÍA Rodrigo Kaiku | Kaiku | 4 | 0:26 0:26 | 47.024 | ||
6 | BELOKI Joseba Würth Team | Würth Team | 3 | 0:38 0:38 | 46.679 | ||
7 | VILLEGAS Aarón Orbea | Orbea | 2 | 0:40 0:40 | 46.622 | ||
8 | EFIMKIN Alexander Barloworld | Barloworld | 1 | ,, 0:40 | 46.622 | ||
9 | MURAGLIA Giuseppe LPR - Nava | LPR - Nava | 0:43 0:43 | 46.537 | |||
10 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:57 0:57 | 46.143 | |||
11 | ARREITUNANDIA Pedro Barloworld | Barloworld | 0:59 0:59 | 46.087 | |||
12 | BONILLA José Adrián Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 1:02 1:02 | 46.004 | |||
13 | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:04 1:04 | 45.948 | |||
14 | PÉREZ Aitor Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 1:09 1:09 | 45.81 | |||
15 | TXURRUKA Amets Barloworld | Barloworld | 1:12 1:12 | 45.728 | |||
16 | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:13 1:13 | 45.701 | |||
17 | BARANAUSKAS Aivaras Agritubel | Agritubel | 1:15 1:15 | 45.646 | |||
18 | ROVIRA Jaume Andalucía - Paul Versán | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 1:16 1:16 | 45.619 | |||
19 | KEMPS Aaron Würth Team | Würth Team | ,, 1:16 | 45.619 | |||
20 | KVACHUK Oleksandr Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 1:18 1:18 | 45.564 | |||
21 | CONTRINI Daniele LPR - Nava | LPR - Nava | 1:19 1:19 | 45.537 | |||
22 | PECHARROMÁN José Antonio Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 1:20 1:20 | 45.51 | |||
23 | ARROYO José Antonio Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 1:24 1:24 | 45.402 | |||
24 | GONZÁLEZ Santos 3 Molinos Resort | 3 Molinos Resort | 1:25 1:25 | 45.375 | |||
25 | TONTI Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 1:26 1:26 | 45.348 | |||
26 | MARTÍNEZ José Rafael Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 1:30 1:30 | 45.24 | |||
27 | DE PEDRO Pablo Grupo Nicolás Mateos | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 1:38 1:38 | 45.027 | |||
28 | DURÁN Arkaitz Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:40 1:40 | 44.973 | |||
29 | MONDELO Josu Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 1:41 1:41 | 44.947 | |||
30 | BAZAYEV Assan Würth Team | Würth Team | ,, 1:41 | 44.947 | |||
31 | RAMÍREZ Jesús Javier Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 1:45 1:45 | 44.841 | |||
32 | AZANZA Jorge Kaiku | Kaiku | ,, 1:45 | 44.841 | |||
33 | ROMERO Pedro Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 1:47 1:47 | 44.789 | |||
34 | GALPARSORO Dionisio Kaiku | Kaiku | 1:48 1:48 | 44.762 | |||
35 | BERGÈS Stéphane Agritubel | Agritubel | 1:51 1:51 | 44.684 | |||
36 | LLORET Manuel Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 1:51 | 44.684 | |||
37 | LATASA David Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 1:52 1:52 | 44.658 | |||
38 | CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld | Barloworld | ,, 1:52 | 44.658 | |||
39 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 2:00 2:00 | 44.45 | |||
40 | OLMO Juan Andalucía - Paul Versán | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 2:01 2:01 | 44.424 | |||
41 | MARTÍNEZ Francisco José Andalucía - Paul Versán | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 2:03 2:03 | 44.372 | |||
42 | PLOUHINEC Samuel Agritubel | Agritubel | 2:04 2:04 | 44.346 | |||
43 | MACCANTI Michele LPR - Nava | LPR - Nava | 2:05 2:05 | 44.321 | |||
44 | JANIACZYK Błażej Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 2:12 2:12 | 44.141 | |||
45 | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 2:14 2:14 | 44.09 | |||
46 | MARICHALAR Pedro Luis Andalucía - Paul Versán | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 2:17 2:17 | 44.014 | |||
47 | ABELLÁN Carlos Würth Team | Würth Team | 2:18 2:18 | 43.988 | |||
48 | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 2:22 2:22 | 43.887 | |||
49 | COX Ryan Barloworld | Barloworld | ,, 2:22 | 43.887 | |||
50 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:22 | 43.887 | |||
51 | GÓMIS Juan Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 2:23 2:23 | 43.862 | |||
52 | BAILETTI Paolo Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | ,, 2:23 | 43.862 | |||
53 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:23 | 43.862 | |||
54 | TERCIADO Francisco José Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 2:25 2:25 | 43.812 | |||
55 | SARABIA Ignacio Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 2:28 2:28 | 43.736 | |||
56 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:29 2:29 | 43.711 | |||
57 | ETXEBARRIA David Würth Team | Würth Team | 2:30 2:30 | 43.686 | |||
58 | PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 2:31 2:31 | 43.661 | |||
59 | OSA Aitor Würth Team | Würth Team | 2:32 2:32 | 43.636 | |||
60 | FERRÍO Jorge 3 Molinos Resort | 3 Molinos Resort | 2:36 2:36 | 43.537 | |||
61 | REDONDO José Antonio Würth Team | Würth Team | ,, 2:36 | 43.537 | |||
62 | BURGOS Nacor Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 2:38 2:38 | 43.487 | |||
63 | CHIARINI Riccardo Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | ,, 2:38 | 43.487 | |||
64 | CROSBIE Nicolas Agritubel | Agritubel | 2:41 2:41 | 43.413 | |||
65 | OARBEASKOA Rubén Kaiku | Kaiku | ,, 2:41 | 43.413 | |||
66 | ALMAGRO José Mario Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 2:42 2:42 | 43.388 | |||
67 | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Orbea | Orbea | 2:45 2:45 | 43.314 | |||
68 | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:46 2:46 | 43.29 | |||
69 | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 2:47 2:47 | 43.265 | |||
70 | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2:48 2:48 | 43.241 | |||
71 | OSELLA Marco Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 2:50 2:50 | 43.192 | |||
72 | FERNÁNDEZ Juan Carlos Grupo Nicolás Mateos | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 2:50 | 43.192 | |||
73 | ZUMETA Joseba Orbea | Orbea | 2:55 2:55 | 43.07 | |||
74 | TORRES Fernando Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 2:55 | 43.07 | |||
75 | OTXOTORENA Xabat Orbea | Orbea | 3:05 3:05 | 42.828 | |||
76 | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 3:07 3:07 | 42.78 | |||
77 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | ,, 3:07 | 42.78 | |||
78 | FERRARA Raffaele Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 3:13 3:13 | 42.637 | |||
79 | PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 3:16 3:16 | 42.566 | |||
80 | DÍAZ ARMAS Dailos Manuel Orbea | Orbea | ,, 3:16 | 42.566 | |||
81 | HERNÁNDEZ BAETA Victor Grupo Nicolás Mateos | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 3:17 3:17 | 42.542 | |||
82 | OCHOA Carlos José LPR - Nava | LPR - Nava | 3:18 3:18 | 42.518 | |||
83 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | ,, 3:18 | 42.518 | |||
84 | CASERO Rafael 3 Molinos Resort | 3 Molinos Resort | ,, 3:18 | 42.518 | |||
85 | ELÍAS José Miguel Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 3:19 3:19 | 42.494 | |||
86 | MEGÍAS Javier Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3:22 3:22 | 42.424 | |||
87 | LEONET Iker Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 3:24 3:24 | 42.376 | |||
88 | SÁNCHEZ Mario Andalucía - Paul Versán | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 3:26 3:26 | 42.329 | |||
89 | MARTÍNEZ José Luis Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 3:27 3:27 | 42.306 | |||
90 | KUDASHEV Denis Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 3:32 3:32 | 42.189 | |||
91 | MORENO Javier Grupo Nicolás Mateos | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 3:41 3:41 | 41.98 | |||
92 | GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS Óscar Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 3:45 3:45 | 41.888 | |||
93 | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3:46 3:46 | 41.865 | |||
94 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:47 3:47 | 41.842 | |||
95 | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | Barloworld | 3:48 3:48 | 41.819 | |||
96 | ARTETXE Mikel 3 Molinos Resort | 3 Molinos Resort | 3:51 3:51 | 41.751 | |||
97 | PALOMARES Adrián Kaiku | Kaiku | 3:58 3:58 | 41.591 | |||
98 | MOSER Leonardo Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 4:00 4:00 | 41.546 | |||
99 | RODRÍGUEZ Ángel José Spiuk-Extremadura | Spiuk-Extremadura | 4:02 4:02 | 41.501 | |||
100 | MATA Martín Grupo Nicolás Mateos | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 4:02 | 41.501 | |||
101 | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4:04 4:04 | 41.456 | |||
102 | CANOUET Gilles Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 4:04 | 41.456 | |||
103 | KLYUEV Konstantin Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 4:08 4:08 | 41.366 | |||
104 | LORCA Rubén 3 Molinos Resort | 3 Molinos Resort | 4:16 4:16 | 41.187 | |||
105 | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:16 | 41.187 | |||
106 | PÉREZ ROMERO Luis Andalucía - Paul Versán | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 4:18 4:18 | 41.143 | |||
107 | DOMÍNGUEZ Sergio 3 Molinos Resort | 3 Molinos Resort | 4:25 4:25 | 40.988 | |||
108 | GARCÍA Víctor Manuel Grupo Nicolás Mateos | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 4:29 4:29 | 40.9 | |||
109 | AGIRREZABALA Joseba Grupo Nicolás Mateos | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 4:31 4:31 | 40.857 | |||
110 | SÁNCHEZ Julián Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 4:34 4:34 | 40.791 | |||
111 | MILÁN Diego Grupo Nicolás Mateos | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 4:41 4:41 | 40.639 | |||
112 | MASCIARELLI Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 4:51 4:51 | 40.424 | |||
113 | GREEN Rodney Jock Barloworld | Barloworld | 5:21 5:21 | 39.791 | |||
114 | GARCÍA QUESADA Adolfo Andalucía - Paul Versán | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 5:25 5:25 | 39.709 | |||
115 | BERASATEGUI Antonio Kaiku | Kaiku | 5:26 5:26 | 39.688 | |||
116 | JOHNSON Benjamin Agritubel | Agritubel | 5:58 5:58 | 39.038 | |||
117 | BRU Jon Kaiku | Kaiku | 6:33 6:33 | 38.352 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 June 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.79 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:21.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: