The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | 19:00:50 | |
2 | 25 | ▲23 | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:12 0:12 | ||
3 | 26 | ▲23 | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:24 0:24 | ||
4 | 41 | ▲37 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:29 0:29 | ||
5 | 23 | ▲18 | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:30 0:30 | ||
6 | 27 | ▲21 | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:30 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:42 0:42 | ||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:45 0:45 | ||
9 | 20 | ▲11 | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:47 0:47 | ||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:50 0:50 | ||
11 | 17 | ▲6 | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:03 1:03 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:14 1:14 | ||
13 | 45 | ▲32 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:14 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | ||
15 | 31 | ▲16 | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:16 | ||
16 | 28 | ▲12 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:25 1:25 | ||
17 | 2 | ▼15 | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:27 1:27 | ||
18 | 43 | ▲25 | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:27 | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:30 1:30 | ||
20 | 30 | ▲10 | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:35 1:35 | ||
21 | 32 | ▲11 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:37 1:37 | ||
22 | 16 | ▼6 | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:45 1:45 | ||
23 | 42 | ▲19 | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:46 1:46 | ||
24 | 39 | ▲15 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:48 1:48 | ||
25 | 48 | ▲23 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:07 2:07 | ||
26 | 44 | ▲18 | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:11 2:11 | ||
27 | 9 | ▼18 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | Turkey | 2:24 2:24 | ||
28 | 18 | ▼10 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:28 2:28 | ||
29 | 49 | ▲20 | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:28 | ||
30 | 10 | ▼20 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 2:39 2:39 | ||
31 | 46 | ▲15 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:39 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:59 2:59 | ||
33 | 22 | ▼11 | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3:05 3:05 | ||
34 | 50 | ▲16 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:15 3:15 | ||
35 | 56 | ▲21 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:31 3:31 | ||
36 | 53 | ▲17 | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | Turkey | 3:35 3:35 | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:57 3:57 | ||
38 | 62 | ▲24 | BALKAN Serkan Turkey | Turkey | 4:13 4:13 | ||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 4:23 4:23 | ||
40 | 24 | ▼16 | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:28 4:28 | ||
41 | 4 | ▼37 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:29 4:29 | ||
42 | 55 | ▲13 | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 4:34 4:34 | ||
43 | 69 | ▲26 | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:41 4:41 | ||
44 | 7 | ▼37 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5:22 5:22 | ||
45 | 29 | ▼16 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5:25 5:25 | ||
46 | 19 | ▼27 | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:58 5:58 | ||
47 | 59 | ▲12 | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 6:11 6:11 | ||
48 | 63 | ▲15 | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | Turkey | 6:39 6:39 | ||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 6:53 6:53 | ||
50 | 71 | ▲21 | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 7:06 7:06 | ||
51 | 64 | ▲13 | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 7:42 7:42 | ||
52 | 78 | ▲26 | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 8:59 8:59 | ||
53 | 38 | ▼15 | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 9:27 9:27 | ||
54 | 35 | ▼19 | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 9:42 9:42 | ||
55 | 67 | ▲12 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 9:45 9:45 | ||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10:19 10:19 | ||
57 | 70 | ▲13 | BALKAN Onur Turkey | Turkey | 11:02 11:02 | ||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 12:00 12:00 | ||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:02 12:02 | ||
60 | 87 | ▲27 | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 12:02 | ||
61 | 72 | ▲11 | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 12:05 12:05 | ||
62 | 8 | ▼54 | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12:06 12:06 | ||
63 | 13 | ▼50 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 12:08 12:08 | ||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:29 12:29 | ||
65 | 34 | ▼31 | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 12:36 12:36 | ||
66 | 51 | ▼15 | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 12:50 12:50 | ||
67 | 58 | ▼9 | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:05 13:05 | ||
68 | 60 | ▼8 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 13:31 13:31 | ||
69 | 80 | ▲11 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 13:59 13:59 | ||
70 | 96 | ▲26 | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:16 14:16 | ||
71 | 1 | ▼70 | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:40 14:40 | ||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 14:44 14:44 | ||
73 | 54 | ▼19 | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:01 15:01 | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:09 15:09 | ||
75 | 36 | ▼39 | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 15:20 15:20 | ||
76 | 47 | ▼29 | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:28 15:28 | ||
77 | 3 | ▼74 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 15:44 15:44 | ||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:44 | ||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | Turkey | 15:48 15:48 | ||
80 | 61 | ▼19 | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 16:09 16:09 | ||
81 | 65 | ▼16 | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:03 17:03 | ||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 17:58 17:58 | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 19:40 19:40 | ||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 20:03 20:03 | ||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21:05 21:05 | ||
86 | 79 | ▼7 | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21:38 21:38 | ||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22:08 22:08 | ||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22:14 22:14 | ||
89 | 83 | ▼6 | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:16 22:16 | ||
90 | 85 | ▼5 | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | Turkey | ,, 22:16 | ||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | SILVA Roberto Pinheiro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 22:21 22:21 | ||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | SILVA Lincoln Do Vale Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 22:22 22:22 | ||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | Turkey | 22:34 22:34 | ||
94 | 94 | - | NICÁCIO Pedro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 23:05 23:05 | ||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | PIRES Raphael Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 24:07 24:07 | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:45 25:45 | ||
97 | 97 | - | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 27:30 27:30 | ||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:37 27:37 | ||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | RANGHETTI Victor Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 32:02 32:02 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 October 2017
- Start time:10:15
- Avg. speed winner:36.44 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:204.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:150
- Vert. meters:2762
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: