The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 22 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | 3:25:26 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:14 | 36 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:26 | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 8 | +0:30 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 37 | +0:43 | 128 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:29 | 125 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 4 | +0:29 | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 11 | +0:32 | 53 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 35 | +0:43 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 9 | +0:30 | 1 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 15 | +0:32 | 25 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 5 | +0:29 | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 73 | +4:44 | 71 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 10 | +0:32 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 23 | +0:32 | 84 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 17 | +0:32 | 34 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 19 | +0:32 | 52 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 38 | +0:43 | 103 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 47 | +0:51 | 21 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 14 | +0:32 | 11 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 25 | +0:32 | 13 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 27 | +0:32 | 73 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 7 | +0:29 | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 31 | +0:32 | 58 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 32 | +0:32 | 67 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 41 | +0:43 | 82 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 12 | +0:32 | 94 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 20 | +0:32 | 43 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 24 | +0:32 | 57 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 65 | +2:51 | 86 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 28 | +0:32 | 54 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 36 | +0:43 | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 56 | +1:24 | 27 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 30 | +0:32 | 55 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 16 | +0:32 | 23 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 42 | +0:43 | 75 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 29 | +0:32 | 117 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 26 | +0:32 | 127 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 13 | +0:32 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 18 | +0:32 | 17 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 33 | +0:32 | 78 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 21 | +0:32 | 118 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 45 | +0:43 | 85 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 40 | +0:43 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 22 | +0:32 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 43 | +0:43 | 41 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
47 | 46 | +0:43 | 64 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:11 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:54 | 35 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:11 | ||||
49 | 39 | +0:43 | 83 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:11 | ||||
50 | 49 | +0:54 | 63 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:11 | ||||
51 | 44 | +0:43 | 74 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:11 | ||||
52 | 34 | +0:43 | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
53 | 59 | +1:39 | 107 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
54 | 50 | +1:05 | 32 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
55 | 67 | +3:08 | 12 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
56 | 51 | +1:14 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:48 | ||||
57 | 69 | +3:16 | 116 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:48 | ||||
58 | 68 | +3:08 | 44 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:48 | ||||
59 | 52 | +1:20 | 61 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:48 | ||||
60 | 53 | +1:20 | 2 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | 31 | Turkey | ,, 0:48 | ||||
61 | 54 | +1:20 | 51 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:48 | ||||
62 | 55 | +1:20 | 105 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:48 | ||||
63 | 57 | +1:27 | 92 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
64 | 70 | +3:17 | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | ,, 0:57 | ||||
65 | 58 | +1:29 | 77 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:57 | ||||
66 | 60 | +1:55 | 115 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
67 | 61 | +1:57 | 114 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:25 | ||||
68 | 62 | +1:57 | 5 | Sprint | BALKAN Serkan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | ,, 1:25 | ||||
69 | 63 | +1:57 | 3 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 1:25 | ||||
70 | 96 | +13:56 | 24 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
71 | 64 | +2:16 | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:35 | ||||
72 | 66 | +3:03 | 68 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
73 | 72 | +4:20 | 18 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
74 | 93 | +10:09 | 108 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
75 | 71 | +4:07 | 106 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 3:35 | ||||
76 | 77 | +6:28 | 88 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
77 | 74 | +5:56 | 124 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5:02 5:02 | ||||
78 | 80 | +7:55 | 126 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 24 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
79 | 76 | +6:22 | 102 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 5:27 | ||||
80 | 75 | +6:10 | 65 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:27 | ||||
81 | 78 | +6:52 | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
82 | 79 | +7:26 | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:19 6:19 | ||||
83 | 95 | +13:25 | 28 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 6:19 | ||||
84 | 94 | +11:39 | 93 | TT | NICÁCIO Pedro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 7:32 7:32 | ||||
85 | 88 | +8:15 | 98 | GC | SILVA Lincoln Do Vale Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:32 | ||||
86 | 83 | +8:04 | 26 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:32 | ||||
87 | 87 | +8:13 | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 7:32 | ||||
88 | 97 | +15:54 | 31 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:32 | ||||
89 | 89 | +8:15 | 97 | Sprint | SILVA Roberto Pinheiro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:32 | ||||
90 | 84 | +8:04 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:32 | ||||
91 | 90 | +8:23 | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | ,, 7:32 | ||||
92 | 82 | +8:03 | 8 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 28 | Turkey | ,, 7:32 | ||||
93 | 81 | +7:56 | 122 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 7:32 | ||||
94 | 85 | +8:04 | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | ,, 7:32 | ||||
95 | 92 | +10:00 | 95 | Sprint | PIRES Raphael Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:32 | ||||
96 | 91 | +8:27 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:32 | ||||
97 | 86 | +8:04 | 45 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:32 | ||||
98 | 99 | +18:00 | 76 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:36 15:36 | ||||
99 | 98 | +17:56 | 96 | Classic | RANGHETTI Victor Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 18 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:36 | ||||
DNS | 123 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 13:24:28 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 36 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 125 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 1 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 24 | Turkey | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 53 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 94 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 11 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
15 | 28 | ▲13 | 25 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 23 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
17 | 35 | ▲18 | 34 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 17 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
19 | 37 | ▲18 | 52 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
20 | 34 | ▲14 | 43 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 118 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
22 | 32 | ▲10 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
23 | 46 | ▲23 | 84 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
24 | 40 | ▲16 | 57 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
25 | 50 | ▲25 | 13 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
26 | 41 | ▲15 | 127 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
27 | 51 | ▲24 | 73 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
28 | 49 | ▲21 | 54 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
29 | 44 | ▲15 | 117 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
30 | 47 | ▲17 | 55 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
31 | 54 | ▲23 | 58 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
32 | 55 | ▲23 | 67 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
33 | 56 | ▲23 | 78 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
34 | 12 | ▼22 | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
35 | 61 | ▲26 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
36 | 60 | ▲24 | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
37 | 66 | ▲29 | 128 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
38 | 64 | ▲26 | 103 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 83 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
40 | 63 | ▲23 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
41 | 67 | ▲26 | 82 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
42 | 69 | ▲27 | 75 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 41 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
45 | 68 | ▲23 | 85 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | 64 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
47 | 75 | ▲28 | 21 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
48 | 62 | ▲14 | 35 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
49 | 72 | ▲23 | 63 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
50 | 36 | ▼14 | 32 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
51 | 4 | ▼47 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
52 | 23 | ▼29 | 61 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
53 | 31 | ▼22 | 2 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | 31 | Turkey | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
54 | 43 | ▼11 | 51 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
56 | 82 | ▲26 | 27 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
57 | 14 | ▼43 | 92 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
58 | 25 | ▼33 | 77 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
59 | 83 | ▲24 | 107 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
60 | 11 | ▼49 | 115 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
61 | 22 | ▼39 | 114 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
62 | 39 | ▼23 | 5 | Sprint | BALKAN Serkan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
63 | 53 | ▼10 | 3 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
65 | 94 | ▲29 | 86 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
66 | 29 | ▼37 | 68 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
67 | 85 | ▲18 | 12 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
68 | 87 | ▲19 | 44 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:08 | .. | |||
69 | 92 | ▲23 | 116 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
71 | 38 | ▼33 | 106 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |||
72 | 81 | ▲9 | 18 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
73 | 96 | ▲23 | 71 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 65 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 102 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |||
77 | 93 | ▲16 | 88 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |||
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:26 7:26 | .. | |||
80 | 90 | ▲10 | 126 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 24 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:55 7:55 | .. | |||
81 | 3 | ▼78 | 122 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
82 | 15 | ▼67 | 8 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 28 | Turkey | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
83 | 16 | ▼67 | 26 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:04 8:04 | .. | |||
84 | 21 | ▼63 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:04 | .. | |||
85 | 42 | ▼43 | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | ,, 8:04 | .. | |||
86 | 58 | ▼28 | 45 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:04 | .. | |||
87 | 70 | ▼17 | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |||
88 | 65 | ▼23 | 98 | GC | SILVA Lincoln Do Vale Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
89 | 74 | ▼15 | 97 | Sprint | SILVA Roberto Pinheiro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:15 | .. | |||
90 | 77 | ▼13 | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
91 | 78 | ▼13 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 95 | Sprint | PIRES Raphael Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 108 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | NICÁCIO Pedro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 28 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 24 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:56 13:56 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 31 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
98 | 86 | ▼12 | 96 | Sprint | RANGHETTI Victor Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 18 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
99 | 88 | ▼11 | 76 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 18:00 18:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 45 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 36 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 41 | +14 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +13 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | +12 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | - | |
7 | 18 | ▲11 | 125 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 15 | +10 | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 53 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15 | +8 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15 | +7 | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | +9 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 1 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 14 | +6 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 26 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
14 | - | 128 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 11 | +11 | ||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 115 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | - | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 94 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 9 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +4 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | +2 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 61 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
22 | - | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | 5 | +5 | ||
23 | - | 25 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | +5 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | +3 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 92 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | 3 | - | |
29 | - | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | +3 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
31 | - | 84 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | - | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - | |
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 8 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 28 | Turkey | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:24:57 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 82 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 63 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 65 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 98 | GC | SILVA Lincoln Do Vale Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 95 | GC | PIRES Raphael Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 9:31 9:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 9 | +1 | |
2 | - | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 5 | +5 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 4 | - | |
5 | - | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | 3 | +3 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
7 | - | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 54 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 40:14:56 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 0:02 0:02 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:04 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | ,, 0:04 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | PCT | 1:18 1:18 | .. |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | Turkey | NAT | 1:47 1:47 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 2:47 2:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 October 2017
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:37.56 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:128.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:90
- Vert. meters:1697
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: